CBS
KCBS
Los Angeles, CA
2.2
Start TV
KCBS
Los Angeles, CA
2.3
Dabl
KCBS
Los Angeles, CA
2.4
365BLK
KCBS
Los Angeles, CA
4.1
NBC
KNBC
Los Angeles, CA
4.2
Cozi TV
KNBC
Los Angeles, CA
4.3
NBC True CRMZ
KNBC
Los Angeles, CA
4.4
Oxygen
KNBC
Los Angeles, CA
5.1
CW
KTLA
Los Angeles, CA
5.2
Antenna TV
KTLA
Los Angeles, CA
5.3
Grit
KTLA
Los Angeles, CA
5.4
QVC
KTLA
Los Angeles, CA
5.5
Rewind TV
KTLA
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
6.1
MeTV Plus
KHTV
Los Angeles, CA
7.1
ABC
KABC
Los Angeles, CA
7.2
Localish
KABC
Los Angeles, CA
7.3
Charge!
KABC
Los Angeles, CA
7.4
QVC2
KABC
Los Angeles, CA
8.1
3ABN
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.2
Shop LC
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.3
Confess
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.4
Oxygen
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.5
365BLK
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.6
Outlaw
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.7
Defy TV
KTLD
Bakersfield, CA
8.9
Bark TV
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
8.10
Z Living
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
8.11
FTF Sports
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
8.13
AWE
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
8.15
Binge TV
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
8.16
OZ TV
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
8.17
BeIN Sports
KFLA
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
Main KCAL
KCAL
Los Angeles, CA
9.2
The Nest
KCAL
Los Angeles, CA
9.3
Comet
KCAL
Los Angeles, CA
9.4
HSN
KCAL
Los Angeles, CA
9.5
QVC
KCAL
Los Angeles, CA
9.6
MeTV Toons
KCAL
Los Angeles, CA
10.1
US Armenia
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.2
ARTN
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.3
Horizon Armenian TV
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.4
AABC TV
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.5
H2
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.6
AMGA TV
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
10.8
KENTRON
KIIO
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
11.1
FOX
KTTV
Los Angeles, CA
11.2
Fox Weather
KTTV
Los Angeles, CA
11.3
Roar
KTTV
Los Angeles, CA
11.4
Catchy Comedy
KTTV
Los Angeles, CA
12.1
Jewelry TV
KZNO
Big Bear Lake, CA
13.1
MyNetworkTV
KTLA
Los Angeles, CA
13.2
Buzzr
KCBS
Los Angeles, CA
13.3
Movies!
KNBC
Los Angeles, CA
13.4
Los Angeles, CA
14.1
SonLife
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.2
LATV
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.3
Salem News Channel
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.4
Sports First TV
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.5
365BLK
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.6
Outlaw
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.7
Law & Crime
KXBF
Bakersfield, CA
14.12
OnTV4U
KPOM
Ontario, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
17.1
NBC
KGET
Bakersfield, CA
17.2
CW Plus
KGET
Bakersfield, CA
17.3
Telemundo
KGET
Bakersfield, CA
17.4
Laff
KGET
Bakersfield, CA
18.1
Shop LC
KSCI
Long Beach, CA
18.2
Seoul Broadcasting System
KSCI
Long Beach, CA
18.3
MBC
KSCI
Long Beach, CA
18.4
Yonhap News
KSCI
Long Beach, CA
19.1
TeleXitos
KBBV
Bakersfield, CA
19.2
Canal de la Fe
KBBV
Bakersfield, CA
19.3
Diya TV
KBBV
Bakersfield, CA
20.1
Daystar
KNLA
Los Angeles, CA
20.2
MBN (Korean)
KNLA
Los Angeles, CA
20.3
Iglesia Cristiana Casa de Dios
KNLA
Los Angeles, CA
20.4
Mana del Cielo
KNLA
Los Angeles, CA
20.10
NAURA
KNLA
Los Angeles, CA
20.12
CBS (Korean)
KNLA
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
22.1
Scientology Network
KSCN
Los Angeles, CA
23.1
ABC
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
23.2
Court TV
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
23.3
Grit
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
23.4
Ion
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
23.5
Bounce TV
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
23.6
Busted
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
23.7
HSN
KERO
Bakersfield, CA
27.1
MeTV Toons
KSFV
Los Angeles, CA
27.2
WEST
KSFV
Los Angeles, CA
27.3
Jewelry TV
KSFV
Los Angeles, CA
28.1
PBS
KCET
Los Angeles, CA
28.2
Create
KCET
Los Angeles, CA
28.3
NHK World
KCET
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
CBS
KBAK
Bakersfield, CA
29.2
Roar
KBFX
Bakersfield, CA
29.3
Charge!
