NBC
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.2
True Crime Network
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.3
Cozi TV
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.4
Quest
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.5
The Nest
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.6
Shop LC
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
3.7
QVC2
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
5.1
ABC
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.2
Grit
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.3
Laff
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.4
Ion Plus
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.5
HSN
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
5.6
QVC
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
8.1
FOX
WJW
Cleveland, OH
8.2
Antenna TV
WJW
Cleveland, OH
8.3
Comet
WJW
Cleveland, OH
8.4
Charge!
WJW
Cleveland, OH
13.1
Shop HQ
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.2
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.3
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.4
All Women's Sports Network
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.5
OANN
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.6
YTA TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.8
Bark TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.9
Z Living
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.12
Binge TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.14
OZ TV
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.15
BeIN Sports
WIVX
Akron, OH
13.16
Infomercials
WIVX
Akron, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
Maria Vision
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.2
Detroit Live
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.3
Shop LC
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.4
Retro TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.5
Heartland TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
15.6
Jewelry TV
WHPS
Detroit, MI
17.1
Bounce TV
WDLI
Canton, OH
19.1
CBS
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.2
MeTV
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.3
Defy TV
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
19.4
365BLK
WOIO
Shaker Heights, OH
20.1
Infomercials
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.2
Defy TV
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.3
Biz TV
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.4
Outlaw
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.5
QVC2
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.6
Infomercials
WQDI
Canton, OH
20.7
Salem News Channel
WQDI
Canton, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
23.1
Ion
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.2
Court TV
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.3
Busted
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.4
Ion Mystery
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.6
QVC
WVPX
Akron, OH
23.8
HSN
WVPX
Akron, OH
25.1
PBS
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.2
The Ohio Channel
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.4
Create
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.5
PBS Kids
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.7
WKSU Audio
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.8
WCLV Audio
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
25.9
Cleveland Sight Center Network
WVIZ
Cleveland, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
28.1
Main WLPC
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.2
FYF TV
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.3
RTN
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.4
Covenant Daughters
WLPC
Detroit, MI
28.5
Beacon 333
WLPC
Detroit, MI
29.1
Main WIVN
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.2
NOST
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.3
Ace TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.4
TCT
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.5
Retro TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.6
Heartland TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.7
Binge TV
WIVN
Massilon, OH
29.8
Fun Roads
WIVN
Massilon, OH
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
39.1
Main WIVM
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.2
NOST
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.3
Ace TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.4
TCT
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.5
Retro TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.6
Heartland TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.7
Binge TV
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.8
Fun Roads
WIVM
Akron, OH
39.9
Greater Love TV
WXCB
Delaware, OH
39.10
Fun Roads
WXCB
Delaware, OH
41.1
Infomercials
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.2
Infomercials
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.3
SonLife
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.4
Law & Crime
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.5
Fubo Sports
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.6
Defy TV
WEKA
Canton, OH
41.7
Outlaw
WEKA
Canton, OH
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
43.1
CW
WUAB
Lorain, OH
43.2
Outlaw
WUAB
Lorain, OH
43.3
Oxygen
WUAB
Lorain, OH
47.1
TCT
WRLM
Canton, OH
49.1
PBS
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.2
Fusion
WEAO
Akron, OH
49.3
FNX
WEAO
Akron, OH
52.1
Main WGGN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.2
Newsmax2
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.4
OANN
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
52.5
America's Voice
WGGN
Sandusky, OH
53.1
Daystar
WCDN
Cleveland, OH
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
55.1
CW
WBNX
Akron, OH
55.2
Buzzr
WVPX
Akron, OH
55.3
Rewind TV
WEWS
Cleveland, OH
55.4
Cleveland, OH
55.5
Start TV
WKYC
Cleveland, OH
61.1
Univision
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.2
UniMas
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.3
Great
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.4
Confess
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.5
HSN2
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.6
Shop LC
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.7
Infomercials
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
61.8
MovieSphere Gold
WQHS
Cleveland, OH
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
68.1
Main WMFD
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
68.2
Weather
WMFD
Mansfield, OH
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Elyria, OH · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | NBC | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.2 | True Crime Network | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.3 | Cozi TV | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.4 | Quest | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.5 | The Nest | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.6 | Shop LC | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 3.7 | QVC2 | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.1 | ABC | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.2 | Grit | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.3 | Laff | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.4 | Ion Plus | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.5 | HSN | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 5.6 | QVC | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.1 | FOX | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.3 | Comet | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 8.4 | Charge! | WJW | Cleveland, OH |
| 13.1 | Shop HQ | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.2 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.3 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.4 | All Women's Sports Network | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.5 | OANN | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.6 | YTA TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.8 | Bark TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.9 | Z Living | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.12 | Binge TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.14 | OZ TV | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.15 | BeIN Sports | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 13.16 | Infomercials | WIVX | Akron, OH |
| 15.1 | Maria Vision | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.2 | Detroit Live | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.3 | Shop LC | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.4 | Retro TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.5 | Heartland TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 15.6 | Jewelry TV | WHPS | Detroit, MI |
| 17.1 | Bounce TV | WDLI | Canton, OH |
| 19.1 | CBS | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.2 | MeTV | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.3 | Defy TV | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 19.4 | 365BLK | WOIO | Shaker Heights, OH |
| 20.1 | Infomercials | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.2 | Defy TV | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.3 | Biz TV | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.4 | Outlaw | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.5 | QVC2 | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.6 | Infomercials | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 20.7 | Salem News Channel | WQDI | Canton, OH |
| 23.1 | Ion | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.2 | Court TV | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.3 | Busted | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.4 | Ion Mystery | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.6 | QVC | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 23.8 | HSN | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 25.1 | PBS | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.2 | The Ohio Channel | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.4 | Create | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.5 | PBS Kids | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.7 | WKSU Audio | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.8 | WCLV Audio | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 25.9 | Cleveland Sight Center Network | WVIZ | Cleveland, OH |
| 28.1 | Main WLPC | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.2 | FYF TV | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.3 | RTN | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.4 | Covenant Daughters | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 28.5 | Beacon 333 | WLPC | Detroit, MI |
| 29.1 | Main WIVN | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.2 | NOST | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.3 | Ace TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.4 | TCT | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.5 | Retro TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.6 | Heartland TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.7 | Binge TV | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 29.8 | Fun Roads | WIVN | Massilon, OH |
| 39.1 | Main WIVM | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.2 | NOST | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.3 | Ace TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.4 | TCT | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.5 | Retro TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.6 | Heartland TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.7 | Binge TV | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.8 | Fun Roads | WIVM | Akron, OH |
| 39.9 | Greater Love TV | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 39.10 | Fun Roads | WXCB | Delaware, OH |
| 41.1 | Infomercials | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.2 | Infomercials | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.3 | SonLife | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.4 | Law & Crime | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.5 | Fubo Sports | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.6 | Defy TV | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 41.7 | Outlaw | WEKA | Canton, OH |
| 43.1 | CW | WUAB | Lorain, OH |
| 43.2 | Outlaw | WUAB | Lorain, OH |
| 43.3 | Oxygen | WUAB | Lorain, OH |
| 47.1 | TCT | WRLM | Canton, OH |
| 49.1 | PBS | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.2 | Fusion | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 49.3 | FNX | WEAO | Akron, OH |
| 52.1 | Main WGGN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.2 | Newsmax2 | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.4 | OANN | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 52.5 | America's Voice | WGGN | Sandusky, OH |
| 53.1 | Daystar | WCDN | Cleveland, OH |
| 55.1 | CW | WBNX | Akron, OH |
| 55.2 | Buzzr | WVPX | Akron, OH |
| 55.3 | Rewind TV | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 55.4 | Heroes & Icons | WEWS | Cleveland, OH |
| 55.5 | Start TV | WKYC | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.1 | Univision | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.2 | UniMas | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.3 | Great | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.4 | Confess | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.5 | HSN2 | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.6 | Shop LC | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.7 | Infomercials | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 61.8 | MovieSphere Gold | WQHS | Cleveland, OH |
| 68.1 | Main WMFD | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
| 68.2 | Weather | WMFD | Mansfield, OH |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Elyria we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Elyria, OH?
Point it east-southeast (109°) and you reach 16 of 23 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Elyria, OH — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Elyria

