PBS
WUND
Edenton, NC
2.2
PBS Kids
WUND
Edenton, NC
2.3
The Explorer Channel
WUND
Edenton, NC
2.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUND
Edenton, NC
3.1
CBS
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.2
Court TV
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.3
Bounce TV
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.4
HSN
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.5
QVC
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
4.1
Main WSKY
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.2
Start TV
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.3
Movies!
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.4
Buzzr
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.5
Catchy Comedy
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.6
MeTV Toons
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.7
MovieSphere Gold
WSKY
Manteo, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
7.1
NBC
WITN
Washington, NC
7.2
MyNetworkTV
WITN
Washington, NC
7.3
MeTV
WITN
Washington, NC
7.4
Start TV
WITN
Washington, NC
7.5
Washington, NC
7.6
365BLK
WITN
Washington, NC
7.7
Oxygen
WITN
Washington, NC
9.1
CBS
WNCT
Greenville, NC
9.2
CW Plus
WNCT
Greenville, NC
9.3
Rewind TV
WNCT
Greenville, NC
9.4
Ion Mystery
WNCT
Greenville, NC
10.1
NBC
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
10.2
The Nest
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
10.3
Great
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
10.4
Defy TV
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
ABC
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.2
True Crime Network
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.3
MeTV
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.4
Quest
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.5
365BLK
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.6
Outlaw
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.7
Weather
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.8
Shop LC
WVEC
Hampton, VA
15.1
PBS
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.2
World
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.3
PBS Kids
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.4
Create
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.5
FNX
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
17.1
NBC
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
17.2
The Nest
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
17.3
Great
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
17.4
Defy TV
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
19.1
Story Television
WYSJ
Yorktown, VA
19.2
WEST
WYSJ
Yorktown, VA
19.3
Yorktown, VA
19.4
Infomercials
WYSJ
Yorktown, VA
21.1
TBN
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.2
Infomercials
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.3
TBN Inspire
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.4
OnTV4U
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.5
Positiv
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
25.1
PBS
WUNK
Greenville, NC
25.2
PBS Kids
WUNK
Greenville, NC
25.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNK
Greenville, NC
25.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNK
Greenville, NC
27.1
Main WGNT
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.2
Ion Mystery
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.3
Grit
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.4
Dabl
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.5
QVC2
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.6
HSN2
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
33.1
MyNetworkTV
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.2
Charge!
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.3
Comet
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.4
Roar
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.10
Tennis Channel
WNLO-CD
Norfolk, VA
33.11
Pickleball TV
WNLO-CD
Norfolk, VA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
36.1
PBS
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
36.2
PBS Kids
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
36.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
36.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNP
Roanoke Rapids, NC
38.1
Ion
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.2
Court TV
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.3
Grit
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.4
Laff
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.5
Ion Plus
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.6
Busted
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.7
Game Show Central
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.8
HSN
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.9
QVC
WEPX
Greenville, NC
38.10
FTF Sports
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.11
MtrSpt1
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.12
AWE
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.14
Z Living
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
43.1
FOX
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
43.2
CW
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
43.3
Antenna TV
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
43.4
Cozi TV
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
45.1
FOX
WNLO-CD
Norfolk, VA
49.1
Ion
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.2
Laff
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.3
Ion Mystery
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.4
Ion Plus
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.5
Busted
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.6
Game Show Central
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.7
QVC
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.8
HSN
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Ahoskie, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 2.2 | PBS Kids | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 2.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 2.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 3.1 | CBS | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.2 | Court TV | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.3 | Bounce TV | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.4 | HSN | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.5 | QVC | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 4.1 | Main WSKY | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.2 | Start TV | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.3 | Movies! | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.4 | Buzzr | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.5 | Catchy Comedy | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.6 | MeTV Toons | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 7.1 | NBC | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 7.2 | MyNetworkTV | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 7.3 | MeTV | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 7.4 | Start TV | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 7.5 | Heroes & Icons | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 7.6 | 365BLK | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 7.7 | Oxygen | WITN | Washington, NC |
| 9.1 | CBS | WNCT | Greenville, NC |
| 9.2 | CW Plus | WNCT | Greenville, NC |
| 9.3 | Rewind TV | WNCT | Greenville, NC |
| 9.4 | Ion Mystery | WNCT | Greenville, NC |
| 10.1 | NBC | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 10.2 | The Nest | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 10.3 | Great | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 10.4 | Defy TV | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 13.1 | ABC | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.2 | True Crime Network | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.4 | Quest | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.5 | 365BLK | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.6 | Outlaw | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.7 | Weather | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.8 | Shop LC | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 15.1 | PBS | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.2 | World | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.3 | PBS Kids | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.4 | Create | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.5 | FNX | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 17.1 | NBC | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 17.2 | The Nest | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 17.3 | Great | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 17.4 | Defy TV | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 19.1 | Story Television | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 19.2 | WEST | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 19.3 | Heroes & Icons | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 19.4 | Infomercials | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 21.1 | TBN | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.2 | Infomercials | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.3 | TBN Inspire | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.4 | OnTV4U | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.5 | Positiv | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 25.1 | PBS | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 25.2 | PBS Kids | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 25.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 25.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNK | Greenville, NC |
| 27.1 | Main WGNT | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.2 | Ion Mystery | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.3 | Grit | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.4 | Dabl | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.5 | QVC2 | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.6 | HSN2 | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 33.1 | MyNetworkTV | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.2 | Charge! | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.3 | Comet | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.4 | Roar | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.10 | Tennis Channel | WNLO-CD | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.11 | Pickleball TV | WNLO-CD | Norfolk, VA |
| 36.1 | PBS | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 36.2 | PBS Kids | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 36.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 36.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNP | Roanoke Rapids, NC |
| 38.1 | Ion | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.2 | Court TV | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.3 | Grit | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.4 | Laff | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.5 | Ion Plus | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.6 | Busted | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.7 | Game Show Central | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.8 | HSN | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.9 | QVC | WEPX | Greenville, NC |
| 38.10 | FTF Sports | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.11 | MtrSpt1 | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.12 | AWE | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.14 | Z Living | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 43.1 | FOX | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 43.2 | CW | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 43.3 | Antenna TV | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 43.4 | Cozi TV | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 45.1 | FOX | WNLO-CD | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.1 | Ion | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.2 | Laff | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.3 | Ion Mystery | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.4 | Ion Plus | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.5 | Busted | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.6 | Game Show Central | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.7 | QVC | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.8 | HSN | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Ahoskie we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Ahoskie, NC?
Point it northeast (37°) and you reach 15 of 22 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Ahoskie, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Ahoskie