KBAK
Bakersfield, CA
29.4
True Crime Network
KBAK
Bakersfield, CA
30.1
Ion
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
30.2
Court TV
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
30.3
Ion Plus
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
30.4
Laff
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
30.5
Game Show Central
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
30.6
Busted
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
30.8
HSN
KPXN
San Bernardino, CA
31.1
UniMas
KBTF
Bakersfield, CA
31.2
Great
KBTF
Bakersfield, CA
31.3
Ion Mystery
KBTF
Bakersfield, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
32.1
Daystar
KJOI
Bakersfield, CA
34.1
Univision
KMEX
Los Angeles, CA
34.2
UniMas
KMEX
Los Angeles, CA
34.3
MovieSphere Gold
KMEX
Los Angeles, CA
34.4
True Crime Network
KMEX
Los Angeles, CA
34.5
Super TV (Mandarin)
KMEX
Los Angeles, CA
34.6
Infomercials
KMEX
Los Angeles, CA
34.7
WEST
KBFK
Bakersfield, CA
34.8
Buzzr
KBFK
Bakersfield, CA
34.9
QVC
KCBT
Bakersfield, CA
34.10
Ventana TV
KCBT
Bakersfield, CA
34.11
Cozi TV
KBFK
Bakersfield, CA
34.12
Shop LC
KBFK
Bakersfield, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
39.1
Univision
KABE
Bakersfield, CA
39.2
365BLK
KHIZ
Los Angeles, CA
39.3
Salem News Channel
KHIZ
Los Angeles, CA
39.4
CBN
KHIZ
Los Angeles, CA
39.5
Shop LC
KHIZ
Los Angeles, CA
39.6
Biz TV
KHIZ
Los Angeles, CA
39.7
Outlaw
KHIZ
Los Angeles, CA
40.1
TBN
KTBN
Santa Ana, CA
40.2
Infomercials
KTBN
Santa Ana, CA
40.3
TBN Inspire
KTBN
Santa Ana, CA
40.4
OnTV4U
KTBN
Santa Ana, CA
40.5
Positiv
KTBN
Santa Ana, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
41.1
MovieSphere Gold
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.2
Infomercials
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.4
Buzzr
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.5
Defy TV
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.6
365BLK
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
41.7
Outlaw
KVMM
Santa Barbara, CA
44.1
Main KXLA
KXLA
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
44.3
Sky Link TV
KXLA
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
44.6
NTD America
KXLA
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
44.7
New Tang Dynasty TV
KXLA
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
44.8
EEE Network
KXLA
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
44.9
FINN TV
KXLA
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
45.1
Quest
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.2
Univision
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.3
UniMas
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.4
Nosey
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.5
Confess
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.6
Shop LC
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.7
Infomercials
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.8
MovieSphere Gold
KUVI
Bakersfield, CA
45.9
America's Voice
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.10
Jewelry TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.11
Black Vision TV
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
45.12
Nosey
KSKJ
Van Nuys, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
46.1
UniMas
KFTR
Ontario, CA
46.2
Great
KFTR
Ontario, CA
46.3
Ion Mystery
KFTR
Ontario, CA
46.4
Grit
KFTR
Ontario, CA
46.5
Quest
KFTR
Ontario, CA
46.6
Shop LC
KFTR
Ontario, CA
50.1
PBS
KOCE
Huntington Beach, CA
50.2
PBS SoCal Encore
KOCE
Huntington Beach, CA
50.3
Daystar
KOCE
Huntington Beach, CA
50.4
World
KOCE
Huntington Beach, CA
50.5
PBS Kids
KOCE
Huntington Beach, CA
52.1
Telemundo
KVEA
Corona, CA
52.2
TeleXitos
KVEA
Corona, CA
52.4
Cozi TV
KVEA
Corona, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
53.1
MyNetworkTV
KNXT
Bakersfield, CA
53.2
The Walk TV
KNXT
Bakersfield, CA
54.1
MeTV
KAZA
Avalon, CA
54.2
Story Television
KAZA
Avalon, CA
54.3
MeTV Toons
KAZA
Avalon, CA
54.4
WEST
KAZA
Avalon, CA
54.5
Avalon, CA
56.1
TCT
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.2
ESNE TV
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.3
MeTV
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.4
SonLife
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.5
Majestad TV
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.6
Canaan (Spanish)
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.7
Genesis TV (Spanish)
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.8
Tele Vida Abundante
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.9
Camino de Santidad (Spanish)
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.10
Little Saigon TV (Vietnamese)
