NBC
WDTN
Dayton, OH
2.2
Ion Mystery
WDTN
Dayton, OH
3.1
NBC
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.2
Bounce TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.3
365BLK
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.4
Grit
WAVE
Louisville, KY
4.1
CBS
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.2
The Dot
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.3
Comet
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.4
Roar
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.5
Rewind TV
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
5.1
NBC
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.2
MeTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.4
Story Television
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
5.5
Great
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
6.1
ABC
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.2
Grit
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.4
QVC
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.5
HSN
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.6
HSN2
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
7.1
CBS
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.2
MeTV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.3
Laff
WHIO
Dayton, OH
7.4
MeTV Toons
WHIO
Dayton, OH
8.1
CW
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.2
Great
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.3
Confess
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.4
Diya TV
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
ABC
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.2
Court TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.3
Bounce TV
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.4
Ion Mystery
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.5
Laff
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.6
Busted
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
9.7
HSN
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
11.1
ABC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.2
True Crime Network
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.3
Quest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.4
Busted
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.5
The Nest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.6
Great
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.7
HSN
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.8
QVC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.9
Dabl
WHAS
Louisville, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
12.1
CBS
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.2
CW
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
12.3
The Nest
WKRC
Cincinnati, OH
13.1
NBC
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.2
Quest
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.3
MeTV
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.4
True Crime Network
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.6
The Nest
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.13
NBC
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
14.1
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.2
ThinkTV 14 Explore
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.3
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
14.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTO
Oxford, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
15.1
PBS
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.2
KET2
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.3
Kentucky Channel
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.4
PBS Kids
WKPC
Louisville, KY
16.1
PBS
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.2
ThinkTV 16 Journey
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.3
World
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.4
The Ohio Channel
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.5
PBS Kids
WPTD
Dayton, OH
16.6
YTA TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.8
Bark TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.9
Z Living
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.10
FTF Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.11
MtrSpt1
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.14
OZ TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.15
BeIN Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
17.1
Confess
WIIH
Indianapolis, IN
17.2
Rev'n
WRLW
Salem, IN
17.3
The Action Channel
WRLW
Salem, IN
19.1
FOX
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.2
Newport, KY
19.3
Rock Entertainment Sports Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.4
Grit
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.5
Ion
WXIX
Newport, KY
19.6
True Crime Network
WXIX
Newport, KY
20.1
PBS
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
20.2
PBS Kids
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
20.3
Create
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
ABC
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.2
FOX
WKEF
Dayton, OH
22.3
MyNetworkTV
WKEF
Dayton, OH
23.1
MyNetworkTV
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.2
Radar
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.3
WISH
WNDY
Marion, IN
24.1
Laff
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.2
Defy TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.3
Shop LC
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.4
WEST
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.5
Infomercials
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.6
Jewelry TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.7
TBN
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.8
Outlaw
WMYO
Louisville, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
25.1
Telemundo
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.2
Cozi TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.3
Outlaw
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.4
Start TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.5
365BLK
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.6
Catchy Comedy
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.7
Defy TV
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.8
Quest
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
25.9
SonLife
WBQC
Cincinnati, OH
26.1
CW
WBDT
Springfield, OH
26.2
Bounce TV
WBDT
Springfield, OH
28.1
Buzzr
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.2
Defy TV
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.3
MovieSphere Gold
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.4
Shop LC
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.5
NBC True CRMZ
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.6
Cozi TV
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.7
Oxygen
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.8
Salem News Channel
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
29.1
CBS
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
29.2
The Dot
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
29.3
Cozi TV
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
32.1
CBS
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.2
MeTV
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.3
NTD America
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.4
Story Television
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.5
SonLife
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.6
QVC2
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.7
Nosey
WLKY
Louisville, KY
33.1
MovieSphere Gold
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.2
365BLK
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.3
Outlaw
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.4
Hasbro Legends
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.5
Defy TV
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.6
Black Vision TV
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.7
Oxygen
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
36.1
Daystar
WDYC
Cincinnati, OH
40.1
Univision
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.2
Chicago Sports Network
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.3
QVC
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.4
HSN
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.5
QVC2
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.6
CHSN+
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
41.1
FOX
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.2
Antenna TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.3
Ion
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.4
Court TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
42.1
Bounce TV
WCLJ
Bloomington, IN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
Ion
WKOI
Richmond, IN
45.1
Roar
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.2
Charge!
