PBS
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.2
PBS Kids
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.3
Create
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
2.4
World
WDIQ
Dozier, AL
3.1
ABC
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
3.2
NBC
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
5.1
CBS
WKRG
Mobile, AL
5.2
Ion
WKRG
Mobile, AL
5.3
Antenna TV
WKRG
Mobile, AL
5.4
Court TV
WKRG
Mobile, AL
10.1
FOX
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.2
Cozi TV
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.3
Laff
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.4
Ion Mystery
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.5
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.6
Oxygen
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.7
MeTV
WALA
Mobile, AL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
12.1
NBC
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.2
Bounce TV
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.3
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.4
Grit
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.5
365BLK
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.6
Oxygen
WSFA
Montgomery, AL
12.7
Music Videos
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.8
The Word Network
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.9
YTA TV
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.10
Silver Spur TV
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
15.1
Roar
WPMI
Mobile, AL
15.2
Quest
WPMI
Mobile, AL
15.3
Charge!
WPMI
Mobile, AL
15.4
The Nest
WPMI
Mobile, AL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
18.1
Daystar
WDPM
Mobile, AL
20.1
FOX
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.2
Antenna TV
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.3
Local Weather
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.4
Busted
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
20.5
Defy TV
WCOV
Montgomery, AL
21.1
TBN
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.2
Infomercials
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.3
TBN Inspire
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.4
OnTV4U
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.5
Positiv
WMPV
Mobile, AL
23.1
Main WSRE
WSRE
Pensacola, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
32.1
ABC
WNCF
Montgomery, AL
32.2
CW Plus
WNCF
Montgomery, AL
33.1
CTN
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
33.2
CTN International
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
33.4
Newsmax2
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
33.5
Biz TV
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
35.1
MyNetworkTV
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
35.2
Story Television
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
35.3
Comet
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
40.1
Retro TV
WAAO
Andalusia, AL
42.1
PBS
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
42.2
PBS Kids
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
42.3
Create
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
42.4
World
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
44.1
WJTC
WPMI
Mobile, AL
44.2
Rewind TV
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
44.3
True Crime Network
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
48.1
TCT
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.2
SonLife
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.3
Destin, FL
48.4
Start TV
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.5
Buzzr
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.6
Movies!
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.7
Dabl
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.8
Infomercials
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.9
OnTV4U
WFBD
Destin, FL
48.10
WEST
WFBD
Destin, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
53.1
Main WPAN
WPAN
Fort Walton Beach, FL
53.2
TCT
WPAN
Fort Walton Beach, FL
53.4
Great
WPAN
Fort Walton Beach, FL
55.1
CW
WKRG
Mobile, AL
55.2
Bounce TV
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
55.3
Busted
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
55.4
Grit
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
58.1
Main WAWD
WAWD
Fort Walton Beach, FL
58.2
Shop LC
WAWD
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Brewton, AL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.2 | PBS Kids | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.3 | Create | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 2.4 | World | WDIQ | Dozier, AL |
| 3.1 | ABC | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 3.2 | NBC | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 5.1 | CBS | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 5.2 | Ion | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 5.3 | Antenna TV | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 5.4 | Court TV | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 10.1 | FOX | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.3 | Laff | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.5 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.6 | Oxygen | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.7 | MeTV | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 12.1 | NBC | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.3 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.4 | Grit | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.5 | 365BLK | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.6 | Oxygen | WSFA | Montgomery, AL |
| 12.7 | Music Videos | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.8 | The Word Network | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.9 | YTA TV | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.10 | Silver Spur TV | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 15.1 | Roar | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 15.2 | Quest | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 15.3 | Charge! | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 15.4 | The Nest | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WDPM | Mobile, AL |
| 20.1 | FOX | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.2 | Antenna TV | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.3 | Local Weather | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.4 | Busted | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 20.5 | Defy TV | WCOV | Montgomery, AL |
| 21.1 | TBN | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.2 | Infomercials | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.3 | TBN Inspire | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.4 | OnTV4U | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.5 | Positiv | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 23.1 | Main WSRE | WSRE | Pensacola, FL |
| 32.1 | ABC | WNCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 32.2 | CW Plus | WNCF | Montgomery, AL |
| 33.1 | CTN | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.2 | CTN International | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.4 | Newsmax2 | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.5 | Biz TV | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 35.1 | MyNetworkTV | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 35.2 | Story Television | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 35.3 | Comet | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 40.1 | Retro TV | WAAO | Andalusia, AL |
| 42.1 | PBS | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 42.2 | PBS Kids | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 42.3 | Create | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 42.4 | World | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 44.1 | WJTC | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 44.2 | Rewind TV | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 44.3 | True Crime Network | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 48.1 | TCT | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.2 | SonLife | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.3 | Heroes & Icons | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.4 | Start TV | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.5 | Buzzr | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.6 | Movies! | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.7 | Dabl | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.8 | Infomercials | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.9 | OnTV4U | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 48.10 | WEST | WFBD | Destin, FL |
| 53.1 | Main WPAN | WPAN | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 53.2 | TCT | WPAN | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 53.4 | Great | WPAN | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 55.1 | CW | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 55.3 | Busted | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 55.4 | Grit | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 58.1 | Main WAWD | WAWD | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 58.2 | Shop LC | WAWD | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Brewton we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Brewton, AL?
Point it south-southwest (206°) and you reach 13 of 21 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Brewton, AL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Brewton

- FOX20.1
- Antenna TV20.2
- Local Weather20.3
- Busted20.4
- Defy TV20.5

- OnTV4U12.1
- Quinnly TV12.2
- Retro TV12.3
- The Family Channel12.4
- NOST12.5
- Wynn Network12.6
- Music Videos12.7
- The Word Network12.8
- YTA TV12.9
- Silver Spur TV12.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WFBD | 48 | TCT +9 |
| WEAR | 3 | ABC +3 |
| WKRG | 5 | CBS +4 |
| WCOV | 20 | FOX +4 |
| WNCF | 32 | ABC +1 |
| WSFA | 12 | NBC +5 |
| WPMI | 15 | Roar +4 |
| WMPV | 21 | TBN +4 |
| WSRE | 23 | Main WSRE |
| WHBR | 33 | CTN +3 |
| WFGX | 35 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WEIQ | 42 | PBS +3 |
| WJTC | 44 | Main WJTC +2 |
| WPAN | 53 | Main WPAN +3 |
| WFNA | 55 | CW +3 |
| WDIQ | 2 | PBS +3 |
| WALA | 10 | FOX +6 |
| WDPM | 18 | Daystar |
| WAAO | 40 | Retro TV |
| WAWD | 58 | Main WAWD +1 |
| WBQP | 12 | OnTV4U +9 |