NBC
WKCF
Clermont, FL
2.2
MeTV
WKCF
Clermont, FL
2.3
Story Television
WKCF
Clermont, FL
3.1
PBS
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
3.2
World
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.3
NHK World
WEDU
Tampa, FL
3.5
PBS Kids
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
3.6
Create
WEDQ
Tampa, FL
6.1
CBS
WKMG
Orlando, FL
6.2
NBC True CRMZ
WKMG
Orlando, FL
6.3
Cozi TV
WKMG
Orlando, FL
6.4
Start TV
WKMG
Orlando, FL
6.5
Catchy Comedy
WKMG
Orlando, FL
6.6
Dabl
WKMG
Orlando, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
8.1
NBC
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.2
Charge!
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.3
Antenna TV
WFLA
Tampa, FL
8.4
All Women's Sports Network
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.5
OANN
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.6
YTA TV
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.8
Bark TV
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.9
Z Living
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.10
FTF Sports
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.11
MtrSpt1
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.12
Binge TV
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.14
OZ TV
WOFT
Orlando, FL
8.15
BeIN Sports
WOFT
Orlando, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
ABC
WFTV
Orlando, FL
9.2
Laff
WFTV
Orlando, FL
9.3
Ion Mystery
WFTV
Orlando, FL
9.4
MeTV Toons
WFTV
Orlando, FL
10.1
CBS
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.2
Quest
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.3
True Crime Network
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.4
The Nest
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
10.5
365BLK
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.6
Infomercials
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.7
Fubo Sports
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.8
OANN
WSWF
Orlando, FL
10.9
AWE
WSWF
Orlando, FL
10.11
HSN
WSWF
Orlando, FL
10.12
QVC
WSWF
Orlando, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
11.1
CBS
WINK
Fort Myers, FL
11.2
Antenna TV
WINK
Fort Myers, FL
11.3
Radar
WINK
Fort Myers, FL
13.1
FOX
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.2
Movies!
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.3
Buzzr
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.4
Tampa, FL
13.5
Nosey
WTVT
Tampa, FL
13.6
Fox Weather
WTVT
Tampa, FL
14.1
Estrella TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
14.2
Hot 97 TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
15.1
Main WDSC
WDSC
New Smyrna Beach, FL
15.2
The Florida Channel
WDSC
New Smyrna Beach, FL
15.3
Deutsche Welle
WDSC
New Smyrna Beach, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
CW
WKCF
Clermont, FL
18.2
True Crime Network
WKCF
Clermont, FL
18.3
ESPN8 The Ocho
WKCF
Clermont, FL
20.1
NBC
WBBH
Fort Myers, FL
20.2
Fort Myers, FL
20.4
MeTV Toons
WBBH
Fort Myers, FL
22.1
CTN
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.2
CTN Lifestyle
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.3
CTN International
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.4
Newsmax2
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
22.5
Biz TV
WCLF
Clearwater, FL
24.1
PBS
WUCF
Orlando, FL
24.2
Create
WUCF
Orlando, FL
24.3
PBS Kids
WUCF
Orlando, FL
24.4
NHK World
WUCF
Orlando, FL
24.5
The Florida Channel
WUCF
Orlando, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
26.1
ABC
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.2
MeTV
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.3
Dabl
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.4
Great
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.5
True Crime Network
WZVN
Naples, FL
26.6
Quest
WZVN
Naples, FL
27.1
Main WRDQ
WRDQ
Orlando, FL
27.2
Grit
WRDQ
Orlando, FL
27.4
WEST
WRDQ
Orlando, FL
28.1
ABC
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.2
Bounce TV
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.3
Grit
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.4
Ion Mystery
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.5
HSN
WFTS
Tampa, FL
28.6
Shop LC
WFTS
Tampa, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
UniMas
WRCF
Orlando, FL
30.1
PBS
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.2
World
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.3
Create
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.4
The Florida Channel
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.5
PBS Kids
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
30.6
WGCU FM Audio
WGCU
Fort Myers, FL
31.1
Telemundo
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
31.2
Telemundo
WRDQ
Orlando, FL
31.3
TeleXitos
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
31.4
NBC True CRMZ
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
31.5
Oxygen
WKME
Kissimmee, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
32.1
WMOR
WFTS
Tampa, FL
32.2
MeTV
WMOR
Lakeland, FL
32.3
Estrella TV
WMOR
Lakeland, FL
35.1
FOX
WOFL
Orlando, FL
35.2
Buzzr
WOFL
Orlando, FL
35.3
Fox Weather
WOFL
Orlando, FL
35.4
Healing Streams TV
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.5
WEST
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.6
GOD TV
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.7
Infomercials
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
35.8
Positiv
WSPF
Saint Petersburg, FL
36.1
FOX
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.2
Bounce TV
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.3
Laff
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.4
Grit
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.5
Ion
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.6
Ion Mystery
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.7
QVC
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
36.8
Court TV
WFTX
Cape Coral, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
38.1
CW
WTTA
Saint Petersburg, FL
38.2
Jewelry TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.3
Shop LC
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.4
Infomercials
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.5
Fun Roads
WHDO
Orlando, FL
40.1
ABC
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.2
Outlaw
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.3
