CBS
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.2
True Crime Network
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.3
Ion Mystery
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.4
Quest
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.5
365BLK
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.6
Outlaw
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.7
QVC
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
2.8
HSN
WFMY
Greensboro, NC
4.1
PBS
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.2
PBS Kids
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
4.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNC
Chapel Hill, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
5.1
NBC
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
5.2
Cozi TV
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
5.3
Start TV
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
5.4
Ion Mystery
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
7.1
Shop HQ
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.2
Infomercials
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.3
BeIN Sports
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.4
Ace TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.5
OANN
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.6
YTA TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.8
Bark TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.9
Right Now TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.10
FTF Sports
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.11
MtrSpt1
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.12
Outdoor America
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
7.13
National Black TV
WTNG
Lumberton-Pembroke, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
8.1
FOX
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.2
Antenna TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.3
Grit
WGHP
High Point, NC
8.4
Defy TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
10.1
Main WILM
WILM
Wilmington, NC
10.2
MeTV
WILM
Wilmington, NC
10.3
Wilmington, NC
11.1
ABC
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.2
Localish
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.3
Charge!
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.4
HSN
WTVD
Durham, NC
11.5
Laff
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
11.6
Quest
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
11.7
MovieSphere Gold
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
11.8
Infomercials
WTNC
Fayetteville, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
13.1
CBS
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.2
MyNetworkTV
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.3
Ion
WBTW
Florence, SC
13.4
Ion Mystery
WBTW
Florence, SC
15.1
ABC
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.2
CW
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.3
Comet
WPDE
Florence, SC
15.4
Weather
WPDE
Florence, SC
16.1
Infomercials
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.2
Buzzr
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.3
SonLife
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.4
Defy TV
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.5
365BLK
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.6
Outlaw
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
16.7
Shop LC
WNCB
Fayetteville, NC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
17.1
CBS
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
17.2
Rewind TV
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
17.3
Grit
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
17.4
Antenna TV
WNCN
Goldsboro, NC
20.1
CW
WCWG
Lexington, NC
20.2
Dabl
WCWG
Lexington, NC
21.1
Roar
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.2
Charge!
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.3
The Nest
WWMB
Florence, SC
21.4
Dabl
WWMB
Florence, SC
22.1
CW
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
22.2
The Nest
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
22.3
Roar
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
Hasbro Legends
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.2
365BLK
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.3
NTD America
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.4
Defy TV
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.5
Biz TV
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.6
Shop LC
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.7
Outlaw
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
27.8
Confess
WIRP
Raleigh, NC
28.1
MyNetworkTV
WLFL
Raleigh, NC
28.2
Charge!
WRDC
Durham, NC
28.3
Comet
WRDC
Durham, NC
30.1
TCT
WRAY
Wilson, NC
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
31.1
PBS
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.2
PBS Kids
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
31.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNU
Lumberton, NC
33.1
PBS
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.2
Create
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.3
World
WJPM
Florence, SC
33.4
PBS Kids
WJPM
Florence, SC
34.1
WRAL Plus
WRAL
Raleigh, NC
39.1
PBS
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
39.2
PBS Kids
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
39.3
The Explorer Channel
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
39.4
The North Carolina Channel
WUNJ
Wilmington, NC
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
40.1
Univision
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.2
UniMas
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.3
Confess
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.4
Great
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.5
Laff
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.6
Quest
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.7
MovieSphere Gold
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
40.8
Infomercials
WUVC
Fayetteville, NC
43.1
FOX
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.2
QVC
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.3
Start TV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.4
MeTV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.5
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.6
True Crime Network
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.7
Cozi TV
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.8
Story Television
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
43.9
MeTV Toons
WFXB
Myrtle Beach, SC
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
45.1
ABC
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.2
Roar
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.3
Charge!
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
45.4
The Nest
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
46.1
TCT
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.2
SonLife
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.3
Infomercials
WBFT
Sanford, NC
46.4
Infomercials
WBFT
Sanford, NC
47.1
Ion
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.2
Court TV
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.3
Ion Plus
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.4
Game Show Central
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.5
True Crime Network
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.6
Busted
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
47.8
QVC
WRPX
Rocky Mount, NC
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
48.1
MyNetworkTV
WXLV
Winston-Salem, NC
48.2
Rewind TV
WGHP
High Point, NC
48.3
Comet
WGHP
High Point, NC
50.1
FOX
WRAZ
Raleigh, NC
50.2
MeTV
WRAZ
Raleigh, NC
50.3
Dabl
WRAZ
Raleigh, NC
50.4
Raleigh, NC
54.1
Telemundo
WRTD
Raleigh, NC
62.1
Bounce TV
WFPX
Fayetteville, NC
66.1
Daystar
WWIW
Raleigh, NC
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Fort Bragg, NC · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | CBS | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.2 | True Crime Network | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.3 | Ion Mystery | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.4 | Quest | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.5 | 365BLK | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.6 | Outlaw | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.7 | QVC | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 2.8 | HSN | WFMY | Greensboro, NC |
