Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Lowry, SD

1TV stations
6free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 1 TV stations broadcasting 6 digital TV channels near Lowry, SD, including a local PBS channel.

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Lowry, SD · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
11.1 PBS KQSD Lowry, SD
11.2 World KQSD Lowry, SD
11.3 Create KQSD Lowry, SD
11.4 PBS Kids KQSD Lowry, SD
11.5 SDPB Radio Audio KQSD Lowry, SD
11.6 SDPB Classical Audio KQSD Lowry, SD
What antenna do you need in your area?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Easy reception
Nearest transmitter2.7miles
Most of the lineup within3miles

For your area we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Every station near Lowry, SD

KQSD· SDPBLowry, SDCH 11VHF2.7 miSignal Level 2
  • PBS11.1
  • World11.2
  • Create11.3
  • PBS Kids11.4
  • SDPB Radio Audio11.5
  • SDPB Classical Audio11.6

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
KQSD 11 PBS +5
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know