ABC
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
3.2
NBC
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
5.1
CBS
WKRG
Mobile, AL
5.2
Ion
WKRG
Mobile, AL
5.3
Antenna TV
WKRG
Mobile, AL
5.4
Court TV
WKRG
Mobile, AL
10.1
FOX
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.2
Cozi TV
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.3
Laff
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.4
Ion Mystery
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.5
Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.6
Oxygen
WALA
Mobile, AL
10.7
MeTV
WALA
Mobile, AL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
11.1
Antenna TV
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.2
Magic Hour Channel
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.3
SonLife
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.4
Laff
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.5
Newsmax2
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
11.6
Ion Mystery
WXVO
Pascagoula, MS
12.1
OnTV4U
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.2
Quinnly TV
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.3
Retro TV
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.4
The Family Channel
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.5
NOST
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.6
Wynn Network
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.7
Music Videos
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.8
The Word Network
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.9
YTA TV
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
12.10
Silver Spur TV
WBQP
Pensacola, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
15.1
Roar
WPMI
Mobile, AL
15.2
Quest
WPMI
Mobile, AL
15.3
Charge!
WPMI
Mobile, AL
15.4
The Nest
WPMI
Mobile, AL
18.1
Daystar
WDPM
Mobile, AL
21.1
TBN
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.2
Infomercials
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.3
TBN Inspire
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.4
OnTV4U
WMPV
Mobile, AL
21.5
Positiv
WMPV
Mobile, AL
23.1
Main WSRE
WSRE
Pensacola, FL
33.1
CTN
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
33.2
CTN International
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
33.4
Newsmax2
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
33.5
Biz TV
WHBR
Pensacola, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
35.1
MyNetworkTV
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
35.2
Story Television
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
35.3
Comet
WFGX
Fort Walton Beach, FL
42.1
PBS
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
42.2
PBS Kids
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
42.3
Create
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
42.4
World
WEIQ
Mobile, AL
44.1
WJTC
WPMI
Mobile, AL
44.2
Rewind TV
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
44.3
True Crime Network
WEAR
Pensacola, FL
51.1
MeTV
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.2
Telemundo
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.3
Weather
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
51.4
365BLK
WTBL
Pascagoula, MS
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
53.1
Main WPAN
WPAN
Fort Walton Beach, FL
53.2
TCT
WPAN
Fort Walton Beach, FL
53.4
Great
WPAN
Fort Walton Beach, FL
55.1
CW
WKRG
Mobile, AL
55.2
Bounce TV
WFNA
Gulf Shores, AL
55.3
Busted
WFNA
Gulf Shores, AL
55.4
Grit
WFNA
Gulf Shores, AL
58.1
Main WAWD
WAWD
Fort Walton Beach, FL
58.2
Shop LC
WAWD
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Daphne, AL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | ABC | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 3.2 | NBC | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 5.1 | CBS | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 5.2 | Ion | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 5.3 | Antenna TV | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 5.4 | Court TV | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 10.1 | FOX | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.3 | Laff | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.5 | Gulf Coast Sports & Entertainment Network | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.6 | Oxygen | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 10.7 | MeTV | WALA | Mobile, AL |
| 11.1 | Antenna TV | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.2 | Magic Hour Channel | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.3 | SonLife | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.4 | Laff | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.5 | Newsmax2 | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 11.6 | Ion Mystery | WXVO | Pascagoula, MS |
| 12.1 | OnTV4U | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.2 | Quinnly TV | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.3 | Retro TV | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.4 | The Family Channel | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.5 | NOST | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.6 | Wynn Network | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.7 | Music Videos | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.8 | The Word Network | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.9 | YTA TV | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 12.10 | Silver Spur TV | WBQP | Pensacola, FL |
| 15.1 | Roar | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 15.2 | Quest | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 15.3 | Charge! | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 15.4 | The Nest | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WDPM | Mobile, AL |
| 21.1 | TBN | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.2 | Infomercials | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.3 | TBN Inspire | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.4 | OnTV4U | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 21.5 | Positiv | WMPV | Mobile, AL |
| 23.1 | Main WSRE | WSRE | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.1 | CTN | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.2 | CTN International | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.4 | Newsmax2 | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 33.5 | Biz TV | WHBR | Pensacola, FL |
| 35.1 | MyNetworkTV | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 35.2 | Story Television | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 35.3 | Comet | WFGX | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 42.1 | PBS | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 42.2 | PBS Kids | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 42.3 | Create | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 42.4 | World | WEIQ | Mobile, AL |
| 44.1 | WJTC | WPMI | Mobile, AL |
| 44.2 | Rewind TV | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 44.3 | True Crime Network | WEAR | Pensacola, FL |
| 51.1 | MeTV | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.2 | Telemundo | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.3 | Weather | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 51.4 | 365BLK | WTBL | Pascagoula, MS |
| 53.1 | Main WPAN | WPAN | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 53.2 | TCT | WPAN | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 53.4 | Great | WPAN | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 55.1 | CW | WKRG | Mobile, AL |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WFNA | Gulf Shores, AL |
| 55.3 | Busted | WFNA | Gulf Shores, AL |
| 55.4 | Grit | WFNA | Gulf Shores, AL |
| 58.1 | Main WAWD | WAWD | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
| 58.2 | Shop LC | WAWD | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Daphne we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Daphne, AL?
Point it east-northeast (78°) and you reach 11 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Daphne, AL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Daphne

- Antenna TV11.1
- Magic Hour Channel11.2
- SonLife11.3
- Laff11.4
- Newsmax211.5
- Ion Mystery11.6

- OnTV4U12.1
- Quinnly TV12.2
- Retro TV12.3
- The Family Channel12.4
- NOST12.5
- Wynn Network12.6
- Music Videos12.7
- The Word Network12.8
- YTA TV12.9
- Silver Spur TV12.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WKRG | 5 | CBS +4 |
| WEAR | 3 | ABC +3 |
| WEIQ | 42 | PBS +3 |
| WFNA | 55 | CW +3 |
| WALA | 10 | FOX +6 |
| WPMI | 15 | Roar +4 |
| WMPV | 21 | TBN +4 |
| WSRE | 23 | Main WSRE |
| WHBR | 33 | CTN +3 |
| WFGX | 35 | MyNetworkTV +5 |
| WJTC | 44 | Main WJTC +2 |
| WDPM | 18 | Daystar |
| WPAN | 53 | Main WPAN +3 |
| WAWD | 58 | Main WAWD +1 |
| WXVO | 11 | Antenna TV +5 |
| WBQP | 12 | OnTV4U +9 |
| WTBL | 51 | MeTV +3 |