NBC
WOAI
San Antonio, TX
4.2
CW
WOAI
San Antonio, TX
4.3
Antenna TV
WOAI
San Antonio, TX
4.4
Charge!
WOAI
San Antonio, TX
5.1
CBS
KENS
San Antonio, TX
5.2
Quest
KENS
San Antonio, TX
5.3
True Crime Network
KENS
San Antonio, TX
5.4
Outlaw
KENS
San Antonio, TX
5.5
Jewelry TV
KENS
San Antonio, TX
5.6
Weather
KENS
San Antonio, TX
5.7
Shop LC
KENS
San Antonio, TX
7.1
FOX
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.2
Movies!
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.3
Buzzr
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.4
MeTV
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.5
Catchy Comedy
KTBC
Austin, TX
7.6
Fox Weather
KTBC
Austin, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
9.1
PBS
KLRN
San Antonio, TX
9.2
World
KLRN
San Antonio, TX
9.3
PBS Kids
KLRN
San Antonio, TX
9.4
Create
KLRN
San Antonio, TX
10.1
Estrella TV
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.2
Grit
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.3
SonLife
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.4
Hot 97 TV
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.5
Buzzr
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.6
Jewelry TV
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.7
Maria Vision
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
10.9
Infomercials
KGMM
San Antonio, TX
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
12.1
ABC
KSAT
San Antonio, TX
12.2
MeTV
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
12.3
Movies!
KSAT
San Antonio, TX
12.4
San Antonio, TX
12.5
Start TV
KSAT
San Antonio, TX
14.1
MyNetworkTV
KNVA
Austin, TX
14.2
Bounce TV
KEYE
Austin, TX
14.3
Antenna TV
KEYE
Austin, TX
14.4
Ion Plus
KXAN
Austin, TX
16.1
Daystar
KADT
Austin, TX
17.1
Fubo Sports
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.2
LATV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.3
SonLife
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.4
Garfield, TX
17.5
365BLK
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.6
Defy TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.7
Start TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.8
Infomercials
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.9
Hasbro Legends
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.10
Infomercials
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.11
Sports First TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
17.12
Black Vision TV
KVAT
Garfield, TX
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
18.1
PBS
KLRU
Austin, TX
18.2
Create
KLRU
Austin, TX
18.3
World
KLRU
Austin, TX
18.4
PBS Kids
KLRU
Austin, TX
19.1
Infomercials
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.2
America's Voice
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.3
NTD America
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.4
Defy TV
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.5
Infomercials
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.6
SonLife
KGBS
Austin, TX
19.7
Advenimiento TV
KGBS
Austin, TX
20.1
Shop HQ
KADF
Austin, TX
20.2
Infomercials
KADF
Austin, TX
20.3
Newsmax2
KADF
Austin, TX
20.4
All Women's Sports Network
KADF
Austin, TX
20.5
Biz TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.6
OANN
KADF
Austin, TX
20.8
OZ TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.9
YTA TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.11
Bark TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.12
Z Living
KADF
Austin, TX
20.15
Binge TV
KADF
Austin, TX
20.17
BeIN Sports
KADF
Austin, TX
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
TBN
KHCE
San Antonio, TX
23.2
TBN Inspire
KHCE
San Antonio, TX
24.1
ABC
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.2
Estrella TV
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.3
True Crime Network
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.4
Quest
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.5
The Nest
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.6
Outlaw
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.7
Busted
KVUE
Austin, TX
24.8
Shop LC
KVUE
Austin, TX
27.1
NTD America
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
27.2
Outlaw
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
27.3
3ABN
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
27.4
Defy TV
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
27.5
365BLK
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
27.6
Jewelry TV
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
27.7
Infomercials
K25OB-D
San Antonio, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
29.1
FOX
KABB
San Antonio, TX
29.2
Comet
KABB
San Antonio, TX
29.3
Rewind TV
