NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
11.1
CBS
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.2
True Crime Network
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.3
Grit
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.4
Quest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.5
Shop LC
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.6
Great
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.7
The Nest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.8
Laff
WTOL
Toledo, OH
13.1
ABC
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.2
CW
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.3
MeTV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.4
365BLK
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.5
Ion
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.6
Dabl
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.7
WeatherNation TV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
Maria Vision
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.2
Detroit Live
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.3
Shop LC
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.4
Retro TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.5
Heartland TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.6
Jewelry TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
19.1
Main WFND
WFND
Findlay, OH
24.1
NBC
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.2
Charge!
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.3
Comet
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.4
Roar
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.5
The Nest
WNWO
Toledo, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
27.1
PBS
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.2
PBS Kids
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.3
Create
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.7
VoiceCorps
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
28.1
Main WLPC
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.2
FYF TV
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.3
RTN
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.4
Covenant Daughters
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.5
Beacon 333
WLPC
Detroit, MI
30.1
PBS
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.2
PBS Kids
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.3
Create
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.4
The Ohio Channel
WGTE
Toledo, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
31.1
Ion
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.2
Ion Plus
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.3
Grit
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.4
Defy TV
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.5
Busted
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.6
Great
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.7
Game Show Central
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.8
HSN
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.9
HSN2
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
33.1
TCT
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.2
Buzzr
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.3
Daystar
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.4
Victory Channel
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.5
Positiv
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.6
Shop LC
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.7
Radiant TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.8
COACB Radio
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.9
Greater Love TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.10
Fun Roads
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
36.1
FOX
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.2
Bounce TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.3
Ion Mystery
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.4
Court TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.5
Ion Plus
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.6
Start TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
39.1
TCT
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.3
Daystar
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.5
Positiv
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WXCB
Delaware, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
40.1
Main WLMB
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.2
Radiant TV
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.3
WLMB+
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.4
WLMB Kid
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.5
WLMB Show
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.6
TCT
WLMB
Toledo, OH
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.2
Antenna TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.4
Defy TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.5
Outlaw
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.6
Shop LC
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.7
MovieSphere Gold
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.8
Cozi TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.9
Jewelry TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
68.1
Daystar
WDTJ
Toledo, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Bowling Green, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 11.1 | CBS | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.3 | Grit | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.4 | Quest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.5 | Shop LC | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.6 | Great | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.7 | The Nest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.8 | Laff | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 13.1 | ABC | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.2 | CW | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.4 | 365BLK | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.5 | Ion | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.6 | Dabl | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.7 | WeatherNation TV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 15.1 | Maria Vision | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.2 | Detroit Live | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.3 | Shop LC | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.4 | Retro TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.5 | Heartland TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.6 | Jewelry TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 19.1 | Main WFND | WFND | Findlay, OH |
| 24.1 | NBC | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.2 | Charge! | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.3 | Comet | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.4 | Roar | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.5 | The Nest | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 27.1 | PBS | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.3 | Create | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.7 | VoiceCorps | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 28.1 | Main WLPC | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.2 | FYF TV | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.3 | RTN | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.4 | Covenant Daughters | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.5 | Beacon 333 | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 30.1 | PBS | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.2 | PBS Kids | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.3 | Create | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.4 | The Ohio Channel | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 31.1 | Ion | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.2 | Ion Plus | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.3 | Grit | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.4 | Defy TV | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.5 | Busted | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.6 | Great | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.7 | Game Show Central | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.8 | HSN | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.9 | HSN2 | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 33.1 | TCT | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.2 | Buzzr | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.3 | Daystar | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.4 | Victory Channel | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.5 | Positiv | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.6 | Shop LC | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.7 | Radiant TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.8 | COACB Radio | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.9 | Greater Love TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.10 | Fun Roads | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 36.1 | FOX | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.2 | Bounce TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.3 | Ion Mystery | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.4 | Court TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.5 | Ion Plus | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.6 | Start TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 39.1 | TCT | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 40.1 | Main WLMB | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.2 | Radiant TV | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.3 | WLMB+ | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.4 | WLMB Kid | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.5 | WLMB Show | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.6 | TCT | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.2 | Antenna TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.4 | Defy TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.5 | Outlaw | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.6 | Shop LC | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.8 | Cozi TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.9 | Jewelry TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 68.1 | Daystar | WDTJ | Toledo, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Bowling Green we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Bowling Green, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Bowling Green, OH

- Main WLMB40.1
- Radiant TV40.2
- WLMB+40.3
- WLMB Kid40.4
- WLMB Show40.5
- TCT40.6

- Main WLPC28.1
- FYF TV28.2
- RTN28.3
- Covenant Daughters28.4
- Beacon 33328.5

- TCT33.1
- Buzzr33.2
- Daystar33.3
- Victory Channel33.4
- Positiv33.5
- Shop LC33.6
- Radiant TV33.7
- COACB Radio33.8
- Greater Love TV33.9
- Fun Roads33.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WNWO | 24 | NBC +4 |
| WTOL | 11 | CBS +7 |
| WTVG | 13 | ABC +6 |
| WBGU | 27 | PBS +3 |
| WGTE | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WUPW | 36 | FOX +5 |
| WLMB | 40 | Main WLMB +5 |
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WMNT | 48 | MyNetworkTV +7 |
| WDTJ | 68 | Daystar |
| WFND | 19 | Main WFND |
| WPXD | 31 | Ion +8 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WHPS | 15 | Maria Vision +5 |
| WLPC | 28 | Main WLPC +4 |
| WQIZ | 33 | TCT +9 |
| WXCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |