Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Crookston, MN

9TV stations
44free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 9 TV stations broadcasting 44 digital TV channels near Crookston, MN, including local ABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, CW, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In Crookston, MN
Ch Network Station
2.1 PBS KGFE Signal Level 2 Grand Forks, ND 2.2 World KGFE Signal Level 2 Grand Forks, ND 2.3 Minnesota Channel KGFE Signal Level 2 Grand Forks, ND 2.4 PBS Kids KGFE Signal Level 2 Grand Forks, ND 4.1 Cozi TV KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.4 Ion Mystery KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.5 Bounce TV KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.6 Laff KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.7 OANN KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.8 AWE KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.9 Quest KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.10 Great KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.11 Diya TV KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND 4.12 Jewelry TV KRDK Signal Level 2 Valley City, ND ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 6.1 ABC WDAY Signal Level 4 Fargo, ND 6.2 True Crime Network WDAY Signal Level 4 Fargo, ND 6.3 WDAY Xtra WDAY Signal Level 4 Fargo, ND 6.4 Ion WDAY Signal Level 4 Fargo, ND 6.5 Ion Plus WDAY Signal Level 4 Fargo, ND 6.6 Grit WDAY Signal Level 4 Fargo, ND 10.1 FOX KBRR Signal Level 1 Thief River Falls, MN 10.2 Antenna TV KBRR Signal Level 1 Thief River Falls, MN 11.1 NBC KVLY Signal Level 3 Fargo, ND 11.2 CBS KVLY Signal Level 3 Fargo, ND 11.3 MeTV KVLY Signal Level 3 Fargo, ND 11.4 365BLK KVLY Signal Level 3 Fargo, ND ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 13.1 PBS KFME Signal Level 2 Fargo, ND 13.2 World KFME Signal Level 2 Fargo, ND 13.3 Minnesota Channel KFME Signal Level 2 Fargo, ND 13.4 PBS Kids KFME Signal Level 2 Fargo, ND 16.1 PBS KCGE Signal Level 2 Crookston, MN 16.2 World KCGE Signal Level 2 Crookston, MN 16.3 Minnesota Channel KCGE Signal Level 2 Crookston, MN 16.4 PBS Kids KCGE Signal Level 2 Crookston, MN 27.1 BEK Sports KNGF Signal Level 4 Grand Forks, ND 27.2 BEK Sports KNGF Signal Level 4 Grand Forks, ND 27.3 BEK Sports KNGF Signal Level 4 Grand Forks, ND 27.4 BEK News KNGF Signal Level 4 Grand Forks, ND 27.5 Newsmax2 KNGF Signal Level 4 Grand Forks, ND 27.6 BEK Weather KNGF Signal Level 4 Grand Forks, ND ADOutdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations 30.1 CBS KXJB Signal Level 1 Horace, ND 30.2 CW Plus KXJB Signal Level 1 Horace, ND 30.3 Heroes & Icons KXJB Signal Level 1 Horace, ND 30.4 NBC KXJB Signal Level 1 Horace, ND
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Crookston, MN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
2.1 PBS KGFE Grand Forks, ND
2.2 World KGFE Grand Forks, ND
2.3 Minnesota Channel KGFE Grand Forks, ND
2.4 PBS Kids KGFE Grand Forks, ND
4.1 Cozi TV KRDK Valley City, ND
4.4 Ion Mystery KRDK Valley City, ND
4.5 Bounce TV KRDK Valley City, ND
4.6 Laff KRDK Valley City, ND
4.7 OANN KRDK Valley City, ND
4.8 AWE KRDK Valley City, ND
4.9 Quest KRDK Valley City, ND
4.10 Great KRDK Valley City, ND
4.11 Diya TV KRDK Valley City, ND
4.12 Jewelry TV KRDK Valley City, ND
6.1 ABC WDAY Fargo, ND
6.2 True Crime Network WDAY Fargo, ND
6.3 WDAY Xtra WDAY Fargo, ND
6.4 Ion WDAY Fargo, ND
6.5 Ion Plus WDAY Fargo, ND
6.6 Grit WDAY Fargo, ND
10.1 FOX KBRR Thief River Falls, MN
10.2 Antenna TV KBRR Thief River Falls, MN
11.1 NBC KVLY Fargo, ND
11.2 CBS KVLY Fargo, ND
11.3 MeTV KVLY Fargo, ND
11.4 365BLK KVLY Fargo, ND
13.1 PBS KFME Fargo, ND
13.2 World KFME Fargo, ND
13.3 Minnesota Channel KFME Fargo, ND
13.4 PBS Kids KFME Fargo, ND
16.1 PBS KCGE Crookston, MN
16.2 World KCGE Crookston, MN
16.3 Minnesota Channel KCGE Crookston, MN
16.4 PBS Kids KCGE Crookston, MN
27.1 BEK Sports KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.2 BEK Sports KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.3 BEK Sports KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.4 BEK News KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.5 Newsmax2 KNGF Grand Forks, ND
27.6 BEK Weather KNGF Grand Forks, ND
30.1 CBS KXJB Horace, ND
30.2 CW Plus KXJB Horace, ND
30.3 Heroes & Icons KXJB Horace, ND
30.4 NBC KXJB Horace, ND
What antenna do you need in Crookston, MN?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Needs an outdoor antenna
Nearest transmitter16.4miles
Most of the lineup within63miles

For Crookston we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Crookston, MN?

Point it south-southwest (202°) and you reach 6 of 9 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Crookston, MN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Crookston

KNGF· BEK 27Grand Forks, NDCH 27UHF44.0 miSignal Level 4
  • BEK Sports27.1
  • BEK Sports27.2
  • BEK Sports27.3
  • BEK News27.4
  • Newsmax227.5
  • BEK Weather27.6
Weak signal?
Boost Your Signal With an AmplifierIf channels break up or drop out, a preamplifier at the antenna can pull in the weaker ones. We cover when it helps and when it does not.See Our Booster Picks

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
KGFE 2 PBS +3
KBRR 10 FOX +1
KCGE 16 PBS +3
WDAY 6 ABC +5
KVLY 11 NBC +3
KFME 13 PBS +3
KNGF 27 BEK Sports +5
KRDK 4 Cozi TV +9
KXJB 30 CBS +3
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know