ABC
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.2
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.3
Grit
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.4
Court TV
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.5
Bounce TV
KATC
Lafayette, LA
3.6
QVC
KATC
Lafayette, LA
5.1
NBC
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.2
CBS
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.3
CW Plus
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.4
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.5
Grit
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.6
Oxygen
KALB
Alexandria, LA
5.7
365BLK
KALB
Alexandria, LA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
7.1
NBC
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.2
CW Plus
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.3
Bounce TV
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.4
Grit
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.5
Dabl
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.6
Ion Mystery
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
7.7
365BLK
KPLC
Lake Charles, LA
10.1
CBS
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.2
CW Plus
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.3
Ion
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
10.4
Ion Mystery
KLFY
Lafayette, LA
14.1
NBC
KLAF
Lafayette, LA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
15.1
FOX
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.2
NBC
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.3
MyNetworkTV
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.4
MeTV Toons
KADN
Lafayette, LA
15.5
Dabl
KADN
Lafayette, LA
18.1
PBS
KLTL
Lake Charles, LA
18.2
PBS Kids
KLTL
Lake Charles, LA
18.3
Create
KLTL
Lake Charles, LA
19.1
The Walk TV
KAJN
Lafayette, LA
22.1
Opelousas, LA
22.2
Great
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
22.3
Buzzr
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
22.4
Movies!
KDCG
Opelousas, LA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
24.1
PBS
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
24.2
PBS Kids
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
24.3
Create
KLPB
Lafayette, LA
31.1
The Walk TV
KAGN
Crowley, LA
32.1
The Action Channel
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.2
Antenna TV
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.3
KLWB-FM 103.7
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.4
True Crime Network
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
32.5
Quest
KXKW
Lafayette, LA
41.1
Alexandria, LA
41.2
Antenna TV
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
41.3
Start TV
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
41.4
Cozi TV
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
41.5
Story Television
KBCA
Alexandria, LA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
50.1
MeTV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.2
Great
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.3
NBC True CRMZ
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.4
Start TV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.5
Cozi TV
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
50.6
Story Television
KLWB
New Iberia, LA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Crowley, LA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.2 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.3 | Grit | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.4 | Court TV | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.5 | Bounce TV | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 3.6 | QVC | KATC | Lafayette, LA |
| 5.1 | NBC | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.2 | CBS | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.3 | CW Plus | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.4 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.5 | Grit | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.6 | Oxygen | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 5.7 | 365BLK | KALB | Alexandria, LA |
| 7.1 | NBC | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.2 | CW Plus | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.3 | Bounce TV | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.4 | Grit | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.5 | Dabl | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.6 | Ion Mystery | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 7.7 | 365BLK | KPLC | Lake Charles, LA |
| 10.1 | CBS | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.2 | CW Plus | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.3 | Ion | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | KLFY | Lafayette, LA |
| 14.1 | NBC | KLAF | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.1 | FOX | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.2 | NBC | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.3 | MyNetworkTV | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.4 | MeTV Toons | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 15.5 | Dabl | KADN | Lafayette, LA |
| 18.1 | PBS | KLTL | Lake Charles, LA |
| 18.2 | PBS Kids | KLTL | Lake Charles, LA |
| 18.3 | Create | KLTL | Lake Charles, LA |
| 19.1 | The Walk TV | KAJN | Lafayette, LA |
| 22.1 | Heroes & Icons | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.2 | Great | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.3 | Buzzr | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 22.4 | Movies! | KDCG | Opelousas, LA |
| 24.1 | PBS | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 24.2 | PBS Kids | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 24.3 | Create | KLPB | Lafayette, LA |
| 31.1 | The Walk TV | KAGN | Crowley, LA |
| 32.1 | The Action Channel | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.2 | Antenna TV | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.3 | KLWB-FM 103.7 | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.4 | True Crime Network | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 32.5 | Quest | KXKW | Lafayette, LA |
| 41.1 | Heroes & Icons | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.2 | Antenna TV | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.3 | Start TV | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.4 | Cozi TV | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 41.5 | Story Television | KBCA | Alexandria, LA |
| 50.1 | MeTV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.2 | Great | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.4 | Start TV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.5 | Cozi TV | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
| 50.6 | Story Television | KLWB | New Iberia, LA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Crowley we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Crowley, LA?
Point it east-northeast (62°) and you reach 8 of 15 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Crowley, LA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Crowley

- The Action Channel32.1
- Antenna TV32.2
- KLWB-FM 103.732.3
- True Crime Network32.4
- Quest32.5
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KATC | 3 | ABC +5 |
| KADN | 15 | FOX +4 |
| KLFY | 10 | CBS +3 |
| KLPB | 24 | PBS +2 |
| KLWB | 50 | MeTV +5 |
| KALB | 5 | NBC +6 |
| KPLC | 7 | NBC +6 |
| KLAF | 14 | NBC |
| KAGN | 31 | The Walk TV |
| KLTL | 18 | PBS +2 |
| KBCA | 41 | Heroes & Icons +4 |
| KAJN | 19 | The Walk TV |
| KDCG | 22 | Heroes & Icons +3 |
| KXKW | 32 | The Action Channel +4 |
| KFAM | 14 | The Walk TV |