CBS
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.2
Start TV
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.3
Dabl
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.4
365BLK
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
2.5
Catchy Comedy
KDKA
Pittsburgh, PA
4.1
ABC
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
4.2
Cozi TV
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
4.3
Story Television
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
7.1
CBS
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
7.2
MyNetworkTV
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
7.3
ABC
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
7.4
Ion Mystery
WTRF
Wheeling, WV
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
9.1
NBC
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.2
FOX
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.3
Charge!
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
9.4
Comet
WTOV
Steubenville, OH
11.1
NBC
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
11.2
MeTV
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
11.3
Laff
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
11.4
Pittsburgh Cable News Channel
WPXI
Pittsburgh, PA
13.1
PBS
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.2
Create
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.3
World
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.4
Showcase
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
13.5
PBS Kids
WQED
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
16.1
Ion
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.2
Bounce TV
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.3
Ion Mystery
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.4
Ion Plus
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.5
Busted
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.6
Game Show Central
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.7
QVC
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
16.8
HSN
WINP
Pittsburgh, PA
19.1
Main WPKD
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
19.2
Jeannette, PA
19.3
Grit
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
19.4
Movies!
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
19.5
HSN
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
19.6
Nosey
WPKD
Jeannette, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
21.1
NBC
WFMJ
Youngstown, OH
21.2
CW
WFMJ
Youngstown, OH
21.3
Dabl
WFMJ
Youngstown, OH
22.1
CW
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
22.2
The Nest
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
22.3
Comet
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
22.4
Roar
WTAE
Pittsburgh, PA
23.1
Ion
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.2
Court TV
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.3
Busted
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.4
Ion Mystery
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.6
QVC
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.8
HSN
WVPX
Akron, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
ABC
WJET
Erie, PA
24.2
CW Plus
WJET
Erie, PA
24.3
Ion Mystery
WJET
Erie, PA
24.4
Cozi TV
WJET
Erie, PA
26.1
Main WIVD
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.2
NOST
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.3
Ace TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.4
TCT
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.5
Retro TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.6
Heartland TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.7
Binge TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.8
Fun Roads
WIVD
Canton, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
CBS
WKBN
Youngstown, OH
27.2
FOX
WKBN
Youngstown, OH
29.1
Main WIVN
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.2
NOST
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.3
Ace TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.4
TCT
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.5
Retro TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.6
Heartland TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.7
Binge TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.8
Fun Roads
WIVN
Massilon, OH
31.1
MeTV Toons
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.2
MovieSphere Gold
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.3
Buzzr
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.4
SonLife
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.5
WEST
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.6
QVC
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.7
Newsmax2
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.8
OANN
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.9
America's Voice
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.10
Endtime
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.11
QVC2
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
31.12
HSN2
WIIC
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
33.1
ABC
WYTV
Youngstown, OH
33.2
MyNetworkTV
WYTV
Youngstown, OH
39.1
Shop HQ
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.2
Infomercials
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.3
Infomercials
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.4
All Women's Sports Network
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.5
OANN
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.6
YTA TV
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.8
Bark TV
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.9
Z Living
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.10
FTF Sports
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.11
MtrSpt1
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.14
OZ TV
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
39.15
BeIN Sports
WBYD
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
40.1
Cornerstone
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.2
Court TV
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.3
365BLK
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.4
Quest
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.5
Great
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.6
Defy TV
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.7
Outlaw
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
40.8
Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel
WPCB
Greensburg, PA
44.1
PBS
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.2
WOUB Classic
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.3
Weather
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.4
Create
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.6
PBS Kids
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.7
VideoCorps
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
45.1
PBS
WNEO
Alliance, OH
45.2
Fusion
WNEO
Alliance, OH
45.3
FNX
WNEO
Alliance, OH
47.1
TCT
WRLM
Canton, OH
53.1
FOX
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
53.2
Antenna TV
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
53.3
Charge!
