CBS
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.2
ARC West Michigan
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.3
Roar
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
3.4
Chicago Sports Network
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
5.1
CBS
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.2
MyNetworkTV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.3
Cozi TV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.4
Ion
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.5
Court TV
WNEM
Bay City, MI
5.6
365BLK
WNEM
Bay City, MI
6.1
CBS
WLNS
Lansing, MI
8.1
NBC
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
8.2
Antenna TV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
8.3
Defy TV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
9.1
Retro TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.2
Ace TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.3
Jewelry TV
WXON
Flint, MI
9.4
Rev'n
WXON
Flint, MI
9.5
The Family Channel
WXON
Flint, MI
9.6
QVC
WXON
Flint, MI
9.7
Heartland TV
WXON
Flint, MI
10.1
NBC
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.2
MeTV
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.3
Onondaga, MI
10.4
Ion
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.5
365BLK
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.6
True Crime Network
WILX
Onondaga, MI
10.7
Outlaw
WILX
Onondaga, MI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
12.1
ABC
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.2
MeTV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.3
Catchy Comedy
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.4
Start TV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.5
Flint, MI
12.6
Bounce TV
WJRT
Flint, MI
12.7
MeTV Toons
WJRT
Flint, MI
15.1
MyNetworkTV
WOOD
Grand Rapids, MI
15.2
The Nest
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
15.3
Comet
WWMT
Kalamazoo, MI
16.1
MyNetworkTV
WOBC
Battle Creek, MI
16.2
Stadium
WOBC
Battle Creek, MI
16.3
Comet
WOBC
Battle Creek, MI
16.4
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.5
Infomercials
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.6
MovieSphere Gold
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
16.7
Oxygen
WCUH
Fort Wayne, IN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
FOX
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.2
The Spot - Grand Rapids 17
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.3
Bounce TV
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.4
Ion Plus
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.5
Great
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.6
QVC
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
17.7
MovieSphere Gold
WXMI
Grand Rapids, MI
23.1
PBS
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.2
World
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.3
Create
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.4
PBS Kids
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
23.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WKAR
East Lansing, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
24.1
MovieSphere Gold
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.2
NTD America
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.3
Busted
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.4
Outlaw
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.5
Confess
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.6
Oxygen
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
24.7
QVC
W35DQ-D
Midland, MI
25.1
Roar
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
25.2
The Nest
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
25.3
Quest
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
25.4
Story Television
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.5
Movies!
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.6
Shop LC
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.7
Dabl
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.8
Buzzr
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.9
WEST
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.10
Jewelry TV
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
25.11
OnTV4U
W25GE-D
Kalamazoo, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
27.1
MyNetworkTV
WOLP
Grand Rapids, MI
31.1
Ion
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.2
Ion Plus
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.3
Grit
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.4
Defy TV
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.5
Busted
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.6
Great
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.7
Game Show Central
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.8
HSN
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
31.9
HSN2
WPXD
Ann Arbor, MI
40.1
Main WLMB
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.2
Radiant TV
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.3
WLMB+
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.4
WLMB Kid
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.5
WLMB Show
WLMB
Toledo, OH
40.6
TCT
WLMB
Toledo, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
41.1
ABC
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
41.2
CW
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
41.3
Charge!
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
41.4
Cozi TV
WOTV
Battle Creek, MI
43.1
Ion
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.2
Court TV
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.3
Grit
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.4
Laff
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.5
Ion Mystery
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.6
Busted
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.7
Game Show Central
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.8
HSN
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
43.9
QVC2
WZPX
Battle Creek, MI
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
46.1
CW
WBSF
Bay City, MI
46.2
Charge!
WEYI
Saginaw, MI
46.3
Charge!
WBSF
Bay City, MI
47.1
FOX
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.2
47+
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.3
Bounce TV
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.4
Grit
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.5
Court TV
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.6
Ion Mystery
WSYM
Lansing, MI
47.7
Busted
WSYM
Lansing, MI
49.1
TCT
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.2
SonLife
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.3
WEST
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.4
Laff
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.5
Ion Mystery
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.6
Grit
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.7
Ion Plus
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.8
Jewelry TV
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.9
Biz TV
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.10
True Crime Network
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
49.11
Great
WAQP
Saginaw, MI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
50.1
MyNetworkTV
WOKZ
Kalamazoo, MI
52.1
PBS
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.2
PBS Kids
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.3
Create
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.4
World
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.5
Michigan Learning Channel
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
52.6
Schedule Scroll
WGVK
Kalamazoo, MI
53.1
ABC
WLAJ
Lansing, MI
53.2
CW Plus
WLAJ
Lansing, MI
64.1
Main WLLA
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.2
MeTV
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.3
Kalamazoo, MI
64.4
Catchy Comedy
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.6
Infomercials
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
64.7
MeTV Toons
WLLA
Kalamazoo, MI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
66.1
FOX
WSMH
Flint, MI
66.2
NBC
WSMH
Flint, MI
66.3
Comet
WSMH
Flint, MI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Eaton Rapids, MI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.2 | ARC West Michigan | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.3 | Roar | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 3.4 | Chicago Sports Network | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 5.1 | CBS | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.2 | MyNetworkTV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.3 | Cozi TV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.4 | Ion | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.5 | Court TV | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 5.6 | 365BLK | WNEM | Bay City, MI |
