TCT
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.2
Infomercials
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.3
Shop LC
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.4
Biz TV
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.5
Infomercials
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.6
Positiv
KONC
Alexandria, MN
7.7
Jewelry TV
KONC
Alexandria, MN
12.1
CBS
KCCW
Walker, MN
12.2
Start TV
KCCW
Walker, MN
12.3
Dabl
KCCW
Walker, MN
12.4
Outlaw
KCCW
Walker, MN
12.5
Nosey
KCCW
Walker, MN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
PBS
KAWB
Brainerd, MN
22.2
FNX
KAWB
Brainerd, MN
22.3
PBS Kids
KAWB
Brainerd, MN
22.4
Create
KAWB
Brainerd, MN
22.5
Lakeland Plus
KAWB
Brainerd, MN
22.6
Minnesota Channel
KAWB
Brainerd, MN
41.1
Ion
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.2
Bounce TV
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.3
Grit
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.4
Ion Mystery
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.5
Laff
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.6
Court TV
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.7
Busted
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
41.8
QVC
KPXM
Saint Cloud, MN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Brainerd, MN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | TCT | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.2 | Infomercials | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.3 | Shop LC | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.4 | Biz TV | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.5 | Infomercials | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.6 | Positiv | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 7.7 | Jewelry TV | KONC | Alexandria, MN |
| 12.1 | CBS | KCCW | Walker, MN |
| 12.2 | Start TV | KCCW | Walker, MN |
| 12.3 | Dabl | KCCW | Walker, MN |
| 12.4 | Outlaw | KCCW | Walker, MN |
| 12.5 | Nosey | KCCW | Walker, MN |
| 22.1 | PBS | KAWB | Brainerd, MN |
| 22.2 | FNX | KAWB | Brainerd, MN |
| 22.3 | PBS Kids | KAWB | Brainerd, MN |
| 22.4 | Create | KAWB | Brainerd, MN |
| 22.5 | Lakeland Plus | KAWB | Brainerd, MN |
| 22.6 | Minnesota Channel | KAWB | Brainerd, MN |
| 41.1 | Ion | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.2 | Bounce TV | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.3 | Grit | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.4 | Ion Mystery | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.5 | Laff | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.6 | Court TV | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.7 | Busted | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
| 41.8 | QVC | KPXM | Saint Cloud, MN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Brainerd we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Brainerd, MN?
Point it south (170°) and you reach 2 of 4 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Brainerd, MN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Brainerd

- PBS22.1
- FNX22.2
- PBS Kids22.3
- Create22.4
- Lakeland Plus22.5
- Minnesota Channel22.6

- TCT7.1
- Infomercials7.2
- Shop LC7.3
- Biz TV7.4
- Infomercials7.5
- Positiv7.6
- Jewelry TV7.7