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
53.4
Roar
WPGH
Pittsburgh, PA
54.1
PBS
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.2
Create
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.3
World
WQLN
Erie, PA
54.4
PBS Kids
WQLN
Erie, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
55.2
Buzzr
WVPX
Akron, OH
61.1
MeTV Toons
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.2
MovieSphere Gold
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.3
Buzzr
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.4
SonLife
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.5
WEST
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.6
QVC
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.7
Newsmax2
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.8
OANN
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.9
America's Voice
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.10
One Source Network
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.11
QVC2
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
61.12
HSN2
WOSC
Pittsburgh, PA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
FOX
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.2
MyNetworkTV
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.3
Ion
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.4
Bounce TV
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.5
Laff
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
62.6
Antenna TV
WYFX
Youngstown, OH
65.1
Daystar
WPDN
Pittsburgh, PA
66.1
FOX
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.2
Grit
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.3
Bounce TV
WFXP
Erie, PA
66.4
Antenna TV
WFXP
Erie, PA
69.1
MovieSphere Gold
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.2
NTD America
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.3
Retro TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.4
FTF Sports
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.5
True Crime Network
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.6
Heartland TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.7
AWE
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.8
Maria Vision
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.9
Rewind TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.10
OnTV4U
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.11
Shop LC
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
69.12
Jewelry TV
WPTG
Pittsburgh, PA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Struthers, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.2 | Start TV | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.3 | Dabl | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.4 | 365BLK | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 2.5 | Catchy Comedy | KDKA | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.1 | ABC | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 4.3 | Story Television | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 7.1 | CBS | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 7.2 | MyNetworkTV | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 7.3 | ABC | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 7.4 | Ion Mystery | WTRF | Wheeling, WV |
| 9.1 | NBC | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.3 | Charge! | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 9.4 | Comet | WTOV | Steubenville, OH |
| 11.1 | NBC | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 11.2 | MeTV | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 11.3 | Laff | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 11.4 | Pittsburgh Cable News Channel | WPXI | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.1 | PBS | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.2 | Create | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.3 | World | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.4 | Showcase | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 13.5 | PBS Kids | WQED | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.1 | Ion | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.2 | Bounce TV | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.3 | Ion Mystery | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.4 | Ion Plus | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.5 | Busted | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.6 | Game Show Central | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.7 | QVC | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 16.8 | HSN | WINP | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 19.1 | Main WPKD | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 19.2 | Heroes & Icons | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 19.3 | Grit | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 19.4 | Movies! | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 19.5 | HSN | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 19.6 | Nosey | WPKD | Jeannette, PA |
| 21.1 | NBC | WFMJ | Youngstown, OH |
| 21.2 | CW | WFMJ | Youngstown, OH |
| 21.3 | Dabl | WFMJ | Youngstown, OH |
| 22.1 | CW | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.2 | The Nest | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.3 | Comet | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 22.4 | Roar | WTAE | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 23.1 | Ion | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.2 | Court TV | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.3 | Busted | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.6 | QVC | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.8 | HSN | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 24.1 | ABC | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.2 | CW Plus | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.3 | Ion Mystery | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 24.4 | Cozi TV | WJET | Erie, PA |
| 26.1 | Main WIVD | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.2 | NOST | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.3 | Ace TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.4 | TCT | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.5 | Retro TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.6 | Heartland TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.7 | Binge TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.8 | Fun Roads | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 27.1 | CBS | WKBN | Youngstown, OH |
| 27.2 | FOX | WKBN | Youngstown, OH |