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.11
Jewelry TV
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
56.12
OnTV4U
KDOC
Anaheim, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
57.1
Vision Latina
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.2
VietFace TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.3
VNA TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.4
VietSky TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.5
Saigon Broadcasting TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.6
VBS TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.9
Chung Tien TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.12
Viet Global Mall TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
57.15
SBU-TV
KJLA
Ventura, CA
58.1
PBS
KLCS
Los Angeles, CA
58.2
FOX
KBAK
Bakersfield, CA
58.3
Create
KLCS
Los Angeles, CA
58.4
The Nest
KBFX
Bakersfield, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
Estrella TV
KRCA
Riverside, CA
62.2
Estrella News
KRCA
Riverside, CA
62.3
Confess
KRCA
Riverside, CA
63.1
Canal de la Fe
KWHY
Garden Grove, CA
63.2
Nuestra Vision
KWHY
Garden Grove, CA
64.1
Bounce TV
KILM
Inglewood, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Arvin, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | KCBS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 2.2 | Start TV | KCBS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 2.3 | Dabl | KCBS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 2.4 | 365BLK | KCBS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 4.1 | NBC | KNBC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 4.2 | Cozi TV | KNBC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 4.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KNBC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 4.4 | Oxygen | KNBC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 5.1 | CW | KTLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 5.2 | Antenna TV | KTLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 5.3 | Grit | KTLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 5.4 | QVC | KTLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 5.5 | Rewind TV | KTLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 6.1 | MeTV Plus | KHTV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 7.1 | ABC | KABC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 7.2 | Localish | KABC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 7.3 | Charge! | KABC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 7.4 | QVC2 | KABC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.1 | 3ABN | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.2 | Shop LC | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.3 | Confess | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.4 | Oxygen | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.5 | 365BLK | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.6 | Outlaw | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.7 | Defy TV | KTLD | Bakersfield, CA |
| 8.9 | Bark TV | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.10 | Z Living | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.11 | FTF Sports | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.13 | AWE | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.15 | Binge TV | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.16 | OZ TV | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 8.17 | BeIN Sports | KFLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 9.1 | Main KCAL | KCAL | Los Angeles, CA |
| 9.2 | The Nest | KCAL | Los Angeles, CA |
| 9.3 | Comet | KCAL | Los Angeles, CA |
| 9.4 | HSN | KCAL | Los Angeles, CA |
| 9.5 | QVC | KCAL | Los Angeles, CA |
| 9.6 | MeTV Toons | KCAL | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.1 | US Armenia | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.2 | ARTN | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.3 | Horizon Armenian TV | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.4 | AABC TV | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.5 | H2 | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.6 | AMGA TV | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 10.8 | KENTRON | KIIO | Los Angeles, CA |
| 11.1 | FOX | KTTV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 11.2 | Fox Weather | KTTV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 11.3 | Roar | KTTV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 11.4 | Catchy Comedy | KTTV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 12.1 | Jewelry TV | KZNO | Big Bear Lake, CA |