| 6.1 | CBS | WLNS | Lansing, MI |
| 8.1 | NBC | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 8.3 | Defy TV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 9.1 | Retro TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.2 | Ace TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.3 | Jewelry TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.4 | Rev'n | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.5 | The Family Channel | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.6 | QVC | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 9.7 | Heartland TV | WXON | Flint, MI |
| 10.1 | NBC | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.3 | Heroes & Icons | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.4 | Ion | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.5 | 365BLK | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.6 | True Crime Network | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 10.7 | Outlaw | WILX | Onondaga, MI |
| 12.1 | ABC | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.2 | MeTV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.3 | Catchy Comedy | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.4 | Start TV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.5 | Heroes & Icons | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.6 | Bounce TV | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 12.7 | MeTV Toons | WJRT | Flint, MI |
| 15.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOOD | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 15.2 | The Nest | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 15.3 | Comet | WWMT | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 16.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOBC | Battle Creek, MI |
| 16.2 | Stadium | WOBC | Battle Creek, MI |
| 16.3 | Comet | WOBC | Battle Creek, MI |
| 16.4 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.5 | Infomercials | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.6 | MovieSphere Gold | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 16.7 | Oxygen | WCUH | Fort Wayne, IN |
| 17.1 | FOX | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.2 | The Spot - Grand Rapids 17 | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.3 | Bounce TV | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.4 | Ion Plus | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.5 | Great | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.6 | QVC | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 17.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WXMI | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 23.1 | PBS | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.2 | World | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.3 | Create | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.4 | PBS Kids | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 23.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WKAR | East Lansing, MI |
| 24.1 | MovieSphere Gold | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.2 | NTD America | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.3 | Busted | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.4 | Outlaw | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.5 | Confess | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.6 | Oxygen | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 24.7 | QVC | W35DQ-D | Midland, MI |
| 25.1 | Roar | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 25.2 | The Nest | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 25.3 | Quest | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 25.4 | Story Television | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.5 | Movies! | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.6 | Shop LC | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.7 | Dabl | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.8 | Buzzr | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.9 | WEST | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.10 | Jewelry TV | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 25.11 | OnTV4U | W25GE-D | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 27.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOLP | Grand Rapids, MI |
| 31.1 | Ion | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.2 | Ion Plus | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.3 | Grit | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.4 | Defy TV | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.5 | Busted | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.6 | Great | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.7 | Game Show Central | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.8 | HSN | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 31.9 | HSN2 | WPXD | Ann Arbor, MI |
| 40.1 | Main WLMB | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.2 | Radiant TV | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.3 | WLMB+ | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.4 | WLMB Kid | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.5 | WLMB Show | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 40.6 | TCT | WLMB | Toledo, OH |
| 41.1 | ABC | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 41.2 | CW | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 41.3 | Charge! | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 41.4 | Cozi TV | WOTV | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.1 | Ion | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.2 | Court TV | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.3 | Grit | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.4 | Laff | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.5 | Ion Mystery | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.6 | Busted | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.7 | Game Show Central | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.8 | HSN | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 43.9 | QVC2 | WZPX | Battle Creek, MI |
| 46.1 | CW | WBSF | Bay City, MI |
| 46.2 | Charge! | WEYI | Saginaw, MI |
| 46.3 | Charge! | WBSF | Bay City, MI |
| 47.1 | FOX | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.2 | 47+ | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.3 | Bounce TV | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.4 | Grit | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.5 | Court TV | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.6 | Ion Mystery | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 47.7 | Busted | WSYM | Lansing, MI |
| 49.1 | TCT | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.2 | SonLife | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.3 | WEST | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.4 | Laff | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.5 | Ion Mystery | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.6 | Grit | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.7 | Ion Plus | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.8 | Jewelry TV | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.9 | Biz TV | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.10 | True Crime Network | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 49.11 | Great | WAQP | Saginaw, MI |
| 50.1 | MyNetworkTV | WOKZ | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.1 | PBS | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.2 | PBS Kids | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.3 | Create | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.4 | World | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.5 | Michigan Learning Channel | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 52.6 | Schedule Scroll | WGVK | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 53.1 | ABC | WLAJ | Lansing, MI |
| 53.2 | CW Plus | WLAJ | Lansing, MI |
| 64.1 | Main WLLA | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.2 | MeTV | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.3 | Heroes & Icons | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.4 | Catchy Comedy | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.6 | Infomercials | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 64.7 | MeTV Toons | WLLA | Kalamazoo, MI |
| 66.1 | FOX | WSMH | Flint, MI |
| 66.2 | NBC | WSMH | Flint, MI |
| 66.3 | Comet | WSMH | Flint, MI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Eaton Rapids we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Eaton Rapids, MI?
Point it north-northeast (20°) and you reach 11 of 28 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Eaton Rapids, MI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Eaton Rapids

