NBC
WLIO
Lima, OH
8.2
FOX
WLIO
Lima, OH
11.1
CBS
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.2
True Crime Network
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.3
Grit
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.4
Quest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.5
Shop LC
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.6
Great
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.7
The Nest
WTOL
Toledo, OH
11.8
Laff
WTOL
Toledo, OH
13.1
ABC
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.2
CW
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.3
MeTV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.4
365BLK
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.5
Ion
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.6
Dabl
WTVG
Toledo, OH
13.7
WeatherNation TV
WTVG
Toledo, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
19.1
Main WFND
WFND
Findlay, OH
22.1
Cozi TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.2
Court TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.3
WEST
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.4
MeTV Toons
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.5
Catchy Comedy
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.6
CTV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.7
Story Television
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
22.8
Jewelry TV
WCBZ
Columbus, OH
24.1
NBC
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.2
Charge!
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.3
Comet
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.4
Roar
WNWO
Toledo, OH
24.5
The Nest
WNWO
Toledo, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
PBS
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.2
PBS Kids
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.3
Create
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
27.7
VoiceCorps
WBGU
Bowling Green, OH
30.1
PBS
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.2
PBS Kids
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.3
Create
WGTE
Toledo, OH
30.4
The Ohio Channel
WGTE
Toledo, OH
33.1
TCT
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.2
Buzzr
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.3
Daystar
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.4
Victory Channel
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.5
Positiv
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.6
Shop LC
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.7
Radiant TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.8
COACB Radio
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.9
Greater Love TV
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
33.10
Fun Roads
WQIZ
Ashland, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
34.1
PBS
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.2
The Ohio Channel
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.3
Create
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.4
PBS Kids
WOSU
Columbus, OH
34.7
VoiceCorps
WOSU
Columbus, OH
35.1
ABC
WOHL
Lima, OH
35.2
CBS
WOHL
Lima, OH
36.1
FOX
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.2
Bounce TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.3
Ion Mystery
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.4
Court TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.5
Ion Plus
WUPW
Toledo, OH
36.6
Start TV
WUPW
Toledo, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
39.1
TCT
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.2
Buzzr
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.3
Daystar
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.4
Victory Channel
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.5
Positiv
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.6
Shop LC
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.7
Radiant TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.8
COACB Radio
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WXCB
Delaware, OH
40.1
Main WLMB
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.2
Radiant TV
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.3
WLMB+
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.4
WLMB Kid
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.5
WLMB Show
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.6
TCT
WLMB
Toledo, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
44.1
Main WLMA
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.2
West Ohio Sports Network
WLMA
Lima, OH
44.3
Newsmax2
WLMA
Lima, OH
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.2
Antenna TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.4
Defy TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.5
Outlaw
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.6
Shop LC
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.7
MovieSphere Gold
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.8
Cozi TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
48.9
Jewelry TV
WMNT
Toledo, OH
51.1
Bounce TV
WSFJ
Newark, OH
51.2
Ion Mystery
WSFJ
Newark, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
68.1
Daystar
WDTJ
Toledo, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Findlay, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.1 | NBC | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 8.2 | FOX | WLIO | Lima, OH |
| 11.1 | CBS | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.3 | Grit | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.4 | Quest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.5 | Shop LC | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.6 | Great | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.7 | The Nest | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 11.8 | Laff | WTOL | Toledo, OH |
| 13.1 | ABC | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.2 | CW | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.4 | 365BLK | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.5 | Ion | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.6 | Dabl | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 13.7 | WeatherNation TV | WTVG | Toledo, OH |
| 19.1 | Main WFND | WFND | Findlay, OH |
| 22.1 | Cozi TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.2 | Court TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.3 | WEST | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.4 | MeTV Toons | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.5 | Catchy Comedy | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.6 | CTV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.7 | Story Television | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 22.8 | Jewelry TV | WCBZ | Columbus, OH |
| 24.1 | NBC | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.2 | Charge! | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.3 | Comet | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.4 | Roar | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 24.5 | The Nest | WNWO | Toledo, OH |
| 27.1 | PBS | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.2 | PBS Kids | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.3 | Create | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 27.7 | VoiceCorps | WBGU | Bowling Green, OH |
| 30.1 | PBS | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.2 | PBS Kids | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.3 | Create | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 30.4 | The Ohio Channel | WGTE | Toledo, OH |
| 33.1 | TCT | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.2 | Buzzr | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.3 | Daystar | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.4 | Victory Channel | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.5 | Positiv | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.6 | Shop LC | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.7 | Radiant TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.8 | COACB Radio | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.9 | Greater Love TV | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 33.10 | Fun Roads | WQIZ | Ashland, OH |
| 34.1 | PBS | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.2 | The Ohio Channel | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.3 | Create | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.4 | PBS Kids | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 34.7 | VoiceCorps | WOSU | Columbus, OH |
| 35.1 | ABC | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 35.2 | CBS | WOHL | Lima, OH |
| 36.1 | FOX | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.2 | Bounce TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.3 | Ion Mystery | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.4 | Court TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.5 | Ion Plus | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 36.6 | Start TV | WUPW | Toledo, OH |
| 39.1 | TCT | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.2 | Buzzr | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.3 | Daystar | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.4 | Victory Channel | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.5 | Positiv | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.6 | Shop LC | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.7 | Radiant TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.8 | COACB Radio | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 40.1 | Main WLMB | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.2 | Radiant TV | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.3 | WLMB+ | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.4 | WLMB Kid | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.5 | WLMB Show | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.6 | TCT | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 44.1 | Main WLMA | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.2 | West Ohio Sports Network | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 44.3 | Newsmax2 | WLMA | Lima, OH |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.2 | Antenna TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.4 | Defy TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.5 | Outlaw | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.6 | Shop LC | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.8 | Cozi TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 48.9 | Jewelry TV | WMNT | Toledo, OH |
| 51.1 | Bounce TV | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 51.2 | Ion Mystery | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 68.1 | Daystar | WDTJ | Toledo, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Findlay we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Findlay, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Findlay, OH

- Main WLMB40.1
- Radiant TV40.2
- WLMB+40.3
- WLMB Kid40.4
- WLMB Show40.5
- TCT40.6

- TCT33.1
- Buzzr33.2
- Daystar33.3
- Victory Channel33.4
- Positiv33.5
- Shop LC33.6
- Radiant TV33.7
- COACB Radio33.8
- Greater Love TV33.9
- Fun Roads33.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBGU | 27 | PBS +3 |
| WLIO | 8 | NBC +1 |
| WFND | 19 | Main WFND |
| WOSU | 34 | PBS +4 |
| WNWO | 24 | NBC +4 |
| WLMA | 44 | Main WLMA +2 |
| WTOL | 11 | CBS +7 |
| WTVG | 13 | ABC +6 |
| WGTE | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WOHL | 35 | ABC +1 |
| WUPW | 36 | FOX +5 |
| WLMB | 40 | Main WLMB +5 |
| WQIZ | 33 | TCT +9 |
| WXCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WTLW | 44 | Main WTLW +2 |
| WCBZ | 22 | Cozi TV +7 |
| WOCB | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WGCT | 39 | TCT +9 |
| WMNT | 48 | MyNetworkTV +7 |
| WSFJ | 51 | Bounce TV +1 |
| WDTJ | 68 | Daystar |