CBS
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
6.2
Roar
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
6.3
Comet
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
10.1
ABC
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.2
Cozi TV
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.3
Antenna TV
WTEN
Albany, NY
10.4
Ion Mystery
WTEN
Albany, NY
13.1
NBC
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.2
MeTV
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.3
Start TV
WNYT
Albany, NY
13.4
Great
WNYT
Albany, NY
14.1
Buzzr
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.2
Heartland TV
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.3
Retro TV
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.4
MovieSphere Gold
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.5
Rev'n
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.6
Newsmax2
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
14.7
The Action Channel
WYBN
Cobleskill, NY
AD
Indoor AntennasOur Picks for Nearby Stations
17.1
PBS
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.2
Create
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.3
World
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
17.4
PBS Kids
WMHT
Schenectady, NY
23.1
FOX
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.2
Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.3
Grit
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.4
Rewind TV
WXXA
Albany, NY
23.5
True Crime Network
WXXA
Albany, NY
25.1
Binge TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.2
Infomercials
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.4
Watchmen Broadcasting
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.5
All Women's Sports Network
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.6
OANN
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.7
YTA TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.9
Bark TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.10
Z Living
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.11
FTF Sports
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.12
MtrSpt1
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.13
AWE
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
25.15
OZ TV
WVBG
Greenwich, NY
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
28.1
PBS
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.2
World
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.3
Create
WVER
Rutland, VT
28.4
PBS Kids
WVER
Rutland, VT
31.1
YTA TV
WNCE
Glens Falls, NY
38.1
WGNG Radio 91.9
WNGN
Troy, NY
40.1
MyNetworkTV
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
40.2
Outlaw
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
40.3
Catchy Comedy
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
40.4
Defy TV
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
40.5
Oxygen
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
40.6
365BLK
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
40.7
MeTV Toons
WYCI
Saranac Lake, NY
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
45.1
CW
WTEN
Albany, NY
45.2
Charge!
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
45.4
The Nest
WRGB
Schenectady, NY
51.1
MyNetworkTV
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.2
Movies!
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.3
Catchy Comedy
WNYA
Pittsfield, MA
51.4
Pittsfield, MA
55.1
Ion
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.2
Bounce TV
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.3
Court TV
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.4
Laff
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.5
Ion Plus
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.6
Busted
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.7
Game Show Central
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.8
HSN
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
55.9
QVC
WYPX
Amsterdam, NY
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Glens Falls, NY · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | CBS | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 6.2 | Roar | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 6.3 | Comet | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 10.1 | ABC | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.2 | Cozi TV | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.3 | Antenna TV | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 10.4 | Ion Mystery | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 13.1 | NBC | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.2 | MeTV | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.3 | Start TV | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 13.4 | Great | WNYT | Albany, NY |
| 14.1 | Buzzr | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.2 | Heartland TV | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.3 | Retro TV | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.4 | MovieSphere Gold | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.5 | Rev'n | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.6 | Newsmax2 | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 14.7 | The Action Channel | WYBN | Cobleskill, NY |
| 17.1 | PBS | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.2 | Create | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.3 | World | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 17.4 | PBS Kids | WMHT | Schenectady, NY |
| 23.1 | FOX | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.2 | Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.3 | Grit | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.4 | Rewind TV | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 23.5 | True Crime Network | WXXA | Albany, NY |
| 25.1 | Binge TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.2 | Infomercials | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.4 | Watchmen Broadcasting | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.5 | All Women's Sports Network | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.6 | OANN | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.7 | YTA TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.9 | Bark TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.10 | Z Living | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.11 | FTF Sports | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.12 | MtrSpt1 | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.13 | AWE | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 25.15 | OZ TV | WVBG | Greenwich, NY |
| 28.1 | PBS | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.2 | World | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.3 | Create | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 28.4 | PBS Kids | WVER | Rutland, VT |
| 31.1 | YTA TV | WNCE | Glens Falls, NY |
| 38.1 | WGNG Radio 91.9 | WNGN | Troy, NY |
| 40.1 | MyNetworkTV | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 40.2 | Outlaw | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 40.3 | Catchy Comedy | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 40.4 | Defy TV | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 40.5 | Oxygen | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 40.6 | 365BLK | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 40.7 | MeTV Toons | WYCI | Saranac Lake, NY |
| 45.1 | CW | WTEN | Albany, NY |
| 45.2 | Charge! | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 45.4 | The Nest | WRGB | Schenectady, NY |
| 51.1 | MyNetworkTV | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.2 | Movies! | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.3 | Catchy Comedy | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 51.4 | Heroes & Icons | WNYA | Pittsfield, MA |
| 55.1 | Ion | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.2 | Bounce TV | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.3 | Court TV | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.4 | Laff | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.5 | Ion Plus | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.6 | Busted | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.7 | Game Show Central | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.8 | HSN | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
| 55.9 | QVC | WYPX | Amsterdam, NY |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Glens Falls we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Glens Falls, NY?
Point it southwest (224°) and you reach 11 of 14 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Glens Falls, NY — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Glens Falls

- FOX23.1
- Capital OTB TV - Horse Racing23.2
- Grit23.3
- Rewind TV23.4
- True Crime Network23.5

- Binge TV25.1
- Infomercials25.2
- Watchmen Broadcasting25.4
- All Women's Sports Network25.5
- OANN25.6
- YTA TV25.7
- Bark TV25.9
- Z Living25.10
- FTF Sports25.11
- MtrSpt125.12
- AWE25.13
- OZ TV25.15
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| WRGB | 6 | CBS +4 |
| WTEN | 10 | ABC +4 |
| WNYT | 13 | NBC +3 |
| WNCE | 31 | YTA TV |
| WYPX | 55 | Ion +8 |
| WMHT | 17 | PBS +3 |
| WVER | 28 | PBS +3 |
| WCWN | 45 | CW +2 |
| WXXA | 23 | FOX +4 |
| WNGN | 38 | WGNG Radio 91.9 |
| WNYA | 51 | MyNetworkTV +3 |
| WYBN | 14 | Buzzr +6 |
| WVBG | 25 | Binge TV +11 |
| WYCI | 40 | MyNetworkTV +6 |