Start TV
WGBO
Joliet, IL
2.5
Comet
WGBO
Joliet, IL
4.1
NBC
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.2
Bounce TV
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.3
Grit
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.4
Laff
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.5
Ion Mystery
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.6
QVC2
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
4.7
Shop LC
WTMJ
Milwaukee, WI
6.1
FOX
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
6.2
Antenna TV
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
6.3
HSN
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
6.4
Fox Weather
WITI
Milwaukee, WI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
10.1
PBS
WMVS
Milwaukee, WI
10.2
Create
WMVS
Milwaukee, WI
10.3
PBS Kids
WMVS
Milwaukee, WI
12.1
ABC
WISN
Milwaukee, WI
12.2
True Crime Network
WISN
Milwaukee, WI
12.4
Story Television
WISN
Milwaukee, WI
12.6
Great
WISN
Milwaukee, WI
13.1
Shop LC
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.2
KBS America
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.3
Arirang
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.4
CGTN
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.5
CGTN Documentary
WOCK
Chicago, IL
13.6
SonLife
WOCK
Chicago, IL
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
18.1
CW
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
21.1
Jewelry TV
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.2
HSN2
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.3
Majestad TV
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.4
Shop LC
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.5
Shop HQ
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.6
QVC2
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.7
LATV
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
21.8
QVC
WMKE
Milwaukee, WI
24.1
MyNetworkTV
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
24.2
Comet
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
24.3
Charge!
WVTV
Milwaukee, WI
24.4
365BLK
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.5
Timeless TV
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.6
Defy TV
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.7
Infomercials
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.8
Outlaw
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.9
Law & Crime
WPVN
Aurora, IL
24.10
Fubo Sports
WPVN
Aurora, IL
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
30.1
Main WVCY
WVCY
Milwaukee, WI
36.1
PBS
WMVT
Milwaukee, WI
36.2
World
WMVT
Milwaukee, WI
36.3
Weather
WMVT
Milwaukee, WI
38.1
Fubo Sports
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.2
Buzzr
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.3
Black Vision TV
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.4
Shop LC
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.5
NBC True CRMZ
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.6
TeleXitos
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.7
Jewelry TV
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.8
365BLK
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.9
Defy TV
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.10
NTD America
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.11
Hasbro Legends
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
38.12
Infomercials
WTSJ
Milwaukee, WI
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
40.1
Almavision
WESV
Chicago, IL
40.2
Salem News Channel
WESV
Chicago, IL
40.3
Shop LC
WESV
Chicago, IL
40.4
Defy TV
WESV
Chicago, IL
40.5
LATV
WESV
Chicago, IL
41.1
MeTV
WBME
Milwaukee, WI
49.1
Main WMLW
WMLW
Racine, WI
49.2
Movies!
WMLW
Racine, WI
49.3
Racine, WI
49.4
Catchy Comedy
WMLW
Racine, WI
49.5
MeTV Toons
WMLW
Racine, WI
52.1
TBN
WWRS
Mayville, WI
52.2
Infomercials
WWRS
Mayville, WI
52.3
TBN Inspire
WWRS
Mayville, WI
52.4
OnTV4U
WWRS
Mayville, WI
52.5
Positiv
WWRS
Mayville, WI
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
55.1
Ion
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.2
Bounce TV
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.3
Court TV
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.4
Defy TV
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.5
Ion Plus
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.6
Busted
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.7
Game Show Central
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
55.8
QVC
WPXE
Kenosha, WI
58.1
CBS
WDJT
Milwaukee, WI
58.2
MeTV
WDJT
Milwaukee, WI
58.3
WMLW
WDJT
Milwaukee, WI
58.4
Telemundo
WDJT
Milwaukee, WI
58.5
Start TV
WDJT
Milwaukee, WI
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
63.1
Telemundo
WYTU
Milwaukee, WI
63.2
Start TV
WYTU
Milwaukee, WI
63.4
MeTV Plus
WYTU
Milwaukee, WI
63.12
WEST
WYTU
Milwaukee, WI
65.1
Daystar
WDMW
Milwaukee, WI
66.1
Univision
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.2
MovieSphere Gold
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.3
Great
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.4
True Crime Network
WGBO
Joliet, IL
66.5
Grit
WGBO
Joliet, IL
68.1
Cozi TV
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.2
SonLife
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.3
Quest
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.4
MovieSphere Gold
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.5
Oxygen
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.6
Roar
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.7
Dabl
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
68.11
RVTV
WIWN
Fond Du Lac, WI
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Franklin, WI · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | Start TV | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 2.5 | Comet | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 4.1 | NBC | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.2 | Bounce TV | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.3 | Grit | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.4 | Laff | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.5 | Ion Mystery | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.6 | QVC2 | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 4.7 | Shop LC | WTMJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.1 | FOX | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.2 | Antenna TV | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.3 | HSN | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 6.4 | Fox Weather | WITI | Milwaukee, WI |
| 10.1 | PBS | WMVS | Milwaukee, WI |
| 10.2 | Create | WMVS | Milwaukee, WI |
| 10.3 | PBS Kids | WMVS | Milwaukee, WI |
| 12.1 | ABC | WISN | Milwaukee, WI |