Defy TV
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
40.4
365BLK
WWSB
Sarasota, FL
43.1
Univision
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.2
Great
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.3
MovieSphere Gold
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.4
Nosey
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.5
Quest
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.6
Confess
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.7
UniMas
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.8
Infomercials
WVEN
Melbourne, FL
43.10
Telemundo
WBBH
Fort Myers, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
44.1
Main WTOG
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.2
Start TV
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.3
Outlaw
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.4
Dabl
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.5
Catchy Comedy
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.6
MeTV Toons
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
44.7
Story Television
WTOG
Saint Petersburg, FL
45.1
Main WTGL
WTGL
Leesburg, FL
46.1
CW
WXCW
Naples, FL
46.2
Estrella TV
WXCW
Naples, FL
46.3
Univision
WXCW
Naples, FL
46.4
UniMas
WXCW
Naples, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
47.1
Fubo Sports
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.2
Hasbro Legends
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.3
Defy TV
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.4
Salem News Channel
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.5
365BLK
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.6
Outlaw
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.7
America's Voice
WATV
Orlando, FL
47.8
Biz TV
WATV
Orlando, FL
49.1
CTN
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.2
CTN Lifestyle
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.3
CTN International
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.4
Buzzr
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.5
Biz TV
WRXY
Tice, FL
49.10
Telemundo
WTSP
Saint Petersburg, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
50.1
Univision
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.2
MovieSphere Gold
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.3
Great
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.4
Confess
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.5
Shop LC
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.6
UniMas
WVEA
Tampa, FL
50.7
Infomercials
WVEA
Tampa, FL
51.1
Univision
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
51.2
UniMas
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
51.3
WTLQ FM Audio
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
51.5
WINK FM Audio
WLZE
Fort Myers, FL
52.1
TBN
WHLV
Cocoa, FL
52.2
Infomercials
WHLV
Cocoa, FL
52.3
TBN Inspire
WHLV
Cocoa, FL
52.4
OnTV4U
WHLV
Cocoa, FL
52.5
Positiv
WHLV
Cocoa, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
55.1
Main WACX
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.2
Aliento Vision
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.3
Shop LC
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.4
SonLife
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.5
QVC In the Kitchen
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.6
Victory Channel
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.7
SuperChannel Classics
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.8
CBN
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.9
TV Connect USA
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.12
Greater Love TV
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.13
NRB TV
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.14
OANN
WACX
Leesburg, FL
55.15
WJGV
WACX
Leesburg, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
56.1
Ion
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.2
Bounce TV
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.3
Court TV
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.4
Ion Plus
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.5
Busted
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.6
Game Show Central
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.7
QVC
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
56.8
HSN
WOPX
Melbourne, FL
62.1
Scientology Network
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.2
LATV
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.3
Comet
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.4
Roar
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.7
Jewelry TV
WFTT
Venice, FL
62.88
AltaVision
WFTT
Venice, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
65.1
MyNetworkTV
WOFL
Orlando, FL
65.2
Movies!
WRDQ
Orlando, FL
65.3
Orlando, FL
65.4
QVC2
WFTV
Orlando, FL
66.1
Main WXPX
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.2
Ion
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.3
Court TV
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.4
Laff
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.5
Ion Plus
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.6
Busted
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.7
Game Show Central
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
66.8
QVC
WXPX
Bradenton, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
68.1
Main WEFS
WEFS
Cocoa, FL
68.2
Classic Arts Showcase
WEFS
Cocoa, FL
68.3
FNX
WEFS
Cocoa, FL
68.4
The Florida Channel
WEFS
Cocoa, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Avon Park, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WKCF | Clermont, FL |
| 2.2 | MeTV | WKCF | Clermont, FL |
| 2.3 | Story Television | WKCF | Clermont, FL |
| 3.1 | PBS | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 3.2 | World | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.3 | NHK World | WEDU | Tampa, FL |
| 3.5 | PBS Kids | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 3.6 | Create | WEDQ | Tampa, FL |
| 6.1 | CBS | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 6.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 6.3 | Cozi TV | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 6.4 | Start TV | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 6.5 | Catchy Comedy | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 6.6 | Dabl | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 8.1 | NBC | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.2 | Charge! | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.3 | Antenna TV | WFLA | Tampa, FL |