| 4.1 | PBS | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.2 | PBS Kids | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 4.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNC | Chapel Hill, NC |
| 5.1 | NBC | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 5.2 | Cozi TV | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 5.3 | Start TV | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 5.4 | Ion Mystery | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 7.1 | Shop HQ | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.2 | Infomercials | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.3 | BeIN Sports | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.4 | Ace TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.5 | OANN | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.6 | YTA TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.8 | Bark TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.9 | Right Now TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.10 | FTF Sports | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.11 | MtrSpt1 | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.12 | Outdoor America | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 7.13 | National Black TV | WTNG | Lumberton-Pembroke, NC |
| 8.1 | FOX | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.2 | Antenna TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.3 | Grit | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 8.4 | Defy TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 10.1 | Main WILM | WILM | Wilmington, NC |
| 10.2 | MeTV | WILM | Wilmington, NC |
| 10.3 | Heroes & Icons | WILM | Wilmington, NC |
| 11.1 | ABC | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.2 | Localish | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.3 | Charge! | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.4 | HSN | WTVD | Durham, NC |
| 11.5 | Laff | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 11.6 | Quest | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 11.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 11.8 | Infomercials | WTNC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 13.1 | CBS | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.2 | MyNetworkTV | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.3 | Ion | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 13.4 | Ion Mystery | WBTW | Florence, SC |
| 15.1 | ABC | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.2 | CW | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.3 | Comet | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 15.4 | Weather | WPDE | Florence, SC |
| 16.1 | Infomercials | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.2 | Buzzr | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.3 | SonLife | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.4 | Defy TV | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.5 | 365BLK | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.6 | Outlaw | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 16.7 | Shop LC | WNCB | Fayetteville, NC |
| 17.1 | CBS | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 17.2 | Rewind TV | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 17.3 | Grit | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 17.4 | Antenna TV | WNCN | Goldsboro, NC |
| 20.1 | CW | WCWG | Lexington, NC |
| 20.2 | Dabl | WCWG | Lexington, NC |
| 21.1 | Roar | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.2 | Charge! | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.3 | The Nest | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 21.4 | Dabl | WWMB | Florence, SC |
| 22.1 | CW | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 22.2 | The Nest | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 22.3 | Roar | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.1 | Hasbro Legends | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.2 | 365BLK | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.3 | NTD America | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.4 | Defy TV | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.5 | Biz TV | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.6 | Shop LC | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.7 | Outlaw | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 27.8 | Confess | WIRP | Raleigh, NC |
| 28.1 | MyNetworkTV | WLFL | Raleigh, NC |
| 28.2 | Charge! | WRDC | Durham, NC |
| 28.3 | Comet | WRDC | Durham, NC |
| 30.1 | TCT | WRAY | Wilson, NC |
| 31.1 | PBS | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.2 | PBS Kids | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 31.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNU | Lumberton, NC |
| 33.1 | PBS | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.2 | Create | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.3 | World | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 33.4 | PBS Kids | WJPM | Florence, SC |
| 34.1 | WRAL Plus | WRAL | Raleigh, NC |
| 39.1 | PBS | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 39.2 | PBS Kids | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 39.3 | The Explorer Channel | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 39.4 | The North Carolina Channel | WUNJ | Wilmington, NC |
| 40.1 | Univision | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.2 | UniMas | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.3 | Confess | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.4 | Great | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.5 | Laff | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.6 | Quest | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.7 | MovieSphere Gold | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 40.8 | Infomercials | WUVC | Fayetteville, NC |
| 43.1 | FOX | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.2 | QVC | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.3 | Start TV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.4 | MeTV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.5 | Heroes & Icons | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.6 | True Crime Network | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.7 | Cozi TV | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.8 | Story Television | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 43.9 | MeTV Toons | WFXB | Myrtle Beach, SC |
| 45.1 | ABC | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.2 | Roar | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.3 | Charge! | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 45.4 | The Nest | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 46.1 | TCT | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.2 | SonLife | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.3 | Infomercials | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 46.4 | Infomercials | WBFT | Sanford, NC |
| 47.1 | Ion | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.2 | Court TV | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.3 | Ion Plus | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.4 | Game Show Central | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.5 | True Crime Network | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.6 | Busted | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 47.8 | QVC | WRPX | Rocky Mount, NC |
| 48.1 | MyNetworkTV | WXLV | Winston-Salem, NC |
| 48.2 | Rewind TV | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 48.3 | Comet | WGHP | High Point, NC |
| 50.1 | FOX | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 50.2 | MeTV | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 50.3 | Dabl | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 50.4 | Heroes & Icons | WRAZ | Raleigh, NC |
| 54.1 | Telemundo | WRTD | Raleigh, NC |
| 62.1 | Bounce TV | WFPX | Fayetteville, NC |
| 66.1 | Daystar | WWIW | Raleigh, NC |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Fort Bragg we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Fort Bragg, NC?
Point it north (6°) and you reach 14 of 35 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Fort Bragg, NC — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Fort Bragg

