ABC
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.2
Bounce TV
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.3
Dabl
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.4
WEST
WSB
Atlanta, GA
2.5
Ion
WSB
Atlanta, GA
4.1
Defy TV
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.3
365BLK
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.4
Outlaw
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.5
America's Voice
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
5.1
FOX
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.2
Movies!
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.3
Buzzr
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.4
Roar
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.5
Catchy Comedy
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.6
Fox Weather
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
6.1
France24
WTBS
Atlanta, GA
8.1
PBS
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.2
Create
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.3
World
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.4
PBS Kids
WGTV
Athens, GA
11.1
NBC
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.2
Quest
WATL
Atlanta, GA
11.3
True Crime Network
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.4
The Nest
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.5
Oxygen
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.7
Great
WXIA
Atlanta, GA
11.11
NBC
WATL
Atlanta, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
14.1
Ion
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.2
Ion Plus
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.3
Laff
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.4
Ion Mystery
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.5
Defy TV
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.6
Busted
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.7
Game Show Central
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.8
HSN2
WPXA
Rome, GA
16.1
CBN
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.2
SonLife
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.3
Shop LC
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.4
Defy TV
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.5
Outlaw
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.6
365BLK
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.7
NBC True CRMZ
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.8
Cozi TV
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
16.9
Infomercials
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
17.1
CW
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.2
Peachtree Sports Network
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.3
Court TV
WSB
Atlanta, GA
17.4
Peachtree TV Canadian Feed
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
18.1
PBS
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.2
Create
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.3
World
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.4
PBS Kids
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
22.1
MeTV Toons
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
22.2
Story Television
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
22.3
Infomercials
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
23.1
Daystar
WGGD
Gainesville, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
28.1
PBS
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.2
Create
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.3
World
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.4
PBS Kids
WJSP
Columbus, GA
30.1
PBS
WABE
Atlanta, GA
31.1
Daystar
WDMA
Macon, GA
32.1
SWTV Sports
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.2
LATV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.3
Fun Roads
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.4
Right Now TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.5
Ace TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.6
Bark TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
33.1
Infomercials
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
33.2
Infomercials
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
33.3
Infomercials
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
33.4
Video Mix TV
WIRE
Atlanta, GA
34.1
Univision
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.2
UniMas
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.3
Great
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.4
Nosey
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.5
Shop LC
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.6
MovieSphere Gold
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.7
Infomercials
WUVG
Athens, GA
35.1
Daystar
WDTA
Atlanta, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
36.1
MyNetworkTV
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.2
Nosey
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.3
Antenna TV
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.4
QVC
WATL
Atlanta, GA
38.1
TCT
WIGL
Athens, GA
38.2
SonLife
WIGL
Athens, GA
38.3
Healing Streams TV
WIGL
Athens, GA
38.6
Infomercials
WIGL
Athens, GA
38.7
Infomercials
WIGL
Athens, GA
42.1
Main WTHC
WTHC
Atlanta, GA
42.2
OANN
WTHC
Atlanta, GA
42.3
AWE
WTHC
Atlanta, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
43.1
Heartland TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.2
Peachtree Sports Network
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.3
365BLK
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.4
Antenna TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
46.1
Main WANF
WANF
Atlanta, GA
46.2
Cozi TV
WANF
Atlanta, GA
46.3
Grit
WANF
Atlanta, GA
47.1
Telemundo
WANF
Atlanta, GA
47.3
TeleXitos
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.4
KBS America
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.5
365BLK
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.6
Outlaw
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.7
MeTV Toons
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.8
Defy TV
WKTB
Norcross, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
49.1
Hasbro Legends
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.2
Outlaw
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.3
Shop LC
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.4
Fubo Sports
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.5
365BLK
WUEO
Macon, GA
49.7
Defy TV
WUEO
Macon, GA
57.1
Main WATC
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.2
The Point
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.3
The Loop
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.4
Greater Love TV
WATC
Atlanta, GA
63.1
TBN
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.2
Infomercials
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.3
TBN Inspire
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.4
OnTV4U
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.5
Positiv
WHSG
Monroe, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
66.1
Estrella TV
WYGA
Atlanta, GA
69.1
CBS
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.2
Start TV
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.3
Comet
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.4
MeTV
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.5
365BLK
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.6
Charge!
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.7
Atlanta, GA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Austell, GA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | ABC | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.2 | Bounce TV | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.3 | Dabl | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.4 | WEST | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 2.5 | Ion | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.1 | Defy TV | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.3 | 365BLK | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.4 | Outlaw | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.5 | America's Voice | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.1 | FOX | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.2 | Movies! | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.3 | Buzzr | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.4 | Roar | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.5 | Catchy Comedy | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.6 | Fox Weather | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 6.1 | France24 | WTBS | Atlanta, GA |
| 8.1 | PBS | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.2 | Create | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.3 | World | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.4 | PBS Kids | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 11.1 | NBC | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.2 | Quest | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.3 | True Crime Network | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.4 | The Nest | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.5 | Oxygen | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.7 | Great | WXIA | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.11 | NBC | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 14.1 | Ion | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.2 | Ion Plus | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.3 | Laff | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.5 | Defy TV | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.6 | Busted | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.7 | Game Show Central | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.8 | HSN2 | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 16.1 | CBN | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.2 | SonLife | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.3 | Shop LC | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.4 | Defy TV | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.5 | Outlaw | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.6 | 365BLK | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.7 | NBC True CRMZ | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.8 | Cozi TV | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 16.9 | Infomercials | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.1 | CW | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.2 | Peachtree Sports Network | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.3 | Court TV | WSB | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.4 | Peachtree TV Canadian Feed | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 18.1 | PBS | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.2 | Create | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.3 | World | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.4 | PBS Kids | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 22.1 | MeTV Toons | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.2 | Story Television | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.3 | Infomercials | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 23.1 | Daystar | WGGD | Gainesville, GA |
| 28.1 | PBS | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.2 | Create | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.3 | World | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 30.1 | PBS | WABE | Atlanta, GA |
| 31.1 | Daystar | WDMA | Macon, GA |
| 32.1 | SWTV Sports | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.2 | LATV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.3 | Fun Roads | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.4 | Right Now TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.5 | Ace TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.6 | Bark TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.1 | Infomercials | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.2 | Infomercials | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.3 | Infomercials | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 33.4 | Video Mix TV | WIRE | Atlanta, GA |
| 34.1 | Univision | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.2 | UniMas | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.3 | Great | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.4 | Nosey | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.5 | Shop LC | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.7 | Infomercials | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 35.1 | Daystar | WDTA | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.1 | MyNetworkTV | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.2 | Nosey | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.3 | Antenna TV | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.4 | QVC | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 38.1 | TCT | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 38.2 | SonLife | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 38.3 | Healing Streams TV | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 38.6 | Infomercials | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 38.7 | Infomercials | WIGL | Athens, GA |
| 42.1 | Main WTHC | WTHC | Atlanta, GA |
| 42.2 | OANN | WTHC | Atlanta, GA |
| 42.3 | AWE | WTHC | Atlanta, GA |
| 43.1 | Heartland TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.2 | Peachtree Sports Network | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.3 | 365BLK | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.4 | Antenna TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 46.1 | Main WANF | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 46.2 | Cozi TV | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 46.3 | Grit | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 47.1 | Telemundo | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 47.3 | TeleXitos | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.4 | KBS America | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.5 | 365BLK | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.6 | Outlaw | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.7 | MeTV Toons | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.8 | Defy TV | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 49.1 | Hasbro Legends | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.2 | Outlaw | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.3 | Shop LC | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.4 | Fubo Sports | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.5 | 365BLK | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 49.7 | Defy TV | WUEO | Macon, GA |
| 57.1 | Main WATC | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.2 | The Point | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.3 | The Loop | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.4 | Greater Love TV | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 63.1 | TBN | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.2 | Infomercials | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.3 | TBN Inspire | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.4 | OnTV4U | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.5 | Positiv | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 66.1 | Estrella TV | WYGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.1 | CBS | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.2 | Start TV | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.3 | Comet | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.4 | MeTV | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.5 | 365BLK | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.6 | Charge! | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.7 | Heroes & Icons | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Austell we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Austell, GA?
Point it east-northeast (72°) and you reach 24 of 31 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Austell, GA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Austell

