CW
KDVR
Denver, CO
2.2
Charge!
KWGN
Denver, CO
2.3
Comet
KWGN
Denver, CO
2.4
HSN2
KWGN
Denver, CO
3.1
QVC2
KZCO
Denver, CO
3.3
QVC2
KMGH
Denver, CO
3.4
Shop LC
KZCO
Denver, CO
3.5
HSN
KMGH
Denver, CO
4.1
CBS
KCNC
Denver, CO
4.2
Start TV
KCNC
Denver, CO
4.3
Dabl
KCNC
Denver, CO
4.4
MeTV
KCNC
Denver, CO
4.5
Catchy Comedy
KCNC
Denver, CO
4.6
Story Television
KCNC
Denver, CO
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
5.1
NBC
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
5.2
Court TV
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
5.3
Grit
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
5.4
Ion Plus
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
5.5
Busted
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
5.6
Shop LC
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
5.7
HSN2
KOAA
Pueblo, CO
6.1
PBS
KRMA
Denver, CO
6.2
PBS Kids
KRMA
Denver, CO
6.3
Create
KRMA
Denver, CO
6.4
World
KRMA
Denver, CO
7.1
ABC
KMGH
Denver, CO
7.2
Ion Mystery
KMGH
Denver, CO
7.3
Laff
KMGH
Denver, CO
7.4
Shop LC
KMGH
Denver, CO
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
8.1
PBS
KTSC
Pueblo, CO
8.2
PBS Kids
KTSC
Pueblo, CO
8.3
Create
KTSC
Pueblo, CO
8.4
World
KTSC
Pueblo, CO
9.1
NBC
KUSA
Denver, CO
9.2
Cozi TV
KUSA
Denver, CO
9.3
True Crime Network
KUSA
Denver, CO
9.4
NBC
KTVD
Denver, CO
9.5
Quest
KUSA
Denver, CO
9.6
The Nest
KUSA
Denver, CO
11.1
CBS
KKTV
Colorado Springs, CO
11.2
MeTV
KKTV
Colorado Springs, CO
11.3
Outlaw
KKTV
Colorado Springs, CO
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
12.1
PBS
KBDI
Broomfield, CO
12.2
FNX
KBDI
Broomfield, CO
12.3
Deutsche Welle
KBDI
Broomfield, CO
12.4
NHK World
KBDI
Broomfield, CO
13.1
ABC
KRDO
Colorado Springs, CO
13.2
Telemundo
KRDO
Colorado Springs, CO
13.3
Newscast Replays
KRDO
Colorado Springs, CO
13.4
Dabl
KRDO
Colorado Springs, CO
13.5
QVC
KRDO
Colorado Springs, CO
13.6
HSN
KRDO
Colorado Springs, CO
13.7
Colorado Springs, CO
14.1
Univision
KCEC
Boulder, CO
14.2
MovieSphere Gold
KCEC
Boulder, CO
14.3
Great
KCEC
Boulder, CO
14.4
Infomercials
KCEC
Boulder, CO
14.5
Shop LC
KCEC
Boulder, CO
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
18.1
Ion Mystery
KZCS
Colorado Springs, CO
18.2
Bounce TV
KZCS
Colorado Springs, CO
18.3
Defy TV
KZCS
Colorado Springs, CO
18.4
Game Show Central
KZCS
Colorado Springs, CO
18.5
QVC2
KZCS
Colorado Springs, CO
20.1
MyNetworkTV
KTVD
Denver, CO
20.2
Denver, CO
20.3
Shop LC
KTVD
Denver, CO
20.4
Outlaw
KTVD
Denver, CO
21.1
FOX
KXRM
Colorado Springs, CO
21.2
CW
KXRM
Colorado Springs, CO
21.3
Ion
KXRM
Colorado Springs, CO
21.4
Ion Mystery
KXRM
Colorado Springs, CO
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
24.1
MTN TV
KHDT
Denver, CO
27.1
UniMas
KGHB
Pueblo, CO
28.1
MTN TV
KLPD
Denver, CO
28.2
Movies!
