Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Eagle Pass, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.1 | Estrella TV | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
| 28.2 | Hot 97 TV | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
| 28.3 | Buzzr | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
| 28.4 | Majestad TV | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
| 28.5 | Infomercials | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
| 28.6 | SonLife | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
| 28.7 | LATV | KYVV | Del Rio, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Eagle Pass we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Eagle Pass, TX?
Point it west-northwest (288°) and you reach 1 of 1 station from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Eagle Pass, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Eagle Pass

- Estrella TV28.1
- Hot 97 TV28.2
- Buzzr28.3
- Majestad TV28.4
- Infomercials28.5
- SonLife28.6
- LATV28.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KYVV | 28 | Estrella TV +6 |