Catchy Comedy
KAXT
San Francisco, CA
7.1
MyNetworkTV
KOTR
Monterey, CA
7.2
News of the World
KOTR
Monterey, CA
7.3
Shop LC
KOTR
Monterey, CA
8.1
NBC
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.2
ABC
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.3
Estrella TV
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.4
Story Television
KSBW
Salinas, CA
8.5
Nosey
KSBW
Salinas, CA
11.3
NBC
KSTS
San Jose, CA
11.4
Cozi TV
KSTS
San Jose, CA
14.1
Univision
KDTV
San Francisco, CA
14.3
Great
KDTV
San Francisco, CA
14.4
Ion Mystery
KDTV
San Francisco, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
Cozi TV
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.2
TeleXitos
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.3
NBC True CRMZ
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
15.4
Oxygen
K15CU-D
Salinas, CA
16.1
Hai Le
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.2
VCAL TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.3
VietSky
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.4
VNBC TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.9
U Channel
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.10
VNA TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.11
Little Saigon TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.12
IBC TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.16
VietMedia TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
16.17
Chida TV
KSCZ
San Jose, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
19.1
Binge TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.2
Infomercials
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.4
All Women's Sports Network
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.5
OANN
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.6
YTA TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.8
Bark TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.9
Right Now TV
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.10
FTF Sports
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.11
MtrSpt1
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.12
AWE
KBNY
Monterey, CA
19.14
Z Living
KBNY
Monterey, CA
22.1
3ABN
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.2
3ABN Proclaim!
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.3
3ABN Dare to Dream
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.4
3ABN Latino
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.5
3ABN Kids
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.6
3ABN Praise Him
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.7
3ABN International
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.8
3ABN Radio
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.9
3ABN Radio Latino
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.10
3ABN Music Radio
KLFB
Salinas, CA
22.11
Radio 74
KLFB
Salinas, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
23.1
Telemundo
KION
Monterey, CA
24.1
Diya TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.3
Antenna TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.4
Fun Roads
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.5
VietBay
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.6
VBS
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.7
OANN
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.8
AWE
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.10
Jewelry TV
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.11
QVC
KBIT
Monterey, CA
24.12
QVC2
KBIT
Monterey, CA
25.1
PBS
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.2
KQED+
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.3
World
KQET
Watsonville, CA
25.4
PBS Kids
KQET
Watsonville, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
MeTV
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.2
Monterey, CA
27.3
Great
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.4
Buzzr
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.5
MeTV Toons
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.6
Daystar
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.8
TeleXitos
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.9
SonLife
KMBY
Monterey, CA
27.10
KMBY
KMBY
Monterey, CA
32.1
Infomercials
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.2
365BLK
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.3
Defy TV
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.4
Outlaw
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.5
Infomercials
KFKK
Stockton, CA
32.7
Salem News Channel
KFKK
Stockton, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
33.1
UniMas
KDJT
Salinas, CA
35.1
CW
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.2
Court TV
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.3
Ion Plus
KCBA
Salinas, CA
35.6
Confess
KCBA
Salinas, CA
36.1
MyNetworkTV
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.2
KBS America
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.3
Nosey
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.4
Catchy Comedy
KICU
San Jose, CA
36.5
QVC
KICU
San Jose, CA
38.1
Main K31OL-D
K31OL-D
Salinas, CA
39.1
Court TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.2
Bounce TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.3
Grit
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.4
Laff
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.5
Ion Mystery
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.6
Jewelry TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.10
Maria Vision
KMMD
Salinas, CA
39.11
Majestad TV
KMMD
Salinas, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
46.1
CBS
KION
Monterey, CA
46.2
FOX
KION
Monterey, CA
46.3
Ion
KION
Monterey, CA
48.1
Telemundo
KSTS
San Jose, CA
48.2
TeleXitos
KSTS
San Jose, CA
48.5
NBC True CRMZ
KSTS
San Jose, CA
48.6
Oxygen
KSTS
San Jose, CA
54.1
PBS
KQEH
San Jose, CA
54.2
KQED
KQEH
San Jose, CA
54.3
World
KQEH
San Jose, CA
54.4
PBS Kids
KQEH
San Jose, CA
67.1
Univision
KSMS
Monterey, CA
67.3
LATV
KSMS
Monterey, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Salinas, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Catchy Comedy | KAXT | San Francisco, CA |
| 7.1 | MyNetworkTV | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 7.2 | News of the World | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 7.3 | Shop LC | KOTR | Monterey, CA |
| 8.1 | NBC | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.2 | ABC | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.3 | Estrella TV | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.4 | Story Television | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 8.5 | Nosey | KSBW | Salinas, CA |
| 11.3 | NBC | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 11.4 | Cozi TV | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 14.1 | Univision | KDTV | San Francisco, CA |
| 14.3 | Great | KDTV | San Francisco, CA |
| 14.4 | Ion Mystery | KDTV | San Francisco, CA |
| 15.1 | Cozi TV | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.2 | TeleXitos | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.3 | NBC True CRMZ | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 15.4 | Oxygen | K15CU-D | Salinas, CA |
| 16.1 | Hai Le | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.2 | VCAL TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.3 | VietSky | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.4 | VNBC TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.9 | U Channel | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.10 | VNA TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.11 | Little Saigon TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.12 | IBC TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.16 | VietMedia TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 16.17 | Chida TV | KSCZ | San Jose, CA |
| 19.1 | Binge TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.2 | Infomercials | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.5 | OANN | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.6 | YTA TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.8 | Bark TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.9 | Right Now TV | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.10 | FTF Sports | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.11 | MtrSpt1 | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.12 | AWE | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 19.14 | Z Living | KBNY | Monterey, CA |
| 22.1 | 3ABN | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.2 | 3ABN Proclaim! | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.3 | 3ABN Dare to Dream | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.4 | 3ABN Latino | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.5 | 3ABN Kids | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.6 | 3ABN Praise Him | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.7 | 3ABN International | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.8 | 3ABN Radio | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.9 | 3ABN Radio Latino | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.10 | 3ABN Music Radio | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 22.11 | Radio 74 | KLFB | Salinas, CA |
| 23.1 | Telemundo | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 24.1 | Diya TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.3 | Antenna TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.4 | Fun Roads | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.5 | VietBay | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.6 | VBS | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.7 | OANN | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.8 | AWE | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.10 | Jewelry TV | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.11 | QVC | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 24.12 | QVC2 | KBIT | Monterey, CA |
| 25.1 | PBS | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.2 | KQED+ | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.3 | World | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | KQET | Watsonville, CA |
| 27.1 | MeTV | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.2 | Heroes & Icons | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.3 | Great | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.4 | Buzzr | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.5 | MeTV Toons | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.6 | Daystar | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.8 | TeleXitos | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.9 | SonLife | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 27.10 | KMBY | KMBY | Monterey, CA |
| 32.1 | Infomercials | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.2 | 365BLK | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.3 | Defy TV | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.4 | Outlaw | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.5 | Infomercials | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 32.7 | Salem News Channel | KFKK | Stockton, CA |
| 33.1 | UniMas | KDJT | Salinas, CA |
| 35.1 | CW | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.2 | Court TV | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.3 | Ion Plus | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 35.6 | Confess | KCBA | Salinas, CA |
| 36.1 | MyNetworkTV | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.2 | KBS America | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.3 | Nosey | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.4 | Catchy Comedy | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 36.5 | QVC | KICU | San Jose, CA |
| 38.1 | Main K31OL-D | K31OL-D | Salinas, CA |
| 39.1 | Court TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.2 | Bounce TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.3 | Grit | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.4 | Laff | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.5 | Ion Mystery | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.6 | Jewelry TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.10 | Maria Vision | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 39.11 | Majestad TV | KMMD | Salinas, CA |
| 46.1 | CBS | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 46.2 | FOX | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 46.3 | Ion | KION | Monterey, CA |
| 48.1 | Telemundo | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 48.2 | TeleXitos | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 48.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 48.6 | Oxygen | KSTS | San Jose, CA |
| 54.1 | PBS | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 54.2 | KQED | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 54.3 | World | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | KQEH | San Jose, CA |
| 67.1 | Univision | KSMS | Monterey, CA |
| 67.3 | LATV | KSMS | Monterey, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Salinas we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Salinas, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Salinas, CA

