Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Cidra, PR

39TV stations
108free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 39 TV stations broadcasting 108 digital TV channels near Cidra, PR, including local ABC, NBC, FOX, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In Cidra, PR
Ch Network Station
2.1 Telemundo WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.2 Punto 2 WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.3 NBC WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.11 Telemundo WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.12 Telemundo WNJX Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.22 Punto 2 WNJX Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.1 Main WIPM WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 3.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPM Signal Level 3 Mayaguez, PR 4.1 Main WAPA WAPA Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 4.2 WAPA Deportes WAPA Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 4.3 WAPA 4.3 WAPA Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 5.1 ABC WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 5.2 Deutsche Welle WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 5.4 Camarero Television WORA Signal Level 4 Mayaguez, PR 6.1 Main WIPR WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 6.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 6.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 7.1 Univision WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 7.2 WIPR WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 8.8 Tiva TV WECN Signal Level 4 Naranjito, PR 9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Signal Level 1 Carolina, PR 11.1 Main WLII WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 12.1 Main WOLE WOLE Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 12.2 Noticias 24/7 WOLE Signal Level 2 Aguadilla, PR 13.1 Main WORO WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 13.2 EWTN WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 13.3 Shabum TV WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 14.1 Main WQQZ WQQZ Signal Level 1 Ponce, PR 14.2 Infomercials WQQZ Signal Level 1 Ponce, PR 14.3 Infomercials WQQZ Signal Level 1 Ponce, PR 14.4 Infomercials WQQZ Signal Level 1 Ponce, PR 14.5 Infomercials WQQZ Signal Level 1 Ponce, PR 14.6 Infomercials WQQZ Signal Level 1 Ponce, PR ADTablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees 18.1 Daystar WTCV Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 19.1 The Retro Channel WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 20.1 CTN International WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 20.2 CTN WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 20.3 Camarero Television WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 23.1 Main WXWZ WXWZ Signal Level 1 Guayama, PR 24.1 America TeVe WJPX Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 25.1 Main WWXY WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 26.1 PBS WQTO Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 26.2 PBS Kids WQTO Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 26.3 Comet WSJP Signal Level 1 Aguadilla, PR ADOutdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations 28.1 Main WTPM WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.2 Hope Channel WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.3 3ABN Latino WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 28.4 3ABN WTPM Signal Level 1 Mayaguez, PR 34.1 CTN International WELU Signal Level 1 Aguadilla, PR 36.1 Enlace WDWL Signal Level 2 Bayamon, PR 37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 38.1 America TeVe WJWN Signal Level 2 San Sebastian, PR 40.1 PBS WMTJ Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 42.1 SonLife WJPX Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 48.1 Mega TV WKPV Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 54.1 Main WCCV WCCV Signal Level 2 Arecibo, PR 58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 64.1 Unico TV WECN Signal Level 4 Naranjito, PR ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Signal Level 2 Humacao, PR 77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Cidra, PR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
2.1 Telemundo WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.2 Punto 2 WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.3 NBC WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.11 Telemundo WTIN Ponce, PR
2.12 Telemundo WNJX Mayaguez, PR
2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Ponce, PR
2.22 Punto 2 WNJX Mayaguez, PR
3.1 Main WIPM WIPM Mayaguez, PR
3.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPM Mayaguez, PR
3.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPM Mayaguez, PR
4.1 Main WAPA WAPA San Juan, PR
4.2 WAPA Deportes WAPA San Juan, PR
4.3 WAPA 4.3 WAPA San Juan, PR
5.1 ABC WORA Mayaguez, PR
5.2 Deutsche Welle WORA Mayaguez, PR
5.4 Camarero Television WORA Mayaguez, PR
6.1 Main WIPR WIPR San Juan, PR
6.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPR San Juan, PR
6.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPR San Juan, PR
7.1 Univision WSTE Ponce, PR
7.2 WIPR WSTE Ponce, PR
8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Vieques, PR
8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
8.8 Tiva TV WECN Naranjito, PR
9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Ponce, PR
9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Ponce, PR
10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Carolina, PR
11.1 Main WLII WLII Caguas, PR
11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Caguas, PR
12.1 Main WOLE WOLE Aguadilla, PR
12.2 Noticias 24/7 WOLE Aguadilla, PR
13.1 Main WORO WORO Fajardo, PR
13.2 EWTN WORO Fajardo, PR
13.3 Shabum TV WORO Fajardo, PR
14.1 Main WQQZ WQQZ Ponce, PR
14.2 Infomercials WQQZ Ponce, PR
14.3 Infomercials WQQZ Ponce, PR
14.4 Infomercials WQQZ Ponce, PR
14.5 Infomercials WQQZ Ponce, PR
14.6 Infomercials WQQZ Ponce, PR
18.1 Daystar WTCV San Juan, PR
19.1 The Retro Channel WWXY San Juan, PR
20.1 CTN International WVQS Vieques, PR
20.2 CTN WVQS Vieques, PR
20.3 Camarero Television WKPV Ponce, PR
23.1 Main WXWZ WXWZ Guayama, PR
24.1 America TeVe WJPX San Juan, PR
25.1 Main WWXY WWXY San Juan, PR
25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Guayama, PR
26.1 PBS WQTO Ponce, PR
26.2 PBS Kids WQTO Ponce, PR
26.3 Comet WSJP Aguadilla, PR
28.1 Main WTPM WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.2 Hope Channel WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.3 3ABN Latino WTPM Mayaguez, PR
28.4 3ABN WTPM Mayaguez, PR
34.1 CTN International WELU Aguadilla, PR
36.1 Enlace WDWL Bayamon, PR
37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Arecibo, PR
38.1 America TeVe WJWN San Sebastian, PR
40.1 PBS WMTJ Fajardo, PR
40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Fajardo, PR
42.1 SonLife WJPX San Juan, PR
44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Vieques, PR
46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Guayama, PR
46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Guayama, PR
46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Guayama, PR
48.1 Mega TV WKPV Ponce, PR
54.1 Main WCCV WCCV Arecibo, PR
58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Caguas, PR
58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Vieques, PR
62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY San Juan, PR
64.1 Unico TV WECN Naranjito, PR
68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Humacao, PR
77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
What antenna do you need in Cidra, PR?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Easy reception
Nearest transmitter7.9miles
Most of the lineup within9miles

