ABC
WXOW
La Crosse, WI
19.2
Catchy Comedy
WXOW
La Crosse, WI
19.3
MeTV Toons
WXOW
La Crosse, WI
19.4
Court TV
WXOW
La Crosse, WI
19.5
True Crime Network
WXOW
La Crosse, WI
19.6
Traffic Cameras
WXOW
La Crosse, WI
25.1
FOX
WLAX
La Crosse, WI
25.2
Antenna TV
WLAX
La Crosse, WI
25.3
Laff
WLAX
La Crosse, WI
25.4
Grit
WLAX
La Crosse, WI
31.1
PBS
WHLA
La Crosse, WI
31.2
Wisconsin Channel
WHLA
La Crosse, WI
31.3
Create
WHLA
La Crosse, WI
31.4
PBS Kids
WHLA
La Crosse, WI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
40.1
CTN
KFXB
Dubuque, IA
40.2
Newsmax2
KFXB
Dubuque, IA
40.3
CTN International
KFXB
Dubuque, IA
40.4
Buzzr
KFXB
Dubuque, IA
40.5
Biz TV
KFXB
Dubuque, IA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Fennimore, WI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1 | ABC | WXOW | La Crosse, WI |
| 19.2 | Catchy Comedy | WXOW | La Crosse, WI |
| 19.3 | MeTV Toons | WXOW | La Crosse, WI |
| 19.4 | Court TV | WXOW | La Crosse, WI |
| 19.5 | True Crime Network | WXOW | La Crosse, WI |
| 19.6 | Traffic Cameras | WXOW | La Crosse, WI |
| 25.1 | FOX | WLAX | La Crosse, WI |
| 25.2 | Antenna TV | WLAX | La Crosse, WI |
| 25.3 | Laff | WLAX | La Crosse, WI |
| 25.4 | Grit | WLAX | La Crosse, WI |
| 31.1 | PBS | WHLA | La Crosse, WI |
| 31.2 | Wisconsin Channel | WHLA | La Crosse, WI |
| 31.3 | Create | WHLA | La Crosse, WI |
| 31.4 | PBS Kids | WHLA | La Crosse, WI |
| 40.1 | CTN | KFXB | Dubuque, IA |
| 40.2 | Newsmax2 | KFXB | Dubuque, IA |
| 40.3 | CTN International | KFXB | Dubuque, IA |
| 40.4 | Buzzr | KFXB | Dubuque, IA |
| 40.5 | Biz TV | KFXB | Dubuque, IA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Fennimore we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Fennimore, WI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Fennimore, WI

- ABC19.1
- Catchy Comedy19.2
- MeTV Toons19.3
- Court TV19.4
- True Crime Network19.5
- Traffic Cameras19.6