PBS
WUND
Edenton, NC
2.2
PBS Kids
WUND
Edenton, NC
2.3
The Explorer Channel
WUND
Edenton, NC
2.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUND
Edenton, NC
3.1
CBS
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.2
Court TV
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.3
Bounce TV
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.4
HSN
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
3.5
QVC
WTKR
Norfolk, VA
4.1
Main WSKY
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.2
Start TV
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.3
Movies!
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.4
Buzzr
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.5
Catchy Comedy
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.6
MeTV Toons
WSKY
Manteo, NC
4.7
MovieSphere Gold
WSKY
Manteo, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
10.1
NBC
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
10.2
The Nest
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
10.3
Great
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
10.4
Defy TV
WAVY
Portsmouth, VA
13.1
ABC
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.2
True Crime Network
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.3
MeTV
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.4
Quest
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.5
365BLK
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.6
Outlaw
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.7
Weather
WVEC
Hampton, VA
13.8
Shop LC
WVEC
Hampton, VA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
PBS
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.2
World
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.3
PBS Kids
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.4
Create
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
15.5
FNX
WHRO
Hampton-Norfolk, VA
17.1
NBC
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
17.2
The Nest
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
17.3
Great
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
17.4
Defy TV
WKTD
Portsmouth, VA
19.1
Story Television
WYSJ
Yorktown, VA
19.2
WEST
WYSJ
Yorktown, VA
19.3
Yorktown, VA
19.4
Infomercials
WYSJ
Yorktown, VA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
21.1
TBN
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.2
Infomercials
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.3
TBN Inspire
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.4
OnTV4U
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
21.5
Positiv
WTPC
Virginia Beach, VA
25.1
Daystar
WVAD
Chesapeake, VA
27.1
Main WGNT
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.2
Ion Mystery
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.3
Grit
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.4
Dabl
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.5
QVC2
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
27.6
HSN2
WGNT
Portsmouth, VA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
33.1
MyNetworkTV
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.2
Charge!
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.3
Comet
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.4
Roar
WTVZ
Norfolk, VA
33.10
Tennis Channel
WNLO-CD
Norfolk, VA
33.11
Pickleball TV
WNLO-CD
Norfolk, VA
38.1
Binge TV
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.2
Infomercials
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.4
Ace TV
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.5
OANN
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.6
YTA TV
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.8
Bark TV
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.9
Right Now TV
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.10
FTF Sports
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.11
MtrSpt1
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.12
AWE
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
38.14
Z Living
WJGN
Chesapeake, VA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
43.1
FOX
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
43.2
CW
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
43.3
Antenna TV
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
43.4
Cozi TV
WVBT
Virginia Beach, VA
45.1
FOX
WNLO-CD
Norfolk, VA
49.1
Ion
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.2
Laff
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.3
Ion Mystery
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.4
Ion Plus
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.5
Busted
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.6
Game Show Central
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.7
QVC
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
49.8
HSN
WPXV
Norfolk, VA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Elizabeth City, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | PBS | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 2.2 | PBS Kids | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 2.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 2.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUND | Edenton, NC |
| 3.1 | CBS | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.2 | Court TV | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.3 | Bounce TV | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.4 | HSN | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 3.5 | QVC | WTKR | Norfolk, VA |
| 4.1 | Main WSKY | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.2 | Start TV | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.3 | Movies! | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.4 | Buzzr | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.5 | Catchy Comedy | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.6 | MeTV Toons | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 4.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WSKY | Manteo, NC |
| 10.1 | NBC | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 10.2 | The Nest | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 10.3 | Great | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 10.4 | Defy TV | WAVY | Portsmouth, VA |
| 13.1 | ABC | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.2 | True Crime Network | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.3 | MeTV | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.4 | Quest | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.5 | 365BLK | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.6 | Outlaw | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.7 | Weather | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 13.8 | Shop LC | WVEC | Hampton, VA |
| 15.1 | PBS | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.2 | World | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.3 | PBS Kids | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.4 | Create | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 15.5 | FNX | WHRO | Hampton-Norfolk, VA |
| 17.1 | NBC | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 17.2 | The Nest | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 17.3 | Great | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 17.4 | Defy TV | WKTD | Portsmouth, VA |
| 19.1 | Story Television | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 19.2 | WEST | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 19.3 | Heroes & Icons | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 19.4 | Infomercials | WYSJ | Yorktown, VA |
| 21.1 | TBN | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.2 | Infomercials | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.3 | TBN Inspire | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.4 | OnTV4U | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 21.5 | Positiv | WTPC | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 25.1 | Daystar | WVAD | Chesapeake, VA |
| 27.1 | Main WGNT | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.2 | Ion Mystery | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.3 | Grit | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.4 | Dabl | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.5 | QVC2 | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 27.6 | HSN2 | WGNT | Portsmouth, VA |
| 33.1 | MyNetworkTV | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.2 | Charge! | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.3 | Comet | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.4 | Roar | WTVZ | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.10 | Tennis Channel | WNLO-CD | Norfolk, VA |
| 33.11 | Pickleball TV | WNLO-CD | Norfolk, VA |
| 38.1 | Binge TV | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.2 | Infomercials | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.4 | Ace TV | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.5 | OANN | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.6 | YTA TV | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.8 | Bark TV | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.9 | Right Now TV | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.10 | FTF Sports | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.11 | MtrSpt1 | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.12 | AWE | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 38.14 | Z Living | WJGN | Chesapeake, VA |
| 43.1 | FOX | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 43.2 | CW | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 43.3 | Antenna TV | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 43.4 | Cozi TV | WVBT | Virginia Beach, VA |
| 45.1 | FOX | WNLO-CD | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.1 | Ion | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.2 | Laff | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.3 | Ion Mystery | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.4 | Ion Plus | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.5 | Busted | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.6 | Game Show Central | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.7 | QVC | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
| 49.8 | HSN | WPXV | Norfolk, VA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Elizabeth City we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Elizabeth City, NC?
Point it north (0°) and you reach 15 of 16 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Elizabeth City, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Elizabeth City

- PBS2.1
- PBS Kids2.2
- The Explorer Channel2.3
- The North Carolina Channel2.4

- Main WGNT27.1
- Ion Mystery27.2
- Grit27.3
- Dabl27.4
- QVC227.5
- HSN227.6

- FOX43.1
- FOX45.1
- NBC10.1
- MyNetworkTV33.1
- Tennis Channel33.10
- Pickleball TV33.11

- Binge TV38.1
- Infomercials38.2
- Ace TV38.4
- OANN38.5
- YTA TV38.6
- Bark TV38.8
- Right Now TV38.9
- FTF Sports38.10
- MtrSpt138.11
- AWE38.12
- Z Living38.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WUND | 2 | PBS +3 |
| WTKR | 3 | CBS +4 |
| WSKY | 4 | Main WSKY +6 |
| WAVY | 10 | NBC +3 |
| WVEC | 13 | ABC +7 |
| WHRO | 15 | PBS +4 |
| WVBT | 43 | FOX +3 |
| WPXV | 49 | Ion +7 |
| WTPC | 21 | TBN +4 |
| WGNT | 27 | Main WGNT +5 |
| WTVZ | 33 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WKTD | 17 | NBC +3 |
| WNLO-CD | 43 | FOX +5 |
| WVAD | 25 | Daystar |
| WJGN | 38 | Binge TV +10 |
| WYSJ | 19 | Story Television +3 |