The Dove
KEDB
Fort Bragg, CA
8.1
Total Living Network
KQSL
Fort Bragg, CA
8.2
Daystar
KQSL
Fort Bragg, CA
15.1
Jewelry TV
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
15.2
Total Living Network
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
15.3
Crossings TV
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
15.4
MBC
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
15.5
Newsmax2
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
15.6
The Dove
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
15.7
K-LOVE Audio
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
22.1
PBS
KRCB
Cotati, CA
22.2
Create
KRCB
Cotati, CA
22.3
NHK World
KRCB
Cotati, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
Univision
KDTV-CD
Santa Rosa, CA
28.2
UniMas
KDTV-CD
Santa Rosa, CA
28.3
Great
KDTV-CD
Santa Rosa, CA
28.4
Ion Mystery
KDTV-CD
Santa Rosa, CA
28.5
True Crime Network
KDTV-CD
Santa Rosa, CA
30.3
Heartland TV
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
30.4
Retro TV
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
30.5
Hasbro Legends
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
30.6
VBS
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
50.1
QVC
KEMO
Santa Rosa, CA
50.2
NTD America
KEMO
Santa Rosa, CA
50.3
Estrella TV
KEMO
Santa Rosa, CA
50.4
Outlaw
KEMO
Santa Rosa, CA
50.5
Infomercials
KEMO
Santa Rosa, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
52.1
Daystar
KDAS
Santa Rosa, CA
68.1
Novato, CA
68.2
MeTV
KTLN
Novato, CA
68.3
Story Television
KTLN
Novato, CA
68.4
MeTV Plus
KTLN
Novato, CA
68.5
Quest
KTLN
Novato, CA
68.6
MeTV Toons
KTLN
Novato, CA
68.7
WEST
KTLN
Novato, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Cloverdale, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | The Dove | KEDB | Fort Bragg, CA |
| 8.1 | Total Living Network | KQSL | Fort Bragg, CA |
| 8.2 | Daystar | KQSL | Fort Bragg, CA |
| 15.1 | Jewelry TV | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 15.2 | Total Living Network | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 15.3 | Crossings TV | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 15.4 | MBC | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 15.5 | Newsmax2 | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 15.6 | The Dove | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 15.7 | K-LOVE Audio | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 22.1 | PBS | KRCB | Cotati, CA |
| 22.2 | Create | KRCB | Cotati, CA |
| 22.3 | NHK World | KRCB | Cotati, CA |
| 28.1 | Univision | KDTV-CD | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 28.2 | UniMas | KDTV-CD | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 28.3 | Great | KDTV-CD | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 28.4 | Ion Mystery | KDTV-CD | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 28.5 | True Crime Network | KDTV-CD | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 30.3 | Heartland TV | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 30.4 | Retro TV | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 30.5 | Hasbro Legends | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 30.6 | VBS | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 50.1 | QVC | KEMO | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 50.2 | NTD America | KEMO | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 50.3 | Estrella TV | KEMO | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 50.4 | Outlaw | KEMO | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 50.5 | Infomercials | KEMO | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 52.1 | Daystar | KDAS | Santa Rosa, CA |
| 68.1 | Heroes & Icons | KTLN | Novato, CA |
| 68.2 | MeTV | KTLN | Novato, CA |
| 68.3 | Story Television | KTLN | Novato, CA |
| 68.4 | MeTV Plus | KTLN | Novato, CA |
| 68.5 | Quest | KTLN | Novato, CA |
| 68.6 | MeTV Toons | KTLN | Novato, CA |
| 68.7 | WEST | KTLN | Novato, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Cloverdale we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Cloverdale, CA?
Point it east-southeast (123°) and you reach 5 of 7 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Cloverdale, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Cloverdale

- Daystar52.1
- Jewelry TV15.1
- Total Living Network15.2
- Crossings TV15.3
- MBC15.4
- Newsmax215.5
- The Dove15.6
- K-LOVE Audio15.7
- Heartland TV30.3
- Retro TV30.4
- Hasbro Legends30.5
- VBS30.6