- PBS23.1
- World23.2
- Create23.3
- PBS Kids23.4
- Michigan Learning Channel23.5

- FOX17.1
- The Spot - Grand Rapids 1717.2
- Bounce TV17.3
- Ion Plus17.4
- Great17.5
- QVC17.6
- MovieSphere Gold17.7
- The Nest15.2

- PBS52.1
- PBS Kids52.2
- Create52.3
- World52.4
- Michigan Learning Channel52.5
- Schedule Scroll52.6

- CBS3.1
- ARC West Michigan3.2
- Roar3.3
- Chicago Sports Network3.4
- Comet15.3

- Main WLMB40.1
- Radiant TV40.2
- WLMB+40.3
- WLMB Kid40.4
- WLMB Show40.5
- TCT40.6

- Main WLLA64.1
- MeTV64.2
- Heroes & Icons64.3
- Catchy Comedy64.4
- Infomercials64.6
- MeTV Toons64.7

- Outlaw16.1
- 365BLK16.2
- Buzzr16.3
- Infomercials16.4
- Infomercials16.5
- MovieSphere Gold16.6
- Oxygen16.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WSYM | 47 | FOX +6 |
| WLAJ | 53 | ABC +1 |
| WLNS | 6 | CBS |
| WILX | 10 | NBC +6 |
| WKAR | 23 | PBS +4 |
| WXMI | 17 | FOX +7 |
| WZPX | 43 | Ion +8 |
| WNEM | 5 | CBS +5 |
| WPXD | 31 | Ion +8 |
| WOTV | 41 | ABC +3 |
| WBSF | 46 | CW +2 |
| WAQP | 49 | TCT +10 |
| WGVK | 52 | PBS +5 |
| WSMH | 66 | FOX +3 |
| WWMT | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WOOD | 8 | NBC +3 |
| WJRT | 12 | ABC +6 |
| WOBC | 16 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WEYI | 25 | Roar +4 |
| WLMB | 40 | Main WLMB +5 |
| WLLA | 64 | Main WLLA +5 |
| WCUH | 16 | Outlaw +6 |
| WXON | 9 | Retro TV +6 |
| WFFC | 17 | Black Vision TV +6 |
| W35DQ-D | 24 | MovieSphere Gold +6 |
| W25GE-D | 25 | TCT +10 |
| WOLP | 27 | MyNetworkTV |
| WOKZ | 50 | MyNetworkTV |