For Cidra we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Cidra, PR?

Point it west (272°) and you reach 18 of 39 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Cidra, PR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Cidra

WAPASan Juan, PRCH 4UHF8.5 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WAPA4.1
  • WAPA Deportes4.2
  • WAPA 4.34.3
WIPRSan Juan, PRCH 6UHF8.5 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIPR6.1
  • WIPR 940 AM Audio6.2
  • Kids TV Puerto Rico6.3
WLII· TeleOnceCaguas, PRCH 11VHF8.0 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WLII11.1
  • Noticias 24/711.2
WTINPonce, PRCH 4UHF27.2 miSignal Level 4
Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.See Our Outdoor Picks
WWXY· Boricua TVSan Juan, PRCH 25VHF7.9 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WWXY25.1
  • The Retro Channel19.1
  • Maranatha Radio Ministries TV62.1
WUJA· Pura PalabraCaguas, PRCH 58UHF8.0 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WUJA58.1
  • Religious Programming58.2
  • Religious Programming58.3
  • Religious Programming58.4
Weak signal?
Boost Your Signal With an AmplifierIf channels break up or drop out, a preamplifier at the antenna can pull in the weaker ones. We cover when it helps and when it does not.See Our Booster Picks
WXWZ· MasTVPRGuayama, PRCH 23UHF8.5 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WXWZ23.1
  • TeleNorte19.1
WIMN· Paradise NetworkArecibo, PRCH 37UHF36.5 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIMN37.1
  • Tiva TV8.2
  • DNJ TV77.1
  • Caribbean Advantage TV99.9
WSUR· TeleOncePonce, PRCH 9VHF27.2 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WSUR9.1
  • Noticias 24/79.2
WVDOCarolina, PRCH 10VHF21.5 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WVDO10.1
  • Encanto TV10.1
WORO· TeleOroFajardo, PRCH 13VHF25.8 miSignal Level 2
Recommended
Record Free TV, No Monthly FeesThe Tablo turns your antenna into a whole-home DVR. Record local channels, pause live TV, and skip the cable bill.Read Our Tablo Review
WIDPGuayama, PRCH 46UHF21.5 miSignal Level 2
WIPMMayaguez, PRCH 3UHF53.9 miSignal Level 3
  • Main WIPM3.1
  • WIPR 940 AM Audio3.2
  • Kids TV Puerto Rico3.3
WNJXMayaguez, PRCH 4UHF53.9 miSignal Level 3
WOLE· TeleOnceAguadilla, PRCH 12VHF53.9 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WOLE12.1
  • Noticias 24/712.2
Our indoor pick
Best Indoor TV AntennasIf the towers are within about 25 miles, a flat indoor antenna in a window is usually all you need. Here is what we recommend.See Our Indoor Picks
WQQZ· Aqui TVPonce, PRCH 14UHF39.2 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WQQZ14.1
  • Infomercials14.2
  • Infomercials14.3
  • Infomercials14.4
  • Infomercials14.5
  • Infomercials14.6

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WKAQ 2 Telemundo +2
WAPA 4 Main WAPA +2
WIPR 6 Main WIPR +2
WLII 11 Main WLII +1
WZNA 3 Main WZNA
WTIN 4 Main WTIN +4
WRFB 5 ABC +2
WTCV 18 Daystar
WJPX 24 America TeVe +1
WWXY 25 Main WWXY +2
WQTO 26 PBS +1
WDWL 36 Enlace
WUJA 58 Main WUJA +3
WORA 5 ABC +2
WSJN 20 CTN International +2
WVQS 20 CTN International +4
WXWZ 23 Main WXWZ +1
WIMN 37 Main WIMN +3
WMTJ 40 PBS +1
WRUA 8 Tiva TV +1
WSUR 9 Main WSUR +1
WVDO 10 Main WVDO +1
WORO 13 Main WORO +2
WUSP 20 CTN International +4
WIDP 46 Aliento Vision +3
WECN 64 Unico TV +1
WVSN 68 Main WVSN
WIPM 3 Main WIPM +2
WNJX 4 Main WNJX +4
WSTE 7 Univision +1
WOLE 12 Main WOLE +1
WKPV 20 America TeVe +2
WJWN 38 America TeVe +1
WVOZ 48 Mega TV +2
WCCV 54 Main WCCV
WQQZ 14 Main WQQZ +5
WSJP 26 Cozi TV +2
WTPM 28 Main WTPM +3
WELU 34 CTN International
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know