CW
KCWQ
Palm Springs, CA
2.3
CW Plus
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
5.1
UniMas
KEVC
Indio, CA
5.5
KLOB 94.7 FM
KEVC
Indio, CA
5.88
AltaVision
KEVC
Indio, CA
7.1
Biz TV
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.2
Shop LC
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.3
Infomercials
KZTC
San Diego, CA
7.4
OANN
KZTC
San Diego, CA
8.1
CBS
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.2
MyNetworkTV
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.3
Quest
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.4
True Crime Network
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.5
The Nest
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.6
Twist
KFMB
San Diego, CA
8.7
OANN
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.9
Bark TV
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.10
Z Living
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.11
FTF Sports
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.13
AWE
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.15
Binge TV
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.16
OZ TV
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
8.17
BeIN Sports
KILA
Cherry Valley, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
9.1
Binge TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.2
Infomercials
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.4
Estrella TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.5
Ace TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.6
OANN
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.7
YTA TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.9
Bark TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.10
Right Now TV
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.11
FTF Sports
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.12
MtrSpt1
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.13
AWE
KSDX
San Diego, CA
9.15
BeIN Sports
KSDX
San Diego, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
10.1
ABC
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.2
Bounce TV
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.3
Grit
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.4
Ion Mystery
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.5
Laff
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.6
Busted
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.7
HSN
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.8
QVC
KGTV
San Diego, CA
10.9
3ABN Radio Latino
KZSW
Riverside, CA
10.10
3ABN Music Radio
KZSW
Riverside, CA
10.11
Radio 74
KZSW
Riverside, CA
12.1
KESQ News Now
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
15.1
PBS
KPBS
San Diego, CA
15.2
World
KPBS
San Diego, CA
15.3
Create
KPBS
San Diego, CA
15.4
PBS Kids
KPBS
San Diego, CA
17.1
Univision
KBNT
San Diego, CA
17.2
LATV
KBNT
San Diego, CA
17.88
AltaVision
KBNT
San Diego, CA
21.1
365BLK
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.2
Outlaw
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.3
MovieSphere Gold
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.4
Busted
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.5
Start TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.6
Defy TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.7
Infomercials
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
21.8
Jewelry TV
K21DO-D
Palm Springs, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
24.1
PBS
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
24.2
FNX
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
24.3
KVCR Desert Cities
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
24.4
Create
KVCR
San Bernardino, CA
31.1
OnTV4U
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.2
Infomercials
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.5
Panarmenian TV
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.6
Shop LC
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.7
FINN TV
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
31.8
WCETV China News
KVMD
Twentynine Palms, CA
33.1
FOX
KDFX
Indio, CA
33.2
FOX
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
33.3
FOX
KCWQ
Palm Springs, CA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
NBC
KMIR
Palm Springs, CA
36.2
MeTV
KMIR
Palm Springs, CA
36.17
Univision
KDTF
San Diego, CA
38.1
CBS
KPSP
Cathedral City, CA
38.2
CBS
KYAV
Palm Springs, CA
39.1
NBC
KNSD
San Diego, CA
39.2
Cozi TV
KNSD
San Diego, CA
39.3
NBC True CRMZ
KNSD
San Diego, CA
39.4
Oxygen
KNSD
San Diego, CA
41.1
Univision
KVER
Indio, CA
41.2
UniMas
KVER
Indio, CA
41.3
Ion Mystery
KVER
Indio, CA
41.4
Ion
KVER
Indio, CA
41.5
LATV
KVER
Indio, CA
41.6
KPST-FM
KVER
Indio, CA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
42.1
ABC
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
42.2
CBS
KESQ
Palm Springs, CA
43.1
MovieSphere Gold
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.2
Great
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.3
Jewelry TV
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.4
Buzzr
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.5
Defy TV
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.6
America's Voice
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.7
365BLK
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.8
Nosey
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.9
Outlaw
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.10
NTD America
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
43.12
Fubo Sports
KSKT
San Marcos, CA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
45.1
Binge TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.2
Infomercials
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.4
Ace TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.5
Antenna TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.6
OANN
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.7
YTA TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.9
Bark TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.10
Right Now TV
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.11
FTF Sports
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.12
MtrSpt1
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.13
AWE
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
45.14
BeIN Sports
KRET
Cathedral City, CA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
48.1
Telemundo
KUAN
Poway, CA
48.2
TeleXitos
KUAN
Poway, CA
50.1
Nuestra Vision
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.2
Grit
KPSE
Palm Springs, CA
50.3
Retro TV
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.4
Vision Latina
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.5
Heartland TV
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.6
Sintesis TV
KSDY
San Diego, CA
50.7
KSDY
KSDY
San Diego, CA
51.1
CW
KSWB
San Diego, CA
51.2
Rewind TV
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.1
FOX
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.2
Antenna TV
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.3
Court TV
KSWB
San Diego, CA
69.4
Ion
KSWB
San Diego, CA
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Encinitas, CA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CW | KCWQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 2.3 | CW Plus | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 5.1 | UniMas | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 5.5 | KLOB 94.7 FM | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 5.88 | AltaVision | KEVC | Indio, CA |
| 7.1 | Biz TV | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.2 | Shop LC | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.3 | Infomercials | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 7.4 | OANN | KZTC | San Diego, CA |
