Daystar
WHNH
Manchester, VT
6.1
CBS
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
6.2
Roar
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
6.3
Comet
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
10.1
ABC
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.2
Cozi TV
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.3
Antenna TV
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.4
Ion Mystery
WTEN
Albany, NY
11.1
PBS
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.2
NH Explore
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.3
World
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.4
Create
WEKW
Keene, NH
11.5
PBS Kids
WEKW
Keene, NH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
13.1
NBC
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.2
MeTV
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.3
Start TV
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.4
Great
WNYT
Albany, NY
14.1
Buzzr
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.2
Heartland TV
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.3
Retro TV
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.4
MovieSphere Gold
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.5
Rev'n
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.6
Newsmax2
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.7
The Action Channel
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
17.1
PBS
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.2
Create
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.3
World
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.4
PBS Kids
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
22.1
NBC
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.2
CW Plus
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.3
Ion
WWLP
Springfield, MA
22.4
Ion Mystery
WWLP
Springfield, MA
23.1
FOX
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.2
Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.3
Grit
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.4
Rewind TV
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.5
True Crime Network
WXXA
Albany, NY
25.1
Binge TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.2
Infomercials
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.4
Watchmen Broadcasting
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.5
All Women's Sports Network
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.6
OANN
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.7
YTA TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.9
Bark TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.10
Z Living
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.11
FTF Sports
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.12
MtrSpt1
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.13
AWE
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.15
OZ TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
PBS
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.2
CW Plus
WFXQ
Springfield, MA
28.3
Create
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.4
PBS Kids
WVER
Rutland, VT
31.1
CW
WNNE
Hartford, VT
33.1
CBS
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.2
Cozi TV
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.3
Start TV
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.4
Grit
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.5
Ion Plus
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.6
Laff
WSHM
Springfield, MA
33.7
365BLK
WSHM
Springfield, MA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
38.1
WGNG Radio 91.9
WNGN
Troy, NY
40.1
ABC
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.2
FOX
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.3
Court TV
WGGB
Springfield, MA
40.4
Outlaw
WGGB
Springfield, MA
43.1
Univision
WHTX
Springfield, MA
43.4
Estrella TV
WHTX
Springfield, MA
43.88
AltaVision
WHTX
Springfield, MA
45.1
CW
WTEN
Albany, NY
45.2
Charge!
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
45.4
The Nest
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
51.1
MyNetworkTV
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.2
Movies!
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.3
Catchy Comedy
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.4
Pittsfield, MA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
57.1
PBS
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.2
World
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.3
PBS Kids
WGBY
Springfield, MA
57.4
Create
WGBY
Springfield, MA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Bennington, VT · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | Daystar | WHNH | Manchester, VT |
| 6.1 | CBS | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 6.2 | Roar | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 6.3 | Comet | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 10.1 | ABC | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.3 | Antenna TV | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 11.1 | PBS | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.2 | NH Explore | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.3 | World | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.4 | Create | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 11.5 | PBS Kids | WEKW | Keene, NH |
| 13.1 | NBC | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.2 | MeTV | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.3 | Start TV | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.4 | Great | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 14.1 | Buzzr | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.2 | Heartland TV | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.3 | Retro TV | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.5 | Rev'n | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.6 | Newsmax2 | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.7 | The Action Channel | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 17.1 | PBS | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.2 | Create | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.3 | World | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.4 | PBS Kids | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 22.1 | NBC | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.3 | Ion | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 22.4 | Ion Mystery | WWLP | Springfield, MA |
| 23.1 | FOX | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.2 | Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.3 | Grit | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.4 | Rewind TV | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.5 | True Crime Network | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 25.1 | Binge TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.2 | Infomercials | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.4 | Watchmen Broadcasting | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.5 | All Women's Sports Network | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.6 | OANN | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.7 | YTA TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.9 | Bark TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.10 | Z Living | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.11 | FTF Sports | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.12 | MtrSpt1 | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.13 | AWE | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.15 | OZ TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 28.1 | PBS | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.2 | CW Plus | WFXQ | Springfield, MA |
| 28.3 | Create | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 31.1 | CW | WNNE | Hartford, VT |
| 33.1 | CBS | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.2 | Cozi TV | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.3 | Start TV | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.4 | Grit | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.5 | Ion Plus | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.6 | Laff | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 33.7 | 365BLK | WSHM | Springfield, MA |
| 38.1 | WGNG Radio 91.9 | WNGN | Troy, NY |
| 40.1 | ABC | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.2 | FOX | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.3 | Court TV | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 40.4 | Outlaw | WGGB | Springfield, MA |
| 43.1 | Univision | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 43.4 | Estrella TV | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 43.88 | AltaVision | WHTX | Springfield, MA |
| 45.1 | CW | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 45.4 | The Nest | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 51.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.2 | Movies! | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.3 | Catchy Comedy | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.4 | Heroes & Icons | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 57.1 | PBS | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.2 | World | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.3 | PBS Kids | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
| 57.4 | Create | WGBY | Springfield, MA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Bennington we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Bennington, VT?
Point it west (268°) and you reach 10 of 23 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Bennington, VT — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Bennington

- FOX23.1
- Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing23.2
- Grit23.3
- Rewind TV23.4
- True Crime Network23.5

- Binge TV25.1
- Infomercials25.2
- Watchmen Broadcasting25.4
- All Women's Sports Network25.5
- OANN25.6
- YTA TV25.7
- Bark TV25.9
- Z Living25.10
- FTF Sports25.11
- MtrSpt125.12
- AWE25.13
- OZ TV25.15

- Univision43.1
- Estrella TV43.4
- AltaVision43.88
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRGB | 6 | CBS +4 |
| WTEN | 10 | ABC +4 |
| WNYT | 13 | NBC +3 |
| WHNH | 2 | Daystar |
| WMHT | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WNNE | 31 | CW |
| WGGB | 40 | ABC +3 |
| WCWN | 45 | CW +2 |
| WGBY | 57 | PBS +3 |
| WEKW | 11 | PBS +4 |
| WWLP | 22 | NBC +3 |
| WXXA | 23 | FOX +4 |
| WVER | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WNGN | 38 | WGNG Radio 91.9 |
| WFXQ | 28 | NBC +1 |
| WSHM | 33 | CBS +6 |
| WNYA | 51 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WYBN | 14 | Buzzr +6 |
| WDMR | 14 | Telemundo +3 |
| WVMA | 17 | Antenna TV |
| WVBG | 25 | Binge TV +11 |
| WNCE | 31 | YTA TV |
| WHTX | 43 | Univision +2 |