- Main WANF46.1
- Cozi TV46.2
- Grit46.3
- Telemundo47.1
- CW17.1

- Main WATC57.1
- The Point57.2
- The Loop57.3
- Greater Love TV57.4

- SWTV Sports32.1
- LATV32.2
- Fun Roads32.3
- Right Now TV32.4
- Ace TV32.5
- Bark TV32.6

- TCT38.1
- SonLife38.2
- Healing Streams TV38.3
- Infomercials38.6
- Infomercials38.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WSB | 2 | ABC +5 |
| WAGA | 5 | FOX +5 |
| WUPA | 69 | CBS +6 |
| WXIA | 11 | NBC +5 |
| WPCH | 17 | CW +3 |
| WUVG | 34 | Univision +6 |
| WANF | 46 | Main WANF +4 |
| WHSG | 63 | TBN +4 |
| WGTV | 8 | PBS +3 |
| WABE | 30 | PBS |
| WATL | 36 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WUVM | 4 | Defy TV +4 |
| WTBS | 6 | France24 |
| WPXA | 14 | Ion +7 |
| WTHC | 42 | Main WTHC +2 |
| WATC | 57 | Main WATC +3 |
| WYGA | 16 | CBN +9 |
| WNGH | 18 | PBS +3 |
| WDWW | 28 | Defy TV +1 |
| WJSP | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WANN | 32 | SWTV Sports +5 |
| WIRE | 33 | Infomercials +3 |
| WDTA | 35 | Daystar |
| WIGL | 38 | TCT +4 |
| WUEO | 49 | Hasbro Legends +5 |
| WSKC | 22 | MeTV Toons +2 |
| WKTB | 47 | Telemundo +6 |
| WGGD | 23 | Daystar |
| WDMA | 31 | Daystar |
| WCAC | 33 | Main WCAC |
| WDGA | 43 | Heartland TV +3 |