Telemundo
WKAQ
San Juan, PR
2.2
Punto 2
WKAQ
San Juan, PR
2.3
NBC
WKAQ
San Juan, PR
2.11
Telemundo
WTIN
Ponce, PR
2.21
Punto 2
WTIN
Ponce, PR
3.1
Main WZNA
WZNA
Guaynabo, PR
4.1
Main WAPA
WAPA
San Juan, PR
4.2
WAPA Deportes
WAPA
San Juan, PR
4.3
WAPA 4.3
WAPA
San Juan, PR
5.1
ABC
WRFB
Carolina, PR
5.2
Deutsche Welle
WRFB
Carolina, PR
5.4
Camarero Television
WRFB
Carolina, PR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
6.1
Main WIPR
WIPR
San Juan, PR
6.2
WIPR 940 AM Audio
WIPR
San Juan, PR
6.3
Kids TV Puerto Rico
WIPR
San Juan, PR
7.1
Univision
WSTE
Ponce, PR
7.2
WIPR
WSTE
Ponce, PR
8.1
Tiva TV
WVQS
Vieques, PR
8.2
Tiva TV
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
8.3
TheWord.TV
WSVI
Christiansted, VI
8.4
Tracking the Tropics
WSVI
Christiansted, VI
9.1
Main WSUR
WSUR
Ponce, PR
9.2
Noticias 24/7
WSUR
Ponce, PR
10.1
Main WVDO
WVDO
Carolina, PR
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
11.1
Main WLII
WLII
Caguas, PR
11.2
Noticias 24/7
WLII
Caguas, PR
12.1
PBS
WTJX
Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.2
PBS Kids
WTJX
Charlotte Amalie, VI
12.3
WTJX Business
WTJX
Charlotte Amalie, VI
13.1
Main WORO
WORO
Fajardo, PR
13.2
EWTN
WORO
Fajardo, PR
13.3
Shabum TV
WORO
Fajardo, PR
17.1
Cozi TV
WVXF
Charlotte Amalie, VI
17.2
FOX
WVXF
Charlotte Amalie, VI
18.1
Daystar
WTCV
San Juan, PR
19.1
NBC
WVGN
Charlotte Amalie, VI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
20.1
CTN International
WVQS
Vieques, PR
20.2
CTN
WVQS
Vieques, PR
21.1
Main WZVI
WZVI
Charlotte Amalie, VI
22.1
Main WMNS
WMNS
Charlotte Amalie, VI
23.1
ABC
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.2
CBS
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.3
NBC
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.4
FOX
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
23.5
Cozi TV
WCVI
Christiansted, VI
24.1
America TeVe
WJPX
San Juan, PR
25.1
Main WWXY
WWXY
San Juan, PR
25.11
Cielo TV
WIDP
Guayama, PR
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
Enlace
WDWL
Bayamon, PR
37.1
Main WIMN
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
40.1
PBS
WMTJ
Fajardo, PR
40.2
PBS Kids
WMTJ
Fajardo, PR
42.1
SonLife
WJPX
San Juan, PR
44.1
3ABN Latino
WVQS
Vieques, PR
46.1
Aliento Vision
WIDP
Guayama, PR
46.2
Tiunfo 96.9 FM
WIDP
Guayama, PR
46.3
Bethel TV
WIDP
Guayama, PR
58.1
Main WUJA
WUJA
Caguas, PR
58.2
Religious Programming
WUJA
Caguas, PR
58.3
Religious Programming
WUJA
Caguas, PR
58.4
Religious Programming
WUJA
Caguas, PR
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
60.1
Lighthouse TV
WVQS
Vieques, PR
62.1
Maranatha Radio Ministries TV
WWXY
San Juan, PR
64.1
Unico TV
WRUA
Fajardo, PR
68.1
Main WVSN
WVSN
Humacao, PR
77.1
DNJ TV
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
99.9
Caribbean Advantage TV
WIMN
Arecibo, PR
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Fajardo, PR · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | Telemundo | WKAQ | San Juan, PR |
| 2.2 | Punto 2 | WKAQ | San Juan, PR |
| 2.3 | NBC | WKAQ | San Juan, PR |
| 2.11 | Telemundo | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 2.21 | Punto 2 | WTIN | Ponce, PR |
| 3.1 | Main WZNA | WZNA | Guaynabo, PR |
| 4.1 | Main WAPA | WAPA | San Juan, PR |
| 4.2 | WAPA Deportes | WAPA | San Juan, PR |
| 4.3 | WAPA 4.3 | WAPA | San Juan, PR |
| 5.1 | ABC | WRFB | Carolina, PR |
| 5.2 | Deutsche Welle | WRFB | Carolina, PR |
| 5.4 | Camarero Television | WRFB | Carolina, PR |
| 6.1 | Main WIPR | WIPR | San Juan, PR |
| 6.2 | WIPR 940 AM Audio | WIPR | San Juan, PR |
| 6.3 | Kids TV Puerto Rico | WIPR | San Juan, PR |
| 7.1 | Univision | WSTE | Ponce, PR |
| 7.2 | WIPR | WSTE | Ponce, PR |
| 8.1 | Tiva TV | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 8.2 | Tiva TV | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
| 8.3 | TheWord.TV | WSVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 8.4 | Tracking the Tropics | WSVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 9.1 | Main WSUR | WSUR | Ponce, PR |
| 9.2 | Noticias 24/7 | WSUR | Ponce, PR |
| 10.1 | Main WVDO | WVDO | Carolina, PR |
| 11.1 | Main WLII | WLII | Caguas, PR |
| 11.2 | Noticias 24/7 | WLII | Caguas, PR |
| 12.1 | PBS | WTJX | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 12.2 | PBS Kids | WTJX | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 12.3 | WTJX Business | WTJX | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 13.1 | Main WORO | WORO | Fajardo, PR |
| 13.2 | EWTN | WORO | Fajardo, PR |
| 13.3 | Shabum TV | WORO | Fajardo, PR |
| 17.1 | Cozi TV | WVXF | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 17.2 | FOX | WVXF | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 18.1 | Daystar | WTCV | San Juan, PR |
| 19.1 | NBC | WVGN | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 20.1 | CTN International | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 20.2 | CTN | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 21.1 | Main WZVI | WZVI | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 22.1 | Main WMNS | WMNS | Charlotte Amalie, VI |
| 23.1 | ABC | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.2 | CBS | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.3 | NBC | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.4 | FOX | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 23.5 | Cozi TV | WCVI | Christiansted, VI |
| 24.1 | America TeVe | WJPX | San Juan, PR |
| 25.1 | Main WWXY | WWXY | San Juan, PR |
| 25.11 | Cielo TV | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 36.1 | Enlace | WDWL | Bayamon, PR |
| 37.1 | Main WIMN | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
| 40.1 | PBS | WMTJ | Fajardo, PR |
| 40.2 | PBS Kids | WMTJ | Fajardo, PR |
| 42.1 | SonLife | WJPX | San Juan, PR |
| 44.1 | 3ABN Latino | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 46.1 | Aliento Vision | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 46.2 | Tiunfo 96.9 FM | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 46.3 | Bethel TV | WIDP | Guayama, PR |
| 58.1 | Main WUJA | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 58.2 | Religious Programming | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 58.3 | Religious Programming | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 58.4 | Religious Programming | WUJA | Caguas, PR |
| 60.1 | Lighthouse TV | WVQS | Vieques, PR |
| 62.1 | Maranatha Radio Ministries TV | WWXY | San Juan, PR |
| 64.1 | Unico TV | WRUA | Fajardo, PR |
| 68.1 | Main WVSN | WVSN | Humacao, PR |
| 77.1 | DNJ TV | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
| 99.9 | Caribbean Advantage TV | WIMN | Arecibo, PR |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Fajardo we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Fajardo, PR?
Point it west-southwest (249°) and you reach 25 of 32 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Fajardo, PR — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Fajardo