| 8.1 | CBS | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.2 | MyNetworkTV | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.3 | Quest | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.4 | True Crime Network | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.5 | The Nest | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.6 | Twist | KFMB | San Diego, CA |
| 8.7 | OANN | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.9 | Bark TV | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.10 | Z Living | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.11 | FTF Sports | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.13 | AWE | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.15 | Binge TV | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.16 | OZ TV | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 8.17 | BeIN Sports | KILA | Cherry Valley, CA |
| 9.1 | Binge TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.2 | Infomercials | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.4 | Estrella TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.5 | Ace TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.6 | OANN | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.7 | YTA TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.9 | Bark TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.10 | Right Now TV | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.11 | FTF Sports | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.12 | MtrSpt1 | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.13 | AWE | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 9.15 | BeIN Sports | KSDX | San Diego, CA |
| 10.1 | ABC | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.2 | Bounce TV | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.3 | Grit | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.5 | Laff | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.6 | Busted | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.7 | HSN | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.8 | QVC | KGTV | San Diego, CA |
| 10.9 | 3ABN Radio Latino | KZSW | Riverside, CA |
| 10.10 | 3ABN Music Radio | KZSW | Riverside, CA |
| 10.11 | Radio 74 | KZSW | Riverside, CA |
| 12.1 | KESQ News Now | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 15.1 | PBS | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 15.2 | World | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 15.3 | Create | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 15.4 | PBS Kids | KPBS | San Diego, CA |
| 17.1 | Univision | KBNT | San Diego, CA |
| 17.2 | LATV | KBNT | San Diego, CA |
| 17.88 | AltaVision | KBNT | San Diego, CA |
| 21.1 | 365BLK | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.2 | Outlaw | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.3 | MovieSphere Gold | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.4 | Busted | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.5 | Start TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.6 | Defy TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.7 | Infomercials | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 21.8 | Jewelry TV | K21DO-D | Palm Springs, CA |
| 24.1 | PBS | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 24.2 | FNX | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 24.3 | KVCR Desert Cities | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 24.4 | Create | KVCR | San Bernardino, CA |
| 31.1 | OnTV4U | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.2 | Infomercials | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.5 | Panarmenian TV | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.6 | Shop LC | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.7 | FINN TV | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 31.8 | WCETV China News | KVMD | Twentynine Palms, CA |
| 33.1 | FOX | KDFX | Indio, CA |
| 33.2 | FOX | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 33.3 | FOX | KCWQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.1 | NBC | KMIR | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.2 | MeTV | KMIR | Palm Springs, CA |
| 36.17 | Univision | KDTF | San Diego, CA |
| 38.1 | CBS | KPSP | Cathedral City, CA |
| 38.2 | CBS | KYAV | Palm Springs, CA |
| 39.1 | NBC | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 39.2 | Cozi TV | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 39.3 | NBC True CRMZ | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 39.4 | Oxygen | KNSD | San Diego, CA |
| 41.1 | Univision | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.2 | UniMas | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.3 | Ion Mystery | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.4 | Ion | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.5 | LATV | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 41.6 | KPST-FM | KVER | Indio, CA |
| 42.1 | ABC | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 42.2 | CBS | KESQ | Palm Springs, CA |
| 43.1 | MovieSphere Gold | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.2 | Great | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.3 | Jewelry TV | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.4 | Buzzr | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.5 | Defy TV | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.6 | America's Voice | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.7 | 365BLK | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.8 | Nosey | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.9 | Outlaw | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.10 | NTD America | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 43.12 | Fubo Sports | KSKT | San Marcos, CA |
| 45.1 | Binge TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.2 | Infomercials | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.4 | Ace TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.5 | Antenna TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.6 | OANN | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.7 | YTA TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.9 | Bark TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.10 | Right Now TV | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.11 | FTF Sports | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.12 | MtrSpt1 | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.13 | AWE | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 45.14 | BeIN Sports | KRET | Cathedral City, CA |
| 48.1 | Telemundo | KUAN | Poway, CA |
| 48.2 | TeleXitos | KUAN | Poway, CA |
| 50.1 | Nuestra Vision | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.2 | Grit | KPSE | Palm Springs, CA |
| 50.3 | Retro TV | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.4 | Vision Latina | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.5 | Heartland TV | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.6 | Sintesis TV | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 50.7 | KSDY | KSDY | San Diego, CA |
| 51.1 | CW | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 51.2 | Rewind TV | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.1 | FOX | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.2 | Antenna TV | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.3 | Court TV | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
| 69.4 | Ion | KSWB | San Diego, CA |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Encinitas we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Encinitas, CA?
Point it north (11°) and you reach 15 of 29 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Encinitas, CA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Encinitas

