CW
KCWQ
Palm Springs, CA
2.3
CW Plus
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
5.1
UniMas
KEVC
Indio, CA
5.5
KLOB 94.7 FM
KEVC
Indio, CA
5.88
AltaVision
KEVC
Indio, CA
7.1
Biz TV
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.2
Shop LC
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.3
Infomercials
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.4
OANN
KZTC
San Diego, CA
8.1
CBS
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.2
MyNetworkTV
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.3
Quest
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.4
True Crime Network
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.5
The Nest
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.6
Twist
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.7
Comet
KVPS
Indio, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
10.1
ABC
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.2
Bounce TV
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.3
Grit
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.4
Ion Mystery
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.5
Laff
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.6
Busted
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.7
HSN
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.8
QVC
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.9
3ABN Radio Latino
KZSW
Riverside, CA
10.10
3ABN Music Radio
KZSW
Riverside, CA
10.11
Radio 74
KZSW
Riverside, CA
12.1
KESQ News Now
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
15.1
Telemundo
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
15.2
Telemundo
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
15.3
Telemundo
KYAV
Palm Springs, CA
17.1
Univision
KBNT
San Diego, CA
17.2
LATV
KBNT
San Diego, CA
17.88
AltaVision
KBNT
San Diego, CA
21.1
365BLK
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.2
Outlaw
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.3
MovieSphere Gold
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.4
Busted
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.5
Start TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.6
Defy TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.7
Infomercials
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.8
Jewelry TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
24.1
PBS
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
24.2
FNX
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
24.3
KVCR Desert Cities
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
24.4
Create
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
31.1
OnTV4U
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.2
Infomercials
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.5
Panarmenian TV
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.6
Shop LC
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.7
FINN TV
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.8
WCETV China News
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
33.1
FOX
KDFX
Indio, CA
33.2
FOX
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
33.3
FOX
KCWQ
Palm Springs, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
36.1
NBC
KMIR
Palm Springs, CA
36.2
MeTV
KMIR
Palm Springs, CA
38.1
CBS
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
38.2
CBS
KYAV
Palm Springs, CA
41.1
Univision
KVER
Indio, CA
41.2
UniMas
KVER
Indio, CA
41.3
Ion Mystery
KVER
Indio, CA
41.4
Ion
KVER
Indio, CA
41.5
LATV
KVER
Indio, CA
41.6
KPST-FM
KVER
Indio, CA
42.1
ABC
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
42.2
CBS
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
MovieSphere Gold
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.2
Great
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.3
Jewelry TV
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.4
Buzzr
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.5
Defy TV
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.6
America's Voice
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.7
365BLK
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.8
Nosey
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.9
Outlaw
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.10
NTD America
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.12
Fubo Sports
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
45.1
Binge TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.2
Infomercials
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.4
Ace TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.5
Antenna TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.6
OANN
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.7
YTA TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.9
Bark TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.10
Right Now TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.11
FTF Sports
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.12
MtrSpt1
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.13
AWE
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.14
BeIN Sports
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
50.1
MyNetworkTV
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.2
Grit
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.3
Bounce TV
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.4
Court TV
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Cathedral City, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CW | KCWQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 2.3 | CW Plus | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 5.1 | UniMas | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 5.5 | KLOB 94.7 FM | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 5.88 | AltaVision | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 7.1 | Biz TV | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.2 | Shop LC | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.3 | Infomercials | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.4 | OANN | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 8.1 | CBS | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.2 | MyNetworkTV | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.3 | Quest | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.4 | True Crime Network | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.5 | The Nest | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.6 | Twist | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.7 | Comet | KVPS | Indio, CA |
| 10.1 | ABC | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.2 | Bounce TV | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.3 | Grit | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.5 | Laff | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.6 | Busted | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.7 | HSN | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.8 | QVC | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.9 | 3ABN Radio Latino | KZSW | Riverside, CA |
| 10.10 | 3ABN Music Radio | KZSW | Riverside, CA |
| 10.11 | Radio 74 | KZSW | Riverside, CA |
| 12.1 | KESQ News Now | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 15.1 | Telemundo | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 15.2 | Telemundo | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 15.3 | Telemundo | KYAV | Palm Springs, CA |
| 17.1 | Univision | KBNT | San Diego, CA |
| 17.2 | LATV | KBNT | San Diego, CA |
| 17.88 | AltaVision | KBNT | San Diego, CA |
| 21.1 | 365BLK | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.2 | Outlaw | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.3 | MovieSphere Gold | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.4 | Busted | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.5 | Start TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.6 | Defy TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.8 | Jewelry TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 24.1 | PBS | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 24.2 | FNX | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 24.3 | KVCR Desert Cities | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 24.4 | Create | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 31.1 | OnTV4U | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.2 | Infomercials | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.5 | Panarmenian TV | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.6 | Shop LC | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.7 | FINN TV | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.8 | WCETV China News | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 33.1 | FOX | KDFX | Indio, CA |
| 33.2 | FOX | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 33.3 | FOX | KCWQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.1 | NBC | KMIR | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.2 | MeTV | KMIR | Palm Springs, CA |
| 38.1 | CBS | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 38.2 | CBS | KYAV | Palm Springs, CA |
| 41.1 | Univision | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.2 | UniMas | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.3 | Ion Mystery | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.4 | Ion | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.5 | LATV | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.6 | KPST-FM | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 42.1 | ABC | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 42.2 | CBS | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 43.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.2 | Great | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.3 | Jewelry TV | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.4 | Buzzr | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.5 | Defy TV | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.6 | America's Voice | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.7 | 365BLK | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.8 | Nosey | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.9 | Outlaw | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.10 | NTD America | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.12 | Fubo Sports | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 45.1 | Binge TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.2 | Infomercials | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.4 | Ace TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.5 | Antenna TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.6 | OANN | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.7 | YTA TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.9 | Bark TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.10 | Right Now TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.11 | FTF Sports | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.12 | MtrSpt1 | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.13 | AWE | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.14 | BeIN Sports | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.2 | Grit | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.3 | Bounce TV | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.4 | Court TV | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Cathedral City we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Cathedral City, CA?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 12 of 22 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Cathedral City, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Cathedral City

