NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
6.1
ABC
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.2
Antenna TV
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.3
Rewind TV
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.4
Cozi TV
WATE
Knoxville, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
7.1
Main WKNX
WKNX
Knoxville, TN
7.2
Great
WKNX
Knoxville, TN
7.3
Ion Plus
WKNX
Knoxville, TN
8.1
CBS
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.3
Start TV
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.4
365BLK
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.5
Oxygen
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
8.6
Charge!
WVLT
Knoxville, TN
9.1
ABC
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.2
FOX
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.3
Roar
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
10.1
NBC
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.2
MeTV
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.3
True Crime Network
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.4
Quest
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.5
The Nest
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.6
Shop LC
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.7
Nosey
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
10.8
Comet
WBIR
Knoxville, TN
12.1
CBS
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.2
Bounce TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.3
Ion Mystery
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.4
Grit
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.5
Court TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.6
Laff
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
14.1
Ion
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.2
Ion Plus
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.3
Laff
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.4
Ion Mystery
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.5
Defy TV
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.6
Busted
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.7
Game Show Central
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.8
HSN2
WPXA
Rome, GA
15.1
PBS
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
15.2
PBS Kids
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
15.3
Create
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
15.4
World
WKOP
Knoxville, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
PBS
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.2
Create
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.3
World
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.4
PBS Kids
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
20.1
CW
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.2
Story Television
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.3
Crossville, TN
20.4
Dabl
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.5
Telemundo
WBXX
Crossville, TN
20.6
Defy TV
WBXX
Crossville, TN
22.1
PBS
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.2
World
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.3
Create
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
22.4
PBS Kids
WCTE
Cookeville, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
23.1
TBN
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.2
Infomercials
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.3
TBN Inspire
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.4
OnTV4U
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.5
Positiv
WELF
Dalton, GA
24.1
Daystar
WDTT
Knoxville, TN
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
30.1
HSN
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.2
QVC
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.3
HSN2
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.4
QVC2
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
30.5
QVC3
W30EG-D
Knoxville, TN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
39.1
365BLK
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.2
Outlaw
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.3
Great
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.4
Start TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.5
Defy TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
FOX
WTNZ
Knoxville, TN
43.2
Bounce TV
WTNZ
Knoxville, TN
43.3
Grit
WTNZ
Knoxville, TN
43.4
Antenna TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
48.1
Main WVTN
WVTN
Corbin, KY
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
54.1
Ion
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.2
Court TV
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.3
Laff
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.4
Ion Mystery
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.5
Busted
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.6
Game Show Central
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.7
QVC
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.8
HSN
WPXK
Jellico, TN
54.9
QVC2
WPXK
Jellico, TN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Cleveland, TN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.1 | ABC | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.2 | Antenna TV | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.3 | Rewind TV | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.4 | Cozi TV | WATE | Knoxville, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 7.1 | Main WKNX | WKNX | Knoxville, TN |
| 7.2 | Great | WKNX | Knoxville, TN |
| 7.3 | Ion Plus | WKNX | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.1 | CBS | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.3 | Start TV | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.4 | 365BLK | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.5 | Oxygen | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 8.6 | Charge! | WVLT | Knoxville, TN |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.3 | Roar | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 10.1 | NBC | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.3 | True Crime Network | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.4 | Quest | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.5 | The Nest | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.6 | Shop LC | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.7 | Nosey | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 10.8 | Comet | WBIR | Knoxville, TN |
| 12.1 | CBS | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.4 | Grit | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.5 | Court TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.6 | Laff | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 14.1 | Ion | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.2 | Ion Plus | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.3 | Laff | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.5 | Defy TV | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.6 | Busted | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.7 | Game Show Central | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.8 | HSN2 | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 15.1 | PBS | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 15.2 | PBS Kids | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 15.3 | Create | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 15.4 | World | WKOP | Knoxville, TN |
| 18.1 | PBS | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.2 | Create | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.3 | World | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.4 | PBS Kids | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 20.1 | CW | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.2 | Story Television | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.3 | Heroes & Icons | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.4 | Dabl | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.5 | Telemundo | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 20.6 | Defy TV | WBXX | Crossville, TN |
| 22.1 | PBS | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.2 | World | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.3 | Create | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 22.4 | PBS Kids | WCTE | Cookeville, TN |
| 23.1 | TBN | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.2 | Infomercials | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.3 | TBN Inspire | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.4 | OnTV4U | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.5 | Positiv | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 24.1 | Daystar | WDTT | Knoxville, TN |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 30.1 | HSN | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.2 | QVC | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.3 | HSN2 | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.4 | QVC2 | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 30.5 | QVC3 | W30EG-D | Knoxville, TN |
| 39.1 | 365BLK | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.2 | Outlaw | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.3 | Great | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.4 | Start TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.5 | Defy TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 43.1 | FOX | WTNZ | Knoxville, TN |
| 43.2 | Bounce TV | WTNZ | Knoxville, TN |
| 43.3 | Grit | WTNZ | Knoxville, TN |
| 43.4 | Antenna TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 48.1 | Main WVTN | WVTN | Corbin, KY |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 54.1 | Ion | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.2 | Court TV | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.3 | Laff | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.5 | Busted | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.6 | Game Show Central | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.7 | QVC | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.8 | HSN | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 54.9 | QVC2 | WPXK | Jellico, TN |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Cleveland we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Cleveland, TN?
Point it west-southwest (237°) and you reach 11 of 26 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Cleveland, TN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Cleveland

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WTVC | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WDEF | 12 | CBS +5 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WATE | 6 | ABC +3 |
| WVLT | 8 | CBS +5 |
| WNGH | 18 | PBS +3 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WBIR | 10 | NBC +7 |
| WPXA | 14 | Ion +7 |
| WBXX | 20 | CW +5 |
| WCTE | 22 | PBS +3 |
| WELF | 23 | TBN +4 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WTNZ | 43 | FOX +2 |
| WPXK | 54 | Ion +8 |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WKNX | 7 | Main WKNX +2 |
| WKOP | 15 | PBS +3 |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |
| WDGA | 43 | Heartland TV +3 |
| WDTT | 24 | Daystar |
| W30EG-D | 30 | HSN +4 |
| WVTN | 48 | Main WVTN |