PBS
KGFE
Grand Forks, ND
2.2
World
KGFE
Grand Forks, ND
2.3
Minnesota Channel
KGFE
Grand Forks, ND
2.4
PBS Kids
KGFE
Grand Forks, ND
4.1
Cozi TV
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.4
Ion Mystery
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.5
Bounce TV
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.6
Laff
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.7
OANN
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.8
AWE
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.9
Quest
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.10
Great
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.11
Diya TV
KRDK
Valley City, ND
4.12
Jewelry TV
KRDK
Valley City, ND
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
6.1
ABC
WDAY
Fargo, ND
6.2
True Crime Network
WDAY
Fargo, ND
6.3
WDAY Xtra
WDAY
Fargo, ND
6.4
Ion
WDAY
Fargo, ND
6.5
Ion Plus
WDAY
Fargo, ND
6.6
Grit
WDAY
Fargo, ND
10.1
FOX
KBRR
Thief River Falls, MN
10.2
Antenna TV
KBRR
Thief River Falls, MN
11.1
NBC
KVLY
Fargo, ND
11.2
CBS
KVLY
Fargo, ND
11.3
MeTV
KVLY
Fargo, ND
11.4
365BLK
KVLY
Fargo, ND
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
13.1
PBS
KFME
Fargo, ND
13.2
World
KFME
Fargo, ND
13.3
Minnesota Channel
KFME
Fargo, ND
13.4
PBS Kids
KFME
Fargo, ND
16.1
PBS
KCGE
Crookston, MN
16.2
World
KCGE
Crookston, MN
16.3
Minnesota Channel
KCGE
Crookston, MN
16.4
PBS Kids
KCGE
Crookston, MN
27.1
BEK Sports
KNGF
Grand Forks, ND
27.2
BEK Sports
KNGF
Grand Forks, ND
27.3
BEK Sports
KNGF
Grand Forks, ND
27.4
BEK News
KNGF
Grand Forks, ND
27.5
Newsmax2
KNGF
Grand Forks, ND
27.6
BEK Weather
KNGF
Grand Forks, ND
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
30.1
CBS
KXJB
Horace, ND
30.2
CW Plus
KXJB
Horace, ND
30.3
Horace, ND
30.4
NBC
KXJB
Horace, ND
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Crookston, MN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | KGFE | Grand Forks, ND |
| 2.2 | World | KGFE | Grand Forks, ND |
| 2.3 | Minnesota Channel | KGFE | Grand Forks, ND |
| 2.4 | PBS Kids | KGFE | Grand Forks, ND |
| 4.1 | Cozi TV | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.4 | Ion Mystery | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.5 | Bounce TV | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.6 | Laff | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.7 | OANN | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.8 | AWE | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.9 | Quest | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.10 | Great | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.11 | Diya TV | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 4.12 | Jewelry TV | KRDK | Valley City, ND |
| 6.1 | ABC | WDAY | Fargo, ND |
| 6.2 | True Crime Network | WDAY | Fargo, ND |
| 6.3 | WDAY Xtra | WDAY | Fargo, ND |
| 6.4 | Ion | WDAY | Fargo, ND |
| 6.5 | Ion Plus | WDAY | Fargo, ND |
| 6.6 | Grit | WDAY | Fargo, ND |
| 10.1 | FOX | KBRR | Thief River Falls, MN |
| 10.2 | Antenna TV | KBRR | Thief River Falls, MN |
| 11.1 | NBC | KVLY | Fargo, ND |
| 11.2 | CBS | KVLY | Fargo, ND |
| 11.3 | MeTV | KVLY | Fargo, ND |
| 11.4 | 365BLK | KVLY | Fargo, ND |
| 13.1 | PBS | KFME | Fargo, ND |
| 13.2 | World | KFME | Fargo, ND |
| 13.3 | Minnesota Channel | KFME | Fargo, ND |
| 13.4 | PBS Kids | KFME | Fargo, ND |
| 16.1 | PBS | KCGE | Crookston, MN |
| 16.2 | World | KCGE | Crookston, MN |
| 16.3 | Minnesota Channel | KCGE | Crookston, MN |
| 16.4 | PBS Kids | KCGE | Crookston, MN |
| 27.1 | BEK Sports | KNGF | Grand Forks, ND |
| 27.2 | BEK Sports | KNGF | Grand Forks, ND |
| 27.3 | BEK Sports | KNGF | Grand Forks, ND |
| 27.4 | BEK News | KNGF | Grand Forks, ND |
| 27.5 | Newsmax2 | KNGF | Grand Forks, ND |
| 27.6 | BEK Weather | KNGF | Grand Forks, ND |
| 30.1 | CBS | KXJB | Horace, ND |
| 30.2 | CW Plus | KXJB | Horace, ND |
| 30.3 | Heroes & Icons | KXJB | Horace, ND |
| 30.4 | NBC | KXJB | Horace, ND |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Crookston we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Crookston, MN?
Point it south-southwest (202°) and you reach 6 of 9 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Crookston, MN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Crookston

- BEK Sports27.1
- BEK Sports27.2
- BEK Sports27.3
- BEK News27.4
- Newsmax227.5
- BEK Weather27.6