| 13.1 | MyNetworkTV | KTLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 13.2 | Buzzr | KCBS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 13.3 | Movies! | KNBC | Los Angeles, CA |
| 13.4 | Heroes & Icons | KTTV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 14.1 | SonLife | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.2 | LATV | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.3 | Salem News Channel | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.4 | Sports First TV | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.5 | 365BLK | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.6 | Outlaw | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.7 | Law & Crime | KXBF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 14.12 | OnTV4U | KPOM | Ontario, CA |
| 17.1 | NBC | KGET | Bakersfield, CA |
| 17.2 | CW Plus | KGET | Bakersfield, CA |
| 17.3 | Telemundo | KGET | Bakersfield, CA |
| 17.4 | Laff | KGET | Bakersfield, CA |
| 18.1 | Shop LC | KSCI | Long Beach, CA |
| 18.2 | Seoul Broadcasting System | KSCI | Long Beach, CA |
| 18.3 | MBC | KSCI | Long Beach, CA |
| 18.4 | Yonhap News | KSCI | Long Beach, CA |
| 19.1 | TeleXitos | KBBV | Bakersfield, CA |
| 19.2 | Canal de la Fe | KBBV | Bakersfield, CA |
| 19.3 | Diya TV | KBBV | Bakersfield, CA |
| 20.1 | Daystar | KNLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 20.2 | MBN (Korean) | KNLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 20.3 | Iglesia Cristiana Casa de Dios | KNLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 20.4 | Mana del Cielo | KNLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 20.10 | NAURA | KNLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 20.12 | CBS (Korean) | KNLA | Los Angeles, CA |
| 22.1 | Scientology Network | KSCN | Los Angeles, CA |
| 23.1 | ABC | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 23.2 | Court TV | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 23.3 | Grit | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 23.4 | Ion | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 23.5 | Bounce TV | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 23.6 | Busted | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 23.7 | HSN | KERO | Bakersfield, CA |
| 27.1 | MeTV Toons | KSFV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 27.2 | WEST | KSFV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 27.3 | Jewelry TV | KSFV | Los Angeles, CA |
| 28.1 | PBS | KCET | Los Angeles, CA |
| 28.2 | Create | KCET | Los Angeles, CA |
| 28.3 | NHK World | KCET | Los Angeles, CA |
| 29.1 | CBS | KBAK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 29.2 | Roar | KBFX | Bakersfield, CA |
| 29.3 | Charge! | KBAK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 29.4 | True Crime Network | KBAK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 30.1 | Ion | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 30.2 | Court TV | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 30.3 | Ion Plus | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 30.4 | Laff | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 30.5 | Game Show Central | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 30.6 | Busted | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 30.8 | HSN | KPXN | San Bernardino, CA |
| 31.1 | UniMas | KBTF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 31.2 | Great | KBTF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 31.3 | Ion Mystery | KBTF | Bakersfield, CA |
| 32.1 | Daystar | KJOI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 34.1 | Univision | KMEX | Los Angeles, CA |
| 34.2 | UniMas | KMEX | Los Angeles, CA |
| 34.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KMEX | Los Angeles, CA |
| 34.4 | True Crime Network | KMEX | Los Angeles, CA |
| 34.5 | Super TV (Mandarin) | KMEX | Los Angeles, CA |
| 34.6 | Infomercials | KMEX | Los Angeles, CA |
| 34.7 | WEST | KBFK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 34.8 | Buzzr | KBFK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 34.9 | QVC | KCBT | Bakersfield, CA |
| 34.10 | Ventana TV | KCBT | Bakersfield, CA |
| 34.11 | Cozi TV | KBFK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 34.12 | Shop LC | KBFK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 39.1 | Univision | KABE | Bakersfield, CA |
| 39.2 | 365BLK | KHIZ | Los Angeles, CA |
| 39.3 | Salem News Channel | KHIZ | Los Angeles, CA |
| 39.4 | CBN | KHIZ | Los Angeles, CA |
| 39.5 | Shop LC | KHIZ | Los Angeles, CA |
| 39.6 | Biz TV | KHIZ | Los Angeles, CA |
| 39.7 | Outlaw | KHIZ | Los Angeles, CA |
