CW
WBKP
Calumet, MI
5.2
ABC
WBKP
Calumet, MI
6.1
NBC
WLUC
Marquette, MI
6.2
FOX
WLUC
Marquette, MI
6.3
Grit
WLUC
Marquette, MI
6.4
Outlaw
WLUC
Marquette, MI
6.5
Oxygen
WLUC
Marquette, MI
10.1
ABC
WBUP
Ishpeming, MI
10.2
CW Plus
WBUP
Ishpeming, MI
13.1
PBS
WNMU
Marquette, MI
13.2
PBS Kids
WNMU
Marquette, MI
13.3
WNMU-TV Plus
WNMU
Marquette, MI
13.4
Michigan Learning Channel
WNMU
Marquette, MI
13.5
WNMU FM Audio
WNMU
Marquette, MI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
19.1
MeTV
WZMQ
Marquette, MI
19.2
CBS
WZMQ
Marquette, MI
19.3
Marquette, MI
19.4
Court TV
WZMQ
Marquette, MI
19.5
Start TV
WZMQ
Marquette, MI
19.7
Ion
WZMQ
Marquette, MI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Calumet, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | CW | WBKP | Calumet, MI |
| 5.2 | ABC | WBKP | Calumet, MI |
| 6.1 | NBC | WLUC | Marquette, MI |
| 6.2 | FOX | WLUC | Marquette, MI |
| 6.3 | Grit | WLUC | Marquette, MI |
| 6.4 | Outlaw | WLUC | Marquette, MI |
| 6.5 | Oxygen | WLUC | Marquette, MI |
| 10.1 | ABC | WBUP | Ishpeming, MI |
| 10.2 | CW Plus | WBUP | Ishpeming, MI |
| 13.1 | PBS | WNMU | Marquette, MI |
| 13.2 | PBS Kids | WNMU | Marquette, MI |
| 13.3 | WNMU-TV Plus | WNMU | Marquette, MI |
| 13.4 | Michigan Learning Channel | WNMU | Marquette, MI |
| 13.5 | WNMU FM Audio | WNMU | Marquette, MI |
| 19.1 | MeTV | WZMQ | Marquette, MI |
| 19.2 | CBS | WZMQ | Marquette, MI |
| 19.3 | Heroes & Icons | WZMQ | Marquette, MI |
| 19.4 | Court TV | WZMQ | Marquette, MI |
| 19.5 | Start TV | WZMQ | Marquette, MI |
| 19.7 | Ion | WZMQ | Marquette, MI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Calumet we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Calumet, MI?
Point it southeast (126°) and you reach 4 of 5 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Calumet, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Calumet

- PBS13.1
- PBS Kids13.2
- WNMU-TV Plus13.3
- Michigan Learning Channel13.4
- WNMU FM Audio13.5