PBS
WGBH
Boston, MA
2.2
World
WGBX
Boston, MA
3.1
Infomercials
WHDT
Boston, MA
4.1
CBS
WBZ
Boston, MA
4.2
Start TV
WBZ
Boston, MA
4.3
Dabl
WBZ
Boston, MA
4.4
Outlaw
WBZ
Boston, MA
4.5
Catchy Comedy
WBZ
Boston, MA
5.1
ABC
WCVB
Boston, MA
5.2
MeTV
WCVB
Boston, MA
5.3
Story Television
WCVB
Boston, MA
6.1
Roar
WLNE
New Bedford, MA
6.2
Grit
WLNE
New Bedford, MA
6.3
Ion Mystery
WLNE
New Bedford, MA
6.4
MeTV
WLNE
New Bedford, MA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
7.1
Main WHDH
WHDH
Boston, MA
7.2
Defy TV
WHDH
Boston, MA
8.1
Telemundo
WYCN
Providence, RI
8.2
TeleXitos
WYCN
Providence, RI
8.3
Cozi TV
WYCN
Providence, RI
8.4
NBC True CRMZ
WYCN
Providence, RI
10.1
NBC
WJAR
Providence, RI
10.2
ABC
WJAR
Providence, RI
10.3
Charge!
WJAR
Providence, RI
10.4
Comet
WJAR
Providence, RI
12.1
CBS
WPRI
Providence, RI
12.2
MyNetworkTV
WPRI
Providence, RI
12.3
True Crime Network
WPRI
Providence, RI
12.4
Defy TV
WPRI
Providence, RI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
NBC
WBTS
Nashua, NH
15.2
Cozi TV
WBTS
Nashua, NH
18.1
YTA TV
WVVH
Southampton, NY
18.3
Shop LC
WVVH
Southampton, NY
18.4
Jewelry TV
WVVH
Southampton, NY
18.5
NTD America
WVVH
Southampton, NY
22.1
Sports First TV
WLEK
Concord, NH
22.2
Law & Crime
WLEK
Concord, NH
22.3
Shop LC
WLEK
Concord, NH
22.4
America's Voice
WLEK
Concord, NH
22.5
Fubo Sports
WLEK
Concord, NH
22.6
NTD America
WLEK
Concord, NH
22.7
Hasbro Legends
WLEK
Concord, NH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
24.1
Biz TV
WFXZ
Boston, MA
25.1
FOX
WFXT
Boston, MA
25.2
Charge!
WFXT
Boston, MA
25.3
Laff
WFXT
Boston, MA
26.1
Ion
WHPX
New London, CT
26.2
Bounce TV
WHPX
New London, CT
26.3
Court TV
WHPX
New London, CT
26.4
Ion Plus
WHPX
New London, CT
26.5
Busted
WHPX
New London, CT
26.6
Game Show Central
WHPX
New London, CT
26.7
QVC
WHPX
New London, CT
26.8
HSN
WHPX
New London, CT
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
27.1
UniMas
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.2
LATV
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.3
The Nest
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.4
Jewelry TV
WUTF
Worcester, MA
27.88
AltaVision
WUTF
Worcester, MA
28.1
Bounce TV
WLWC
New Bedford, MA
36.1
PBS
WPVD
Providence, RI
38.1
Main WSBK
WSBK
Boston, MA
38.2
Boston, MA
38.3
QVC
WSBK
Boston, MA
38.4
QVC2
WSBK
Boston, MA
38.5
Movies!