- CTN International20.1
- CTN20.2
- 3ABN Latino44.1
- Lighthouse TV60.1
- Tiva TV8.1

- Main WWXY25.1
- The Retro Channel19.1
- Maranatha Radio Ministries TV62.1

- Main WIMN37.1
- Tiva TV8.2
- DNJ TV77.1
- Caribbean Advantage TV99.9

- Main WUJA58.1
- Religious Programming58.2
- Religious Programming58.3
- Religious Programming58.4

- CTN International20.1
- CTN20.2
- 3ABN Latino44.1
- Lighthouse TV60.1
- Tiva TV8.1

- Main WSVI8.1
- Channel 8 International8.2
- TheWord.TV8.3
- Tracking the Tropics8.4
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRFB | 5 | ABC +2 |
| WTCV | 18 | Daystar |
| WVQS | 20 | CTN International +4 |
| WJPX | 24 | America TeVe +1 |
| WMTJ | 40 | PBS +1 |
| WKAQ | 2 | Telemundo +2 |
| WAPA | 4 | Main WAPA +2 |
| WIPR | 6 | Main WIPR +2 |
| WRUA | 8 | Tiva TV +1 |
| WORO | 13 | Main WORO +2 |
| WVDO | 10 | Main WVDO +1 |
| WLII | 11 | Main WLII +1 |
| WIDP | 46 | Aliento Vision +3 |
| WVSN | 68 | Main WVSN |
| WZNA | 3 | Main WZNA |
| WTIN | 4 | Main WTIN +4 |
| WWXY | 25 | Main WWXY +2 |
| WDWL | 36 | Enlace |
| WIMN | 37 | Main WIMN +3 |
| WUJA | 58 | Main WUJA +3 |
| WTJX | 12 | PBS +2 |
| WXWZ | 23 | Main WXWZ +1 |
| WCVI | 23 | ABC +4 |
| WSTE | 7 | Univision +1 |
| WSUR | 9 | Main WSUR +1 |
| WVGN | 19 | NBC |
| WSJN | 20 | CTN International +2 |
| WUSP | 20 | CTN International +4 |
| WSVI | 8 | Main WSVI +3 |
| WVXF | 17 | Cozi TV +1 |
| WZVI | 21 | Main WZVI |
| WMNS | 22 | Main WMNS |