| 8.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.5 | OANN | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.6 | YTA TV | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.8 | Bark TV | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.9 | Z Living | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.10 | FTF Sports | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.11 | MtrSpt1 | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.12 | Binge TV | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.14 | OZ TV | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 8.15 | BeIN Sports | WOFT | Orlando, FL |
| 9.1 | ABC | WFTV | Orlando, FL |
| 9.2 | Laff | WFTV | Orlando, FL |
| 9.3 | Ion Mystery | WFTV | Orlando, FL |
| 9.4 | MeTV Toons | WFTV | Orlando, FL |
| 10.1 | CBS | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.2 | Quest | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.3 | True Crime Network | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.4 | The Nest | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.6 | Infomercials | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.7 | Fubo Sports | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.8 | OANN | WSWF | Orlando, FL |
| 10.9 | AWE | WSWF | Orlando, FL |
| 10.11 | HSN | WSWF | Orlando, FL |
| 10.12 | QVC | WSWF | Orlando, FL |
| 11.1 | CBS | WINK | Fort Myers, FL |
| 11.2 | Antenna TV | WINK | Fort Myers, FL |
| 11.3 | Radar | WINK | Fort Myers, FL |
| 13.1 | FOX | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.2 | Movies! | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.3 | Buzzr | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.4 | Heroes & Icons | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.5 | Nosey | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 13.6 | Fox Weather | WTVT | Tampa, FL |
| 14.1 | Estrella TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 14.2 | Hot 97 TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 15.1 | Main WDSC | WDSC | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
| 15.2 | The Florida Channel | WDSC | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
| 15.3 | Deutsche Welle | WDSC | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
| 18.1 | CW | WKCF | Clermont, FL |
| 18.2 | True Crime Network | WKCF | Clermont, FL |
| 18.3 | ESPN8 The Ocho | WKCF | Clermont, FL |
| 20.1 | NBC | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 20.2 | Heroes & Icons | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 20.4 | MeTV Toons | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 22.1 | CTN | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.3 | CTN International | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.4 | Newsmax2 | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 22.5 | Biz TV | WCLF | Clearwater, FL |
| 24.1 | PBS | WUCF | Orlando, FL |
| 24.2 | Create | WUCF | Orlando, FL |
| 24.3 | PBS Kids | WUCF | Orlando, FL |
| 24.4 | NHK World | WUCF | Orlando, FL |
| 24.5 | The Florida Channel | WUCF | Orlando, FL |
| 26.1 | ABC | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.2 | MeTV | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.3 | Dabl | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.4 | Great | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.5 | True Crime Network | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 26.6 | Quest | WZVN | Naples, FL |
| 27.1 | Main WRDQ | WRDQ | Orlando, FL |
| 27.2 | Grit | WRDQ | Orlando, FL |
| 27.4 | WEST | WRDQ | Orlando, FL |
| 28.1 | ABC | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.2 | Bounce TV | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.3 | Grit | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.4 | Ion Mystery | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.5 | HSN | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 28.6 | Shop LC | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 29.1 | UniMas | WRCF | Orlando, FL |
| 30.1 | PBS | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.2 | World | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.3 | Create | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.4 | The Florida Channel | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.5 | PBS Kids | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 30.6 | WGCU FM Audio | WGCU | Fort Myers, FL |
| 31.1 | Telemundo | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 31.2 | Telemundo | WRDQ | Orlando, FL |
| 31.3 | TeleXitos | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 31.4 | NBC True CRMZ | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 31.5 | Oxygen | WKME | Kissimmee, FL |
| 32.1 | WMOR | WFTS | Tampa, FL |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WMOR | Lakeland, FL |
| 32.3 | Estrella TV | WMOR | Lakeland, FL |
| 35.1 | FOX | WOFL | Orlando, FL |
| 35.2 | Buzzr | WOFL | Orlando, FL |
| 35.3 | Fox Weather | WOFL | Orlando, FL |
| 35.4 | Healing Streams TV | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.5 | WEST | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.6 | GOD TV | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.7 | Infomercials | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 35.8 | Positiv | WSPF | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 36.1 | FOX | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.2 | Bounce TV | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.3 | Laff | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.4 | Grit | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.5 | Ion | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.6 | Ion Mystery | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.7 | QVC | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 36.8 | Court TV | WFTX | Cape Coral, FL |
