Main WJXT
WJXT
Jacksonville, FL
4.2
Dabl
WJXT
Jacksonville, FL
4.3
Start TV
WJXT
Jacksonville, FL
5.1
PBS
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
5.2
Create
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
5.3
The Florida Channel
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
7.1
PBS
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.2
Create
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.3
PBS Kids
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.4
The Florida Channel
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
7.5
World
WJCT
Jacksonville, FL
9.1
Roar
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.2
Charge!
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.3
Comet
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.4
Antenna TV
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.5
The Nest
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.6
Infomercials
WJKF
Jacksonville, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
10.1
Main WRUF
WRUF
Gainesville, FL
10.2
Defy TV
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.3
Law & Crime
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.4
365BLK
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.5
Outlaw
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.6
Sports First TV
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
10.7
Hasbro Legends
WJXE
Gainesville, FL
12.1
NBC
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.2
Antenna TV
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.3
True Crime Network
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.4
Roar
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.5
Shop LC
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.6
HSN
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.7
Comet
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
12.8
Charge!
WTLV
Jacksonville, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
Telemundo
WFXU
Live Oak, FL
17.1
CW
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
17.2
Bounce TV
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
17.3
Movies!
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
17.4
Great
WCWJ
Jacksonville, FL
18.1
Quiero TV
WUJX
Jacksonville, FL
18.2
Quiero Musica
WUJX
Jacksonville, FL
18.3
Estrella TV
WUJX
Jacksonville, FL
20.1
ABC
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.2
CW Plus
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.3
MeTV
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.4
365BLK
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.5
True Crime Network
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.6
Grit
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.7
Outlaw
WKBJ
Jacksonville, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
Retro TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.2
A1A TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.3
The Action Channel
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.4
Heartland TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.5
Rev'n
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.7
Jewelry TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.8
S Chapel
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.9
Q Radio Audio
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
25.1
ABC
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.2
Weather
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.3
Quest
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.4
Ion Mystery
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.5
The Nest
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.6
Nosey
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.7
Outlaw
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
25.8
Weather
WJXX
Orange Park, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
28.1
CBS
WGFL
High Springs, FL
28.2
MyNetworkTV
WGFL
High Springs, FL
28.3
NBC
WGFL
High Springs, FL
30.1
FOX
WFOX
Jacksonville, FL
30.2
MyNetworkTV
WFOX
Jacksonville, FL
30.3
Jacksonville, FL
30.4
Telemundo
WFOX
Jacksonville, FL
33.1
Daystar
WUJF
Jacksonville, FL
35.1
MovieSphere Gold
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.2
Oxygen
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.3
Fubo Sports
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.4
365BLK
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.5
Outlaw
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.6
Defy TV
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
35.7
Jewelry TV
WRCZ
Ocala, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
43.1
Maria Vision
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.2
SonLife
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.3
QVC
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.4
In Touch Ministries
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
43.6
Binge TV
WBXJ
Jacksonville, FL
45.1
Antenna TV
WYME
Gainesville, FL
47.1
CBS
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.2
Cozi TV
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.3
Catchy Comedy
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.4
MeTV Toons
WJAX
Jacksonville, FL
47.5
Biz TV
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
48.1
Main WJGV
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.2
Victory Channel
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.3
WACX
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.4
The Walk TV
WJGV
Palatka, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
51.1
FOX
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.2
Movies!
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.3
Ion
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.4
Catchy Comedy
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.5
Fox Weather
WOGX
Ocala, FL
57.1
Main WFXU
WFXU
Live Oak, FL
57.2
MeTV
WFXU
Live Oak, FL
57.3
Start TV
WFXU
Live Oak, FL
57.4
Catchy Comedy
WFXU
Live Oak, FL
57.5
Defy TV
WFXU
Live Oak, FL
59.1
TBN
WJEB
Jacksonville, FL
59.2
TBN Inspire
WJEB
Jacksonville, FL
59.3
Enlace
WJEB
Jacksonville, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Gainesville, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | Main WJXT | WJXT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 4.2 | Dabl | WJXT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 4.3 | Start TV | WJXT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 5.1 | PBS | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 5.2 | Create | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 5.3 | The Florida Channel | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 7.1 | PBS | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.2 | Create | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.3 | PBS Kids | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.4 | The Florida Channel | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 7.5 | World | WJCT | Jacksonville, FL |
| 9.1 | Roar | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.2 | Charge! | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.3 | Comet | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.4 | Antenna TV | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.5 | The Nest | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.6 | Infomercials | WJKF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 10.1 | Main WRUF | WRUF | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.2 | Defy TV | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.3 | Law & Crime | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.4 | 365BLK | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.5 | Outlaw | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.6 | Sports First TV | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.7 | Hasbro Legends | WJXE | Gainesville, FL |
| 12.1 | NBC | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.2 | Antenna TV | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.3 | True Crime Network | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.4 | Roar | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.5 | Shop LC | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.6 | HSN | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.7 | Comet | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 12.8 | Charge! | WTLV | Jacksonville, FL |
| 15.1 | Telemundo | WFXU | Live Oak, FL |
| 17.1 | CW | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.2 | Bounce TV | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.3 | Movies! | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 17.4 | Great | WCWJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 18.1 | Quiero TV | WUJX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 18.2 | Quiero Musica | WUJX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 18.3 | Estrella TV | WUJX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 20.1 | ABC | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.2 | CW Plus | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.3 | MeTV | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.4 | 365BLK | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.5 | True Crime Network | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.6 | Grit | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.7 | Outlaw | WKBJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 22.1 | Retro TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.2 | A1A TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.3 | The Action Channel | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.4 | Heartland TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.5 | Rev'n | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.7 | Jewelry TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.8 | S Chapel | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.9 | Q Radio Audio | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 25.1 | ABC | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.2 | Weather | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.3 | Quest | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.4 | Ion Mystery | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.5 | The Nest | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.6 | Nosey | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.7 | Outlaw | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 25.8 | Weather | WJXX | Orange Park, FL |
| 28.1 | CBS | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 28.2 | MyNetworkTV | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 28.3 | NBC | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 30.1 | FOX | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 30.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 30.3 | Heroes & Icons | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 30.4 | Telemundo | WFOX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 33.1 | Daystar | WUJF | Jacksonville, FL |
| 35.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.2 | Oxygen | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.3 | Fubo Sports | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.4 | 365BLK | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.5 | Outlaw | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.6 | Defy TV | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 35.7 | Jewelry TV | WRCZ | Ocala, FL |
| 43.1 | Maria Vision | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.2 | SonLife | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.3 | QVC | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.4 | In Touch Ministries | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 43.6 | Binge TV | WBXJ | Jacksonville, FL |
| 45.1 | Antenna TV | WYME | Gainesville, FL |
| 47.1 | CBS | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.2 | Cozi TV | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.3 | Catchy Comedy | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.4 | MeTV Toons | WJAX | Jacksonville, FL |
| 47.5 | Biz TV | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 48.1 | Main WJGV | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.2 | Victory Channel | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.3 | WACX | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.4 | The Walk TV | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 51.1 | FOX | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.2 | Movies! | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.3 | Ion | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.4 | Catchy Comedy | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.5 | Fox Weather | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 57.1 | Main WFXU | WFXU | Live Oak, FL |
| 57.2 | MeTV | WFXU | Live Oak, FL |
| 57.3 | Start TV | WFXU | Live Oak, FL |
| 57.4 | Catchy Comedy | WFXU | Live Oak, FL |
| 57.5 | Defy TV | WFXU | Live Oak, FL |
| 59.1 | TBN | WJEB | Jacksonville, FL |
| 59.2 | TBN Inspire | WJEB | Jacksonville, FL |
| 59.3 | Enlace | WJEB | Jacksonville, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Gainesville we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Gainesville, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Gainesville, FL