| 40.1 | TBN | KTBN | Santa Ana, CA |
| 40.2 | Infomercials | KTBN | Santa Ana, CA |
| 40.3 | TBN Inspire | KTBN | Santa Ana, CA |
| 40.4 | OnTV4U | KTBN | Santa Ana, CA |
| 40.5 | Positiv | KTBN | Santa Ana, CA |
| 41.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.2 | Infomercials | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | KVMM | Santa Barbara, CA |
| 44.1 | Main KXLA | KXLA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
| 44.3 | Sky Link TV | KXLA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
| 44.6 | NTD America | KXLA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
| 44.7 | New Tang Dynasty TV | KXLA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
| 44.8 | EEE Network | KXLA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
| 44.9 | FINN TV | KXLA | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
| 45.1 | Quest | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.2 | Univision | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.3 | UniMas | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.4 | Nosey | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.5 | Confess | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.6 | Shop LC | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.7 | Infomercials | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.8 | MovieSphere Gold | KUVI | Bakersfield, CA |
| 45.9 | America's Voice | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.10 | Jewelry TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.11 | Black Vision TV | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 45.12 | Nosey | KSKJ | Van Nuys, CA |
| 46.1 | UniMas | KFTR | Ontario, CA |
| 46.2 | Great | KFTR | Ontario, CA |
| 46.3 | Ion Mystery | KFTR | Ontario, CA |
| 46.4 | Grit | KFTR | Ontario, CA |
| 46.5 | Quest | KFTR | Ontario, CA |
| 46.6 | Shop LC | KFTR | Ontario, CA |
| 50.1 | PBS | KOCE | Huntington Beach, CA |
| 50.2 | PBS SoCal Encore | KOCE | Huntington Beach, CA |
| 50.3 | Daystar | KOCE | Huntington Beach, CA |
| 50.4 | World | KOCE | Huntington Beach, CA |
| 50.5 | PBS Kids | KOCE | Huntington Beach, CA |
| 52.1 | Telemundo | KVEA | Corona, CA |
| 52.2 | TeleXitos | KVEA | Corona, CA |
| 52.4 | Cozi TV | KVEA | Corona, CA |
| 53.1 | MyNetworkTV | KNXT | Bakersfield, CA |
| 53.2 | The Walk TV | KNXT | Bakersfield, CA |
| 54.1 | MeTV | KAZA | Avalon, CA |
| 54.2 | Story Television | KAZA | Avalon, CA |
| 54.3 | MeTV Toons | KAZA | Avalon, CA |
| 54.4 | WEST | KAZA | Avalon, CA |
| 54.5 | Heroes & Icons | KAZA | Avalon, CA |
| 56.1 | TCT | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.2 | ESNE TV | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.3 | MeTV | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.4 | SonLife | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.5 | Majestad TV | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.6 | Canaan (Spanish) | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.7 | Genesis TV (Spanish) | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.8 | Tele Vida Abundante | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.9 | Camino de Santidad (Spanish) | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.10 | Little Saigon TV (Vietnamese) | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.11 | Jewelry TV | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 56.12 | OnTV4U | KDOC | Anaheim, CA |
| 57.1 | Vision Latina | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.2 | VietFace TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.3 | VNA TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.4 | VietSky TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.5 | Saigon Broadcasting TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.6 | VBS TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.9 | Chung Tien TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.12 | Viet Global Mall TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 57.15 | SBU-TV | KJLA | Ventura, CA |
| 58.1 | PBS | KLCS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 58.2 | FOX | KBAK | Bakersfield, CA |
| 58.3 | Create | KLCS | Los Angeles, CA |
| 58.4 | The Nest | KBFX | Bakersfield, CA |
| 62.1 | Estrella TV | KRCA | Riverside, CA |
| 62.2 | Estrella News | KRCA | Riverside, CA |
| 62.3 | Confess | KRCA | Riverside, CA |
| 63.1 | Canal de la Fe | KWHY | Garden Grove, CA |
| 63.2 | Nuestra Vision | KWHY | Garden Grove, CA |
| 64.1 | Bounce TV | KILM | Inglewood, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Arvin we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Arvin, CA?