KABB
San Antonio, TX
30.1
TCT
KPLE
Killeen, TX
30.2
Positiv
KPLE
Killeen, TX
30.3
The Walk TV
KPLE
Killeen, TX
30.4
Enlace
KPLE
Killeen, TX
31.1
UniMas
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.2
Univision
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.3
Great
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.4
Ion Mystery
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.5
Dabl
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.6
Ion
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.7
Confess
KTFO
Austin, TX
31.8
MovieSphere Gold
KTFO
Austin, TX
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
32.1
Main K32OJ-D
K32OJ-D
Austin, TX
32.2
KVRX Audio
K32OJ-D
Austin, TX
32.3
Infomercials
K32OJ-D
Austin, TX
34.1
Daystar
KZCZ
College Station, TX
34.2
MovieSphere Gold
KZCZ
College Station, TX
34.3
Shop LC
KZCZ
College Station, TX
34.4
365BLK
KZCZ
College Station, TX
34.5
Buzzr
KZCZ
College Station, TX
34.6
SonLife
KZCZ
College Station, TX
35.2
The Nest
KABB
San Antonio, TX
36.1
NBC
KXAN
Austin, TX
36.2
Cozi TV
KXAN
Austin, TX
36.3
Ion
KXAN
Austin, TX
36.4
Rewind TV
KXAN
Austin, TX
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
41.1
Univision
KWEX
San Antonio, TX
41.2
Great
KWEX
San Antonio, TX
41.3
Nosey
KWEX
San Antonio, TX
41.4
HSN
KWEX
San Antonio, TX
41.6
QVC
KWEX
San Antonio, TX
41.7
QVC2
KWEX
San Antonio, TX
42.1
CBS
KEYE
Austin, TX
42.2
Telemundo
KEYE
Austin, TX
42.3
Charge!
KEYE
Austin, TX
42.4
Comet
KEYE
Austin, TX
46.1
CW
KNCT
Belton, TX
46.2
Outlaw
KNCT
Belton, TX
46.3
Start TV
KNCT
Belton, TX
46.4
Dabl
KNCT
Belton, TX
46.5
Belton, TX
46.6
Defy TV
KNCT
Belton, TX
46.7
MeTV Toons
KNCT
Belton, TX
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
54.1
CW
KNVA
Austin, TX
54.2
Grit
KNVA
Austin, TX
54.3
Laff
KNVA
Austin, TX
54.4
Defy TV
KNVA
Austin, TX
60.1
Telemundo
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
60.2
TeleXitos
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
60.3
Cozi TV
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
60.4
NBC True CRMZ
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
60.5
Oxygen
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
60.6
Nosey
KVDA
San Antonio, TX
62.1
Univision
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.2
UniMas
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.3
Great
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.4
Ion Mystery
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.5
Dabl
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.6
Ion
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.7
Confess
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.8
MovieSphere Gold
KAKW
Killeen, TX
62.11
Univision
KTBC
Austin, TX
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Cedar Creek, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | NBC | WOAI | San Antonio, TX |
| 4.2 | CW | WOAI | San Antonio, TX |
| 4.3 | Antenna TV | WOAI | San Antonio, TX |
| 4.4 | Charge! | WOAI | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.1 | CBS | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.2 | Quest | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.3 | True Crime Network | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.4 | Outlaw | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.5 | Jewelry TV | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.6 | Weather | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 5.7 | Shop LC | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 7.1 | FOX | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.2 | Movies! | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.3 | Buzzr | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.4 | MeTV | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.5 | Catchy Comedy | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 7.6 | Fox Weather | KTBC | Austin, TX |
| 9.1 | PBS | KLRN | San Antonio, TX |
| 9.2 | World | KLRN | San Antonio, TX |
| 9.3 | PBS Kids | KLRN | San Antonio, TX |
| 9.4 | Create | KLRN | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.1 | Estrella TV | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.2 | Grit | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.3 | SonLife | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.4 | Hot 97 TV | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.5 | Buzzr | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.6 | Jewelry TV | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.7 | Maria Vision | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 10.9 | Infomercials | KGMM | San Antonio, TX |
| 12.1 | ABC | KSAT | San Antonio, TX |
