CBS
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.2
Busted
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.3
Ion
WRBL
Columbus, GA
3.4
Laff
WRBL
Columbus, GA
9.1
ABC
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.2
Bounce TV
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.3
Peachtree Sports Network
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.4
Grit
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.5
Quest
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.6
365BLK
WTVM
Columbus, GA
9.7
Oxygen
WTVM
Columbus, GA
13.1
CBS
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.2
CW Plus
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.3
True Crime Network
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.4
Quest
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.5
The Nest
WMAZ
Macon, GA
13.6
Busted
WMAZ
Macon, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
24.1
FOX
WGXA
Macon, GA
24.2
ABC
WGXA
Macon, GA
24.3
Charge!
WGXA
Macon, GA
24.4
Comet
WGXA
Macon, GA
25.1
PBS
WACS
Dawson, GA
25.2
Create
WACS
Dawson, GA
25.3
World
WACS
Dawson, GA
25.4
PBS Kids
WACS
Dawson, GA
28.1
PBS
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.2
Create
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.3
World
WJSP
Columbus, GA
28.4
PBS Kids
WJSP
Columbus, GA
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
29.1
PBS
WMUM
Cochran, GA
29.2
Create
WMUM
Cochran, GA
29.3
World
WMUM
Cochran, GA
29.4
PBS Kids
WMUM
Cochran, GA
31.1
Daystar
WDMA
Macon, GA
36.1
CW
WGCW
Albany, GA
36.2
365BLK
WGCW
Albany, GA
38.1
NBC
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.2
CW Plus
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.3
Antenna TV
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
38.4
Court TV
WLTZ
Columbus, GA
41.1
NBC
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.2
Bounce TV
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.3
Ion Plus
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.4
Ion Mystery
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.5
Laff
WMGT
Macon, GA
41.6
Dabl
WMGT
Macon, GA
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
45.1
CTN
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.2
CTN Lifestyle
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.3
CTN International
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.4
Buzzr
WGNM
Macon, GA
45.5
Biz TV
WGNM
Macon, GA
54.1
FOX
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.2
MeTV
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.3
Dabl
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.4
MeTV Toons
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.5
Columbus, GA
54.6
Start TV
WXTX
Columbus, GA
54.7
Nosey
WXTX
Columbus, GA
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
55.1
MyNetworkTV
WSST
Cordele, GA
55.2
MeTV
WSST
Cordele, GA
55.3
Cordele, GA
55.4
Grit
WSST
Cordele, GA
55.5
Ion Mystery
WSST
Cordele, GA
55.6
Catchy Comedy
WSST
Cordele, GA
55.20
CBS
WSST
Cordele, GA
58.1
MeTV
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.2
Perry, GA
58.3
Ion
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.4
Start TV
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.5
MeTV Toons
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.6
Court TV
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.7
Catchy Comedy
WPGA
Perry, GA
58.8
Movies!
WPGA
Perry, GA
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
66.1
Main WHOT
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.3
Infomercials
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.4
HSN
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.5
QVC
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.7
True Crime Network
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.8
QVC2
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.10
Jewelry TV
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.11
Maria Vision
WHOT
Opelika, AL
66.12
Infomercials
WHOT
Opelika, AL
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Fort Valley, GA · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | CBS | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.2 | Busted | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.3 | Ion | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 3.4 | Laff | WRBL | Columbus, GA |
| 9.1 | ABC | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.2 | Bounce TV | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.3 | Peachtree Sports Network | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.4 | Grit | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.5 | Quest | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.6 | 365BLK | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 9.7 | Oxygen | WTVM | Columbus, GA |
| 13.1 | CBS | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.2 | CW Plus | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.3 | True Crime Network | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.4 | Quest | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.5 | The Nest | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 13.6 | Busted | WMAZ | Macon, GA |
| 24.1 | FOX | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 24.2 | ABC | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 24.3 | Charge! | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 24.4 | Comet | WGXA | Macon, GA |
| 25.1 | PBS | WACS | Dawson, GA |
| 25.2 | Create | WACS | Dawson, GA |
| 25.3 | World | WACS | Dawson, GA |
| 25.4 | PBS Kids | WACS | Dawson, GA |
| 28.1 | PBS | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.2 | Create | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.3 | World | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WJSP | Columbus, GA |
| 29.1 | PBS | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 29.2 | Create | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 29.3 | World | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 29.4 | PBS Kids | WMUM | Cochran, GA |
| 31.1 | Daystar | WDMA | Macon, GA |
| 36.1 | CW | WGCW | Albany, GA |
| 36.2 | 365BLK | WGCW | Albany, GA |
| 38.1 | NBC | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.2 | CW Plus | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.3 | Antenna TV | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 38.4 | Court TV | WLTZ | Columbus, GA |
| 41.1 | NBC | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.2 | Bounce TV | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.3 | Ion Plus | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.4 | Ion Mystery | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.5 | Laff | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 41.6 | Dabl | WMGT | Macon, GA |
| 45.1 | CTN | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.2 | CTN Lifestyle | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.3 | CTN International | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.4 | Buzzr | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 45.5 | Biz TV | WGNM | Macon, GA |
| 54.1 | FOX | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.2 | MeTV | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.3 | Dabl | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.4 | MeTV Toons | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.5 | Heroes & Icons | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.6 | Start TV | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 54.7 | Nosey | WXTX | Columbus, GA |
| 55.1 | MyNetworkTV | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 55.2 | MeTV | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 55.3 | Heroes & Icons | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 55.4 | Grit | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 55.5 | Ion Mystery | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 55.6 | Catchy Comedy | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 55.20 | CBS | WSST | Cordele, GA |
| 58.1 | MeTV | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.2 | Heroes & Icons | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.3 | Ion | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.4 | Start TV | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.5 | MeTV Toons | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.6 | Court TV | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.7 | Catchy Comedy | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 58.8 | Movies! | WPGA | Perry, GA |
| 66.1 | Main WHOT | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.3 | Infomercials | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.4 | HSN | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.5 | QVC | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.7 | True Crime Network | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.8 | QVC2 | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.10 | Jewelry TV | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.11 | Maria Vision | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
| 66.12 | Infomercials | WHOT | Opelika, AL |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Fort Valley we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Fort Valley, GA?
Point it southwest (233°) and you reach 6 of 17 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Fort Valley, GA — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Fort Valley

- Main WHOT66.1
- Infomercials66.3
- HSN66.4
- QVC66.5
- True Crime Network66.7
- QVC266.8
- Jewelry TV66.10
- Maria Vision66.11
- Infomercials66.12
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WMAZ | 13 | CBS +5 |
| WGXA | 24 | FOX +3 |
| WMUM | 29 | PBS +3 |
| WGNM | 45 | CTN +4 |
| WRBL | 3 | CBS +3 |
| WMGT | 41 | NBC +5 |
| WJSP | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WXTX | 54 | FOX +6 |
| WPGA | 58 | MeTV +7 |
| WTVM | 9 | ABC +6 |
| WACS | 25 | PBS +3 |
| WDMA | 31 | Daystar |
| WMUB | 38 | France24 |
| WLTZ | 38 | NBC +3 |
| WHOT | 66 | Main WHOT +8 |
| WSST | 55 | MyNetworkTV +6 |
| WGCW | 36 | CW +1 |