WSBK
Boston, MA
38.6
Confess
WSBK
Boston, MA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
44.1
PBS
WGBX
Boston, MA
44.3
Create
WGBX
Boston, MA
44.4
PBS Kids
WGBX
Boston, MA
46.1
Roar
WWDP
Norwell, MA
46.2
365BLK
WWDP
Norwell, MA
46.3
Outlaw
WWDP
Norwell, MA
46.4
Shop LC
WWDP
Norwell, MA
46.5
QVC
WWDP
Norwell, MA
48.1
Daystar
WYDN
Worcester, MA
50.1
True Crime Network
WCVB
Boston, MA
51.1
Telemundo
WPVD
Providence, RI
51.2
Cozi TV
WPVD
Providence, RI
51.3
Oxygen
WPVD
Providence, RI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
53.1
PBS
WEDN
Norwich, CT
53.2
PBS Kids
WEDN
Norwich, CT
56.1
CW
WLVI
Cambridge, MA
56.2
Buzzr
WLVI
Cambridge, MA
58.1
Grit
WDPX
Vineyard Haven, MA
62.1
Shop LC
WMFP
Lawrence, MA
62.2
SonLife
WMFP
Lawrence, MA
62.3
MeTV Toons
WMFP
Lawrence, MA
64.1
FOX
WNAC
Providence, RI
64.2
CW
WNAC
Providence, RI
64.3
Rewind TV
WNAC
Providence, RI
64.4
Antenna TV
WNAC
Providence, RI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
66.1
Univision
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
66.2
MovieSphere Gold
WFXT
Boston, MA
66.3
Great
WFXT
Boston, MA
66.4
Court TV
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
66.5
Infomercials
WUNI
Marlborough, MA
68.1
Ion
WBPX
Boston, MA
68.2
Ion Mystery
WBPX
Boston, MA
68.3
Busted
WBPX
Boston, MA
68.4
Bounce TV
WBPX
Boston, MA
68.5
Ion Plus
WBPX
Boston, MA
68.6
Game Show Central
WBPX
Boston, MA
68.8
HSN2
WBPX
Boston, MA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
69.1
Ion
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.2
Laff
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.3
Busted
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.4
Court TV
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.5
Game Show Central
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.6
HSN
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
69.8
QVC
WPXQ
Block Island, RI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Bristol, RI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | WGBH | Boston, MA |
| 2.2 | World | WGBX | Boston, MA |
| 3.1 | Infomercials | WHDT | Boston, MA |
| 4.1 | CBS | WBZ | Boston, MA |
| 4.2 | Start TV | WBZ | Boston, MA |
| 4.3 | Dabl | WBZ | Boston, MA |
| 4.4 | Outlaw | WBZ | Boston, MA |
| 4.5 | Catchy Comedy | WBZ | Boston, MA |
| 5.1 | ABC | WCVB | Boston, MA |
| 5.2 | MeTV | WCVB | Boston, MA |
| 5.3 | Story Television | WCVB | Boston, MA |
| 6.1 | Roar | WLNE | New Bedford, MA |
| 6.2 | Grit | WLNE | New Bedford, MA |
| 6.3 | Ion Mystery | WLNE | New Bedford, MA |
| 6.4 | MeTV | WLNE | New Bedford, MA |
| 7.1 | Main WHDH | WHDH | Boston, MA |
| 7.2 | Defy TV | WHDH | Boston, MA |
| 8.1 | Telemundo | WYCN | Providence, RI |
| 8.2 | TeleXitos | WYCN | Providence, RI |
| 8.3 | Cozi TV | WYCN | Providence, RI |
| 8.4 | NBC True CRMZ | WYCN | Providence, RI |
| 10.1 | NBC | WJAR | Providence, RI |
| 10.2 | ABC | WJAR | Providence, RI |
| 10.3 | Charge! | WJAR | Providence, RI |
| 10.4 | Comet | WJAR | Providence, RI |
| 12.1 | CBS | WPRI | Providence, RI |
| 12.2 | MyNetworkTV | WPRI | Providence, RI |
| 12.3 | True Crime Network | WPRI | Providence, RI |
| 12.4 | Defy TV | WPRI | Providence, RI |
| 15.1 | NBC | WBTS | Nashua, NH |
| 15.2 | Cozi TV | WBTS | Nashua, NH |
| 18.1 | YTA TV | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 18.3 | Shop LC | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 18.4 | Jewelry TV | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 18.5 | NTD America | WVVH | Southampton, NY |
| 22.1 | Sports First TV | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 22.2 | Law & Crime | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 22.3 | Shop LC | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 22.4 | America's Voice | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 22.5 | Fubo Sports | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 22.6 | NTD America | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 22.7 | Hasbro Legends | WLEK | Concord, NH |
| 24.1 | Biz TV | WFXZ | Boston, MA |
| 25.1 | FOX | WFXT | Boston, MA |
| 25.2 | Charge! | WFXT | Boston, MA |
| 25.3 | Laff | WFXT | Boston, MA |
| 26.1 | Ion | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.2 | Bounce TV | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.3 | Court TV | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.4 | Ion Plus | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.5 | Busted | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.6 | Game Show Central | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.7 | QVC | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 26.8 | HSN | WHPX | New London, CT |
