Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Fajardo, PR

32TV stations
85free channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 32 TV stations broadcasting 85 digital TV channels near Fajardo, PR, including local ABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, and PBS channels.

Now Broadcasting Free In Fajardo, PR
Ch Network Station
2.1 Telemundo WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.2 Punto 2 WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.3 NBC WKAQ Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 2.11 Telemundo WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Signal Level 4 Ponce, PR 3.1 Main WZNA WZNA Signal Level 1 Guaynabo, PR 4.1 Main WAPA WAPA Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 4.2 WAPA Deportes WAPA Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 4.3 WAPA 4.3 WAPA Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 5.1 ABC WRFB Signal Level 2 Carolina, PR 5.2 Deutsche Welle WRFB Signal Level 2 Carolina, PR 5.4 Camarero Television WRFB Signal Level 2 Carolina, PR ADTablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees 6.1 Main WIPR WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 6.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 6.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPR Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 7.1 Univision WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 7.2 WIPR WSTE Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 8.3 TheWord.TV WSVI Signal Level 1 Christiansted, VI 8.4 Tracking the Tropics WSVI Signal Level 1 Christiansted, VI 9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Signal Level 2 Ponce, PR 10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Signal Level 1 Carolina, PR ADOutdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations 11.1 Main WLII WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 12.1 PBS WTJX Signal Level 2 Charlotte Amalie, VI 12.2 PBS Kids WTJX Signal Level 2 Charlotte Amalie, VI 12.3 WTJX Business WTJX Signal Level 2 Charlotte Amalie, VI 13.1 Main WORO WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 13.2 EWTN WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 13.3 Shabum TV WORO Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 17.1 Cozi TV WVXF Signal Level 1 Charlotte Amalie, VI 17.2 FOX WVXF Signal Level 1 Charlotte Amalie, VI 18.1 Daystar WTCV Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 19.1 NBC WVGN Signal Level 1 Charlotte Amalie, VI ADIndoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations 20.1 CTN International WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 20.2 CTN WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 21.1 Main WZVI WZVI Signal Level 1 Charlotte Amalie, VI 22.1 Main WMNS WMNS Signal Level 1 Charlotte Amalie, VI 23.1 ABC WCVI Signal Level 2 Christiansted, VI 23.2 CBS WCVI Signal Level 2 Christiansted, VI 23.3 NBC WCVI Signal Level 2 Christiansted, VI 23.4 FOX WCVI Signal Level 2 Christiansted, VI 23.5 Cozi TV WCVI Signal Level 2 Christiansted, VI 24.1 America TeVe WJPX Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 25.1 Main WWXY WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR ADSignal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels 36.1 Enlace WDWL Signal Level 2 Bayamon, PR 37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 40.1 PBS WMTJ Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 42.1 SonLife WJPX Signal Level 4 San Juan, PR 44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Signal Level 2 Guayama, PR 58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR 58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Signal Level 2 Caguas, PR ADTablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees 60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Signal Level 3 Vieques, PR 62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY Signal Level 1 San Juan, PR 64.1 Unico TV WRUA Signal Level 2 Fajardo, PR 68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Signal Level 2 Humacao, PR 77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR 99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Signal Level 4 Arecibo, PR
TV STATIONS NEAR ME

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Fajardo, PR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
2.1 Telemundo WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.2 Punto 2 WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.3 NBC WKAQ San Juan, PR
2.11 Telemundo WTIN Ponce, PR
2.21 Punto 2 WTIN Ponce, PR
3.1 Main WZNA WZNA Guaynabo, PR
4.1 Main WAPA WAPA San Juan, PR
4.2 WAPA Deportes WAPA San Juan, PR
4.3 WAPA 4.3 WAPA San Juan, PR
5.1 ABC WRFB Carolina, PR
5.2 Deutsche Welle WRFB Carolina, PR
5.4 Camarero Television WRFB Carolina, PR
6.1 Main WIPR WIPR San Juan, PR
6.2 WIPR 940 AM Audio WIPR San Juan, PR
6.3 Kids TV Puerto Rico WIPR San Juan, PR
7.1 Univision WSTE Ponce, PR
7.2 WIPR WSTE Ponce, PR
8.1 Tiva TV WVQS Vieques, PR
8.2 Tiva TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
8.3 TheWord.TV WSVI Christiansted, VI
8.4 Tracking the Tropics WSVI Christiansted, VI
9.1 Main WSUR WSUR Ponce, PR
9.2 Noticias 24/7 WSUR Ponce, PR
10.1 Main WVDO WVDO Carolina, PR
11.1 Main WLII WLII Caguas, PR
11.2 Noticias 24/7 WLII Caguas, PR
12.1 PBS WTJX Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.2 PBS Kids WTJX Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.3 WTJX Business WTJX Charlotte Amalie, VI
13.1 Main WORO WORO Fajardo, PR
13.2 EWTN WORO Fajardo, PR
13.3 Shabum TV WORO Fajardo, PR
17.1 Cozi TV WVXF Charlotte Amalie, VI
17.2 FOX WVXF Charlotte Amalie, VI
18.1 Daystar WTCV San Juan, PR
19.1 NBC WVGN Charlotte Amalie, VI
20.1 CTN International WVQS Vieques, PR
20.2 CTN WVQS Vieques, PR
21.1 Main WZVI WZVI Charlotte Amalie, VI
22.1 Main WMNS WMNS Charlotte Amalie, VI
23.1 ABC WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.2 CBS WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.3 NBC WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.4 FOX WCVI Christiansted, VI
23.5 Cozi TV WCVI Christiansted, VI
24.1 America TeVe WJPX San Juan, PR
25.1 Main WWXY WWXY San Juan, PR
25.11 Cielo TV WIDP Guayama, PR
36.1 Enlace WDWL Bayamon, PR
37.1 Main WIMN WIMN Arecibo, PR
40.1 PBS WMTJ Fajardo, PR
40.2 PBS Kids WMTJ Fajardo, PR
42.1 SonLife WJPX San Juan, PR
44.1 3ABN Latino WVQS Vieques, PR
46.1 Aliento Vision WIDP Guayama, PR
46.2 Tiunfo 96.9 FM WIDP Guayama, PR
46.3 Bethel TV WIDP Guayama, PR
58.1 Main WUJA WUJA Caguas, PR
58.2 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.3 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
58.4 Religious Programming WUJA Caguas, PR
60.1 Lighthouse TV WVQS Vieques, PR
62.1 Maranatha Radio Ministries TV WWXY San Juan, PR
64.1 Unico TV WRUA Fajardo, PR
68.1 Main WVSN WVSN Humacao, PR
77.1 DNJ TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
99.9 Caribbean Advantage TV WIMN Arecibo, PR
What antenna do you need in Fajardo, PR?