Point it southeast (130°) and you reach 34 of 51 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Arvin, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Arvin

- PBS50.1
- PBS SoCal Encore50.2
- Daystar50.3
- World50.4
- PBS Kids50.5

- SonLife14.1
- LATV14.2
- Salem News Channel14.3
- Sports First TV14.4
- 365BLK14.5
- Outlaw14.6
- Law & Crime14.7

- Shop LC18.1
- Seoul Broadcasting System18.2
- MBC18.3
- Yonhap News18.4

- TCT56.1
- ESNE TV56.2
- MeTV56.3
- SonLife56.4
- Majestad TV56.5
- Canaan (Spanish)56.6
- Genesis TV (Spanish)56.7
- Tele Vida Abundante56.8
- Camino de Santidad (Spanish)56.9
- Little Saigon TV (Vietnamese)56.10
- Jewelry TV56.11
- OnTV4U56.12

- Vision Latina57.1
- VietFace TV57.2
- VNA TV57.3
- VietSky TV57.4
- Saigon Broadcasting TV57.5
- VBS TV57.6
- Chung Tien TV57.9
- Viet Global Mall TV57.12
- SBU-TV57.15

- Univision34.1
- UniMas34.2
- MovieSphere Gold34.3
- True Crime Network34.4
- Super TV (Mandarin)34.5
- Infomercials34.6

- SonLife8.1
- Defy TV8.2
- 365BLK8.3
- Outlaw8.4
- Sports First TV8.5
- Infomercials8.6
- Law & Crime8.7

- US Armenia10.1
- ARTN10.2
- Horizon Armenian TV10.3
- AABC TV10.4
- H210.5
- AMGA TV10.6
- KENTRON10.8

- Daystar20.1
- MBN (Korean)20.2
- Iglesia Cristiana Casa de Dios20.3
- Mana del Cielo20.4
- NAURA20.10
- CBS (Korean)20.12

- MovieSphere Gold41.1
- Infomercials41.2
- Buzzr41.4
- Defy TV41.5
- 365BLK41.6
- Outlaw41.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KNXT | 53 | MyNetworkTV +1 |
| KNBC | 4 | NBC +4 |
| KTTV | 11 | FOX +4 |
| KGET | 17 | NBC +3 |
| KERO | 23 | ABC +6 |
| KBAK | 29 | CBS +3 |
| KUVI | 45 | Quest +7 |
| KOCE | 50 | PBS +4 |
| KCBS | 2 | CBS +4 |
| KTLA | 5 | CW +5 |
| KCOP | 13 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KXBF | 14 | SonLife +6 |
| KSCI | 18 | Shop LC +3 |
| KSCN | 22 | Scientology Network |
| KPXN | 30 | Ion +6 |
| KTBN | 40 | TBN +4 |
| KXLA | 44 | Main KXLA +5 |
| KVEA | 52 | Telemundo +2 |
| KDOC | 56 | TCT +11 |
| KJLA | 57 | Vision Latina +8 |
| KBFX | 58 | FOX +3 |
| KWHY | 63 | Canal de la Fe +1 |
| KILM | 64 | Bounce TV |
| KABC | 7 | ABC +3 |
| KTLD | 8 | 3ABN +6 |
| KKEY | 13 | Telemundo |
| KBBV | 19 | TeleXitos +2 |
| KCET | 28 | PBS +2 |
| KBTF | 31 | UniMas +2 |
| KJOI | 32 | Daystar |
| KCBT | 34 | Estrella TV +3 |
| KBFK | 34 | Movies! +6 |
| KMEX | 34 | Univision +5 |
| KABE | 39 | Univision |
| KFTR | 46 | UniMas +5 |
| KLCS | 58 | PBS +2 |
| KRCA | 62 | Estrella TV +2 |
| KCAL | 9 | Main KCAL +5 |
| KZNO | 12 | Jewelry TV |
| KHIZ | 39 | Defy TV +6 |
| KHTV | 6 | MeTV Plus |
| KZDF | 8 | SonLife +6 |
| KFLA | 8 | Infomercials +11 |
| KIIO | 10 | US Armenia +6 |
| KPOM | 14 | Catchy Comedy +1 |
| KNLA | 20 | Daystar +5 |
| KSFV | 27 | MeTV Toons +2 |
| KVMM | 41 | MovieSphere Gold +5 |
| KSKJ | 45 | Heartland TV +11 |
| KEDD | 45 | Jewelry TV |
| KAZA | 54 | MeTV +4 |