KLPD
Denver, CO
28.3
HSN2
KLPD
Denver, CO
31.1
FOX
KDVR
Denver, CO
31.2
Antenna TV
KDVR
Denver, CO
31.3
Roar
KDVR
Denver, CO
33.1
CTN
KQDK
Denver, CO
33.2
CTN Lifestyle
KQDK
Denver, CO
33.3
CTN International
KQDK
Denver, CO
33.4
Biz TV
KQDK
Denver, CO
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
36.1
Main KVAI
KVAI
Avon, CO
41.1
Daystar
KRMT
Denver, CO
46.1
Telemundo
KTLO
Colorado Springs, CO
48.1
Univision
KVSN
Pueblo, CO
48.2
UniMas
KVSN
Pueblo, CO
48.3
LATV
KVSN
Pueblo, CO
48.4
True Crime Network
KVSN
Pueblo, CO
48.88
AltaVision
KVSN
Pueblo, CO
50.1
UniMas
KTFD
Denver, CO
50.2
LATV
KTFD
Denver, CO
50.88
AltaVision
KTFD
Denver, CO
51.1
CTN
KWHS
Colorado Springs, CO
51.3
CTN International
KWHS
Colorado Springs, CO
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
53.1
Estrella TV
KETD
Castle Rock, CO
53.2
Estrella News
KETD
Castle Rock, CO
53.3
Confess
KETD
Castle Rock, CO
53.4
Shop HQ
KETD
Castle Rock, CO
53.5
Buzzr
KETD
Castle Rock, CO
57.1
CW
KXTU
Colorado Springs, CO
57.2
Bounce TV
KXTU
Colorado Springs, CO
57.3
Laff
KXTU
Colorado Springs, CO
57.4
Antenna TV
KXTU
Colorado Springs, CO
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Colorado Springs, CO · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CW | KDVR | Denver, CO |
| 2.2 | Charge! | KWGN | Denver, CO |
| 2.3 | Comet | KWGN | Denver, CO |
| 2.4 | HSN2 | KWGN | Denver, CO |
| 3.1 | QVC2 | KZCO | Denver, CO |
| 3.3 | QVC2 | KMGH | Denver, CO |
| 3.4 | Shop LC | KZCO | Denver, CO |
| 3.5 | HSN | KMGH | Denver, CO |
| 4.1 | CBS | KCNC | Denver, CO |
| 4.2 | Start TV | KCNC | Denver, CO |
| 4.3 | Dabl | KCNC | Denver, CO |
| 4.4 | MeTV | KCNC | Denver, CO |
| 4.5 | Catchy Comedy | KCNC | Denver, CO |
| 4.6 | Story Television | KCNC | Denver, CO |
| 5.1 | NBC | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 5.2 | Court TV | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 5.3 | Grit | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 5.4 | Ion Plus | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 5.5 | Busted | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 5.6 | Shop LC | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 5.7 | HSN2 | KOAA | Pueblo, CO |
| 6.1 | PBS | KRMA | Denver, CO |
| 6.2 | PBS Kids | KRMA | Denver, CO |
| 6.3 | Create | KRMA | Denver, CO |
| 6.4 | World | KRMA | Denver, CO |
| 7.1 | ABC | KMGH | Denver, CO |
| 7.2 | Ion Mystery | KMGH | Denver, CO |
| 7.3 | Laff | KMGH | Denver, CO |
| 7.4 | Shop LC | KMGH | Denver, CO |
| 8.1 | PBS | KTSC | Pueblo, CO |
| 8.2 | PBS Kids | KTSC | Pueblo, CO |
| 8.3 | Create | KTSC | Pueblo, CO |
| 8.4 | World | KTSC | Pueblo, CO |
| 9.1 | NBC | KUSA | Denver, CO |
| 9.2 | Cozi TV | KUSA | Denver, CO |
| 9.3 | True Crime Network | KUSA | Denver, CO |
| 9.4 | NBC | KTVD | Denver, CO |
| 9.5 | Quest | KUSA | Denver, CO |
| 9.6 | The Nest | KUSA | Denver, CO |
| 11.1 | CBS | KKTV | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 11.2 | MeTV | KKTV | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 11.3 | Outlaw | KKTV | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 12.1 | PBS | KBDI | Broomfield, CO |
| 12.2 | FNX | KBDI | Broomfield, CO |
| 12.3 | Deutsche Welle | KBDI | Broomfield, CO |
| 12.4 | NHK World | KBDI | Broomfield, CO |
| 13.1 | ABC | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 13.2 | Telemundo | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 13.3 | Newscast Replays | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 13.4 | Dabl | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 13.5 | QVC | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 13.6 | HSN | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 13.7 | Heroes & Icons | KRDO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 14.1 | Univision | KCEC | Boulder, CO |
| 14.2 | MovieSphere Gold | KCEC | Boulder, CO |
| 14.3 | Great | KCEC | Boulder, CO |