How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit

Easy reception
Nearest transmitter8.3miles
Most of the lineup within13miles

For Fajardo we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.

Learn more about choosing an antenna

Which way should you point an antenna in Fajardo, PR?

Point it west-southwest (249°) and you reach 25 of 32 stations from a single fixed antenna.

Aim your antenna

What’s on TV tonight?

See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Fajardo, PR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View tonight’s schedule

Every station near Fajardo

WAPASan Juan, PRCH 4UHF28.9 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WAPA4.1
  • WAPA Deportes4.2
  • WAPA 4.34.3
WIPRSan Juan, PRCH 6UHF28.9 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIPR6.1
  • WIPR 940 AM Audio6.2
  • Kids TV Puerto Rico6.3
Recommended
Record Free TV, No Monthly FeesThe Tablo turns your antenna into a whole-home DVR. Record local channels, pause live TV, and skip the cable bill.Read Our Tablo Review
WORO· TeleOroFajardo, PRCH 13VHF8.3 miSignal Level 2
WVDOCarolina, PRCH 10VHF12.5 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WVDO10.1
  • Encanto TV10.1
WLII· TeleOnceCaguas, PRCH 11VHF29.3 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WLII11.1
  • Noticias 24/711.2
WIDPGuayama, PRCH 46UHF12.4 miSignal Level 2
WTINPonce, PRCH 4UHF60.5 miSignal Level 4
Weak signal?
Boost Your Signal With an AmplifierIf channels break up or drop out, a preamplifier at the antenna can pull in the weaker ones. We cover when it helps and when it does not.See Our Booster Picks
WWXY· Boricua TVSan Juan, PRCH 25VHF29.1 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WWXY25.1
  • The Retro Channel19.1
  • Maranatha Radio Ministries TV62.1
WIMN· Paradise NetworkArecibo, PRCH 37UHF64.2 miSignal Level 4
  • Main WIMN37.1
  • Tiva TV8.2
  • DNJ TV77.1
  • Caribbean Advantage TV99.9
WUJA· Pura PalabraCaguas, PRCH 58UHF29.1 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WUJA58.1
  • Religious Programming58.2
  • Religious Programming58.3
  • Religious Programming58.4
WXWZ· MasTVPRGuayama, PRCH 23UHF29.0 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WXWZ23.1
  • TeleNorte19.1
Our indoor pick
Best Indoor TV AntennasIf the towers are within about 25 miles, a flat indoor antenna in a window is usually all you need. Here is what we recommend.See Our Indoor Picks
WSUR· TeleOncePonce, PRCH 9VHF60.5 miSignal Level 2
  • Main WSUR9.1
  • Noticias 24/79.2
WSVI· Channel 8Christiansted, VICH 8UHF69.0 miSignal Level 1
  • Main WSVI8.1
  • Channel 8 International8.2
  • TheWord.TV8.3
  • Tracking the Tropics8.4
Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.See Our Outdoor Picks

All channels and callsigns

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WRFB 5 ABC +2
WTCV 18 Daystar
WVQS 20 CTN International +4
WJPX 24 America TeVe +1
WMTJ 40 PBS +1
WKAQ 2 Telemundo +2
WAPA 4 Main WAPA +2
WIPR 6 Main WIPR +2
WRUA 8 Tiva TV +1
WORO 13 Main WORO +2
WVDO 10 Main WVDO +1
WLII 11 Main WLII +1
WIDP 46 Aliento Vision +3
WVSN 68 Main WVSN
WZNA 3 Main WZNA
WTIN 4 Main WTIN +4
WWXY 25 Main WWXY +2
WDWL 36 Enlace
WIMN 37 Main WIMN +3
WUJA 58 Main WUJA +3
WTJX 12 PBS +2
WXWZ 23 Main WXWZ +1
WCVI 23 ABC +4
WSTE 7 Univision +1
WSUR 9 Main WSUR +1
WVGN 19 NBC
WSJN 20 CTN International +2
WUSP 20 CTN International +4
WSVI 8 Main WSVI +3
WVXF 17 Cozi TV +1
WZVI 21 Main WZVI
WMNS 22 Main WMNS
Calendar

What’s on, and when

Big games, races and live events coming up on free over-the-air TV, and the channel to find each one on. Full-season schedules show which games an antenna gets you for free.

Guides

Free TV explained

Guides, reviews and explainers on getting the most out of free over-the-air TV.

Are we missing a TV station in your area?Tell us and we will add it.
Let us know