| 12.2 | MeTV | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 12.3 | Movies! | KSAT | San Antonio, TX |
| 12.4 | Heroes & Icons | KENS | San Antonio, TX |
| 12.5 | Start TV | KSAT | San Antonio, TX |
| 14.1 | MyNetworkTV | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 14.2 | Bounce TV | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 14.3 | Antenna TV | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 14.4 | Ion Plus | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 16.1 | Daystar | KADT | Austin, TX |
| 17.1 | Fubo Sports | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.2 | LATV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.3 | SonLife | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.4 | Heroes & Icons | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.5 | 365BLK | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.6 | Defy TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.7 | Start TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.8 | Infomercials | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.9 | Hasbro Legends | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.10 | Infomercials | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.11 | Sports First TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 17.12 | Black Vision TV | KVAT | Garfield, TX |
| 18.1 | PBS | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 18.2 | Create | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 18.3 | World | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 18.4 | PBS Kids | KLRU | Austin, TX |
| 19.1 | Infomercials | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.2 | America's Voice | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.3 | NTD America | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.4 | Defy TV | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.5 | Infomercials | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.6 | SonLife | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 19.7 | Advenimiento TV | KGBS | Austin, TX |
| 20.1 | Shop HQ | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.2 | Infomercials | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.3 | Newsmax2 | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.4 | All Women's Sports Network | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.5 | Biz TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.6 | OANN | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.8 | OZ TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.9 | YTA TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.11 | Bark TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.12 | Z Living | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.15 | Binge TV | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 20.17 | BeIN Sports | KADF | Austin, TX |
| 23.1 | TBN | KHCE | San Antonio, TX |
| 23.2 | TBN Inspire | KHCE | San Antonio, TX |
| 24.1 | ABC | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.2 | Estrella TV | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.3 | True Crime Network | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.4 | Quest | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.5 | The Nest | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.6 | Outlaw | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.7 | Busted | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 24.8 | Shop LC | KVUE | Austin, TX |
| 27.1 | NTD America | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 27.2 | Outlaw | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 27.3 | 3ABN | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 27.4 | Defy TV | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 27.5 | 365BLK | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 27.6 | Jewelry TV | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 27.7 | Infomercials | K25OB-D | San Antonio, TX |
| 29.1 | FOX | KABB | San Antonio, TX |
| 29.2 | Comet | KABB | San Antonio, TX |
| 29.3 | Rewind TV | KABB | San Antonio, TX |
| 30.1 | TCT | KPLE | Killeen, TX |
| 30.2 | Positiv | KPLE | Killeen, TX |
| 30.3 | The Walk TV | KPLE | Killeen, TX |
| 30.4 | Enlace | KPLE | Killeen, TX |
| 31.1 | UniMas | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.2 | Univision | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.3 | Great | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.4 | Ion Mystery | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.5 | Dabl | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.6 | Ion | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.7 | Confess | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 31.8 | MovieSphere Gold | KTFO | Austin, TX |
