NBC
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.2
Dabl
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.3
Ion
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.4
Ion Plus
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
3.5
Grit
WRCB
Chattanooga, TN
4.1
Defy TV
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.3
365BLK
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.4
Outlaw
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
4.5
America's Voice
WUVM
Atlanta, GA
5.1
FOX
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.2
Movies!
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.3
Buzzr
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.4
Roar
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.5
Catchy Comedy
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
5.6
Fox Weather
WAGA
Atlanta, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
6.1
Heartland TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.2
Retro TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.3
Hasbro Legends
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.4
Rev'n
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.5
The Family Channel
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.6
Revival TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
6.7
Greater Love TV
WOOT
Chattanooga, TN
8.1
PBS
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.2
Create
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.3
World
WGTV
Athens, GA
8.4
PBS Kids
WGTV
Athens, GA
9.1
ABC
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.2
FOX
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
9.3
Roar
WTVC
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
11.2
Quest
WATL
Atlanta, GA
11.11
NBC
WATL
Atlanta, GA
12.1
CBS
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.2
Bounce TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.3
Ion Mystery
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.4
Grit
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.5
Court TV
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
12.6
Laff
WDEF
Chattanooga, TN
14.1
Ion
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.2
Ion Plus
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.3
Laff
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.4
Ion Mystery
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.5
Defy TV
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.6
Busted
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.7
Game Show Central
WPXA
Rome, GA
14.8
HSN2
WPXA
Rome, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
CW
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.2
Peachtree Sports Network
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.3
Court TV
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
17.4
Peachtree TV Canadian Feed
WPCH
Atlanta, GA
18.1
PBS
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.2
Create
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.3
World
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
18.4
PBS Kids
WNGH
Chatsworth, GA
22.1
MeTV Toons
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
22.2
Story Television
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
22.3
Infomercials
WSKC
Atlanta, GA
23.1
TBN
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.2
Infomercials
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.3
TBN Inspire
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.4
OnTV4U
WELF
Dalton, GA
23.5
Positiv
WELF
Dalton, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
27.1
CTN
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.2
CTN Lifestyle
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.3
CTN International
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.4
Newsmax2
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
27.5
Biz TV
WTNB
Cleveland, TN
28.1
Defy TV
WDWW
Cleveland, GA
28.2
CCX Sports
WDWW
Cleveland, GA
32.1
SWTV Sports
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.2
LATV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.3
Fun Roads
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.4
Right Now TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.5
Ace TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
32.6
Bark TV
WANN
Atlanta, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
34.1
Univision
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.2
UniMas
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.3
Great
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.4
Nosey
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.5
Shop LC
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.6
MovieSphere Gold
WUVG
Athens, GA
34.7
Infomercials
WUVG
Athens, GA
36.1
MyNetworkTV
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.2
Nosey
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.3
Antenna TV
WATL
Atlanta, GA
36.4
QVC
WATL
Atlanta, GA
39.1
365BLK
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.2
Outlaw
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.3
Great
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.4
Start TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.5
Defy TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.6
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.7
Infomercials
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.8
MovieSphere Gold
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.9
Shop LC
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.10
Busted
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.11
Black Vision TV
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
39.12
Confess
WYHB
Chattanooga, TN
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
Heartland TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.2
Peachtree Sports Network
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.3
365BLK
WDGA
Dalton, GA
43.4
Antenna TV
WDGA
Dalton, GA
45.1
PBS
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.2
Create
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.3
PBS Kids
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
45.4
World
WTCI
Chattanooga, TN
46.1
Main WANF
WANF
Atlanta, GA
46.2
Cozi TV
WANF
Atlanta, GA
46.3
Grit
WANF
Atlanta, GA
47.1
Telemundo
WANF
Atlanta, GA
47.3
TeleXitos
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.4
KBS America
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.5
365BLK
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.6
Outlaw
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.7
MeTV Toons
WKTB
Norcross, GA
47.8
Defy TV
WKTB
Norcross, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
49.1
Telemundo
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.2
Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.3
Chattanooga, TN
49.4
MeTV Toons
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.5
Story Television
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.6
3ABN
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
49.7
Weather
WTVL
Chattanooga, TN
53.1
CW
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.2
MyNetworkTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.3
MeTV
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
53.4
Charge!
