Cut the Cord.
Drop the Subscriptions.
Enjoy Free Local TV.

Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Lowry, SD

1 TV Stations
6 Free Channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 1 TV stations broadcasting 6 digital TV channels near Lowry, SD, including a local PBS channel.

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Lowry, SD · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
11.1 PBS KQSD Lowry, SD
11.2 World KQSD Lowry, SD
11.3 Create KQSD Lowry, SD
11.4 PBS Kids KQSD Lowry, SD
11.5 SDPB Radio Audio KQSD Lowry, SD
11.6 SDPB Classical Audio KQSD Lowry, SD
KQSD· SDPBLowry, SD
CH 11VHF2.7 miles awaySignal Level 2
  • PBS11.1
  • World11.2
  • Create11.3
  • PBS Kids11.4
  • SDPB Radio Audio11.5
  • SDPB Classical Audio11.6
Contact Us

Are we missing a TV station in your area?

Tonight's Moon
Tonight's moon phase

All Channels and Callsigns in Lowry, SD

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
KQSD 11 PBS +5

What Antenna Do You Need in your area?

How far the transmitters are, which way they sit, and what that means for the antenna you buy.

The nearest transmitter is 2.7 miles away, and most of the lineup sits within 3 miles.

For your area we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.

Learn more about choosing an antenna