ABC
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.2
NBC
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.3
Ion
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.4
MyNetworkTV
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.5
CBS
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
3.6
Outlaw
WHSV
Harrisonburg, VA
6.1
NBC
WJAC
Johnstown, PA
6.2
Charge!
WJAC
Johnstown, PA
6.3
Comet
WJAC
Johnstown, PA
6.4
CW Plus
WJAC
Johnstown, PA
6.5
The Nest
WJAC
Johnstown, PA
8.1
FOX
WWCP
Johnstown, PA
8.2
ABC
WWCP
Johnstown, PA
8.3
Roar
WWCP
Johnstown, PA
8.4
Great
WWCP
Johnstown, PA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
23.1
World
WNVT
Goldvein, VA
23.3
Jewelry TV
WDWA
Damascus, VA
25.1
Main WDVM
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
25.2
Ion Mystery
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
25.3
Rewind TV
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
25.4
Shop LC
WDVM
Hagerstown, MD
27.14
ABC
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
31.1
PBS
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
31.2
Create
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
31.3
PBS Kids
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
31.4
NHK World
WWPB
Hagerstown, MD
35.1
Bounce TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.2
Court TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.3
Ion Mystery
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.4
Grit
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.5
Defy TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
35.6
Pocono Television
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
41.1
World
WNVC
Fairfax, VA
49.14
WLYH
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
49.24
Radiant TV
W30FH-D
Chambersburg, PA
50.1
Johnstown, PA
50.2
Start TV
WTOO
Johnstown, PA
50.3
Catchy Comedy
WTOO
Johnstown, PA
50.4
Movies!
WTOO
Johnstown, PA
50.5
Story Television
WTOO
Johnstown, PA
50.6
MeTV Toons
WTOO
Johnstown, PA
50.7
WBPH
WTOO
Johnstown, PA
60.1
Ion
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.2
Bounce TV
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.3
Court TV
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.4
Laff
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.5
Ion Plus
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.6
Busted
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.7
Game Show Central
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
60.8
HSN
WWPX
Martinsburg, WV
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
62.1
PBS
WFPT
Frederick, MD
62.2
Create
WFPT
Frederick, MD
62.3
PBS Kids
WFPT
Frederick, MD
62.4
NHK World
WFPT
Frederick, MD
68.1
Altavision
WJAL
Hagerstown, MD
68.2
Defy TV
WJAL
Hagerstown, MD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Berkeley Springs, WV · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.2 | NBC | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.3 | Ion | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.4 | MyNetworkTV | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.5 | CBS | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 3.6 | Outlaw | WHSV | Harrisonburg, VA |
| 6.1 | NBC | WJAC | Johnstown, PA |
| 6.2 | Charge! | WJAC | Johnstown, PA |
| 6.3 | Comet | WJAC | Johnstown, PA |
| 6.4 | CW Plus | WJAC | Johnstown, PA |
| 6.5 | The Nest | WJAC | Johnstown, PA |
| 8.1 | FOX | WWCP | Johnstown, PA |
| 8.2 | ABC | WWCP | Johnstown, PA |
| 8.3 | Roar | WWCP | Johnstown, PA |
| 8.4 | Great | WWCP | Johnstown, PA |
| 23.1 | World | WNVT | Goldvein, VA |
| 23.3 | Jewelry TV | WDWA | Damascus, VA |
| 25.1 | Main WDVM | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 25.2 | Ion Mystery | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 25.3 | Rewind TV | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 25.4 | Shop LC | WDVM | Hagerstown, MD |
| 27.14 | ABC | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 31.1 | PBS | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 31.2 | Create | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 31.3 | PBS Kids | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 31.4 | NHK World | WWPB | Hagerstown, MD |
| 35.1 | Bounce TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.2 | Court TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.3 | Ion Mystery | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.4 | Grit | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.5 | Defy TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 35.6 | Pocono Television | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 41.1 | World | WNVC | Fairfax, VA |
| 49.14 | WLYH | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 49.24 | Radiant TV | W30FH-D | Chambersburg, PA |
| 50.1 | Heroes & Icons | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 50.2 | Start TV | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 50.3 | Catchy Comedy | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 50.4 | Movies! | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 50.5 | Story Television | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 50.6 | MeTV Toons | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 50.7 | WBPH | WTOO | Johnstown, PA |
| 60.1 | Ion | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.2 | Bounce TV | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.3 | Court TV | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.4 | Laff | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.5 | Ion Plus | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.6 | Busted | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.7 | Game Show Central | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 60.8 | HSN | WWPX | Martinsburg, WV |
| 62.1 | PBS | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 62.2 | Create | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 62.3 | PBS Kids | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 62.4 | NHK World | WFPT | Frederick, MD |
| 68.1 | Altavision | WJAL | Hagerstown, MD |
| 68.2 | Defy TV | WJAL | Hagerstown, MD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Berkeley Springs we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Berkeley Springs, WV?
Point it southeast (136°) and you reach 7 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Berkeley Springs, WV — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Berkeley Springs

- Bounce TV35.1
- Court TV35.2
- Ion Mystery35.3
- Grit35.4
- Defy TV35.5
- Pocono Television35.6
- WLYH49.14
- Radiant TV49.24
- ABC27.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WWPB | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WJAC | 6 | NBC +4 |
| WWPX | 60 | Ion +7 |
| WJAL | 68 | Altavision +1 |
| WHSV | 3 | ABC +5 |
| WDVM | 25 | Main WDVM +3 |
| WWCP | 8 | FOX +3 |
| WNVT | 23 | World |
| WNVC | 41 | World |
| WFPT | 62 | PBS +3 |
| WDCN | 6 | The Country Network |
| WDWA | 23 | Daystar +1 |
| W30FH-D | 35 | Bounce TV +8 |
| WTOO | 50 | Heroes & Icons +6 |