NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
6.1
Heartland TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.2
Retro TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.4
Rev'n
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
ABC
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.2
FOX
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.3
Roar
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
12.1
CBS
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.2
Bounce TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.3
Ion Mystery
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.4
Grit
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.5
Court TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.6
Laff
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
14.1
Ion
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.2
Ion Plus
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.3
Laff
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.4
Ion Mystery
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.5
Defy TV
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.6
Busted
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.7
Game Show Central
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.8
HSN2
WPXA
Rome, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
PBS
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.2
Create
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.3
World
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.4
PBS Kids
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
23.1
TBN
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.2
Infomercials
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.3
TBN Inspire
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.4
OnTV4U
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.5
Positiv
WELF
Dalton, GA
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
39.1
365BLK
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.2
Outlaw
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.3
Great
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.4
Start TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.5
Defy TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
43.1
Heartland TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.2
Peachtree Sports Network
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.3
365BLK
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.4
Antenna TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
57.1
Main WATC
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.2
The Point
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.3
The Loop
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.4
Greater Love TV
WATC
Atlanta, GA
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Chattanooga, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.1 | Heartland TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.2 | Retro TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.4 | Rev'n | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.3 | Roar | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.1 | CBS | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.4 | Grit | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.5 | Court TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.6 | Laff | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 14.1 | Ion | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.2 | Ion Plus | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.3 | Laff | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.5 | Defy TV | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.6 | Busted | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.7 | Game Show Central | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.8 | HSN2 | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 18.1 | PBS | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.2 | Create | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.3 | World | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.4 | PBS Kids | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 23.1 | TBN | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.2 | Infomercials | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.3 | TBN Inspire | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.4 | OnTV4U | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.5 | Positiv | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 39.1 | 365BLK | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.2 | Outlaw | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.3 | Great | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.4 | Start TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.5 | Defy TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 43.1 | Heartland TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.2 | Peachtree Sports Network | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.3 | 365BLK | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.4 | Antenna TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 57.1 | Main WATC | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.2 | The Point | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.3 | The Loop | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.4 | Greater Love TV | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Chattanooga we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Chattanooga, TN?
Point it west-northwest (301°) and you reach 10 of 15 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Chattanooga, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Chattanooga

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12

- Main WATC57.1
- The Point57.2
- The Loop57.3
- Greater Love TV57.4
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WTVC | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WDEF | 12 | CBS +5 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WELF | 23 | TBN +4 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WNGH | 18 | PBS +3 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WPXA | 14 | Ion +7 |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |
| WDGA | 43 | Heartland TV +3 |
| WATC | 57 | Main WATC +3 |