NBC
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.2
Bounce TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.3
365BLK
WAVE
Louisville, KY
3.4
Grit
WAVE
Louisville, KY
4.1
CBS
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.2
The Dot
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.3
Comet
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.4
Roar
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
4.5
Rewind TV
WTTV
Bloomington, IN
6.1
ABC
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.2
Grit
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.4
QVC
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.5
HSN
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
6.6
HSN2
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
8.1
CW
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.2
Great
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.3
Confess
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
8.4
Diya TV
WISH
Indianapolis, IN
11.1
ABC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.2
True Crime Network
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.3
Quest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.4
Busted
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.5
The Nest
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.6
Great
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.7
HSN
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.8
QVC
WHAS
Louisville, KY
11.9
Dabl
WHAS
Louisville, KY
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
13.1
NBC
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.2
Quest
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.3
MeTV
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.4
True Crime Network
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.6
The Nest
WTHR
Indianapolis, IN
13.13
NBC
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
15.1
PBS
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.2
KET2
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.3
Kentucky Channel
WKPC
Louisville, KY
15.4
PBS Kids
WKPC
Louisville, KY
16.1
Binge TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.2
Infomercials
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.4
All Women's Sports Network
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.5
OANN
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.6
YTA TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.8
Bark TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.9
Z Living
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.10
FTF Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.11
MtrSpt1
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.14
OZ TV
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
16.15
BeIN Sports
WJYL
Jeffersonville, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
17.1
Confess
WIIH
Indianapolis, IN
17.2
Rev'n
WRLW
Salem, IN
17.3
The Action Channel
WRLW
Salem, IN
18.1
YTA TV
WJTS
Jasper, IN
19.1
Telemundo
WDNI
Indianapolis, IN
20.1
PBS
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
20.2
PBS Kids
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
20.3
Create
WFYI
Indianapolis, IN
23.1
MyNetworkTV
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.2
Radar
WNDY
Marion, IN
23.3
WISH
WNDY
Marion, IN
24.1
Laff
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.2
Defy TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.3
Shop LC
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.4
WEST
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.5
Infomercials
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.6
Jewelry TV
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.7
TBN
WMYO
Louisville, KY
24.8
Outlaw
WMYO
Louisville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
28.1
Buzzr
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.2
Defy TV
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.3
MovieSphere Gold
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.4
Shop LC
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.5
NBC True CRMZ
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.6
Cozi TV
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.7
Oxygen
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
28.8
Salem News Channel
WUDZ
Indianapolis, IN
29.1
CBS
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
29.2
The Dot
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
29.3
Cozi TV
WRTV
Indianapolis, IN
30.1
PBS
WTIU
Bloomington, IN
30.2
World
WTIU
Bloomington, IN
30.3
Create
WTIU
Bloomington, IN
30.4
Echo
WTIU
Bloomington, IN
30.5
PBS Kids
WTIU
Bloomington, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
32.1
CBS
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.2
MeTV
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.3
NTD America
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.4
Story Television
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.5
SonLife
WSDI
Indianapolis, IN
32.6
QVC2
WLKY
Louisville, KY
32.7
Nosey
WLKY
Louisville, KY
33.1
MovieSphere Gold
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.2
365BLK
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.3
Outlaw
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.4
Hasbro Legends
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.5
Defy TV
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.6
Black Vision TV
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
33.7
Oxygen
WQDE
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
40.1
Univision
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.2
Chicago Sports Network
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.3
QVC
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.4
HSN
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.5
QVC2
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
40.6
CHSN+
WHMB
Indianapolis, IN
41.1
FOX
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.2
Antenna TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.3
Ion
WDRB
Louisville, KY
41.4
Court TV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
42.1
Bounce TV
WCLJ
Bloomington, IN
46.1
MeTV
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
46.2
True Crime Network
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
46.3
Shop LC
WALV
Indianapolis, IN
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
47.1
Start TV
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.2
Catchy Comedy
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.3
Story Television
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.4
Movies!