WKEF
Dayton, OH
45.3
Antenna TV
WHIO
Dayton, OH
45.4
Charge!
WDTN
Dayton, OH
45.5
True Crime Network
WRGT
Dayton, OH
46.1
MeTV
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
46.2
True Crime Network
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
46.3
Shop LC
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
47.1
Start TV
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.2
Catchy Comedy
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.3
Story Television
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.4
Movies!
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.5
TCT
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
48.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.2
Create
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
48.3
CET Arts
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
49.1
PBS
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.2
Create
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.3
Weather Radar
WIPB
Muncie, IN
50.1
The Walk TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.2
WBN
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.3
SonLife
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.4
Ace TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.5
Catchy Comedy
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.6
Hosanna
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.7
GEB America
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.8
Flashpoint Network
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.9
Retro TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.10
The Family Channel
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
52.1
PBS
WKON
Owenton, KY
52.2
KET2
WKON
Owenton, KY
52.3
Kentucky Channel
WKON
Owenton, KY
52.4
PBS Kids
WKON
Owenton, KY
54.1
PBS
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.2
PBS
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.3
Kentucky Channel
WCET
Cincinnati, OH
54.4
PBS Kids
WPTO
Oxford, OH
54.5
World
WCVN
Covington, KY
58.1
CW
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.2
Cozi TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.3
MyNetworkTV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.4
Movies!
WLKY
Louisville, KY
58.5
Ion Mystery
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.6
Ion Plus
WDRB
Louisville, KY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
59.1
FOX
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.2
Antenna TV
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.3
Defy TV
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.4
Charge!
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
63.1
Ion
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.2
Court TV
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.3
Busted
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.4
Ion Mystery
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.5
Ion Plus
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.6
Game Show Central
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.7
QVC2
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
64.1
MyNetworkTV
WLWT
Cincinnati, OH
64.2
Antenna TV
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.3
Charge!
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.4
Roar
WSTR
Cincinnati, OH
64.5
Comet
WCPO
Cincinnati, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
68.1
KET2
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.2
PBS
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.4
PBS Kids
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
69.1
Daystar
WDTI
Indianapolis, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Batesville, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | NBC | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 2.2 | Ion Mystery | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 3.1 | NBC | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.4 | Grit | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 4.1 | CBS | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.2 | The Dot | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.3 | Comet | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.4 | Roar | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.5 | Rewind TV | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 5.1 | NBC | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.2 | MeTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.4 | Story Television | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 5.5 | Great | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 6.1 | ABC | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.2 | Grit | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.4 | QVC | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.5 | HSN | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.6 | HSN2 | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 7.1 | CBS | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.2 | MeTV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.3 | Laff | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 7.4 | MeTV Toons | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 8.1 | CW | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.2 | Great | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.3 | Confess | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.4 | Diya TV | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.2 | Court TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.3 | Bounce TV | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.4 | Ion Mystery | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.5 | Laff | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.6 | Busted | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 9.7 | HSN | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 11.1 | ABC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.3 | Quest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.4 | Busted | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.5 | The Nest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.6 | Great | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.7 | HSN | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.8 | QVC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.9 | Dabl | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 12.1 | CBS | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.2 | CW | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 12.3 | The Nest | WKRC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 13.1 | NBC | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.2 | Quest | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.6 | The Nest | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.13 | NBC | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 14.1 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.2 | ThinkTV 14 Explore | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.3 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 14.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 15.1 | PBS | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.2 | KET2 | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.4 | PBS Kids | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 16.1 | PBS | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.2 | ThinkTV 16 Journey | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.3 | World | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.4 | The Ohio Channel | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.5 | PBS Kids | WPTD | Dayton, OH |
| 16.6 | YTA TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.8 | Bark TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.9 | Z Living | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.10 | FTF Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.11 | MtrSpt1 | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.14 | OZ TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.15 | BeIN Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 17.1 | Confess | WIIH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 17.2 | Rev'n | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 17.3 | The Action Channel | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 19.1 | FOX | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.2 | Heroes & Icons | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.3 | Rock Entertainment Sports Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.4 | Grit | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.5 | Ion | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 19.6 | True Crime Network | WXIX | Newport, KY |