- Binge TV45.1
- Infomercials45.2
- Ace TV45.4
- Antenna TV45.5
- OANN45.6
- YTA TV45.7
- Bark TV45.9
- Right Now TV45.10
- FTF Sports45.11
- MtrSpt145.12
- AWE45.13
- BeIN Sports45.14

- OnTV4U31.1
- Infomercials31.2
- Panarmenian TV31.5
- Shop LC31.6
- FINN TV31.7
- WCETV China News31.8

- 3ABN10.1
- 3ABN Proclaim!10.2
- 3ABN Dare to Dream10.3
- 3ABN Latino10.4
- 3ABN Kids10.5
- 3ABN Praise Him10.6
- 3ABN International10.7
- 3ABN Radio10.8
- 3ABN Radio Latino10.9
- 3ABN Music Radio10.10
- Radio 7410.11
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KMIR | 36 | NBC +1 |
| KESQ | 42 | ABC +4 |
| KDFX | 33 | FOX +2 |
| KPSP | 38 | CBS +2 |
| KCWQ | 2 | CW +1 |
| KEVC | 5 | UniMas +2 |
| KVPS | 8 | Main KVPS +6 |
| KYAV | 12 | Main KYAV +2 |
| K21DO-D | 21 | 365BLK +7 |
| KVER | 41 | Univision +5 |
| KRET | 45 | Binge TV +11 |
| KPSE | 50 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KUNA | 15 | Telemundo |
| KVCR | 24 | PBS +3 |
| KVMD | 31 | OnTV4U +5 |
| KFMB | 8 | CBS +5 |
| KGTV | 10 | ABC +7 |
| KZTC | 7 | Biz TV +3 |
| KZSW | 10 | 3ABN +10 |
| KBNT | 17 | Univision +2 |
| K36JH-D | 36 | Classic Shows +1 |
| KSKT | 43 | MovieSphere Gold +11 |