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
47.5
TCT
WBXI
Indianapolis, IN
49.1
PBS
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.2
Create
WIPB
Muncie, IN
49.3
Weather Radar
WIPB
Muncie, IN
50.1
The Walk TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.2
WBN
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.3
SonLife
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.4
Ace TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.5
Catchy Comedy
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.6
Hosanna
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.7
GEB America
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.8
Flashpoint Network
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.9
Retro TV
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
50.10
The Family Channel
W25GD-D
Louisville, KY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
58.1
CW
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.2
Cozi TV
WAVE
Louisville, KY
58.3
MyNetworkTV
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.4
Movies!
WLKY
Louisville, KY
58.5
Ion Mystery
WDRB
Louisville, KY
58.6
Ion Plus
WDRB
Louisville, KY
59.1
FOX
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.2
Antenna TV
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.3
Defy TV
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
59.4
Charge!
WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
63.1
Ion
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.2
Court TV
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.3
Busted
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.4
Ion Mystery
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.5
Ion Plus
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.6
Game Show Central
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
63.7
QVC2
WIPX
Bloomington, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
68.1
KET2
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.2
PBS
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.3
Kentucky Channel
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
68.4
PBS Kids
WKMJ
Louisville, KY
69.1
Daystar
WDTI
Indianapolis, IN
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Columbus, IN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 3.4 | Grit | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 4.1 | CBS | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.2 | The Dot | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.3 | Comet | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.4 | Roar | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 4.5 | Rewind TV | WTTV | Bloomington, IN |
| 6.1 | ABC | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.2 | Grit | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.4 | QVC | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.5 | HSN | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 6.6 | HSN2 | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.1 | CW | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.2 | Great | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.3 | Confess | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 8.4 | Diya TV | WISH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 11.1 | ABC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.2 | True Crime Network | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.3 | Quest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.4 | Busted | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.5 | The Nest | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.6 | Great | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.7 | HSN | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.8 | QVC | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 11.9 | Dabl | WHAS | Louisville, KY |
| 13.1 | NBC | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.2 | Quest | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.6 | The Nest | WTHR | Indianapolis, IN |
| 13.13 | NBC | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 15.1 | PBS | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.2 | KET2 | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 15.4 | PBS Kids | WKPC | Louisville, KY |
| 16.1 | Binge TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.2 | Infomercials | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.5 | OANN | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.6 | YTA TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.8 | Bark TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.9 | Z Living | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.10 | FTF Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.11 | MtrSpt1 | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.14 | OZ TV | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 16.15 | BeIN Sports | WJYL | Jeffersonville, IN |
| 17.1 | Confess | WIIH | Indianapolis, IN |
| 17.2 | Rev'n | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 17.3 | The Action Channel | WRLW | Salem, IN |
| 18.1 | YTA TV | WJTS | Jasper, IN |
| 19.1 | Telemundo | WDNI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.1 | PBS | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.2 | PBS Kids | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 20.3 | Create | WFYI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 23.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.2 | Radar | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 23.3 | WISH | WNDY | Marion, IN |
| 24.1 | Laff | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.2 | Defy TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.3 | Shop LC | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.4 | WEST | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.5 | Infomercials | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.6 | Jewelry TV | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.7 | TBN | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 24.8 | Outlaw | WMYO | Louisville, KY |
| 28.1 | Buzzr | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.2 | Defy TV | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.3 | MovieSphere Gold | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.4 | Shop LC | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.5 | NBC True CRMZ | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.6 | Cozi TV | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.7 | Oxygen | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 28.8 | Salem News Channel | WUDZ | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.1 | CBS | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.2 | The Dot | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 29.3 | Cozi TV | WRTV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 30.1 | PBS | WTIU | Bloomington, IN |