- Binge TV9.1
- Infomercials9.2
- Estrella TV9.4
- Ace TV9.5
- OANN9.6
- YTA TV9.7
- Bark TV9.9
- Right Now TV9.10
- FTF Sports9.11
- MtrSpt19.12
- AWE9.13
- BeIN Sports9.15

- OnTV4U31.1
- Infomercials31.2
- Panarmenian TV31.5
- Shop LC31.6
- FINN TV31.7
- WCETV China News31.8

- Nuestra Vision50.1
- Retro TV50.3
- Vision Latina50.4
- Heartland TV50.5
- Sintesis TV50.6
- KSDY50.7

- 3ABN10.1
- 3ABN Proclaim!10.2
- 3ABN Dare to Dream10.3
- 3ABN Latino10.4
- 3ABN Kids10.5
- 3ABN Praise Him10.6
- 3ABN International10.7
- 3ABN Radio10.8
- 3ABN Radio Latino10.9
- 3ABN Music Radio10.10
- Radio 7410.11

- Binge TV45.1
- Infomercials45.2
- Ace TV45.4
- Antenna TV45.5
- OANN45.6
- YTA TV45.7
- Bark TV45.9
- Right Now TV45.10
- FTF Sports45.11
- MtrSpt145.12
- AWE45.13
- BeIN Sports45.14
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KFMB | 8 | CBS +5 |
| KGTV | 10 | ABC +7 |
| KZTC | 7 | Biz TV +3 |
| KPBS | 15 | PBS +3 |
| KMIR | 36 | NBC +1 |
| KNSD | 39 | NBC +3 |
| KSWB | 69 | FOX +5 |
| KBNT | 17 | Univision +2 |
| KVCR | 24 | PBS +3 |
| KSKT | 43 | MovieSphere Gold +11 |
| KUAN | 48 | Telemundo +1 |
| KUSI | 51 | CW +2 |
| KESQ | 42 | ABC +4 |
| KSDX | 9 | Binge TV +11 |
| KVMD | 31 | OnTV4U +5 |
| KDFX | 33 | FOX +2 |
| KDTF | 36 | UniMas +1 |
| KPSP | 38 | CBS +2 |
| KSDY | 50 | Nuestra Vision +5 |
| KCWQ | 2 | CW +1 |
| KEVC | 5 | UniMas +2 |
| KILA | 8 | Infomercials +11 |
| KVPS | 8 | Main KVPS +6 |
| KZSW | 10 | 3ABN +10 |
| KYAV | 12 | Main KYAV +2 |
| K21DO-D | 21 | 365BLK +7 |
| KVER | 41 | Univision +5 |
| KRET | 45 | Binge TV +11 |
| KPSE | 50 | MyNetworkTV +3 |