NBC
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.2
WeatherNation TV
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
3.3
Cozi TV
KYCW
Branson, MO
3.4
Outlaw
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.5
True Crime Network
KYTV
Springfield, MO
3.6
Quest
KYTV
Springfield, MO
5.1
CBS
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.2
True Crime Network
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.3
Antenna TV
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.4
Quest
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.5
The Nest
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.6
Busted
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.7
Great
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
5.8
Dabl
KFSM
Fort Smith, AR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
6.1
PBS
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
6.2
Create
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
6.3
PBS Kids
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
6.4
World
KEMV
Mountain View, AR
8.1
Jewelry TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.2
MovieSphere Gold
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.3
Ace TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.4
Start TV
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.5
QVC
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.6
Story Television
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.7
SonLife
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.8
Craft Movie Valut
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.9
Buzzr
KRFT
Springfield, MO
8.10
Movies!
KRFT
Springfield, MO
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
10.1
CBS
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.2
Laff
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.3
Grit
KOLR
Springfield, MO
10.4
Defy TV
KOLR
Springfield, MO
13.1
PBS
KAFT
Fayetteville, AR
13.2
Create
KAFT
Fayetteville, AR
13.3
PBS Kids
KAFT
Fayetteville, AR
13.4
World
KAFT
Fayetteville, AR
14.1
Univision
KWNL
Winslow, AR
16.1
Shop LC
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
16.2
SonLife
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
16.3
Defy TV
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
16.4
Buzzr
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
16.5
Outlaw
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
16.6
Busted
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
16.7
365BLK
KAJL
Fayetteville, AR
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
Main K17DL-D
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
20.1
Law & Crime
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
20.2
Defy TV
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
20.3
Outlaw
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
20.4
Cozi TV
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
20.5
NBC True CRMZ
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
20.6
Fort Smith, AR
20.7
365BLK
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
20.8
Salem News Channel
KFLU
Fort Smith, AR
21.1
PBS
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.2
PBS Kids
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.3
Create
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.4
World
KOZK
Springfield, MO
21.5
KSMU Audio
KOZK
Springfield, MO
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
24.1
FOX
KFTA
Fort Smith, AR
24.2
NBC
KFTA
Fort Smith, AR
24.3
Ion Mystery
KFTA
Fort Smith, AR
24.4
Court TV
KFTA
Fort Smith, AR
24.6
MeTV
KYCW
Branson, MO
25.2
CW
K17DL-D
Branson, MO
27.1
MyNetworkTV
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.2
Ion Mystery
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.3
Bounce TV
KOZL
Springfield, MO
27.4
Oxygen
KOZL
Springfield, MO
29.1
ABC
KHOG
Fayetteville, AR
29.2
CW Plus
KHOG
Fayetteville, AR
29.3
MeTV
KHOG
Fayetteville, AR
29.4
Ion Plus
KHOG
Fayetteville, AR
29.5
HSN
KHOG
Fayetteville, AR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
31.1
Daystar
KWBM
Harrison, AR
33.1
ABC
KYTV
Springfield, MO
33.2
CW
KYTV
Springfield, MO
33.3
MeTV
KSPR
Springfield, MO
33.4
Court TV
KSPR
Springfield, MO
33.6
Telemundo
KSPR
Springfield, MO
34.1
MyNetworkTV
KFTA
Fort Smith, AR
34.2
Rewind TV
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
34.3
Comet
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
34.4
Bounce TV
KXNW
Eureka Springs, AR
36.1
Main KBNS
KBNS
Branson, MO
36.2
MovieSphere Gold
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.3
Spirit TV
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.4
SilverSpur TV
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.5
Newsmax2
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.6
Binge TV
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.7
RVTV
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.8
Quinnly TV
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
36.9
Cornerstone
KFFS
Fayetteville, AR
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
44.1
Estrella TV
KQRY
Springdale, AR
44.2
Dabl
KQRY
Springdale, AR
44.3
HSN
KQRY
Springdale, AR
44.4
Newsmax2
KQRY
Springdale, AR
51.1
NBC
KNWA
Rogers, AR
51.2
FOX
KNWA
Rogers, AR
51.3
Laff
KNWA
Rogers, AR
51.4
Grit
KNWA
Rogers, AR
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Branson, MO · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.2 | WeatherNation TV | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 3.3 | Cozi TV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 3.4 | Outlaw | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.5 | True Crime Network | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 3.6 | Quest | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 5.1 | CBS | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.2 | True Crime Network | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.3 | Antenna TV | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.4 | Quest | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.5 | The Nest | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.6 | Busted | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.7 | Great | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 5.8 | Dabl | KFSM | Fort Smith, AR |
| 6.1 | PBS | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 6.2 | Create | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 6.3 | PBS Kids | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 6.4 | World | KEMV | Mountain View, AR |
| 8.1 | Jewelry TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.3 | Ace TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.4 | Start TV | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.5 | QVC | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.6 | Story Television | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.7 | SonLife | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.8 | Craft Movie Valut | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.9 | Buzzr | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 8.10 | Movies! | KRFT | Springfield, MO |
| 10.1 | CBS | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.2 | Laff | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.3 | Grit | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 10.4 | Defy TV | KOLR | Springfield, MO |
| 13.1 | PBS | KAFT | Fayetteville, AR |
| 13.2 | Create | KAFT | Fayetteville, AR |
| 13.3 | PBS Kids | KAFT | Fayetteville, AR |
| 13.4 | World | KAFT | Fayetteville, AR |
| 14.1 | Univision | KWNL | Winslow, AR |
| 16.1 | Shop LC | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 16.2 | SonLife | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 16.3 | Defy TV | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 16.4 | Buzzr | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 16.5 | Outlaw | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 16.6 | Busted | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 16.7 | 365BLK | KAJL | Fayetteville, AR |
| 17.1 | Main K17DL-D | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 20.1 | Law & Crime | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.2 | Defy TV | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.3 | Outlaw | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.4 | Cozi TV | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.5 | NBC True CRMZ | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.6 | Heroes & Icons | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.7 | 365BLK | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 20.8 | Salem News Channel | KFLU | Fort Smith, AR |
| 21.1 | PBS | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.2 | PBS Kids | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.3 | Create | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.4 | World | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 21.5 | KSMU Audio | KOZK | Springfield, MO |
| 24.1 | FOX | KFTA | Fort Smith, AR |
| 24.2 | NBC | KFTA | Fort Smith, AR |
| 24.3 | Ion Mystery | KFTA | Fort Smith, AR |
| 24.4 | Court TV | KFTA | Fort Smith, AR |
| 24.6 | MeTV | KYCW | Branson, MO |
| 25.2 | CW | K17DL-D | Branson, MO |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.2 | Ion Mystery | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.3 | Bounce TV | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 27.4 | Oxygen | KOZL | Springfield, MO |
| 29.1 | ABC | KHOG | Fayetteville, AR |
| 29.2 | CW Plus | KHOG | Fayetteville, AR |
| 29.3 | MeTV | KHOG | Fayetteville, AR |
| 29.4 | Ion Plus | KHOG | Fayetteville, AR |
| 29.5 | HSN | KHOG | Fayetteville, AR |
| 31.1 | Daystar | KWBM | Harrison, AR |
| 33.1 | ABC | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 33.2 | CW | KYTV | Springfield, MO |
| 33.3 | MeTV | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 33.4 | Court TV | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 33.6 | Telemundo | KSPR | Springfield, MO |
| 34.1 | MyNetworkTV | KFTA | Fort Smith, AR |
| 34.2 | Rewind TV | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 34.3 | Comet | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 34.4 | Bounce TV | KXNW | Eureka Springs, AR |
| 36.1 | Main KBNS | KBNS | Branson, MO |
| 36.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.3 | Spirit TV | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.4 | SilverSpur TV | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.5 | Newsmax2 | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.6 | Binge TV | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.7 | RVTV | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.8 | Quinnly TV | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 36.9 | Cornerstone | KFFS | Fayetteville, AR |
| 44.1 | Estrella TV | KQRY | Springdale, AR |
| 44.2 | Dabl | KQRY | Springdale, AR |
| 44.3 | HSN | KQRY | Springdale, AR |
| 44.4 | Newsmax2 | KQRY | Springdale, AR |
| 51.1 | NBC | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 51.2 | FOX | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 51.3 | Laff | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
| 51.4 | Grit | KNWA | Rogers, AR |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Branson we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Branson, MO?
Point it southwest (216°) and you reach 11 of 22 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Branson, MO — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Branson