| 30.2 | World | WTIU | Bloomington, IN |
| 30.3 | Create | WTIU | Bloomington, IN |
| 30.4 | Echo | WTIU | Bloomington, IN |
| 30.5 | PBS Kids | WTIU | Bloomington, IN |
| 32.1 | CBS | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.2 | MeTV | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.3 | NTD America | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.4 | Story Television | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.5 | SonLife | WSDI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 32.6 | QVC2 | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 32.7 | Nosey | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 33.1 | MovieSphere Gold | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.2 | 365BLK | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.3 | Outlaw | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.4 | Hasbro Legends | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.5 | Defy TV | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.6 | Black Vision TV | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 33.7 | Oxygen | WQDE | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.1 | Univision | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.2 | Chicago Sports Network | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.3 | QVC | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.4 | HSN | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.5 | QVC2 | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 40.6 | CHSN+ | WHMB | Indianapolis, IN |
| 41.1 | FOX | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.2 | Antenna TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.3 | Ion | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 41.4 | Court TV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 42.1 | Bounce TV | WCLJ | Bloomington, IN |
| 46.1 | MeTV | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 46.2 | True Crime Network | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 46.3 | Shop LC | WALV | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.1 | Start TV | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.2 | Catchy Comedy | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.3 | Story Television | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.4 | Movies! | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 47.5 | TCT | WBXI | Indianapolis, IN |
| 49.1 | PBS | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.2 | Create | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 49.3 | Weather Radar | WIPB | Muncie, IN |
| 50.1 | The Walk TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.2 | WBN | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.3 | SonLife | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.4 | Ace TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.5 | Catchy Comedy | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.6 | Hosanna | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.7 | GEB America | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.8 | Flashpoint Network | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.9 | Retro TV | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 50.10 | The Family Channel | W25GD-D | Louisville, KY |
| 58.1 | CW | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.2 | Cozi TV | WAVE | Louisville, KY |
| 58.3 | MyNetworkTV | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.4 | Movies! | WLKY | Louisville, KY |
| 58.5 | Ion Mystery | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 58.6 | Ion Plus | WDRB | Louisville, KY |
| 59.1 | FOX | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.2 | Antenna TV | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.3 | Defy TV | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 59.4 | Charge! | WXIN | Indianapolis, IN |
| 63.1 | Ion | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.2 | Court TV | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.3 | Busted | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.4 | Ion Mystery | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.5 | Ion Plus | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.6 | Game Show Central | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 63.7 | QVC2 | WIPX | Bloomington, IN |
| 68.1 | KET2 | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.2 | PBS | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.3 | Kentucky Channel | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 68.4 | PBS Kids | WKMJ | Louisville, KY |
| 69.1 | Daystar | WDTI | Indianapolis, IN |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Columbus we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Columbus, IN?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 20 of 35 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Columbus, IN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Columbus

- Binge TV16.1
- Infomercials16.2
- All Women's Sports Network16.4
- OANN16.5
- YTA TV16.6
- Bark TV16.8
- Z Living16.9
- FTF Sports16.10
- MtrSpt116.11
- OZ TV16.14
- BeIN Sports16.15

- The Walk TV50.1
- WBN50.2
- SonLife50.3
- Ace TV50.4
- Catchy Comedy50.5
- Hosanna50.6
- GEB America50.7
- Flashpoint Network50.8
- Retro TV50.9
- The Family Channel50.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WTTV | 4 | CBS +4 |
| WTIU | 30 | PBS +4 |
| WAVE | 3 | NBC +5 |
| WRTV | 6 | ABC +7 |
| WLKY | 32 | CBS +5 |
| WDRB | 41 | FOX +6 |
| WCLJ | 42 | Bounce TV |
| WXIN | 59 | FOX +4 |
| WIPX | 63 | Ion +6 |
| WTHR | 13 | NBC +4 |
| WFYI | 20 | PBS +2 |
| WTTK | 29 | CBS +2 |
| WIPB | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WKBI | 58 | CW +5 |
| WHAS | 11 | ABC +8 |
| WKPC | 15 | PBS +3 |
| WISH | 8 | CW +3 |
| WREP | 15 | YTA TV +2 |
| WNDY | 23 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WHMB | 40 | Univision +5 |
| WKMJ | 68 | KET2 +3 |
| WJYL | 16 | Binge TV +10 |
| WIIH | 17 | Confess |
| WRLW | 17 | Heartland TV +2 |
| WJTS | 18 | YTA TV |
| WDNI | 19 | Telemundo |
| WMYO | 24 | Laff +7 |
| WUDZ | 28 | Buzzr +7 |
| WDYL | 28 | Daystar |
| WSDI | 32 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WQDE | 33 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| WALV | 46 | MeTV +3 |
| WBXI | 47 | Start TV +4 |
| W25GD-D | 50 | The Walk TV +9 |
| WDTI | 69 | Daystar |