| 38.1 | CW | WTTA | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 38.2 | Jewelry TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.3 | Shop LC | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.4 | Infomercials | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.5 | Fun Roads | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 40.1 | ABC | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.2 | Outlaw | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.3 | Defy TV | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 40.4 | 365BLK | WWSB | Sarasota, FL |
| 43.1 | Univision | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.2 | Great | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.4 | Nosey | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.5 | Quest | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.6 | Confess | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.7 | UniMas | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.8 | Infomercials | WVEN | Melbourne, FL |
| 43.10 | Telemundo | WBBH | Fort Myers, FL |
| 44.1 | Main WTOG | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.2 | Start TV | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.3 | Outlaw | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.4 | Dabl | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.5 | Catchy Comedy | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.6 | MeTV Toons | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 44.7 | Story Television | WTOG | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 45.1 | Main WTGL | WTGL | Leesburg, FL |
| 46.1 | CW | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 46.2 | Estrella TV | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 46.3 | Univision | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 46.4 | UniMas | WXCW | Naples, FL |
| 47.1 | Fubo Sports | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.2 | Hasbro Legends | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.3 | Defy TV | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.4 | Salem News Channel | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.5 | 365BLK | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.6 | Outlaw | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.7 | America's Voice | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 47.8 | Biz TV | WATV | Orlando, FL |
| 49.1 | CTN | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.3 | CTN International | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.4 | Buzzr | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.5 | Biz TV | WRXY | Tice, FL |
| 49.10 | Telemundo | WTSP | Saint Petersburg, FL |
| 50.1 | Univision | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.3 | Great | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.4 | Confess | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.5 | Shop LC | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.6 | UniMas | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 50.7 | Infomercials | WVEA | Tampa, FL |
| 51.1 | Univision | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 51.2 | UniMas | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 51.3 | WTLQ FM Audio | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 51.5 | WINK FM Audio | WLZE | Fort Myers, FL |
| 52.1 | TBN | WHLV | Cocoa, FL |
| 52.2 | Infomercials | WHLV | Cocoa, FL |
| 52.3 | TBN Inspire | WHLV | Cocoa, FL |
| 52.4 | OnTV4U | WHLV | Cocoa, FL |
| 52.5 | Positiv | WHLV | Cocoa, FL |
| 55.1 | Main WACX | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.2 | Aliento Vision | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.3 | Shop LC | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.4 | SonLife | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.5 | QVC In the Kitchen | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.6 | Victory Channel | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.7 | SuperChannel Classics | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.8 | CBN | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.9 | TV Connect USA | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.12 | Greater Love TV | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.13 | NRB TV | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.14 | OANN | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 55.15 | WJGV | WACX | Leesburg, FL |
| 56.1 | Ion | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.2 | Bounce TV | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.3 | Court TV | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.4 | Ion Plus | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.5 | Busted | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.6 | Game Show Central | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.7 | QVC | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 56.8 | HSN | WOPX | Melbourne, FL |
| 62.1 | Scientology Network | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.2 | LATV | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.3 | Comet | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.4 | Roar | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.7 | Jewelry TV | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 62.88 | AltaVision | WFTT | Venice, FL |
| 65.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOFL | Orlando, FL |
| 65.2 | Movies! | WRDQ | Orlando, FL |
| 65.3 | Heroes & Icons | WKMG | Orlando, FL |
| 65.4 | QVC2 | WFTV | Orlando, FL |
| 66.1 | Main WXPX | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.2 | Ion | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.3 | Court TV | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.4 | Laff | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.5 | Ion Plus | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.6 | Busted | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.7 | Game Show Central | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 66.8 | QVC | WXPX | Bradenton, FL |
| 68.1 | Main WEFS | WEFS | Cocoa, FL |
| 68.2 | Classic Arts Showcase | WEFS | Cocoa, FL |
| 68.3 | FNX | WEFS | Cocoa, FL |
| 68.4 | The Florida Channel | WEFS | Cocoa, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Avon Park we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Avon Park, FL?
Point it north (8°) and you reach 27 of 52 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Avon Park, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Avon Park

