NBC
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.2
MyNetworkTV
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.3
Outlaw
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.4
Dabl
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
3.5
True Crime Network
WSAZ
Huntington, WV
4.1
NBC
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.2
Grit
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.3
Ion
WCMH
Columbus, OH
4.4
Laff
WCMH
Columbus, OH
6.1
ABC
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.2
MyNetworkTV
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.3
FOX
WSYX
Columbus, OH
6.4
The Nest
WSYX
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
10.1
CBS
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.2
MeTV
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.3
Dabl
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.4
True Crime Network
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.5
Quest
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.6
Shop LC
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.7
Busted
WBNS
Columbus, OH
10.8
Ion Plus
WBNS
Columbus, OH
13.1
CBS
WOWK
Huntington, WV
13.2
Ion Mystery
WOWK
Huntington, WV
13.3
Grit
WOWK
Huntington, WV
13.4
Rewind TV
WOWK
Huntington, WV
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
Main WQMC
WQMC
Columbus, OH
15.2
Telemundo
WQMC
Columbus, OH
17.1
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.2
MovieSphere Gold
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.3
Black Vision TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.4
365BLK
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.5
Defy TV
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.6
Outlaw
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.7
NTD America
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.8
Hasbro Legends
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.9
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.10
Oxygen
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.11
NBC True CRMZ
WDEM
Columbus, OH
17.12
Infomercials
WDEM
Columbus, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
18.1
NBC
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.2
FOX
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.3
MeTV
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
19.1
Daystar
WCLL
Columbus, OH
20.1
PBS
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.2
WOUB Classic
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.3
Weather
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.4
Create
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.6
PBS Kids
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.7
VideoCorps
WOUB
Athens, OH
22.1
Cozi TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.2
Court TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.3
WEST
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.4
MeTV Toons
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.5
Catchy Comedy
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.6
CTV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.7
Story Television
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.8
Jewelry TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
25.1
PBS
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.2
KET2
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.3
Kentucky Channel
WKAS
Ashland, KY
25.4
PBS Kids
WKAS
Ashland, KY
26.1
HSN
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.2
QVC
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.3
HSN2
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.4
QVC2
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
26.5
QVC3
W26EW-D
Huntington, WV
28.1
Roar
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.2
Antenna TV
WTTE
Columbus, OH
28.3
Great
WTTE
Columbus, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
29.1
Heartland TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.2
Retro TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.4
The Action Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.5
The Family Channel
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.6
Revival TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
29.7
Greater Love TV
WOOH
Zanesville, OH
30.1
CW
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
30.2
Portsmouth, OH
30.3
Start TV
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
30.4
Quest
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
30.5
365BLK
WQCW
Portsmouth, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
32.1
Movies!
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.2
Columbus, OH
32.3
Start TV
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.4
QVC2
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.5
OANN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.6
WBN America
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.7
HSN
WCSN
Columbus, OH
32.8
America's Voice
WCSN
Columbus, OH
33.1
PBS
WVPB
Huntington, WV
33.2
World
WVPB
Huntington, WV
33.3
PBS Kids
WVPB
Huntington, WV
34.1
PBS
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.2
The Ohio Channel
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.3
Create
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.4
PBS Kids
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.7
VoiceCorps
WOSU
Columbus, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
39.1
TCT
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.3
Daystar
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.5
Positiv
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WGCT
Columbus, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WGCT
Columbus, OH
51.1
Bounce TV
WSFJ
Newark, OH
51.2
Ion Mystery
WSFJ
Newark, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
53.1
CW
WWHO
Chillicothe, OH
53.2
Charge!