WFLI
Cleveland, TN
57.1
Main WATC
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.2
The Point
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.3
The Loop
WATC
Atlanta, GA
57.4
Greater Love TV
WATC
Atlanta, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
61.1
True Crime Network
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
61.2
Comet
WDSI
Chattanooga, TN
63.1
TBN
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.2
Infomercials
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.3
TBN Inspire
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.4
OnTV4U
WHSG
Monroe, GA
63.5
Positiv
WHSG
Monroe, GA
69.1
CBS
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.2
Start TV
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.3
Comet
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.4
MeTV
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.5
365BLK
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.6
Charge!
WUPA
Atlanta, GA
69.7
Atlanta, GA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Dalton, GA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.2 | Dabl | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.4 | Ion Plus | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 3.5 | Grit | WRCB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 4.1 | Defy TV | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.3 | 365BLK | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.4 | Outlaw | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 4.5 | America's Voice | WUVM | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.1 | FOX | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.2 | Movies! | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.3 | Buzzr | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.4 | Roar | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.5 | Catchy Comedy | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 5.6 | Fox Weather | WAGA | Atlanta, GA |
| 6.1 | Heartland TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.2 | Retro TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.3 | Hasbro Legends | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.4 | Rev'n | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.5 | The Family Channel | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.6 | Revival TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 6.7 | Greater Love TV | WOOT | Chattanooga, TN |
| 8.1 | PBS | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.2 | Create | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.3 | World | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 8.4 | PBS Kids | WGTV | Athens, GA |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.2 | FOX | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 9.3 | Roar | WTVC | Chattanooga, TN |
| 11.2 | Quest | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 11.11 | NBC | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 12.1 | CBS | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.2 | Bounce TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.3 | Ion Mystery | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.4 | Grit | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.5 | Court TV | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 12.6 | Laff | WDEF | Chattanooga, TN |
| 14.1 | Ion | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.2 | Ion Plus | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.3 | Laff | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.4 | Ion Mystery | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.5 | Defy TV | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.6 | Busted | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.7 | Game Show Central | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 14.8 | HSN2 | WPXA | Rome, GA |
| 17.1 | CW | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.2 | Peachtree Sports Network | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.3 | Court TV | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 17.4 | Peachtree TV Canadian Feed | WPCH | Atlanta, GA |
| 18.1 | PBS | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.2 | Create | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.3 | World | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 18.4 | PBS Kids | WNGH | Chatsworth, GA |
| 22.1 | MeTV Toons | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.2 | Story Television | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 22.3 | Infomercials | WSKC | Atlanta, GA |
| 23.1 | TBN | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.2 | Infomercials | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.3 | TBN Inspire | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.4 | OnTV4U | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 23.5 | Positiv | WELF | Dalton, GA |
| 27.1 | CTN | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.3 | CTN International | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.4 | Newsmax2 | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WTNB | Cleveland, TN |
| 28.1 | Defy TV | WDWW | Cleveland, GA |
| 28.2 | CCX Sports | WDWW | Cleveland, GA |
| 32.1 | SWTV Sports | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.2 | LATV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.3 | Fun Roads | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.4 | Right Now TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.5 | Ace TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 32.6 | Bark TV | WANN | Atlanta, GA |