| 32.1 | Main K32OJ-D | K32OJ-D | Austin, TX |
| 32.2 | KVRX Audio | K32OJ-D | Austin, TX |
| 32.3 | Infomercials | K32OJ-D | Austin, TX |
| 34.1 | Daystar | KZCZ | College Station, TX |
| 34.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KZCZ | College Station, TX |
| 34.3 | Shop LC | KZCZ | College Station, TX |
| 34.4 | 365BLK | KZCZ | College Station, TX |
| 34.5 | Buzzr | KZCZ | College Station, TX |
| 34.6 | SonLife | KZCZ | College Station, TX |
| 35.2 | The Nest | KABB | San Antonio, TX |
| 36.1 | NBC | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 36.2 | Cozi TV | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 36.3 | Ion | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 36.4 | Rewind TV | KXAN | Austin, TX |
| 41.1 | Univision | KWEX | San Antonio, TX |
| 41.2 | Great | KWEX | San Antonio, TX |
| 41.3 | Nosey | KWEX | San Antonio, TX |
| 41.4 | HSN | KWEX | San Antonio, TX |
| 41.6 | QVC | KWEX | San Antonio, TX |
| 41.7 | QVC2 | KWEX | San Antonio, TX |
| 42.1 | CBS | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 42.2 | Telemundo | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 42.3 | Charge! | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 42.4 | Comet | KEYE | Austin, TX |
| 46.1 | CW | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 46.2 | Outlaw | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 46.3 | Start TV | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 46.4 | Dabl | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 46.5 | Heroes & Icons | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 46.6 | Defy TV | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 46.7 | MeTV Toons | KNCT | Belton, TX |
| 54.1 | CW | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 54.2 | Grit | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 54.3 | Laff | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 54.4 | Defy TV | KNVA | Austin, TX |
| 60.1 | Telemundo | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 60.2 | TeleXitos | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 60.3 | Cozi TV | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 60.4 | NBC True CRMZ | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 60.5 | Oxygen | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 60.6 | Nosey | KVDA | San Antonio, TX |
| 62.1 | Univision | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.2 | UniMas | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.3 | Great | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.4 | Ion Mystery | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.5 | Dabl | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.6 | Ion | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.7 | Confess | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.8 | MovieSphere Gold | KAKW | Killeen, TX |
| 62.11 | Univision | KTBC | Austin, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Cedar Creek we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Cedar Creek, TX?
Point it northwest (323°) and you reach 16 of 29 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Cedar Creek, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Cedar Creek

- Fubo Sports17.1
- LATV17.2
- SonLife17.3
- Heroes & Icons17.4
- 365BLK17.5
- Defy TV17.6
- Start TV17.7
- Infomercials17.8
- Hasbro Legends17.9
- Infomercials17.10
- Sports First TV17.11
- Black Vision TV17.12

- Infomercials19.1
- America's Voice19.2
- NTD America19.3
- Defy TV19.4
- Infomercials19.5
- SonLife19.6
- Advenimiento TV19.7

- Estrella TV10.1
- Grit10.2
- SonLife10.3
- Hot 97 TV10.4
- Buzzr10.5
- Jewelry TV10.6
- Maria Vision10.7
- Infomercials10.9

- Infomercials19.1
- Infomercials19.2
- Shop LC19.3
- Fubo Sports19.4
- Defy TV19.5
- Outlaw19.6
- 365BLK19.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KTBC | 7 | FOX +6 |
| KLRU | 18 | PBS +3 |
| KVUE | 24 | ABC +7 |
| KXAN | 36 | NBC +4 |
| KEYE | 42 | CBS +5 |
| WOAI | 4 | NBC +3 |
| KENS | 5 | CBS +7 |
| KABB | 29 | FOX +3 |
| KNVA | 54 | CW +4 |
| KSAT | 12 | ABC +4 |
| KHCE | 23 | TBN +1 |
| K32OJ-D | 32 | Main K32OJ-D +2 |
| KWEX | 41 | Univision +5 |
| KNCT | 46 | CW +6 |
| KVDA | 60 | Telemundo +6 |
| KLRN | 9 | PBS +5 |
| KBVO-CD | 14 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| KADT | 16 | Daystar |
| KVAT | 17 | Fubo Sports +11 |
| KGBS | 19 | Infomercials +6 |
| KADF | 20 | Shop HQ +11 |
| KTFO | 31 | UniMas +7 |
| KAKW | 62 | Univision +7 |
| KQVE | 46 | Daystar |
| KGMM | 10 | Estrella TV +7 |
| KOBS | 19 | Infomercials +6 |
| K25OB-D | 27 | NTD America +6 |
| KPLE | 30 | TCT +3 |
| KZCZ | 34 | Daystar +5 |