PBS
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
5.2
Create
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
5.3
The Florida Channel
WUFT
Gainesville, FL
9.1
Roar
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.2
Charge!
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.3
Comet
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.4
Antenna TV
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
9.5
The Nest
WNBW
Gainesville, FL
10.1
Main WRUF
WRUF
Gainesville, FL
10.2
Infomercials
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.3
Defy TV
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.4
Salem News Channel
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.5
365BLK
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.6
Infomercials
WWCI
Orlando, FL
10.7
Fubo Sports
WWCI
Orlando, FL
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
14.1
Estrella TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
14.2
Hot 97 TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
20.1
ABC
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.2
CW Plus
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.3
MeTV
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.4
365BLK
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.5
True Crime Network
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
20.6
Grit
WCJB
Gainesville, FL
22.1
Retro TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.2
A1A TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.3
The Action Channel
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.4
Heartland TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.5
Rev'n
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.7
Jewelry TV
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.8
S Chapel
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
22.9
Q Radio Audio
WQXT
Saint Augustine, FL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
28.1
CBS
WGFL
High Springs, FL
28.2
MyNetworkTV
WGFL
High Springs, FL
28.3
NBC
WGFL
High Springs, FL
31.1
Telemundo
WTMO
Orlando, FL
31.3
TeleXitos
WTMO
Orlando, FL
31.4
NBC True CRMZ
WTMO
Orlando, FL
31.5
Oxygen
WTMO
Orlando, FL
38.1
Infomercials
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.2
Jewelry TV
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.3
Shop LC
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.4
Infomercials
WHDO
Orlando, FL
38.5
Fun Roads
WHDO
Orlando, FL
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
45.1
Antenna TV
WYME
Gainesville, FL
47.1
CTN
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.3
CTN International
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.5
Biz TV
WYKE
Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
48.1
Main WJGV
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.2
Victory Channel
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.3
WACX
WJGV
Palatka, FL
48.4
The Walk TV
WJGV
Palatka, FL
50.1
Infomercials
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.2
Infomercials
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.3
Shop LC
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.4
365BLK
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.5
Outlaw
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.6
Defy TV
WFEF
Orlando, FL
50.7
NTD America
WFEF
Orlando, FL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
51.1
FOX
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.2
Movies!
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.3
Ion
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.4
Catchy Comedy
WOGX
Ocala, FL
51.5
Fox Weather
WOGX
Ocala, FL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Dunnellon, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | PBS | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 5.2 | Create | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 5.3 | The Florida Channel | WUFT | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.1 | Roar | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.2 | Charge! | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.3 | Comet | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.4 | Antenna TV | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 9.5 | The Nest | WNBW | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.1 | Main WRUF | WRUF | Gainesville, FL |
| 10.2 | Infomercials | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.3 | Defy TV | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.4 | Salem News Channel | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.6 | Infomercials | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 10.7 | Fubo Sports | WWCI | Orlando, FL |
| 14.1 | Estrella TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 14.2 | Hot 97 TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 20.1 | ABC | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.2 | CW Plus | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.3 | MeTV | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.4 | 365BLK | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.5 | True Crime Network | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 20.6 | Grit | WCJB | Gainesville, FL |
| 22.1 | Retro TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.2 | A1A TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.3 | The Action Channel | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.4 | Heartland TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.5 | Rev'n | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.7 | Jewelry TV | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.8 | S Chapel | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 22.9 | Q Radio Audio | WQXT | Saint Augustine, FL |
| 28.1 | CBS | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 28.2 | MyNetworkTV | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 28.3 | NBC | WGFL | High Springs, FL |
| 31.1 | Telemundo | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 31.3 | TeleXitos | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 31.4 | NBC True CRMZ | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 31.5 | Oxygen | WTMO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.1 | Infomercials | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.2 | Jewelry TV | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.3 | Shop LC | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.4 | Infomercials | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 38.5 | Fun Roads | WHDO | Orlando, FL |
| 45.1 | Antenna TV | WYME | Gainesville, FL |
| 47.1 | CTN | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 47.3 | CTN International | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 47.5 | Biz TV | WYKE | Inglis-Yankeetown, FL |
| 48.1 | Main WJGV | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.2 | Victory Channel | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.3 | WACX | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 48.4 | The Walk TV | WJGV | Palatka, FL |
| 50.1 | Infomercials | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.2 | Infomercials | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.3 | Shop LC | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.4 | 365BLK | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.5 | Outlaw | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.6 | Defy TV | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 50.7 | NTD America | WFEF | Orlando, FL |
| 51.1 | FOX | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.2 | Movies! | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.3 | Ion | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.4 | Catchy Comedy | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
| 51.5 | Fox Weather | WOGX | Ocala, FL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Dunnellon we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Dunnellon, FL?
Point it east-southeast (104°) and you reach 5 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Dunnellon, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Dunnellon

- Infomercials10.1
- Infomercials10.2
- Defy TV10.3
- Salem News Channel10.4
- 365BLK10.5
- Infomercials10.6
- Fubo Sports10.7

- Retro TV22.1
- A1A TV22.2
- The Action Channel22.3
- Heartland TV22.4
- Rev'n22.5
- Jewelry TV22.7
- S Chapel22.8
- Q Radio Audio22.9

- Infomercials38.1
- Jewelry TV38.2
- Shop LC38.3
- Infomercials38.4
- Fun Roads38.5
- Estrella TV14.1
- Hot 97 TV14.2

- Main WJGV48.1
- Victory Channel48.2
- WACX48.3
- The Walk TV48.4

- Infomercials50.1
- Infomercials50.2
- Shop LC50.3
- 365BLK50.4
- Outlaw50.5
- Defy TV50.6
- NTD America50.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WOGX | 51 | FOX +4 |
| WUFT | 5 | PBS +2 |
| WCJB | 20 | ABC +5 |
| WGFL | 28 | CBS +2 |
| WYKE | 47 | CTN +2 |
| WNBW | 9 | Roar +4 |
| WRUF | 10 | Main WRUF |
| WWCI | 10 | Infomercials +6 |
| WQXT | 22 | Retro TV +7 |
| WTMO | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WKME | 31 | Telemundo +3 |
| WHDO | 38 | Infomercials +6 |
| WYME | 45 | Antenna TV |
| WJGV | 48 | Main WJGV +3 |
| WZRA | 48 | ERT World |
| WFEF | 50 | Infomercials +6 |