- PBS2.1
- PBS Kids2.2
- The Explorer Channel2.3
- The North Carolina Channel2.4

- PBS25.1
- PBS Kids25.2
- The Explorer Channel25.3
- The North Carolina Channel25.4

- PBS36.1
- PBS Kids36.2
- The Explorer Channel36.3
- The North Carolina Channel36.4

- Main WGNT27.1
- Ion Mystery27.2
- Grit27.3
- Dabl27.4
- QVC227.5
- HSN227.6

- FOX43.1
- FOX45.1
- NBC10.1
- MyNetworkTV33.1
- Tennis Channel33.10
- Pickleball TV33.11

- Binge TV38.1
- Infomercials38.2
- Ace TV38.4
- OANN38.5
- YTA TV38.6
- Bark TV38.8
- Right Now TV38.9
- FTF Sports38.10
- MtrSpt138.11
- AWE38.12
- Z Living38.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WUND | 2 | PBS +3 |
| WTKR | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WITN | 7 | NBC +6 |
| WAVY | 10 | NBC +3 |
| WVEC | 13 | ABC +7 |
| WHRO | 15 | PBS +4 |
| WUNK | 25 | PBS +3 |
| WVBT | 43 | FOX +3 |
| WNCT | 9 | CBS +3 |
| WUNP | 36 | PBS +3 |
| WEPX | 38 | Ion +8 |
| WPXV | 49 | Ion +7 |
| WSKY | 4 | Main WSKY +6 |
| WTPC | 21 | TBN +4 |
| WGNT | 27 | Main WGNT +5 |
| WTVZ | 33 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WKTD | 17 | NBC +3 |
| WNLO-CD | 43 | FOX +5 |
| WYSJ | 19 | Story Television +3 |
| WNCR | 21 | Biz TV +1 |
| WVAD | 25 | Daystar |
| WJGN | 38 | Binge TV +10 |