- PBS7.1
- Create7.2
- PBS Kids7.3
- The Florida Channel7.4
- World7.5
- Dabl7.4,2

- ABC25.1
- Weather25.2
- Quest25.3
- Ion Mystery25.4
- The Nest25.5
- Nosey25.6
- Outlaw25.7
- Weather25.8

- Main WJGV48.1
- Victory Channel48.2
- WACX48.3
- The Walk TV48.4

- Retro TV22.1
- A1A TV22.2
- The Action Channel22.3
- Heartland TV22.4
- Rev'n22.5
- Jewelry TV22.7
- S Chapel22.8
- Q Radio Audio22.9

- Maria Vision43.1
- SonLife43.2
- QVC43.3
- In Touch Ministries43.4
- Binge TV43.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WUFT | 5 | PBS +2 |
| WCJB | 20 | ABC +5 |
| WGFL | 28 | CBS +2 |
| WNBW | 9 | Roar +4 |
| WRUF | 10 | Main WRUF |
| WOGX | 51 | FOX +4 |
| WFOX | 30 | FOX +3 |
| WJAX | 47 | CBS +3 |
| WJXT | 4 | Main WJXT +2 |
| WTLV | 12 | NBC +7 |
| WCWJ | 17 | CW +5 |
| WYME | 45 | Antenna TV |
| WJEB | 59 | TBN +2 |
| WJCT | 7 | PBS +5 |
| WJXX | 25 | ABC +7 |
| WJGV | 48 | Main WJGV +3 |
| WJKF | 9 | WEST +5 |
| WJXE | 10 | NTD America +6 |
| WUJX | 18 | Quiero TV +2 |
| WKBJ | 20 | Buzzr +6 |
| WQXT | 22 | Retro TV +7 |
| WUJF | 33 | Daystar |
| WRCZ | 35 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WBXJ | 43 | Maria Vision +4 |
| WYKE | 47 | CTN +2 |
| WFXU | 57 | Main WFXU +5 |