PBS
KSWK
Lakin, KS
3.2
PBS Kids
KSWK
Lakin, KS
3.3
Create
KSWK
Lakin, KS
6.1
CBS
KBSD
Ensign, KS
6.2
Weather
KBSD
Ensign, KS
6.3
Ensign, KS
6.4
Outlaw
KBSD
Ensign, KS
11.1
NBC
KSNG
Garden City, KS
11.2
Telemundo
KSNG
Garden City, KS
11.3
Ion
KSNG
Garden City, KS
11.4
Busted
KSNG
Garden City, KS
13.1
ABC
KUPK
Garden City, KS
13.2
MeTV
KUPK
Garden City, KS
13.3
Bounce TV
KUPK
Garden City, KS
13.4
Ion Plus
KUPK
Garden City, KS
13.5
Weather
KUPK
Garden City, KS
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
21.1
PBS
KDCK
Dodge City, KS
21.2
PBS Kids
KDCK
Dodge City, KS
21.3
Create
KDCK
Dodge City, KS
23.1
Cozi TV
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.2
Buzzr
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.3
Positiv
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.4
The Country Network
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.5
NewsNet
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.6
Independent
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.7
InfoWars
KDGL
Sublette, KS
23.8
The Walk TV
KDGL
Sublette, KS
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Garden City, KS · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | PBS | KSWK | Lakin, KS |
| 3.2 | PBS Kids | KSWK | Lakin, KS |
| 3.3 | Create | KSWK | Lakin, KS |
| 6.1 | CBS | KBSD | Ensign, KS |
| 6.2 | Weather | KBSD | Ensign, KS |
| 6.3 | Heroes & Icons | KBSD | Ensign, KS |
| 6.4 | Outlaw | KBSD | Ensign, KS |
| 11.1 | NBC | KSNG | Garden City, KS |
| 11.2 | Telemundo | KSNG | Garden City, KS |
| 11.3 | Ion | KSNG | Garden City, KS |
| 11.4 | Busted | KSNG | Garden City, KS |
| 13.1 | ABC | KUPK | Garden City, KS |
| 13.2 | MeTV | KUPK | Garden City, KS |
| 13.3 | Bounce TV | KUPK | Garden City, KS |
| 13.4 | Ion Plus | KUPK | Garden City, KS |
| 13.5 | Weather | KUPK | Garden City, KS |
| 21.1 | PBS | KDCK | Dodge City, KS |
| 21.2 | PBS Kids | KDCK | Dodge City, KS |
| 21.3 | Create | KDCK | Dodge City, KS |
| 23.1 | Cozi TV | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.2 | Buzzr | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.3 | Positiv | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.4 | The Country Network | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.5 | NewsNet | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.6 | Independent | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.7 | InfoWars | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
| 23.8 | The Walk TV | KDGL | Sublette, KS |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Moderate receptionFor Garden City we would start with an amplified indoor or attic antenna. The towers are far enough out that an amplified indoor antenna, or one mounted in the attic, will pull in far more of the lineup than a basic flat antenna.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Garden City, KS?
Point it south-southeast (167°) and you reach 4 of 6 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Garden City, KS — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Garden City

- Cozi TV23.1
- Buzzr23.2
- Positiv23.3
- The Country Network23.4
- NewsNet23.5
- Independent23.6
- InfoWars23.7
- The Walk TV23.8