| 34.1 | Univision | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.2 | UniMas | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.3 | Great | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.4 | Nosey | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.5 | Shop LC | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 34.7 | Infomercials | WUVG | Athens, GA |
| 36.1 | MyNetworkTV | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.2 | Nosey | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.3 | Antenna TV | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 36.4 | QVC | WATL | Atlanta, GA |
| 39.1 | 365BLK | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.2 | Outlaw | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.3 | Great | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.4 | Start TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.5 | Defy TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.6 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.7 | Infomercials | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.9 | Shop LC | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.10 | Busted | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.11 | Black Vision TV | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 39.12 | Confess | WYHB | Chattanooga, TN |
| 43.1 | Heartland TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.2 | Peachtree Sports Network | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.3 | 365BLK | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 43.4 | Antenna TV | WDGA | Dalton, GA |
| 45.1 | PBS | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.2 | Create | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.3 | PBS Kids | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 45.4 | World | WTCI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 46.1 | Main WANF | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 46.2 | Cozi TV | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 46.3 | Grit | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 47.1 | Telemundo | WANF | Atlanta, GA |
| 47.3 | TeleXitos | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.4 | KBS America | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.5 | 365BLK | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.6 | Outlaw | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.7 | MeTV Toons | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 47.8 | Defy TV | WKTB | Norcross, GA |
| 49.1 | Telemundo | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.2 | Tennessee Valley Sports & Entertainment Network | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.4 | MeTV Toons | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.5 | Story Television | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.6 | 3ABN | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 49.7 | Weather | WTVL | Chattanooga, TN |
| 53.1 | CW | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.2 | MyNetworkTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.3 | MeTV | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 53.4 | Charge! | WFLI | Cleveland, TN |
| 57.1 | Main WATC | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.2 | The Point | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.3 | The Loop | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 57.4 | Greater Love TV | WATC | Atlanta, GA |
| 61.1 | True Crime Network | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 61.2 | Comet | WDSI | Chattanooga, TN |
| 63.1 | TBN | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.2 | Infomercials | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.3 | TBN Inspire | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.4 | OnTV4U | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 63.5 | Positiv | WHSG | Monroe, GA |
| 69.1 | CBS | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.2 | Start TV | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.3 | Comet | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.4 | MeTV | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.5 | 365BLK | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.6 | Charge! | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
| 69.7 | Heroes & Icons | WUPA | Atlanta, GA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Dalton we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Dalton, GA?
Point it southeast (126°) and you reach 17 of 29 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Dalton, GA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Dalton

- Main WANF46.1
- Cozi TV46.2
- Grit46.3
- Telemundo47.1
- CW17.1

- Main WATC57.1
- The Point57.2
- The Loop57.3
- Greater Love TV57.4

- 365BLK39.1
- Outlaw39.2
- Great39.3
- Start TV39.4
- Defy TV39.5
- Infomercials39.6
- Infomercials39.7
- MovieSphere Gold39.8
- Shop LC39.9
- Busted39.10
- Black Vision TV39.11
- Confess39.12

- SWTV Sports32.1
- LATV32.2
- Fun Roads32.3
- Right Now TV32.4
- Ace TV32.5
- Bark TV32.6
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WNGH | 18 | PBS +3 |
| WRCB | 3 | NBC +4 |
| WAGA | 5 | FOX +5 |
| WTVC | 9 | ABC +2 |
| WDEF | 12 | CBS +5 |
| WPXA | 14 | Ion +7 |
| WELF | 23 | TBN +4 |
| WDGA | 43 | Heartland TV +3 |
| WTCI | 45 | PBS +3 |
| WUPA | 69 | CBS +6 |
| WGTV | 8 | PBS +3 |
| WPCH | 17 | CW +3 |
| WUVG | 34 | Univision +6 |
| WANF | 46 | Main WANF +4 |
| WFLI | 53 | CW +3 |
| WHSG | 63 | TBN +4 |
| WTNB | 27 | CTN +4 |
| WATL | 36 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WATC | 57 | Main WATC +3 |
| WDSI | 61 | True Crime Network +1 |
| WUVM | 4 | Defy TV +4 |
| WOOT | 6 | Heartland TV +6 |
| WYHB | 39 | 365BLK +11 |
| WTVL | 49 | Telemundo +6 |
| WSKC | 22 | MeTV Toons +2 |
| WGGD | 23 | Daystar |
| WDWW | 28 | Defy TV +1 |
| WANN | 32 | SWTV Sports +5 |
| WKTB | 47 | Telemundo +6 |