- PBS21.1
- PBS Kids21.2
- Create21.3
- World21.4
- KSMU Audio21.5

- CW24.1
- Ion Plus24.2
- MeTV24.6
- WeatherNation TV3.2
- Cozi TV3.3
- Tourist Information17.1

- Cozi TV36.1
- MovieSphere Gold36.2
- Spirit TV36.3
- SilverSpur TV36.4
- Newsmax236.5
- Binge TV36.6
- RVTV36.7
- Quinnly TV36.8
- Cornerstone36.9
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYTV | 3 | NBC +5 |
| KFSM | 5 | CBS +7 |
| K17DL-D | 17 | Main K17DL-D +2 |
| KFTA | 24 | FOX +4 |
| KWBM | 31 | Daystar |
| KBNS | 36 | Main KBNS |
| KNWA | 51 | NBC +3 |
| KAFT | 13 | PBS +3 |
| KOZK | 21 | PBS +4 |
| KOZL | 27 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KEMV | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KOLR | 10 | CBS +6 |
| KHOG | 29 | ABC +4 |
| KSPR | 33 | ABC +3 |
| KRFT | 8 | Jewelry TV +9 |
| KYCW | 24 | CW +5 |
| KXNW | 34 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KWNL | 14 | Univision |
| KAJL | 16 | Shop LC +6 |
| KFLU | 20 | Law & Crime +7 |
| KFFS | 36 | Cozi TV +8 |
| KQRY | 44 | Estrella TV +3 |