Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Canutillo, TX

10TV stations
50free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 10 TV stations broadcasting 50 digital TV channels near Canutillo, TX, including local ABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, CW, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In Canutillo, TX
Ch Network Station
4.1 CBS KDBC Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 4.2 MyNetworkTV KDBC Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 4.3 Antenna TV KDBC Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 4.4 Dabl KDBC Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 7.1 ABC KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.2 CW KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.3 Ion KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.4 QVC KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.5 Laff KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.6 Ion Plus KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.7 Grit KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 7.8 Confess KVIA Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX ADTablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees 9.1 NBC KTSM Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 9.2 Estrella TV KTSM Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 9.3 Ion Mystery KTSM Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 9.4 Laff KTSM Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 13.1 PBS KCOS Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 13.2 Create KCOS Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 13.4 PBS Kids KCOS Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 14.1 FOX KFOX Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 14.2 Comet KFOX Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 14.3 Charge! KFOX Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 14.4 The Nest KDBC Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 22.1 PBS KRWG Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM 22.2 World KRWG Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM 22.3 PBS Kids KRWG Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 26.1 Univision KINT Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 26.2 Grit KINT Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 26.3 LATV KINT Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 26.4 Bounce TV KINT Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 26.5 MovieSphere Gold KINT Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 38.1 Main KSCE KSCE Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 38.2 Vida KSCE Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 38.3 End Times TV KSCE Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 38.4 Kids and Youth Channel KSCE Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 38.5 KSCE Bible KSCE Signal Level 2 El Paso, TX 48.1 Telemundo KTDO Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM 48.2 TeleXitos KTDO Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM 48.3 NBC True CRMZ KTDO Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM 48.4 Cozi TV KTDO Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM 48.5 Oxygen KTDO Signal Level 2 Las Cruces, NM ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 65.1 UniMas KTFN Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 65.2 True Crime Network KTFN Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 65.3 Quest KTFN Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 65.4 EEE Network KTFN Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX 65.88 AltaVision KTFN Signal Level 4 El Paso, TX
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Canutillo, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
4.1 CBS KDBC El Paso, TX
4.2 MyNetworkTV KDBC El Paso, TX
4.3 Antenna TV KDBC El Paso, TX
4.4 Dabl KDBC El Paso, TX
7.1 ABC KVIA El Paso, TX
7.2 CW KVIA El Paso, TX
7.3 Ion KVIA El Paso, TX
7.4 QVC KVIA El Paso, TX
7.5 Laff KVIA El Paso, TX
7.6 Ion Plus KVIA El Paso, TX
7.7 Grit KVIA El Paso, TX
7.8 Confess KVIA El Paso, TX
9.1 NBC KTSM El Paso, TX
9.2 Estrella TV KTSM El Paso, TX
9.3 Ion Mystery KTSM El Paso, TX
9.4 Laff KTSM El Paso, TX
13.1 PBS KCOS El Paso, TX
13.2 Create KCOS El Paso, TX
13.4 PBS Kids KCOS El Paso, TX
14.1 FOX KFOX El Paso, TX
14.2 Comet KFOX El Paso, TX
14.3 Charge! KFOX El Paso, TX
14.4 The Nest KDBC El Paso, TX
22.1 PBS KRWG Las Cruces, NM
22.2 World KRWG Las Cruces, NM
22.3 PBS Kids KRWG Las Cruces, NM
26.1 Univision KINT El Paso, TX
26.2 Grit KINT El Paso, TX
26.3 LATV KINT El Paso, TX
26.4 Bounce TV KINT El Paso, TX
26.5 MovieSphere Gold KINT El Paso, TX
38.1 Main KSCE KSCE El Paso, TX
38.2 Vida KSCE El Paso, TX
38.3 End Times TV KSCE El Paso, TX
38.4 Kids and Youth Channel KSCE El Paso, TX
38.5 KSCE Bible KSCE El Paso, TX
48.1 Telemundo KTDO Las Cruces, NM
48.2 TeleXitos KTDO Las Cruces, NM
48.3 NBC True CRMZ KTDO Las Cruces, NM
48.4 Cozi TV KTDO Las Cruces, NM
48.5 Oxygen KTDO Las Cruces, NM
65.1 UniMas KTFN El Paso, TX
65.2 True Crime Network KTFN El Paso, TX
65.3 Quest KTFN El Paso, TX
65.4 EEE Network KTFN El Paso, TX
65.88 AltaVision KTFN El Paso, TX
What antenna do you need in Canutillo, TX?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Moderate reception
Nearest transmitter10.4miles
Most of the lineup within26miles

For Canutillo we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Canutillo, TX?

Point it east-southeast (117°) and you reach 9 of 10 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Canutillo, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Canutillo

Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.See Our Outdoor Picks
KSCE· LIFE!El Paso, TXCH 38UHF11.1 miSignal Level 2
  • Main KSCE38.1
  • Vida38.2
  • End Times TV38.3
  • Kids and Youth Channel38.4
  • KSCE Bible38.5

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
KDBC 4 CBS +4
KFOX 14 FOX +3
KVIA 7 ABC +7
KTSM 9 NBC +4
KCOS 13 PBS +2
KINT 26 Univision +4
KTFN 65 UniMas +4
KRWG 22 PBS +2
KSCE 38 Main KSCE +4
KTDO 48 Telemundo +6
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know