CBS
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.2
Bounce TV
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.3
365BLK
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.4
Ion Plus
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
3.5
Oxygen
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
9.1
ABC
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.2
Telemundo
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.3
Great
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
9.4
Comet
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
14.1
SonLife
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.2
Newsmax2
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.3
Comet
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.4
Busted
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.5
MovieSphere Gold
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.6
Infomercials
WWJS
Hickory, NC
14.7
Roar
WWJS
Hickory, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
16.1
Estrella TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.2
Quiero TV
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
16.3
Quiero Music
WCEE
Charlotte, NC
17.1
PBS
WUNE
Linville, NC
17.2
PBS Kids
WUNE
Linville, NC
17.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNE
Linville, NC
17.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNE
Linville, NC
18.1
Main WCCB
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.2
Start TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.3
MeTV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.4
QVC
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.5
Charlotte, NC
18.6
Dabl
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.7
HSN
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.8
Cozi TV
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.9
MeTV Toons
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
18.10
Newsmax2
WCCB
Charlotte, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
21.1
Defy TV
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.3
Nosey
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.4
Hasbro Legends
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.5
NTD America
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.6
Outlaw
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
21.7
Infomercials
W15EB-D
Charlotte, NC
25.1
Daystar
WDMC
Charlotte, NC
28.1
Main WGTB
WGTB
Charlotte, NC
30.1
PBS
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.2
Create
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.3
World
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
30.4
PBS Kids
WNSC
Rock Hill, SC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
NBC
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.2
True Crime Network
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.3
Court TV
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.4
Quest
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
36.5
The Nest
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
38.1
PBS
WNEH
Greenwood, SC
38.2
Create
WNEH
Greenwood, SC
38.3
World
WNEH
Greenwood, SC
38.4
PBS Kids
WNEH
Greenwood, SC
41.1
Cozi TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.2
NBC True CRMZ
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.3
TeleXitos
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.4
Buzzr
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.5
Defy TV
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.6
365BLK
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
41.7
Outlaw
WHEH
Lumberton, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
42.1
PBS
WTVI
Charlotte, NC
46.1
FOX
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.3
Charge!
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.4
Grit
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.5
Shop LC
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.6
Ion
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.7
Antenna TV
WJZY
Belmont, NC
46.8
Rewind TV
WJZY
Belmont, NC
49.1
PBS
WRET
Spartanburg, SC
49.2
Create
WRET
Spartanburg, SC
49.3
World
WRET
Spartanburg, SC
49.4
PBS Kids
WRET
Spartanburg, SC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
55.1
CW
WMYT
Rock Hill, SC
58.1
PBS
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.2
PBS Kids
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
58.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNG
Concord, NC
64.1
WAXN
WBTV
Charlotte, NC
64.2
Laff
WCNC
Charlotte, NC
64.3
Ion Mystery
WSOC
Charlotte, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Dallas, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.2 | Bounce TV | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.3 | 365BLK | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 3.5 | Oxygen | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.1 | ABC | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.3 | Great | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 9.4 | Comet | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
| 14.1 | SonLife | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.2 | Newsmax2 | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.3 | Comet | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.4 | Busted | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.5 | MovieSphere Gold | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.6 | Infomercials | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 14.7 | Roar | WWJS | Hickory, NC |
| 16.1 | Estrella TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.2 | Quiero TV | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 16.3 | Quiero Music | WCEE | Charlotte, NC |
| 17.1 | PBS | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 17.2 | PBS Kids | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 17.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 17.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNE | Linville, NC |
| 18.1 | Main WCCB | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.2 | Start TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.3 | MeTV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.4 | QVC | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.5 | Heroes & Icons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.6 | Dabl | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.7 | HSN | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.8 | Cozi TV | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.9 | MeTV Toons | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 18.10 | Newsmax2 | WCCB | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.1 | Defy TV | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.3 | Nosey | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.4 | Hasbro Legends | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.5 | NTD America | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.6 | Outlaw | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | W15EB-D | Charlotte, NC |
| 25.1 | Daystar | WDMC | Charlotte, NC |
| 28.1 | Main WGTB | WGTB | Charlotte, NC |
| 30.1 | PBS | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.2 | Create | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.3 | World | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 30.4 | PBS Kids | WNSC | Rock Hill, SC |
| 36.1 | NBC | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.2 | True Crime Network | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.3 | Court TV | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.4 | Quest | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 36.5 | The Nest | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 38.1 | PBS | WNEH | Greenwood, SC |
| 38.2 | Create | WNEH | Greenwood, SC |
| 38.3 | World | WNEH | Greenwood, SC |
| 38.4 | PBS Kids | WNEH | Greenwood, SC |
| 41.1 | Cozi TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.2 | NBC True CRMZ | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.3 | TeleXitos | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.4 | Buzzr | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.5 | Defy TV | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.6 | 365BLK | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WHEH | Lumberton, NC |
| 42.1 | PBS | WTVI | Charlotte, NC |
| 46.1 | FOX | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.3 | Charge! | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.4 | Grit | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.5 | Shop LC | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.6 | Ion | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.7 | Antenna TV | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 46.8 | Rewind TV | WJZY | Belmont, NC |
| 49.1 | PBS | WRET | Spartanburg, SC |
| 49.2 | Create | WRET | Spartanburg, SC |
| 49.3 | World | WRET | Spartanburg, SC |
| 49.4 | PBS Kids | WRET | Spartanburg, SC |
| 55.1 | CW | WMYT | Rock Hill, SC |
| 58.1 | PBS | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.2 | PBS Kids | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 58.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNG | Concord, NC |
| 64.1 | WAXN | WBTV | Charlotte, NC |
| 64.2 | Laff | WCNC | Charlotte, NC |
| 64.3 | Ion Mystery | WSOC | Charlotte, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Dallas we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Dallas, NC?
Point it east (92°) and you reach 12 of 20 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Dallas, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Dallas

- PBS17.1
- PBS Kids17.2
- The Explorer Channel17.3
- The North Carolina Channel17.4

- PBS58.1
- PBS Kids58.2
- The Explorer Channel58.3
- The North Carolina Channel58.4

- Defy TV21.1
- Nosey21.3
- Hasbro Legends21.4
- NTD America21.5
- Outlaw21.6
- Infomercials21.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WBTV | 3 | CBS +5 |
| WCNC | 36 | NBC +5 |
| WJZY | 46 | FOX +6 |
| WMYT | 55 | CW |
| WSOC | 9 | ABC +4 |
| WWJS | 14 | SonLife +6 |
| WCCB | 18 | Main WCCB +9 |
| WNSC | 30 | PBS +3 |
| WUNE | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WGTB | 28 | Main WGTB |
| WRET | 49 | PBS +3 |
| WUNG | 58 | PBS +3 |
| WAXN | 64 | Main WAXN +2 |
| WTVI | 42 | PBS |
| WCEE | 16 | Estrella TV +2 |
| W15EB-D | 21 | Defy TV +5 |
| WDMC | 25 | Daystar |
| WNEH | 38 | PBS +3 |
| WHEH | 41 | Cozi TV +6 |
| WHWD | 21 | Daystar |