WWHO
Chillicothe, OH
53.3
Comet
WWHO
Chillicothe, OH
61.1
Daystar
WTSF
Ashland, KY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Chillicothe, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.3 | Outlaw | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.4 | Dabl | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 3.5 | True Crime Network | WSAZ | Huntington, WV |
| 4.1 | NBC | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.2 | Grit | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.3 | Ion | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 4.4 | Laff | WCMH | Columbus, OH |
| 6.1 | ABC | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.2 | MyNetworkTV | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.3 | FOX | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 6.4 | The Nest | WSYX | Columbus, OH |
| 10.1 | CBS | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.3 | Dabl | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.4 | True Crime Network | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.5 | Quest | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.6 | Shop LC | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.7 | Busted | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 10.8 | Ion Plus | WBNS | Columbus, OH |
| 13.1 | CBS | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 13.2 | Ion Mystery | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 13.3 | Grit | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 13.4 | Rewind TV | WOWK | Huntington, WV |
| 15.1 | Main WQMC | WQMC | Columbus, OH |
| 15.2 | Telemundo | WQMC | Columbus, OH |
| 17.1 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.3 | Black Vision TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.4 | 365BLK | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.5 | Defy TV | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.6 | Outlaw | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.7 | NTD America | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.8 | Hasbro Legends | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.9 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.10 | Oxygen | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.11 | NBC True CRMZ | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 17.12 | Infomercials | WDEM | Columbus, OH |
| 18.1 | NBC | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.2 | FOX | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 19.1 | Daystar | WCLL | Columbus, OH |
| 20.1 | PBS | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.3 | Weather | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.4 | Create | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.6 | PBS Kids | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.7 | VideoCorps | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 22.1 | Cozi TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.2 | Court TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.3 | WEST | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.4 | MeTV Toons | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.5 | Catchy Comedy | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.6 | CTV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.8 | Jewelry TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 25.1 | PBS | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.2 | KET2 | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | WKAS | Ashland, KY |
| 26.1 | HSN | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.2 | QVC | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.3 | HSN2 | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.4 | QVC2 | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 26.5 | QVC3 | W26EW-D | Huntington, WV |
| 28.1 | Roar | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.2 | Antenna TV | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 28.3 | Great | WTTE | Columbus, OH |
| 29.1 | Heartland TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.2 | Retro TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.4 | The Action Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.5 | The Family Channel | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.6 | Revival TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 29.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOH | Zanesville, OH |
| 30.1 | CW | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.2 | Heroes & Icons | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.3 | Start TV | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.4 | Quest | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 30.5 | 365BLK | WQCW | Portsmouth, OH |
| 32.1 | Movies! | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.2 | Heroes & Icons | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.3 | Start TV | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.4 | QVC2 | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.5 | OANN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.6 | WBN America | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.7 | HSN | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 32.8 | America's Voice | WCSN | Columbus, OH |
| 33.1 | PBS | WVPB | Huntington, WV |
| 33.2 | World | WVPB | Huntington, WV |
| 33.3 | PBS Kids | WVPB | Huntington, WV |
| 34.1 | PBS | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.2 | The Ohio Channel | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.3 | Create | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.4 | PBS Kids | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.7 | VoiceCorps | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 39.1 | TCT | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WGCT | Columbus, OH |
| 51.1 | Bounce TV | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 51.2 | Ion Mystery | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 53.1 | CW | WWHO | Chillicothe, OH |
| 53.2 | Charge! | WWHO | Chillicothe, OH |
| 53.3 | Comet | WWHO | Chillicothe, OH |
| 61.1 | Daystar | WTSF | Ashland, KY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Chillicothe we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Chillicothe, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Chillicothe, OH

- PBS20.1
- WOUB Classic20.2
- Weather20.3
- Create20.4
- The Ohio Channel20.5
- PBS Kids20.6
- VideoCorps20.7

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WWHO | 53 | CW +2 |
| WSAZ | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WCMH | 4 | NBC +4 |
| WSYX | 6 | ABC +3 |
| WBNS | 10 | CBS +7 |
| WOSU | 34 | PBS +4 |
| WOWK | 13 | CBS +4 |
| WHIZ | 18 | NBC +2 |
| WOUB | 20 | PBS +6 |
| WTTE | 28 | Roar +4 |
| WQCW | 30 | CW +5 |
| WKAS | 25 | PBS +3 |
| WVPB | 33 | PBS +2 |
| WTSF | 61 | Daystar |
| WQMC | 15 | Main WQMC +1 |
| WDEM | 17 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network +11 |
| WCLL | 19 | Daystar |
| WCBZ | 22 | Cozi TV +7 |
| W26EW-D | 26 | HSN +4 |
| WOOH | 29 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WCSN | 32 | Movies! +7 |
| WGCT | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WSFJ | 51 | Bounce TV +1 |