ABC
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.2
Telemundo
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.3
Great
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.4
Comet
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
10.1
NBC
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.2
CW
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.3
Bounce TV
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.4
Palmetto Sports & Entertainment
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.5
Oxygen
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.6
Outlaw
WIS
Columbia, SC
10.7
365BLK
WIS
Columbia, SC
16.1
Estrella TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.2
Quiero TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.3
Quiero Music
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
Main WCCB
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.2
Start TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.3
MeTV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.4
QVC
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.5
Charlotte, NC
18.6
Dabl
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.7
HSN
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.8
Cozi TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.9
MeTV Toons
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.10
Newsmax2
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
19.1
CBS
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.2
True Crime Network
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.3
Shop LC
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.4
Quest
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.5
The Nest
WLTX
Columbia, SC
19.6
Nosey
WLTX
Columbia, SC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
21.1
Defy TV
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.3
Nosey
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.4
Hasbro Legends
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.5
NTD America
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.6
Outlaw
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.7
Infomercials
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
25.1
ABC
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.2
Start TV
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.3
QVC
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.4
MeTV
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.5
Columbia, SC
25.6
Dabl
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.7
Story Television
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.8
HSN
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.9
MeTV Toons
WOLO
Columbia, SC
25.10
Newsmax2
WOLO
Columbia, SC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
PBS
WRJA
Sumter, SC
27.2
Create
WRJA
Sumter, SC
27.3
World
WRJA
Sumter, SC
27.4
PBS Kids
WRJA
Sumter, SC
30.1
PBS
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.2
Create
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.3
World
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.4
PBS Kids
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
33.1
PBS
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.2
Create
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.3
World
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.4
PBS Kids
WJPM
Florence, SC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
35.1
PBS
WRLK
Columbia, SC
35.2
Create
WRLK
Columbia, SC
35.3
World
WRLK
Columbia, SC
35.4
PBS Kids
WRLK
Columbia, SC
41.1
Cozi TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.2
NBC True CRMZ
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.3
TeleXitos
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.4
Buzzr
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.5
Defy TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.6
365BLK
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.7
Outlaw
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
42.1
PBS
WTVI
Charlotte, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
47.1
Ion
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.2
Court TV
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.3
Ion Mystery
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.4
Ion Plus
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.5
Catchy Comedy
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.6
Busted
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.7
Game Show Central
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.8
QVC2
WZRB
Columbia, SC
47.9
HSN2
WZRB
Columbia, SC
50.1
Daystar
WKDC
Columbia, SC
57.1
FOX
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.2
Roar
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.3
Charge!
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.4
Comet
WACH
Columbia, SC
57.5
The Nest
WACH
Columbia, SC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
63.1
MyNetworkTV
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.2
NBC True CRMZ
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.3
Cozi TV
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.4
Laff
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.5
Grit
WKTC
Sumter, SC
63.6
Great
WKTC
Sumter, SC
64.1
Main WAXN
WAXN
Kannapolis, NC
64.2
Laff
WAXN
Kannapolis, NC
64.3
Ion Mystery
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Camden, SC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.1 | ABC | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.3 | Great | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.4 | Comet | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 10.1 | NBC | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.2 | CW | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.3 | Bounce TV | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.4 | Palmetto Sports & Entertainment | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.5 | Oxygen | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.6 | Outlaw | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 10.7 | 365BLK | WIS | Columbia, SC |
| 16.1 | Estrella TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.2 | Quiero TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.3 | Quiero Music | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.1 | Main WCCB | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.2 | Start TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.4 | QVC | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.5 | Heroes & Icons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.6 | Dabl | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.7 | HSN | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.8 | Cozi TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.9 | MeTV Toons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.10 | Newsmax2 | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 19.1 | CBS | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.2 | True Crime Network | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.3 | Shop LC | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.4 | Quest | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.5 | The Nest | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 19.6 | Nosey | WLTX | Columbia, SC |
| 21.1 | Defy TV | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.3 | Nosey | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.4 | Hasbro Legends | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.5 | NTD America | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.6 | Outlaw | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 25.1 | ABC | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.2 | Start TV | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.3 | QVC | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.4 | MeTV | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.5 | Heroes & Icons | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.6 | Dabl | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.7 | Story Television | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.8 | HSN | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.9 | MeTV Toons | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 25.10 | Newsmax2 | WOLO | Columbia, SC |
| 27.1 | PBS | WRJA | Sumter, SC |
| 27.2 | Create | WRJA | Sumter, SC |
| 27.3 | World | WRJA | Sumter, SC |
| 27.4 | PBS Kids | WRJA | Sumter, SC |
| 30.1 | PBS | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.2 | Create | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.3 | World | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.4 | PBS Kids | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 33.1 | PBS | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.2 | Create | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.3 | World | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.4 | PBS Kids | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 35.1 | PBS | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 35.2 | Create | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 35.3 | World | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 35.4 | PBS Kids | WRLK | Columbia, SC |
| 41.1 | Cozi TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.3 | TeleXitos | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 42.1 | PBS | WTVI | Charlotte, NC |
| 47.1 | Ion | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.2 | Court TV | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.3 | Ion Mystery | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.4 | Ion Plus | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.5 | Catchy Comedy | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.6 | Busted | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.7 | Game Show Central | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.8 | QVC2 | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 47.9 | HSN2 | WZRB | Columbia, SC |
| 50.1 | Daystar | WKDC | Columbia, SC |
| 57.1 | FOX | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.2 | Roar | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.3 | Charge! | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.4 | Comet | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 57.5 | The Nest | WACH | Columbia, SC |
| 63.1 | MyNetworkTV | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.3 | Cozi TV | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.4 | Laff | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.5 | Grit | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 63.6 | Great | WKTC | Sumter, SC |
| 64.1 | Main WAXN | WAXN | Kannapolis, NC |
| 64.2 | Laff | WAXN | Kannapolis, NC |
| 64.3 | Ion Mystery | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Camden we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Camden, SC?
Point it southwest (214°) and you reach 8 of 19 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Camden, SC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Camden

- Defy TV21.1
- Nosey21.3
- Hasbro Legends21.4
- NTD America21.5
- Outlaw21.6
- Infomercials21.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WLTX | 19 | CBS +5 |
| WIS | 10 | NBC +6 |
| WOLO | 25 | ABC +9 |
| WACH | 57 | FOX +4 |
| WRLK | 35 | PBS +3 |
| WKTC | 63 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WSOC | 9 | ABC +4 |
| WNSC | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WCCB | 18 | Main WCCB +9 |
| WRJA | 27 | PBS +3 |
| WZRB | 47 | Ion +8 |
| WJPM | 33 | PBS +3 |
| WKDC | 50 | Daystar |
| WAXN | 64 | Main WAXN +2 |
| WTVI | 42 | PBS |
| WCEE | 16 | Estrella TV +2 |
| W15EB-D | 21 | Defy TV +5 |
| WDMC | 25 | Daystar |
| WHEH | 41 | Cozi TV +6 |