| 27.1 | UniMas | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.2 | LATV | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.3 | The Nest | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.4 | Jewelry TV | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 27.88 | AltaVision | WUTF | Worcester, MA |
| 28.1 | Bounce TV | WLWC | New Bedford, MA |
| 36.1 | PBS | WPVD | Providence, RI |
| 38.1 | Main WSBK | WSBK | Boston, MA |
| 38.2 | Heroes & Icons | WSBK | Boston, MA |
| 38.3 | QVC | WSBK | Boston, MA |
| 38.4 | QVC2 | WSBK | Boston, MA |
| 38.5 | Movies! | WSBK | Boston, MA |
| 38.6 | Confess | WSBK | Boston, MA |
| 44.1 | PBS | WGBX | Boston, MA |
| 44.3 | Create | WGBX | Boston, MA |
| 44.4 | PBS Kids | WGBX | Boston, MA |
| 46.1 | Roar | WWDP | Norwell, MA |
| 46.2 | 365BLK | WWDP | Norwell, MA |
| 46.3 | Outlaw | WWDP | Norwell, MA |
| 46.4 | Shop LC | WWDP | Norwell, MA |
| 46.5 | QVC | WWDP | Norwell, MA |
| 48.1 | Daystar | WYDN | Worcester, MA |
| 50.1 | True Crime Network | WCVB | Boston, MA |
| 51.1 | Telemundo | WPVD | Providence, RI |
| 51.2 | Cozi TV | WPVD | Providence, RI |
| 51.3 | Oxygen | WPVD | Providence, RI |
| 53.1 | PBS | WEDN | Norwich, CT |
| 53.2 | PBS Kids | WEDN | Norwich, CT |
| 56.1 | CW | WLVI | Cambridge, MA |
| 56.2 | Buzzr | WLVI | Cambridge, MA |
| 58.1 | Grit | WDPX | Vineyard Haven, MA |
| 62.1 | Shop LC | WMFP | Lawrence, MA |
| 62.2 | SonLife | WMFP | Lawrence, MA |
| 62.3 | MeTV Toons | WMFP | Lawrence, MA |
| 64.1 | FOX | WNAC | Providence, RI |
| 64.2 | CW | WNAC | Providence, RI |
| 64.3 | Rewind TV | WNAC | Providence, RI |
| 64.4 | Antenna TV | WNAC | Providence, RI |
| 66.1 | Univision | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
| 66.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WFXT | Boston, MA |
| 66.3 | Great | WFXT | Boston, MA |
| 66.4 | Court TV | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
| 66.5 | Infomercials | WUNI | Marlborough, MA |
| 68.1 | Ion | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 68.2 | Ion Mystery | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 68.3 | Busted | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 68.4 | Bounce TV | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 68.5 | Ion Plus | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 68.6 | Game Show Central | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 68.8 | HSN2 | WBPX | Boston, MA |
| 69.1 | Ion | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.2 | Laff | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.3 | Busted | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.4 | Court TV | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.5 | Game Show Central | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.6 | HSN | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
| 69.8 | QVC | WPXQ | Block Island, RI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Bristol we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Bristol, RI?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 26 of 32 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Bristol, RI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Bristol

- UniMas27.1
- LATV27.2
- The Nest27.3
- Jewelry TV27.4
- AltaVision27.88

- Univision66.1
- MovieSphere Gold66.2
- Great66.3
- Court TV66.4
- Infomercials66.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WJAR | 10 | NBC +3 |
| WLWC | 28 | Bounce TV |
| WPVD | 36 | PBS +3 |
| WLNE | 6 | Roar +3 |
| WPRI | 12 | CBS +3 |
| WNAC | 64 | FOX +3 |
| WPXQ | 69 | Ion +7 |
| WGBH | 2 | PBS +1 |
| WBZ | 4 | CBS +4 |
| WCVB | 5 | ABC +3 |
| WBTS | 15 | NBC +1 |
| WFXT | 25 | FOX +4 |
| WGBX | 44 | PBS +3 |
| WHDH | 7 | Main WHDH +1 |
| WFXZ | 24 | Biz TV |
| WUTF | 27 | UniMas +4 |
| WWDP | 46 | Roar +4 |
| WLVI | 56 | CW +1 |
| WYCN | 8 | Telemundo +3 |
| WHPX | 26 | Ion +7 |
| WWJE | 50 | True Crime Network |
| WEDN | 53 | PBS +1 |
| WUNI | 66 | Univision +4 |
| WHDT | 3 | Infomercials |
| WSBK | 38 | Main WSBK +6 |
| WYDN | 48 | Daystar |
| WDPX | 58 | Grit |
| WMFP | 62 | Shop LC +2 |
| WBPX | 68 | Ion +6 |
| WVVH | 18 | YTA TV +3 |
| WLEK | 22 | Sports First TV +6 |
| WCEA | 26 | Main WCEA +3 |