Binge TV
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.2
Infomercials
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.4
Ace TV
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.5
OANN
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.6
YTA TV
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.8
Bark TV
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.9
Right Now TV
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.10
FTF Sports
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.11
MtrSpt1
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.12
AWE
KBNK
Fresno, CA
14.13
National Black TV
KBNK
Fresno, CA
18.1
PBS
KVPT
Fresno, CA
18.2
PBS Kids
KVPT
Fresno, CA
18.3
Create
KVPT
Fresno, CA
18.4
World
KVPT
Fresno, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
20.1
Jewelry TV
KVME
Bishop, CA
20.2
WEST
KVME
Bishop, CA
20.3
MeTV Toons
KVME
Bishop, CA
26.1
FOX
KMPH
Visalia, CA
26.2
Roar
KMPH
Visalia, CA
26.3
Comet
KMPH
Visalia, CA
26.5
The Nest
KMPH
Visalia, CA
27.1
Classic Rock Television
KJKZ
Fresno, CA
27.3
Heartland TV
KJKZ
Fresno, CA
39.1
LATV
KMSG
Fresno, CA
39.3
CBN
KMSG
Fresno, CA
39.4
OANN
KMSG
Fresno, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Bishop, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.1 | Binge TV | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.2 | Infomercials | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.4 | Ace TV | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.5 | OANN | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.6 | YTA TV | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.8 | Bark TV | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.9 | Right Now TV | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.10 | FTF Sports | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.11 | MtrSpt1 | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.12 | AWE | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 14.13 | National Black TV | KBNK | Fresno, CA |
| 18.1 | PBS | KVPT | Fresno, CA |
| 18.2 | PBS Kids | KVPT | Fresno, CA |
| 18.3 | Create | KVPT | Fresno, CA |
| 18.4 | World | KVPT | Fresno, CA |
| 20.1 | Jewelry TV | KVME | Bishop, CA |
| 20.2 | WEST | KVME | Bishop, CA |
| 20.3 | MeTV Toons | KVME | Bishop, CA |
| 26.1 | FOX | KMPH | Visalia, CA |
| 26.2 | Roar | KMPH | Visalia, CA |
| 26.3 | Comet | KMPH | Visalia, CA |
| 26.5 | The Nest | KMPH | Visalia, CA |
| 27.1 | Classic Rock Television | KJKZ | Fresno, CA |
| 27.3 | Heartland TV | KJKZ | Fresno, CA |
| 39.1 | LATV | KMSG | Fresno, CA |
| 39.3 | CBN | KMSG | Fresno, CA |
| 39.4 | OANN | KMSG | Fresno, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Bishop we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Bishop, CA?
Point it south-southwest (195°) and you reach 5 of 6 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Bishop, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Bishop

- Binge TV14.1
- Infomercials14.2
- Ace TV14.4
- OANN14.5
- YTA TV14.6
- Bark TV14.8
- Right Now TV14.9
- FTF Sports14.10
- MtrSpt114.11
- AWE14.12
- National Black TV14.13