Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Lowry, SD · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.1 | PBS | KQSD | Lowry, SD |
| 11.2 | World | KQSD | Lowry, SD |
| 11.3 | Create | KQSD | Lowry, SD |
| 11.4 | PBS Kids | KQSD | Lowry, SD |
| 11.5 | SDPB Radio Audio | KQSD | Lowry, SD |
| 11.6 | SDPB Classical Audio | KQSD | Lowry, SD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor your area we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaEvery station near Lowry, SD

- PBS11.1
- World11.2
- Create11.3
- PBS Kids11.4
- SDPB Radio Audio11.5
- SDPB Classical Audio11.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KQSD | 11 | PBS +5 |