- PBS30.1
- World30.2
- Create30.3
- The Florida Channel30.4
- PBS Kids30.5
- WGCU FM Audio30.6

- Main WRDQ27.1
- Grit27.2
- WEST27.4
- Telemundo31.2
- Movies!65.2

- TCT35.1
- SonLife35.2
- Shop LC35.3
- Healing Streams TV35.4
- WEST35.5
- GOD TV35.6
- Infomercials35.7
- Positiv35.8

- Main WDSC15.1
- The Florida Channel15.2
- Deutsche Welle15.3

- Main WACX55.1
- Aliento Vision55.2
- Shop LC55.3
- SonLife55.4
- QVC In the Kitchen55.5
- Victory Channel55.6
- SuperChannel Classics55.7
- CBN55.8
- TV Connect USA55.9
- Greater Love TV55.12
- NRB TV55.13
- OANN55.14
- WJGV55.15

- Shop HQ8.1
- Infomercials8.2
- All Women's Sports Network8.4
- OANN8.5
- YTA TV8.6
- Bark TV8.8
- Z Living8.9
- FTF Sports8.10
- MtrSpt18.11
- Binge TV8.12
- OZ TV8.14
- BeIN Sports8.15

- Infomercials10.1
- Infomercials10.2
- Defy TV10.3
- Salem News Channel10.4
- 365BLK10.5
- Infomercials10.6
- Fubo Sports10.7

- Diya TV10.1
- Orange TV10.2
- Vision TV10.3
- Antenna TV10.6
- OANN10.8
- AWE10.9
- HSN10.11
- QVC10.12

- Defy TV26.1
- Infomercials26.2
- Infomercials26.3
- Infomercials26.4
- CBN26.5
- Law & Crime26.6

- Infomercials38.1
- Jewelry TV38.2
- Shop LC38.3
- Infomercials38.4
- Fun Roads38.5
- Estrella TV14.1
- Hot 97 TV14.2

- Sports First TV43.1
- Black Vision TV43.2
- Infomercials43.3
- Defy TV43.4
- Infomercials43.5
- Fubo Sports43.6
- Hasbro Legends43.7
- Confess43.8

- Infomercials50.1
- Infomercials50.2
- Shop LC50.3
- 365BLK50.4
- Outlaw50.5
- Defy TV50.6
- NTD America50.7

- Univision51.1
- UniMas51.2
- WTLQ FM Audio51.3
- WINK FM Audio51.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WKMG | 6 | CBS +6 |
| WFTV | 9 | ABC +4 |
| WINK | 11 | CBS +2 |
| WBBH | 20 | NBC +3 |
| WUCF | 24 | PBS +4 |
| WZVN | 26 | ABC +5 |
| WFTS | 28 | ABC +6 |
| WGCU | 30 | PBS +5 |
| WOFL | 35 | FOX +3 |
| WFTX | 36 | FOX +7 |
| WESH | 2 | NBC +2 |
| WFLA | 8 | NBC +2 |
| WTSP | 10 | CBS +5 |
| WTVT | 13 | FOX +6 |
| WKCF | 18 | CW +5 |
| WCLF | 22 | CTN +4 |
| WRDQ | 27 | Main WRDQ +4 |
| WMOR | 32 | Main WMOR +2 |
| WSPF | 35 | TCT +7 |
| WVEN | 43 | Univision +7 |
| WTOG | 44 | Main WTOG +6 |
| WTGL | 45 | Main WTGL |
| WXCW | 46 | CW +3 |
| WRXY | 49 | CTN +4 |
| WVEA | 50 | Univision +6 |
| WHLV | 52 | TBN +4 |
| WOPX | 56 | Ion +7 |
| WFTT | 62 | Scientology Network +5 |
| WRBW | 65 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WEDQ | 3 | PBS +2 |
| WEDU | 3 | PBS +2 |
| WDSC | 15 | Main WDSC +2 |
| WWSB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WACX | 55 | Main WACX +12 |
| WXPX | 66 | Main WXPX +7 |
| WEFS | 68 | Main WEFS +3 |
| WATV | 47 | Fubo Sports +7 |
| WDTO | 50 | Daystar |
| WOFT | 8 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WWCI | 10 | Infomercials +6 |
| WSWF | 10 | Diya TV +7 |
| WSVT | 18 | Daystar |
| WXAX | 26 | Defy TV +5 |
| WRCF | 29 | UniMas |
| WKME | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WTMO | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WZXZ | 36 | Retro TV +3 |
| WHDO | 38 | Infomercials +6 |
| WTTA | 38 | CW +1 |
| W16DQ-D | 43 | Sports First TV +7 |
| WFEF | 50 | Infomercials +6 |
| WLZE | 51 | Univision +3 |