- PBS31.1
- PBS Kids31.2
- The Explorer Channel31.3
- The North Carolina Channel31.4

- PBS4.1
- PBS Kids4.2
- The Explorer Channel4.3
- The North Carolina Channel4.4

- Infomercials16.1
- Buzzr16.2
- SonLife16.3
- Defy TV16.4
- 365BLK16.5
- Outlaw16.6
- Shop LC16.7

- PBS39.1
- PBS Kids39.2
- The Explorer Channel39.3
- The North Carolina Channel39.4

- Shop HQ7.1
- Infomercials7.2
- BeIN Sports7.3
- Ace TV7.4
- OANN7.5
- YTA TV7.6
- Bark TV7.8
- Right Now TV7.9
- FTF Sports7.10
- MtrSpt17.11
- Outdoor America7.12
- National Black TV7.13
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WUNU | 31 | PBS +3 |
| WFMY | 2 | CBS +7 |
| WUNC | 4 | PBS +3 |
| WRAL | 5 | NBC +4 |
| WGHP | 8 | FOX +5 |
| WNCB | 16 | Infomercials +6 |
| WUNJ | 39 | PBS +3 |
| WUVC | 40 | Univision +7 |
| WFXB | 43 | FOX +8 |
| WXLV | 45 | ABC +4 |
| WRAZ | 50 | FOX +3 |
| WFPX | 62 | Bounce TV |
| WTVD | 11 | ABC +4 |
| WPDE | 15 | ABC +5 |
| WCWG | 20 | CW +1 |
| WWMB | 21 | Roar +3 |
| WLFL | 22 | CW +3 |
| WRDC | 28 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WRAY | 30 | TCT |
| WLXI | 43 | TCT |
| WMYV | 48 | MyNetworkTV +2 |
| WRTD | 54 | Telemundo |
| WBTW | 13 | CBS +4 |
| WNCN | 17 | CBS +4 |
| WJPM | 33 | PBS +3 |
| WBFT | 46 | TCT +3 |
| WTNG | 7 | Shop HQ +11 |
| WIRP | 27 | Hasbro Legends +7 |
| WHFL | 43 | Main WHFL +3 |
| WRPX | 47 | Ion +6 |
| WILM | 10 | Main WILM +2 |
| WTNC | 11 | UniMas +7 |
| WARZ | 21 | 3ABN |
| WNGT | 34 | WRAL Plus +3 |
| WWIW | 66 | Daystar |