| 20.1 | PBS | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.2 | PBS Kids | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.3 | Create | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 22.1 | ABC | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.2 | FOX | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 22.3 | MyNetworkTV | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 23.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.2 | Radar | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.3 | WISH | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 24.1 | Laff | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.2 | Defy TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.3 | Shop LC | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.4 | WEST | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.5 | Infomercials | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.6 | Jewelry TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.7 | TBN | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.8 | Outlaw | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 25.1 | Telemundo | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.2 | Cozi TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.3 | Outlaw | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.4 | Start TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.5 | 365BLK | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.6 | Catchy Comedy | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.7 | Defy TV | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.8 | Quest | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 25.9 | SonLife | WBQC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 26.1 | CW | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WBDT | Springfield, OH |
| 28.1 | Buzzr | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.2 | Defy TV | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.4 | Shop LC | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.5 | NBC True CRMZ | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.6 | Cozi TV | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.7 | Oxygen | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.8 | Salem News Channel | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.1 | CBS | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.2 | The Dot | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.3 | Cozi TV | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.1 | CBS | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.3 | NTD America | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.4 | Story Television | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.5 | SonLife | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.6 | QVC2 | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.7 | Nosey | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 33.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.2 | 365BLK | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.3 | Outlaw | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.4 | Hasbro Legends | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.5 | Defy TV | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.6 | Black Vision TV | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.7 | Oxygen | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 36.1 | Daystar | WDYC | Cincinnati, OH |
| 40.1 | Univision | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.2 | Chicago Sports Network | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.3 | QVC | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.4 | HSN | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.5 | QVC2 | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.6 | CHSN+ | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 41.1 | FOX | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.2 | Antenna TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.3 | Ion | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.4 | Court TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 42.1 | Bounce TV | WCLJ | Bloomington, IN |
| 43.1 | Ion | WKOI | Richmond, IN |
| 45.1 | Roar | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WKEF | Dayton, OH |
| 45.3 | Antenna TV | WHIO | Dayton, OH |
| 45.4 | Charge! | WDTN | Dayton, OH |
| 45.5 | True Crime Network | WRGT | Dayton, OH |
| 46.1 | MeTV | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 46.2 | True Crime Network | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 46.3 | Shop LC | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.1 | Start TV | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.2 | Catchy Comedy | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.3 | Story Television | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.4 | Movies! | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.5 | TCT | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 48.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.2 | Create | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 48.3 | CET Arts | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 49.1 | PBS | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.2 | Create | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.3 | Weather Radar | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 50.1 | The Walk TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.2 | WBN | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.3 | SonLife | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.4 | Ace TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.5 | Catchy Comedy | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.6 | Hosanna | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.7 | GEB America | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.8 | Flashpoint Network | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.9 | Retro TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.10 | The Family Channel | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 52.1 | PBS | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 52.2 | KET2 | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 52.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 52.4 | PBS Kids | WKON | Owenton, KY |
| 54.1 | PBS | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.2 | PBS | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.3 | Kentucky Channel | WCET | Cincinnati, OH |
| 54.4 | PBS Kids | WPTO | Oxford, OH |
| 54.5 | World | WCVN | Covington, KY |
| 58.1 | CW | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.2 | Cozi TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.3 | MyNetworkTV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.4 | Movies! | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 58.5 | Ion Mystery | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.6 | Ion Plus | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 59.1 | FOX | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.2 | Antenna TV | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.3 | Defy TV | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.4 | Charge! | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 63.1 | Ion | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.2 | Court TV | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.3 | Busted | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.4 | Ion Mystery | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.5 | Ion Plus | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.6 | Game Show Central | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.7 | QVC2 | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 64.1 | MyNetworkTV | WLWT | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.2 | Antenna TV | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.3 | Charge! | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.4 | Roar | WSTR | Cincinnati, OH |
| 64.5 | Comet | WCPO | Cincinnati, OH |
| 68.1 | KET2 | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.2 | PBS | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.4 | PBS Kids | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 69.1 | Daystar | WDTI | Indianapolis, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Batesville we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Batesville, IN?