- Binge TV19.1
- Infomercials19.2
- All Women's Sports Network19.4
- OANN19.5
- YTA TV19.6
- Bark TV19.8
- Right Now TV19.9
- FTF Sports19.10
- MtrSpt119.11
- AWE19.12
- Z Living19.14

- 3ABN22.1
- 3ABN Proclaim!22.2
- 3ABN Dare to Dream22.3
- 3ABN Latino22.4
- 3ABN Kids22.5
- 3ABN Praise Him22.6
- 3ABN International22.7
- 3ABN Radio22.8
- 3ABN Radio Latino22.9
- 3ABN Music Radio22.10
- Radio 7422.11

- Hai Le16.1
- VCAL TV16.2
- VietSky16.3
- VNBC TV16.4
- U Channel16.9
- VNA TV16.10
- Little Saigon TV16.11
- IBC TV16.12
- VietMedia TV16.16
- Chida TV16.17

- Infomercials32.1
- 365BLK32.2
- Defy TV32.3
- Outlaw32.4
- Infomercials32.5
- Salem News Channel32.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KION | 46 | CBS +3 |
| KSMS | 67 | Univision +1 |
| KSBW | 8 | NBC +4 |
| KQET | 25 | PBS +3 |
| KBNY | 19 | Binge TV +10 |
| KLFB | 22 | 3ABN +10 |
| KCBA | 35 | CW +4 |
| K31OL-D | 38 | Main K31OL-D |
| KMMD | 39 | Court TV +7 |
| KQEH | 54 | PBS +3 |
| KOTR | 7 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| K15CU-D | 15 | Cozi TV +3 |
| KMBY | 27 | MeTV +8 |
| KDJT | 33 | UniMas |
| KDTV | 14 | Univision +2 |
| KBIT | 24 | Diya TV +9 |
| KICU | 36 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| KSTS | 48 | Telemundo +5 |
| KAXT | 1 | Catchy Comedy |
| KSCZ | 16 | Hai Le +9 |
| KBSV | 23 | Main KBSV |
| KFKK | 32 | Infomercials +5 |