Shop HQ
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.2
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.3
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.4
All Women's Sports Network
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.5
OANN
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.6
YTA TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.8
Bark TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.9
Z Living
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.12
Binge TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.14
OZ TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.15
BeIN Sports
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.16
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
NBC
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.2
CBS
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.3
FOX
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.4
Weather
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.5
Ion
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
15.6
Outlaw
WTAP
Parkersburg, WV
17.1
Bounce TV
WDLI
Canton, OH
18.1
NBC
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.2
FOX
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
18.3
MeTV
WHIZ
Zanesville, OH
20.1
PBS
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.2
WOUB Classic
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.3
Weather
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.4
Create
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.6
PBS Kids
WOUB
Athens, OH
20.7
VideoCorps
WOUB
Athens, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
22.1
FOX
WOVA
Parkersburg, WV
22.2
CW Plus
WOVA
Parkersburg, WV
23.1
Ion
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.2
Court TV
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.3
Busted
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.4
Ion Mystery
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.6
QVC
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.8
HSN
WVPX
Akron, OH
26.1
CBS
WIYE
Parkersburg, WV
26.2
NOST
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.3
Ace TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.4
TCT
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.5
Retro TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.6
Heartland TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.7
Binge TV
WIVD
Canton, OH
26.8
Fun Roads
WIVD
Canton, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
Main WIVN
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.2
NOST
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.3
Ace TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.4
TCT
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.5
Retro TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.6
Heartland TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.7
Binge TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.8
Fun Roads
WIVN
Massilon, OH
39.1
Main WIVM
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.2
NOST
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.3
Ace TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.4
TCT
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.5
Retro TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.6
Heartland TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.7
Binge TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.8
Fun Roads
WIVM
Akron, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
44.1
PBS
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.2
WOUB Classic
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.3
Weather
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.4
Create
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.5
The Ohio Channel
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.6
PBS Kids
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
44.7
VideoCorps
WOUC
Cambridge, OH
45.1
PBS
WNEO
Alliance, OH
45.2
Fusion
WNEO
Alliance, OH
45.3
FNX
WNEO
Alliance, OH
47.1
TCT
WRLM
Canton, OH
49.1
PBS
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.2
Fusion
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.3
FNX
WEAO
Akron, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
51.1
Bounce TV
WSFJ
Newark, OH
51.2
Ion Mystery
WSFJ
Newark, OH
52.1
Main WGGN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.2
Newsmax2
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.4
OANN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.5
America's Voice
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
55.2
Buzzr
WVPX
Akron, OH
68.1
Main WMFD
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
68.2
Weather
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Coshocton, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.1 | Shop HQ | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.2 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.3 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.5 | OANN | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.6 | YTA TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.8 | Bark TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.9 | Z Living | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.12 | Binge TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.14 | OZ TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.15 | BeIN Sports | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.16 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 15.1 | NBC | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.2 | CBS | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.3 | FOX | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.4 | Weather | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.5 | Ion | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 15.6 | Outlaw | WTAP | Parkersburg, WV |
| 17.1 | Bounce TV | WDLI | Canton, OH |
| 18.1 | NBC | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.2 | FOX | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WHIZ | Zanesville, OH |
| 20.1 | PBS | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.3 | Weather | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.4 | Create | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.6 | PBS Kids | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 20.7 | VideoCorps | WOUB | Athens, OH |
| 22.1 | FOX | WOVA | Parkersburg, WV |
| 22.2 | CW Plus | WOVA | Parkersburg, WV |
| 23.1 | Ion | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.2 | Court TV | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.3 | Busted | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.6 | QVC | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.8 | HSN | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 26.1 | CBS | WIYE | Parkersburg, WV |
| 26.2 | NOST | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.3 | Ace TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.4 | TCT | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.5 | Retro TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.6 | Heartland TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.7 | Binge TV | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 26.8 | Fun Roads | WIVD | Canton, OH |
| 29.1 | Main WIVN | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.2 | NOST | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.3 | Ace TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.4 | TCT | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.5 | Retro TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.6 | Heartland TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.7 | Binge TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.8 | Fun Roads | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 39.1 | Main WIVM | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.2 | NOST | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.3 | Ace TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.4 | TCT | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.5 | Retro TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.6 | Heartland TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.7 | Binge TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.8 | Fun Roads | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 44.1 | PBS | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.2 | WOUB Classic | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.3 | Weather | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.4 | Create | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.5 | The Ohio Channel | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.6 | PBS Kids | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 44.7 | VideoCorps | WOUC | Cambridge, OH |
| 45.1 | PBS | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 45.2 | Fusion | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 45.3 | FNX | WNEO | Alliance, OH |
| 47.1 | TCT | WRLM | Canton, OH |
| 49.1 | PBS | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.2 | Fusion | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.3 | FNX | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 51.1 | Bounce TV | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 51.2 | Ion Mystery | WSFJ | Newark, OH |
| 52.1 | Main WGGN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.2 | Newsmax2 | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.4 | OANN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.5 | America's Voice | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 55.2 | Buzzr | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 68.1 | Main WMFD | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
| 68.2 | Weather | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Coshocton we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Coshocton, OH?
Point it north-northeast (20°) and you reach 8 of 18 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Coshocton, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Coshocton

- PBS20.1
- WOUB Classic20.2
- Weather20.3
- Create20.4
- The Ohio Channel20.5
- PBS Kids20.6
- VideoCorps20.7

- PBS44.1
- WOUB Classic44.2
- Weather44.3
- Create44.4
- The Ohio Channel44.5
- PBS Kids44.6
- VideoCorps44.7

- Shop HQ13.1
- Infomercials13.2
- Infomercials13.3
- All Women's Sports Network13.4
- OANN13.5
- YTA TV13.6
- Bark TV13.8
- Z Living13.9
- Binge TV13.12
- OZ TV13.14
- BeIN Sports13.15
- Infomercials13.16
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WHIZ | 18 | NBC +2 |
| WTAP | 15 | NBC +5 |
| WDLI | 17 | Bounce TV |
| WOUB | 20 | PBS +6 |
| WVPX | 23 | Ion +6 |
| WOUC | 44 | PBS +6 |
| WNEO | 45 | PBS +2 |
| WIVD | 26 | Main WIVD +7 |
| WEAO | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WGGN | 52 | Main WGGN +3 |
| WOVA | 22 | FOX +1 |
| WIYE | 26 | CBS +2 |
| WRLM | 47 | TCT |
| WMFD | 68 | Main WMFD +1 |
| WIVX | 13 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WIVN | 29 | Main WIVN +7 |
| WIVM | 39 | Main WIVM +7 |
| WSFJ | 51 | Bounce TV +1 |