- PBS25.1
- The Ohio Channel25.2
- Create25.4
- PBS Kids25.5
- WKSU Audio25.7
- WCLV Audio25.8
- Cleveland Sight Center Network25.9

- Infomercials20.1
- Defy TV20.2
- Biz TV20.3
- Outlaw20.4
- QVC220.5
- Infomercials20.6
- Salem News Channel20.7

- Infomercials41.1
- Infomercials41.2
- SonLife41.3
- Law & Crime41.4
- Fubo Sports41.5
- Defy TV41.6
- Outlaw41.7

- Shop HQ13.1
- Infomercials13.2
- Infomercials13.3
- All Women's Sports Network13.4
- OANN13.5
- YTA TV13.6
- Bark TV13.8
- Z Living13.9
- Binge TV13.12
- OZ TV13.14
- BeIN Sports13.15
- Infomercials13.16

- Main WLPC28.1
- FYF TV28.2
- RTN28.3
- Covenant Daughters28.4
- Beacon 33328.5

- TCT39.1
- Buzzr39.2
- Daystar39.3
- Victory Channel39.4
- Positiv39.5
- Shop LC39.6
- Radiant TV39.7
- COACB Radio39.8
- Greater Love TV39.9
- Fun Roads39.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WKYC | 3 | NBC +7 |
| WEWS | 5 | ABC +7 |
| WVIZ | 25 | PBS +6 |
| WQHS | 61 | Univision +7 |
| WJW | 8 | FOX +4 |
| WDLI | 17 | Bounce TV |
| WOIO | 19 | CBS +3 |
| WVPX | 23 | Ion +6 |
| WGGN | 52 | Main WGGN +3 |
| WBNX | 55 | CW +4 |
| WUAB | 43 | CW +2 |
| WEAO | 49 | PBS +2 |
| WQDI | 20 | Infomercials +6 |
| WEKA | 41 | Infomercials +6 |
| WCDN | 53 | Daystar |
| WIVX | 13 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WIVM | 39 | Main WIVM +7 |
| WRLM | 47 | TCT |
| WMFD | 68 | Main WMFD +1 |
| WHPS | 15 | Maria Vision +5 |
| WLPC | 28 | Main WLPC +4 |
| WIVN | 29 | Main WIVN +7 |
| WXCB | 39 | TCT +9 |