| 12.2 | True Crime Network | WISN | Milwaukee, WI |
| 12.4 | Story Television | WISN | Milwaukee, WI |
| 12.6 | Great | WISN | Milwaukee, WI |
| 13.1 | Shop LC | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.2 | KBS America | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.3 | Arirang | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.4 | CGTN | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.5 | CGTN Documentary | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 13.6 | SonLife | WOCK | Chicago, IL |
| 18.1 | CW | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.1 | Jewelry TV | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.2 | HSN2 | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.3 | Majestad TV | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.4 | Shop LC | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.5 | Shop HQ | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.6 | QVC2 | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.7 | LATV | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 21.8 | QVC | WMKE | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.1 | MyNetworkTV | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.2 | Comet | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.3 | Charge! | WVTV | Milwaukee, WI |
| 24.4 | 365BLK | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.5 | Timeless TV | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.6 | Defy TV | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.7 | Infomercials | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.8 | Outlaw | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.9 | Law & Crime | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 24.10 | Fubo Sports | WPVN | Aurora, IL |
| 30.1 | Main WVCY | WVCY | Milwaukee, WI |
| 36.1 | PBS | WMVT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 36.2 | World | WMVT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 36.3 | Weather | WMVT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.1 | Fubo Sports | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.2 | Buzzr | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.3 | Black Vision TV | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.4 | Shop LC | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.5 | NBC True CRMZ | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.6 | TeleXitos | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.7 | Jewelry TV | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.8 | 365BLK | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.9 | Defy TV | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.10 | NTD America | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.11 | Hasbro Legends | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 38.12 | Infomercials | WTSJ | Milwaukee, WI |
| 40.1 | Almavision | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 40.2 | Salem News Channel | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 40.3 | Shop LC | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 40.4 | Defy TV | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 40.5 | LATV | WESV | Chicago, IL |
| 41.1 | MeTV | WBME | Milwaukee, WI |
| 49.1 | Main WMLW | WMLW | Racine, WI |
| 49.2 | Movies! | WMLW | Racine, WI |
| 49.3 | Heroes & Icons | WMLW | Racine, WI |
| 49.4 | Catchy Comedy | WMLW | Racine, WI |
| 49.5 | MeTV Toons | WMLW | Racine, WI |
| 52.1 | TBN | WWRS | Mayville, WI |
| 52.2 | Infomercials | WWRS | Mayville, WI |
| 52.3 | TBN Inspire | WWRS | Mayville, WI |
| 52.4 | OnTV4U | WWRS | Mayville, WI |
| 52.5 | Positiv | WWRS | Mayville, WI |
| 55.1 | Ion | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.3 | Court TV | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.4 | Defy TV | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.5 | Ion Plus | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.6 | Busted | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.7 | Game Show Central | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 55.8 | QVC | WPXE | Kenosha, WI |
| 58.1 | CBS | WDJT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 58.2 | MeTV | WDJT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 58.3 | WMLW | WDJT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 58.4 | Telemundo | WDJT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 58.5 | Start TV | WDJT | Milwaukee, WI |
| 63.1 | Telemundo | WYTU | Milwaukee, WI |
| 63.2 | Start TV | WYTU | Milwaukee, WI |
| 63.4 | MeTV Plus | WYTU | Milwaukee, WI |
| 63.12 | WEST | WYTU | Milwaukee, WI |
| 65.1 | Daystar | WDMW | Milwaukee, WI |
| 66.1 | Univision | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.2 | MovieSphere Gold | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.3 | Great | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.4 | True Crime Network | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 66.5 | Grit | WGBO | Joliet, IL |
| 68.1 | Cozi TV | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.2 | SonLife | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.3 | Quest | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.5 | Oxygen | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.6 | Roar | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.7 | Dabl | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
| 68.11 | RVTV | WIWN | Fond Du Lac, WI |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Easy receptionFor Franklin we would start with a basic indoor antenna. Most of the lineup is transmitting from close by, so a flat indoor antenna in a window facing the towers should be enough.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Franklin, WI?
Point it north (353°) and you reach 16 of 22 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Franklin, WI — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Franklin

- Shop LC13.1
- KBS America13.2
- Arirang13.3
- CGTN13.4
- CGTN Documentary13.5
- SonLife13.6

- MBC24.1
- Hasbro Legends24.2
- SWAAG TV24.3
- 365BLK24.4
- Timeless TV24.5
- Defy TV24.6
- Infomercials24.7
- Outlaw24.8
- Law & Crime24.9
- Fubo Sports24.10
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WTMJ | 4 | NBC +6 |
| WITI | 6 | FOX +3 |
| WISN | 12 | ABC +3 |
| WDJT | 58 | CBS +4 |
| WMVS | 10 | PBS +2 |
| WVTV | 18 | CW +3 |
| WVCY | 30 | Main WVCY |
| WMVT | 36 | PBS +2 |
| WPXE | 55 | Ion +7 |
| WIWN | 68 | Cozi TV +7 |
| WMKE | 21 | Jewelry TV +7 |
| WTSJ | 38 | Fubo Sports +11 |
| WBME | 41 | MeTV |
| WMLW | 49 | Main WMLW +4 |
| WYTU | 63 | Telemundo +4 |
| WDMW | 65 | Daystar |
| WGBO | 66 | Univision +6 |
| WWRS | 52 | TBN +4 |
| WRME | 6 | Jewelry TV |
| WOCK | 13 | Shop LC +5 |
| WPVN | 24 | MBC +9 |
| WESV | 40 | Almavision +6 |