Point it east (86°) and you reach 19 of 52 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Batesville, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Batesville

- PBS14.1
- ThinkTV 14 Explore14.2
- PBS Kids14.3
- The Ohio Channel14.4
- PBS54.2
- PBS Kids54.4

- PBS16.1
- ThinkTV 16 Journey16.2
- World16.3
- The Ohio Channel16.4
- PBS Kids16.5
- True Crime Network45.5

- Binge TV16.1
- Infomercials16.2
- All Women's Sports Network16.4
- OANN16.5
- YTA TV16.6
- Bark TV16.8
- Z Living16.9
- FTF Sports16.10
- MtrSpt116.11
- OZ TV16.14
- BeIN Sports16.15

- Main WRCX40.1
- Defy TV40.2
- 365BLK40.3
- Video Mix TV40.4
- Urban Trendsetters40.5
- MovieSphere Gold40.6

- The Walk TV50.1
- WBN50.2
- SonLife50.3
- Ace TV50.4
- Catchy Comedy50.5
- Hosanna50.6
- GEB America50.7
- Flashpoint Network50.8
- Retro TV50.9
- The Family Channel50.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WLWT | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WCPO | 9 | ABC +7 |
| WDTN | 2 | NBC +2 |
| WAVE | 3 | NBC +5 |
| WTTV | 4 | CBS +4 |
| WRTV | 6 | ABC +7 |
| WHIO | 7 | CBS +4 |
| WPTO | 14 | PBS +5 |
| WXIX | 19 | FOX +6 |
| WKEF | 22 | ABC +4 |
| WLKY | 32 | CBS +5 |
| WDRB | 41 | FOX +6 |
| WKOI | 43 | Ion |
| WCET | 48 | PBS +4 |
| WXIN | 59 | FOX +4 |
| WKRC | 12 | CBS +4 |
| WTHR | 13 | NBC +4 |
| WPTD | 16 | PBS +5 |
| WFYI | 20 | PBS +2 |
| WBDT | 26 | CW +1 |
| WTTK | 29 | CBS +2 |
| WRGT | 45 | Roar +4 |
| WIPB | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WKBI | 58 | CW +5 |
| WSTR | 64 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| WHAS | 11 | ABC +8 |
| WKPC | 15 | PBS +3 |
| WKON | 52 | PBS +3 |
| WCVN | 54 | PBS +4 |
| WISH | 8 | CW +3 |
| WNDY | 23 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WBQC | 25 | Telemundo +8 |
| WDYC | 36 | Daystar |
| WHMB | 40 | Univision +5 |
| WCLJ | 42 | Bounce TV |
| WIPX | 63 | Ion +6 |
| WKMJ | 68 | KET2 +3 |
| WJYL | 16 | Binge TV +10 |
| WIIH | 17 | Confess |
| WRLW | 17 | Heartland TV +2 |
| WDNI | 19 | Telemundo |
| WLWD | 20 | Daystar |
| WMYO | 24 | Laff +7 |
| WUDZ | 28 | Buzzr +7 |
| WDYL | 28 | Daystar |
| WSDI | 32 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WQDE | 33 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WRCX | 40 | Main WRCX +5 |
| WALV | 46 | MeTV +3 |
| WBXI | 47 | Start TV +4 |
| W25GD-D | 50 | The Walk TV +9 |
| WDTI | 69 | Daystar |