| 14.4 | Infomercials | KCEC | Boulder, CO |
| 14.5 | Shop LC | KCEC | Boulder, CO |
| 18.1 | Ion Mystery | KZCS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 18.2 | Bounce TV | KZCS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 18.3 | Defy TV | KZCS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 18.4 | Game Show Central | KZCS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 18.5 | QVC2 | KZCS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 20.1 | MyNetworkTV | KTVD | Denver, CO |
| 20.2 | Heroes & Icons | KTVD | Denver, CO |
| 20.3 | Shop LC | KTVD | Denver, CO |
| 20.4 | Outlaw | KTVD | Denver, CO |
| 21.1 | FOX | KXRM | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 21.2 | CW | KXRM | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 21.3 | Ion | KXRM | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 21.4 | Ion Mystery | KXRM | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 24.1 | MTN TV | KHDT | Denver, CO |
| 27.1 | UniMas | KGHB | Pueblo, CO |
| 28.1 | MTN TV | KLPD | Denver, CO |
| 28.2 | Movies! | KLPD | Denver, CO |
| 28.3 | HSN2 | KLPD | Denver, CO |
| 31.1 | FOX | KDVR | Denver, CO |
| 31.2 | Antenna TV | KDVR | Denver, CO |
| 31.3 | Roar | KDVR | Denver, CO |
| 33.1 | CTN | KQDK | Denver, CO |
| 33.2 | CTN Lifestyle | KQDK | Denver, CO |
| 33.3 | CTN International | KQDK | Denver, CO |
| 33.4 | Biz TV | KQDK | Denver, CO |
| 36.1 | Main KVAI | KVAI | Avon, CO |
| 41.1 | Daystar | KRMT | Denver, CO |
| 46.1 | Telemundo | KTLO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 48.1 | Univision | KVSN | Pueblo, CO |
| 48.2 | UniMas | KVSN | Pueblo, CO |
| 48.3 | LATV | KVSN | Pueblo, CO |
| 48.4 | True Crime Network | KVSN | Pueblo, CO |
| 48.88 | AltaVision | KVSN | Pueblo, CO |
| 50.1 | UniMas | KTFD | Denver, CO |
| 50.2 | LATV | KTFD | Denver, CO |
| 50.88 | AltaVision | KTFD | Denver, CO |
| 51.1 | CTN | KWHS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 51.3 | CTN International | KWHS | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 53.1 | Estrella TV | KETD | Castle Rock, CO |
| 53.2 | Estrella News | KETD | Castle Rock, CO |
| 53.3 | Confess | KETD | Castle Rock, CO |
| 53.4 | Shop HQ | KETD | Castle Rock, CO |
| 53.5 | Buzzr | KETD | Castle Rock, CO |
| 57.1 | CW | KXTU | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 57.2 | Bounce TV | KXTU | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 57.3 | Laff | KXTU | Colorado Springs, CO |
| 57.4 | Antenna TV | KXTU | Colorado Springs, CO |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Colorado Springs we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Colorado Springs, CO?
Point it northwest (325°) and you reach 18 of 30 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Colorado Springs, CO — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Colorado Springs

- ABC13.1
- Telemundo13.2
- Newscast Replays13.3
- Dabl13.4
- QVC13.5
- HSN13.6
- Heroes & Icons13.7

- Univision48.1
- UniMas48.2
- LATV48.3
- True Crime Network48.4
- AltaVision48.88

- Univision14.1
- MovieSphere Gold14.2
- Great14.3
- Infomercials14.4
- Shop LC14.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KOAA | 5 | NBC +6 |
| KKTV | 11 | CBS +2 |
| KRDO | 13 | ABC +6 |
| KTSC | 8 | PBS +3 |
| KSPK | 12 | PBS +1 |
| KXRM | 21 | FOX +3 |
| KVSN | 48 | Univision +4 |
| KCNC | 4 | CBS +5 |
| KDVR | 31 | FOX +3 |
| KTLO | 46 | Telemundo |
| KWGN | 2 | CW +3 |
| KMGH | 7 | ABC +7 |
| KUSA | 9 | NBC +5 |
| KBDI | 12 | PBS +3 |
| KCEC | 14 | Univision +4 |
| KZCS | 18 | Ion Mystery +4 |
| KTVD | 20 | MyNetworkTV +4 |
| KGHB | 27 | UniMas |
| KWHS | 51 | CTN +1 |
| KXTU | 57 | CW +3 |
| KRDH | 5 | SonLife +6 |
| KRMA | 6 | PBS +3 |
| KTFD | 50 | UniMas +2 |
| KETD | 53 | Estrella TV +4 |
| KHDT | 24 | MTN TV |
| KVAI | 36 | Main KVAI |
| KRMT | 41 | Daystar |
| KZCO | 3 | QVC2 +3 |
| KLPD | 28 | MTN TV +2 |
| KQDK | 33 | CTN +3 |