| 29.1 | Main WIVN | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.2 | NOST | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.3 | Ace TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.4 | TCT | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.5 | Retro TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.6 | Heartland TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.7 | Binge TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.8 | Fun Roads | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 31.1 | MeTV Toons | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.3 | Buzzr | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.4 | SonLife | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.5 | WEST | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.6 | QVC | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.7 | Newsmax2 | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.8 | OANN | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.9 | America's Voice | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.10 | Endtime | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.11 | QVC2 | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 31.12 | HSN2 | WIIC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 33.1 | ABC | WYTV | Youngstown, OH |
| 33.2 | MyNetworkTV | WYTV | Youngstown, OH |
| 39.1 | Shop HQ | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.2 | Infomercials | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.3 | Infomercials | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.5 | OANN | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.6 | YTA TV | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.8 | Bark TV | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.9 | Z Living | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.10 | FTF Sports | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.11 | MtrSpt1 | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.14 | OZ TV | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 39.15 | BeIN Sports | WBYD | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 40.1 | Cornerstone | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.2 | Court TV | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.4 | Quest | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.5 | Great | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.6 | Defy TV | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.7 | Outlaw | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 40.8 | Pittsburgh Faith & Family Channel | WPCB | Greensburg, PA |
| 44.1 | PBS | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.3 | Weather | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.4 | Create | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.6 | PBS Kids | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.7 | VideoCorps | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 45.1 | PBS | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 45.2 | Fusion | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 45.3 | FNX | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 47.1 | TCT | WRLM | Canton, OH |
| 53.1 | FOX | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 53.2 | Antenna TV | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 53.3 | Charge! | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 53.4 | Roar | WPGH | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 54.1 | PBS | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.2 | Create | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.3 | World | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WQLN | Erie, PA |
| 55.2 | Buzzr | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 61.1 | MeTV Toons | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.3 | Buzzr | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.4 | SonLife | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.5 | WEST | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.6 | QVC | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.7 | Newsmax2 | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.8 | OANN | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.9 | America's Voice | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.10 | One Source Network | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.11 | QVC2 | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 61.12 | HSN2 | WOSC | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 62.1 | FOX | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.2 | MyNetworkTV | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.3 | Ion | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.4 | Bounce TV | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.5 | Laff | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 62.6 | Antenna TV | WYFX | Youngstown, OH |
| 65.1 | Daystar | WPDN | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 66.1 | FOX | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.2 | Grit | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.3 | Bounce TV | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 66.4 | Antenna TV | WFXP | Erie, PA |
| 69.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.2 | NTD America | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.3 | Retro TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.4 | FTF Sports | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.5 | True Crime Network | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.6 | Heartland TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.7 | AWE | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.8 | Maria Vision | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.9 | Rewind TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.10 | OnTV4U | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.11 | Shop LC | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
| 69.12 | Jewelry TV | WPTG | Pittsburgh, PA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Struthers we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Struthers, OH?
Point it south-southeast (158°) and you reach 17 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Struthers, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Struthers

- PBS44.1
- WOUB Classic44.2
- Weather44.3
- Create44.4
- The Ohio Channel44.5
- PBS Kids44.6
- VideoCorps44.7

- Shop HQ39.1
- Infomercials39.2
- Infomercials39.3
- All Women's Sports Network39.4
- OANN39.5
- YTA TV39.6
- Bark TV39.8
- Z Living39.9
- FTF Sports39.10
- MtrSpt139.11
- OZ TV39.14
- BeIN Sports39.15
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFMJ | 21 | NBC +2 |
| WKBN | 27 | CBS +1 |
| WYTV | 33 | ABC +1 |
| WNEO | 45 | PBS +2 |
| WYFX | 62 | FOX +5 |
| KDKA | 2 | CBS +4 |
| WTAE | 4 | ABC +5 |
| WQED | 13 | PBS +4 |
| WJET | 24 | ABC +3 |
| WPGH | 53 | FOX +4 |
| WFXP | 66 | FOX +3 |
| WPXI | 11 | NBC +3 |
| WINP | 16 | Ion +7 |
| WPNT | 22 | CW +3 |
| WVPX | 23 | Ion +6 |
| WTRF | 7 | CBS +3 |
| WTOV | 9 | NBC +3 |
| WBPA | 13 | PBS +4 |
| WPCB | 40 | Cornerstone +7 |
| WOUC | 44 | PBS +6 |
| WRLM | 47 | TCT |
| WQLN | 54 | PBS +3 |
| WPKD | 19 | Main WPKD +5 |
| WIVN | 29 | Main WIVN +7 |
| WOSC | 61 | MeTV Toons +11 |
| WPTG | 69 | MovieSphere Gold +11 |
| WIVD | 26 | Main WIVD +7 |
| WIIC | 31 | MeTV Toons +11 |
| WBYD | 39 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WPDN | 65 | Daystar |